Edit
Four Dogs Playing Poker (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Rachman

Writing Credits  

Shawn David Thompson ... (written by) (as Thomas Durham) &
William Quist ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Audrey
...
Julian
...
Maria
Jason Cairns ...
Oscar
Ruben Moreno ...
Priest
...
Kevin
...
Holly
Steve Jones ...
Tom (as Stephen Phillip Jones)
...
Carlo
...
Dick (as John Nigel Taylor)
...
Felix
...
Waitress (as Octavia L. Spencer)
Ray Berrios ...
House Security Guard
...
Data Security Guard
Ramiro Fabian ...
Supervisor
Jorge Luis Abreu ...
Porter
...
Mr. Ellington
...
Punk Chick
Steve Ransohoff ...
Big Headed Alan
...
Bank Manager
...
Miranda Rights Cop
...
Plainclothes Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Young Mother
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Wedding Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Maid of Honor (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Hicks ... associate producer
Steven E. Hoffman ... producer (as Steven Hoffman)
Betsy Mackey ... line producer
Dennis Stuart Murphy ... line producer (as Dennis Murphy)
Matt Salinger ... producer
William Sherak ... executive producer
Jason Shuman ... executive producer
Josie Wechsler ... associate producer (as Johanna Wechsler)
Ronnie Yeskel ... associate producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Claudio Rocha ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Conrad M. Gonzalez

Casting By 

Richard Hicks
Ronnie Yeskel

Production Design by 

Alec Hammond

Art Direction by 

Dick Kyker
Marc Mileto
Andrew Rubenstein

Set Decoration by 

Catharine Tarver

Costume Design by 

Sophie De Rakoff ... (as Sophie Carbonell)

Makeup Department 

Dara Akbarian ... key hair stylist: Argentina / makeup artist: Argentina
John Carl Buechler ... prosthetic effects
Kathleen Freeman ... key makeup artist (as Kathleen Freeman-Smith)
Sabine Roller ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Tatiana Thorpe ... hair stylist
Tatiana Williams ... hair stylist: New York / makeup artist: New York

Production Management 

Sergio Belloti ... production manager: Argentina
Marjorie Ergas ... production supervisor
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa ... production manager: New York (as Cynthia Fujikawa)
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Betsy Mackey ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard L. Fox ... first assistant director
Heather Grierson ... second second assistant director
Dagan Handy ... second assistant director: New York
Stella Knypstra ... first assistant director: New York
Benjamin Schneider ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Denise Anderson ... assistant property master
Mark Anderson ... property master
James Darfus ... set dresser
Camille Esposito ... set dresser
Andrew Garcia-Price ... storyboard artist (as Drew Garcia-Price)
Tara Georgenes ... assistant property master
Sean Haines ... lead man
Daniel Mendible ... key set dresser
Kevin Pullen ... property master
Carisa Rosenthal ... prop assistant (as Chris Rosenthal)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... adr mixer (as Doug Andorka)
William Fiege ... sound mixer: second unit (as Bill Fiege)
Bryant Grizzell ... boom operator
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
David Hingorany ... sound recordist
Eric Justen ... sound re-recording mixer
Sean Keegan ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Shawn Kennelly ... adr mixer
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff ... assistant sound editor
Laura Laird ... adr editor
Randy Lawson ... sound mixer
Wes Otis ... assistant dialogue editor
Jesse Pomeroy ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor / supervising sound editor
Sergio Reyes ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Stanley ... sound post-production coordinator
Jussi Tegelman ... sound designer
Scott Turner ... sound post-production coordinator

Special Effects by 

John Carl Buechler ... special effects
Lou Carlucci ... gun shot effects
Robert Pendergraft ... special effects assistant

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts
Jennifer Caputo ... stunts (as Jennifer Jo Caputo)
Cole S. McKay ... stunts (as Cole McKay)
Caroline Packman ... stunts
Paul E. Short ... stunts (as Paul Short)
Monica Staggs ... stunts
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt coordinator
Eileen Weisinger ... stunts
Webster Whinery ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyler Allison ... assistant camera
Hernan Baigorria ... director of photography: Argentina
Roman W. Bennett ... electrician (as Roman Bennett)
Bjorn Boisen ... gaffer
Bill 'Thunder' Bridges ... best boy grip
Dan Broodhead ... electrician
Darwin Montana Browne ... key grip
Bruce Darringer ... key grip: New York
Cooper Donaldson ... electrician
Larry Edwards ... grip
Dejon Ellis ... grip
Peter Enneking ... electrician
Frank Esposito ... electrician
Season FauntLeRoy ... clapper loader
Stefan Fernandez ... best boy electric
Bruce Frye ... first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Futerfas ... gaffer: second unit
Aaron Goodstein ... camera loader
Etina Hom ... grip
Colin Hudson ... Steadicam operator
Jamie Hutchins ... electrician: New York
Eric Jennings ... camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera
Doug Kaiden ... gaffer: New York
Scott E. Kaufman ... key grip: second unit
Todd Kellstein ... grip
Aaron Kirsch ... first assistant camera
Jeremy Launais ... gaffer
Cullen Lockwood ... first assistant camera
Mike Macias ... electrician
Vladimir Melnik ... best boy electric
Damon Montgomery ... second assistant camera
Gustavo Montrasi ... first assistant camera: Argentina
John Norton ... electrician
Charles Papert ... Steadicam operator
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Oscar Robles ... grip
Ricardo Romero ... electrician: Argentina
Justin Rowan ... electrician
Kevin Sanders ... gaffer: second unit
Stacy Sarna ... electrician: Argentina
Paul Szopa ... electrician
Mark Thompson ... camera production assistant
Chris Thornton ... rigging electrician (as Chris Thornten)
Hipólito Vélez ... grip: Argentina
Kevin P. Williams ... gaffer: second unit (as Kevin Williams) / rigging gaffer (as Kevin Williams)
Michael G. Wojciechowski ... director of photography: second unit (as Michael Wojciechowski)
Vernon Wynne ... grip

Casting Department 

Julie Chavez ... casting assistant
Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christine Bieselin Clark ... wardrobe supervisor (as Christine Bieselin)
Dan DeBono ... wardrobe supervisor: Argentina
Arthur Kaz ... set costumer: Argentina
Julie-Marie Robar ... set costumer
Vera Wang ... costume designer: wedding dresses

Editorial Department 

Michael Hatzer ... color timer
Tim Heyen ... negative cutter
Charles B. Unger ... first assistant editor
Robert C. Wertman ... assistant editor (as Butch Wertman)

Location Management 

Jasmine 'Woof' Agoglia ... location scout
John Steven Agoglia ... location manager
Evan Peller ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Scott Hackwith ... composer: additional music
Christopher Lennertz ... orchestrator
Dana Niu ... score assistant
Brian Tyler ... orchestrator
Christopher Lennertz ... conductor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Kirk Huston ... transportation captain
Jon Kalikow ... transportation coordinator: New York
Harry Marks ... transportation co-captain
Bradley Sackin ... driver

Other crew 

Mary Jane Amato ... assistant accountant
Greg Archibeque ... set production assistant
Rebecca Asher ... script supervisor (as Rebecca Elizabeth Asher)
Betsy Bierer ... assistant to producers / production coordinator: second unit
Bruce Comtois ... teamster
LaTrelle Creel ... second unit assistant director
Sassie Freedberg ... assistant: Mr. Sherak
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa ... production accountant (as Cynthia A. Fujikawa) / production accountant
Susan Hartmann ... production coordinator
Jeffrey Hefner ... key production assistant
Donna Holbeck ... animal coordinator
Roy G. Irwin ... medic
Mike Krone ... set production assistant
Victor Lacour ... office production assistant
Ronald J. Levin ... production executive
Dan Mirvish ... electronic press kit
Colleen Murphy ... craft service
Lil Joe Murphy ... accounting intern
Justin Shean ... production assistant
Debbie Silverman ... additional wrangler
Paul Tayoun ... medic
Robin Thornberg ... additional wrangler
Angela Trujillo ... assistant to production coordinator

Thanks 

Cyril Drabinsky ... special thanks
Avery A. Hoffman ... dedicatee
Greg Mielcarz ... special thanks (as Greg Milcarz)
Richard Riordan ... special thanks (as Mayor Richard Riordan)
Jack Valenti ... special thanks
Vera Wang ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page