Edit

(1999–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John L'Ecuyer ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jerry Ciccoritti ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Allan King ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Williams ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Steve DiMarco ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Randy Bradshaw ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Richard J. Lewis ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Bruce Pittman ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Milan Cheylov ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Bruce McDonald ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Holly Dale ... (1 episode, 2000)
Clark Johnson ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Kennedy ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

Suzette Couture ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeremy Hole ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ann MacNaughton ... (1 episode, 2000)
Graeme Manson ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Maureen McKeon ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Deborah Nathan ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pierre Sarrazin ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Tom Sheridan ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Karen Walton ... (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Young ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Cast  

...
 Katharine Strachan (25 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Jack Berg (25 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Marly Lamarr (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 St. Crispin St. James (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Matthew Lemche ...
 Strachan Berg (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Milt (14 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Angie Hart (13 episodes, 1999)
...
 Father Shane Devlin (13 episodes, 1999)
...
 Detective Michael Croft (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Talia Onassis (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Tyrone Meeks (11 episodes, 1999)
Victoria Moseley ...
 Mercy (11 episodes, 1999)
Howard Glassman ...
 Danny Myles (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Lance (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Bourgeois ...
 Payne (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Detective McKeigan (6 episodes, 1999)
Arthur Eng ...
 Li Chen (5 episodes, 1999)
...
 Councillor #1 / ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Kira / ... (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Homestyle (5 episodes, 2000)
...
 Gabriel (4 episodes, 1999)
Andreas Apergis ...
 Detective Chris Asimakis (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Daniel Kash ...
 Petrov (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Gardner ...
 Archbishop Joe Phelan (4 episodes, 1999)
Howard Jerome ...
 Sy (4 episodes, 1999)
...
 Tanya (4 episodes, 1999)
...
 Bobby (4 episodes, 1999)
Marshall Perlmuter ...
 Hy (4 episodes, 1999)
Leon Pownall ...
 Katharine's Father (4 episodes, 1999)
Nigel Shawn Williams ...
 Detective White (4 episodes, 1999)
...
 Mila Petrov (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Cavan (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Ruby (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laura Catalano ...
 Maggie / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Hank (3 episodes, 1999)
Michael Rhoades ...
 Teddy Skiba (3 episodes, 1999)
Frank Ruffo ...
 Rosario / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Balázs Koós ...
 Doper Guy / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael A. Miranda ...
 Gino (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Boris (2 episodes, 1999)
Sandra Caldwell ...
 Olivia (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Guard / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Andrew Dolha ...
 Richard (2 episodes, 1999)
James Downing ...
 Pascoe (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Randy (2 episodes, 1999)
Novie Edwards ...
 Joy (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Sydney (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Harry (2 episodes, 1999)
Dianne Latchford ...
 Female Barfly (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Vanessa (2 episodes, 1999)
Claudio Masciulli ...
 Frankie (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Raymona (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Tommy Wainright / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Lori (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Anderson (2 episodes, 1999)
Beau Starr ...
 Jimmy Trips (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Morty (2 episodes, 1999)
Rod Wilson ...
 Duncan (2 episodes, 1999)
(2 episodes, 1999)
Chris Britton ...
 Councillor #2 (2 episodes, 2000)
Jermaine Brown ...
 Tres Friend #1 (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Bem Mallory / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Gavin Mackie / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Jen (2 episodes, 2000)
Jodi Pape ...
 Mrs. Begnini (2 episodes, 2000)
Skyelar Pollack ...
 Tres Friend #2 (2 episodes, 2000)
Glyn Thomas ...
 Committee Member #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Carol Anderson ...
 Jean (1 episode, 1999)
Kristi Angus ...
 Woman at Bar (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tyler (1 episode, 1999)
Cintija Asperger ...
 Vivi (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Barns (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Ayoub ...
 John Sakeris (1 episode, 1999)
Dwight Bacquie ...
 Luther (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ben (1 episode, 1999)
Thom Bell ...
 Panhandler (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lassiter (1 episode, 1999)
Madhuri Bhatia ...
 Mrs. Socialist (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Uniform #2 (1 episode, 1999)
David Blacker ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1999)
Jacqueline Blais ...
 Lady at Church (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Rod (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Brennan ...
 Psychiatrist (1 episode, 1999)
Jordan Cable ...
 Jason (1 episode, 1999)
Diego Chambers ...
 Biker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Russell Carter (1 episode, 1999)
Allan Clow ...
 Resident #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Videographer (1 episode, 1999)
Emma Cross ...
 Nurse #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Crumb ...
 Boss (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jorge (1 episode, 1999)
Jean Daigle ...
 Volvo Driver (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Luis (1 episode, 1999)
Holly Dennison ...
 Case Worker (1 episode, 1999)
Scot Denton ...
 Bank Pres. #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Ernest Dyck ...
 Fireman (1 episode, 1999)
Sten Eirik ...
 Peter (1 episode, 1999)
John Evans ...
 Milan Sakocevic (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1999)
Ona Fletcher ...
 Reporter #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Marie-Hélène Fontaine ...
 Clerk / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Fruchtman ...
 Man in Suit #1 (1 episode, 1999)
Craig Gardner ...
 Gareth Stephens (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sehib (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pregnant Teen (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kamaria (1 episode, 1999)
Donna Goodhand ...
 Jeanie (1 episode, 1999)
Kathryn Haggis ...
 Vonda (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Marsha Hensen (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Zoe (1 episode, 1999)
Anthony Hylton ...
 Hamadi (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lisa (1 episode, 1999)
Kyle Kass ...
 Matt (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mira (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nathan Harvey (1 episode, 1999)
Lesley Kelly ...
 Hospital P.R. Person (1 episode, 1999)
J.C. Kenny ...
 TV Announcer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Carl (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Rob (1 episode, 1999)
Catherine Kuhn ...
 Jenn (1 episode, 1999)
Tami Levitt ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1999)
LinLyn Lue ...
 Manjit (1 episode, 1999)
Jeana MacIsaac ...
 ENG Reporter (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mick (1 episode, 1999)
Louisa Martin ...
 Sales Clerk (1 episode, 1999)
Frank McAnulty ...
 The Super (1 episode, 1999)
Vijah Mehta ...
 Muslim Man (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Miller ...
 James Kriestan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lucy (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Miranda ...
 Gizmo (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lard Ass (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jo (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Angry White Man (1 episode, 1999)
Caroline Nielsen ...
 Female Banker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Detective Sara Yates (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mrs. Moderator (1 episode, 1999)
Ann Page ...
 Elderly Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ariel (1 episode, 1999)
Alice Poon ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
Les Porter ...
 Man in Suit #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kyle (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Cindy Belmont (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Stwat #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Pamela Redfern ...
 Woman Writer (1 episode, 1999)
Ric Reid ...
 Immigration Officer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Valerie (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Richard ...
 Detainee Guard (1 episode, 1999)
Chick Roberts ...
 Resident #2 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nicolas Zimmerman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Black Dude (1 episode, 1999)
Pedro Salvín ...
 Hispanic Man (1 episode, 1999)
Ronn Sarosiak ...
 Surgeon (1 episode, 1999)
...
 White Yuppie woman (1 episode, 1999)
Stella Sprowell ...
 Mrs. Graham (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Garston (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Terene ...
 John (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Thorton ...
 Bank Pres. #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Lyne Tremblay ...
 Isabelle (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Trouten ...
 Marsha's Bank Pres. (1 episode, 1999)
Mung-Ling Tsui ...
 Dotty Chen (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Scott Wickware ...
 Uniform #1 (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Francisca Zentilli ...
 Cindy (1 episode, 1999)
Don Allison ...
 Augustus (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mini-Crisp (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Alison (1 episode, 2000)
Fred Beckette ...
 Clerk #1 (1 episode, 2000)
Conrad Bergschneider ...
 Crime Candidate #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Hydro Repair Man (1 episode, 2000)
Brent Carver ...
 Sam (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Codrington ...
 Mick (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sex-Shop Owner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Todd Chambers (1 episode, 2000)
Eve Crawford ...
 Mrs. Laura Payne (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Manager (1 episode, 2000)
Kelly Fiddick ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Jacklyn Francis ...
 Divorced Woman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mallory Friend #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mallory Friend #3 (1 episode, 2000)
Kelly Harms ...
 Stick (1 episode, 2000)
Geordie Johnson ...
 Oliver Martin (1 episode, 2000)
Gail Kerbel ...
 Annie (1 episode, 2000)
Maureen Kirkpatrick ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Mel Lastman ...
 Mayor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rory (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Robert Manley ...
 Bike Courier (1 episode, 2000)
Joe Matheson ...
 Mallory Friend #2 (1 episode, 2000)
Richard McMillan ...
 L'ecuyer #2 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lang (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rufe (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Mousseau ...
 Pelletier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 L'ecuyer #1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Secretary (1 episode, 2000)
Melanie Skehar ...
 Beth Riser / ... (1 episode, 2000)
Ken A. Smith ...
 Tow Truck Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Marni Thompson ...
 Alysa (1 episode, 2000)
Rick Wharton ...
 Divorced Man (1 episode, 2000)
John Boylan ...
 Matthew Harris (1999) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Susan Murdoch ... executive producer / producer (29 episodes, 1999-2000)
Suzette Couture ... executive producer (27 episodes, 1999-2000)
Deborah Nathan ... supervising producer / consulting producer (27 episodes, 1999-2000)
Pierre Sarrazin ... executive producer (27 episodes, 1999-2000)
Helen Asimakis ... associate producer (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nan Skiba ... line producer (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jeremy Hole ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2000)
Maureen McKeon ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Milan Podsedly ... (21 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Wendy Hallam Martin ... (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Stephen Lawrence ... (10 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Production Design by 

Lindsey Hermer-Bell ... (12 episodes, 1999)
Rolf Harvey ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Art Direction by 

Stephen Stanley ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Peter P. Nicolakakos ... (13 episodes, 1999)
John Subotich ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon ... (20 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Dorothy Smith ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 1999)
Cathy Shibley ... hair designer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Geralyn Wraith ... makeup designer (8 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Production Management 

Nan Skiba ... production manager (13 episodes, 1999)
Deborah Osborne ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 1999)
David Till ... production manager (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jan Dutton ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Megan Banning ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ken A. Smith ... second assistant director (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Avrel Fisher ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1999)
Andrea McCabe ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (6 episodes, 1999)
Michael Crain ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kevin Walker ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (4 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Art Department 

Sean McLoughlin ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Kevin Galbraith ... boom operator (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Thomas Hidderley ... sound mixer (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Shubat ... sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1999)
Alek Bromke ... adr assistant recordist (unknown episodes)
Steve Foster ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Dean Stewart ... special effects assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Billy Oliver ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Roy T. Anderson ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Matt Birman ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Martin Julian ... cinematographer: show opening / director of photography: second unit (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jason Klein ... grip (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gary Deneault ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Greg Whiteside ... 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Jon Comerford ... casting / casting assistant (16 episodes, 1999-2000)
Donna Dupere ... extras casting (10 episodes, 1999)
Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sara Schilt ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... on-line editor (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Arlene Moelker ... colorist: dailies (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marc Roussel ... assistant editor (21 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Location Management 

Joe Barzo ... location manager (14 episodes, 1999-2000)

Series Music Department 

Brian Nevin ... music recordist (unknown episodes)
Keith Power ... score assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Teri Spasov ... production accountant (33 episodes, 1999-2000)
John McAndrew ... executive story editor (12 episodes, 1999)
Swith Bell ... assistant story editor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Karen Walton ... executive story editor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Steinberg ... legal (unknown episodes)
Alan Sutton ... fire protection & safety (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page