Edit
Eye See You (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Gillespie

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Howard Swindle ... (book)
 
Ron L. Brinkerhoff ... (screen story)
 
Ron L. Brinkerhoff ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Doc
...
Brandon
...
Slater
...
...
...
Jack Bennett
...
Gilbert (as Alan C. Peterson)
...
Manny
...
Lopez (as Angela Alvarado Rosa)
...
...
...
Reverend Jones
...
...
Weeks
...
...
Geezer
...
Jimmy
...
Red
Yves Cameron ...
Killer
Harrison Coe ...
Medical Examiner
...
Officer
...
Police Lieutenant
Bill Mackenzie ...
Bartender (as Bill MacKenzie)
Ian Gschwind ...
Paramedic
...
Jeweler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Timothy Botka ...
Police officer (uncredited)
...
Officer in Bar (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Karen Kehela Sherwood ... producer (as Karen Kehela)
Ric Kidney ... producer
Maureen Peyrot ... executive producer
Kevin King Templeton ... associate producer (as kevin king)

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

Dean Semler

Film Editing by 

Timothy Alverson ... (as Tim Alverson)
Steve Mirkovich

Casting By 

Anne McCarthy
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Gary Wissner

Art Direction by 

Gary Pembroke Allen ... (as Gary P. Allen)
Nancy Ford
Gershon Ginsburg ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Peter Lando

Costume Design by 

Catherine Adair

Makeup Department 

Melina Calogiros ... first assistant hair stylist
Angelina P. Cameron ... key hair stylist (as Angie Cameron)
Stan Edmonds ... key makeup artist
Toby Lindala ... special makeup effects artist
Audrey McAngus ... special makeup effects artist
Janine Rath ... hair stylist: Mr. Stallone
Tone Rorvik ... first assistant makeup artist
Tricia Sawyer ... makeup artist: Mr. Stallone
Vince Yoshida ... fabricator
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ric Kidney ... additional unit production manager
Shelly Kidney ... post-production supervisor
Brent O'Connor ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrea Beardsley ... trainee assistant director
Chris Brighton ... first assistant director
J. Stephen Buck ... first assistant director (as Stephen Buck)
Katherine Keizer ... third assistant director
Tracey Poirier ... second second assistant director
Andrew M. Robinson ... second assistant director (as Andrew Robinson)

Art Department 

Chris Andreas ... assistant set dresser
Victoria Balharry ... art department assistant
Cal Barnett ... lead greens
Jim Birkel ... construction foreman
Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator: reshoots
Madonna Blunt ... lead scenic painter
Karin Brooks ... set decoration buyer
Scott Calderwood ... set dresser
Maureen Carey ... construction department assistant
George Cawood ... art director: main title sequence
Lubor Cencak ... scenic artist
Ron Clifford ... construction foreman
Janice Lynn Coats ... scenic carpenter
Michael Diner ... draftperson
Chris Gilmour ... lead dresser
Jim Green ... head greens
John Hamilton ... paint foreman
Tambre Hemstreet ... art department coordinator
Craig Henderson ... construction coordinator
Steve Houle ... on-set dresser
David Jenkinson ... assistant set dresser (as Dave Jenkinson)
Georges Kamm ... model maker
John B. Keys ... scenic artist
Jan Kobylka ... construction coordinator
Barry Kootchin ... head scenic artist
Malcolm MacLean ... paint foreman (as Malcolm Maclean)
Scott Mathers ... construction buyer
Max Matsuoka ... first assistant property master
Don McGill ... on-set props
Barbara Mercer ... construction accountant
Sheila Millar ... draftperson
Jay Mitchell ... draftperson
Kathleen Morrissey ... model maker
Garry Frank Patt ... construction foreman (as Garry Patt)
Hamish Purdy ... set dresser (as Hamish F. Purdy)
Tom Robertson ... stand-by painter
Luis Russo ... production illustrator
Kristin Shanski ... props buyer
David Shauger ... propmaker gangboss
Sandra Smolski ... set decoration buyer
Gordon Stewart ... set dresser (as Gord Stewart)
Grant Swain ... property master
Faye Thorp ... assistant set decorator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok ... scenic artist
Rick Willoughby ... lead on-set carpenter

Sound Department 

Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Lon Bender ... supervising sound editor
Stu Bernstein ... foley editor (as Stewart Bernstein)
Rick Bold ... boom operator
Gary C. Bourgeois ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Barney Cabral ... supervising sound editor
John Cannon ... first assistant sound editor
Kerry Ann Carmean ... sound effects editor (as Kerry Carmean)
Mark Choi ... sound effects editor
Simon Coke ... dialogue editor
Richard Dwan Jr. ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Eric Flickinger ... sound recordist
Dylan A. Flores ... adr recordist (as Diana Flores)
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Laura Graham ... adr editor
Alan Holly ... adr mixer
David Husby ... production sound mixer
Constance A. Kazmer ... dialogue editor
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Randy Kelley ... sound effects editor
Lee W. Lebaigue ... digital assistant (as Lee Lebaigue)
Peter J. Lehman ... sound effects designer (as Pete Lehman)
Jennifer L. Mann ... adr editor (as Jennifer Mann)
Glenn T. Morgan ... adr supervisor
James Moriana ... foley artist
Myron Nettinga ... re-recording mixer
Mark Ormandy ... sound librarian
Kelly Oxford ... adr editor
Perry Robertson ... sound effects editor
Scott Sanders ... sound effects editor
Alison Sanford ... dubbing recordist
David Stanke ... digital assistant
Jon Title ... sound effects designer
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Wayne Williams ... sound assistant
Greg Zimmerman ... foley recordist
Douglas J. Schulman ... production sound mixer: re-shoots (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brent Baker ... mold technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Todd Bilawchuk ... special effects assistant
Mark Boley ... hair department supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX
Brett Collen ... special effects assistant (as Brett Kollen)
Joe Colwell ... body fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX
Zach Cveticanin ... seamer: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Zack Cveticanin)
Michael Del Rossa ... special effects makeup
André Dominguez ... lead snow technician (as Andre Dominquez)
Darya Douglas-Andres ... special effects assistant
Fernando Favila ... production coordinator: Steve Johnson's XFX
Damian Fisher ... mold maker
Chris Flemington ... on-set special effects assistant
Thomas Floutz ... lead painter: Steve Johnson's XFX (as Tom Floutz)
Bleau Fortier ... special effects assistant
James Franchuk ... special effects assistant (as James Franchuck)
David Gauthier ... special effects coordinator (as Dave Gauthier)
Denys Guillemette ... special effects assistant
Brad Hardin ... body fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX
Garnet Harry ... special effects buyer
Rob Hinderstein ... prosthetics: eyes & teeth, Steve Johnson's XFX
Mike Hyrman ... special effects crew
Leon Laderach ... prosthetics designer: 'Smiley', Steve Johnson's XFX
John R. McConnell ... digital designer: Steve Johnson's XFX (as John Robert McConnell)
Clay McGhee ... special effects lead fabricator / special effects shop foreman
Elie Merhab ... special effects assistant (as Elie Merheb)
Bill Mills ... special effects assistant
Eric Milner ... special effects technician
Steve Newburn ... technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Robert Newton ... production coordinator: Steve Johnson's XFX
Michael O'Brien ... mold/lab technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Mark Obedinski ... special effects assistant (as Mark Obedezinski)
Jak Osmond ... assistant special effects coordinator
John Reynolds ... special effects assistant
Bob Robinson ... special effects assistant
Clancy Scheirer ... special effects assistant
Clay Scheirer ... special effects first assistant (as Clayton Scheirer)
Roy Schultz ... special effects assistant (as Roy Schulz)
Walter Shemley ... special effects assistant (as Walter Shemly)
Matt Singer ... mold department supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX
John Sleep ... special effects technician
Dave Snyder ... project supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX
Siegfried Stock ... special effects assistant
Wayne Szybunka ... lead on-set special effects assistant
Adam Tayler ... special effects technician
Adam Taylor ... special effects assistant
Monte Thompson ... special effects assistant
Christien Tinsley ... project supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX
Harry Tomsic ... fabricator
Scott R. Treliving ... special effects assistant (as Scott Treliving)
Brian Van Dorn ... mold technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
A.J. Venuto ... technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Brad Zehr ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Syd Dutton ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Toby Wilkins ... Inferno artist: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment

Stunts 

Charles Andre ... stunt coordinator (as Charles André)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunt rigger
Celia Bond ... stunts
Yves Cameron ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt double: Mr. Stallone (as Mark DeAlessandro)
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Alex Green ... stunts
Dee Jay Jackson ... stunts
Jeff Langton ... stunt double
Mike Mitchell ... stunts
Jim Stephan ... stunt rigger
Lauro Chartrand ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark De Alessandro ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (uncredited)
Ernie Jackson ... stunts (uncredited)
David Jacox ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Langlois ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Bennett ... grip
J.B. Bivens ... grip (as JB Bivens)
John Clothier ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Ken Decker ... generator operator
John Dekker ... best boy electric
Herb DeWaal ... rigging grip (as Herb Dewaal)
John Dines ... lamp operator
Todd Fairbairn ... lamp operator (as Todd Fairburn)
Bob Findlay ... first assistant camera
Colin Gray ... rigging gaffer
Tim Hogan ... key grip
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer (as Joe Lederer)
Michael P.R. Lemmers ... best boy grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Carl Leveque ... rigging grip
Shawn McLaughlin ... rigging gaffer (as Sean McLaughlin)
Randal W. Morton ... camera assistant trainee (as Randy Morton)
Bruce Murray ... lamp operator
Cam North ... first assistant camera
Rob Parisien ... video assist operator
John Price ... second assistant camera
Ian Prince ... grip
Christopher Reusing ... lamp operator
Noah Richoz ... video assistant
Calmar Roberts ... first assistant camera (as Cal Roberts)
David Schmalz ... video assist operator
Steve Sherlock ... grip
Rick Stadder ... dolly grip
Jarrod Tiffin ... lamp operator (as Jarrod Tiffen)
Jeff Upton ... gaffer
Michael Wiebe ... lamp operator (as Michael A. Wiebe)
Carrie Wilson ... second assistant camera
Ann Wraith ... lighting technician
Ed 'Animal' Schulz ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Sid Kozak ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Lindesmith ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Freddy Luis ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Alex Newman ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
A.J. Unger ... casting associate: Vancouver (as AJ Unger)
Clare Walker ... casting: Toronto

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Boller ... costumer
Laurie Giles ... costume department coordinator
Jennifer Grossman ... assistant costume designer
Marci R. Johnson ... costumer: Mr. Stallone (as Marci Johnson)
Gillian Kieft ... costume set supervisor (as Gillian Keift)
Sue Moore ... costume supervisor
Cindy L. Russell ... costumer (as Cindy Russell)
Kim Schwandt ... set costumer
Lily Yuen ... key breakdown artist

Editorial Department 

Jordan Acomba ... assistant editor: Vancouver (as Jordan Acumba)
Jason Dale ... assistant editor
Gabrielle Fasulo ... editor: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Roger Jones ... post-production assistant
Peter A. Mirkovich ... post-production assistant (as Pete Mirkovich)
Tim Mirkovich ... apprentice editor
Mark Perzely ... assistant editor: Los Angeles
Davis Reynolds ... assistant editor: Los Angeles (as David Reynolds)
Michael Smith ... assistant editor: Vancouver (as Mike Smith)
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Frederick Wardell ... assistant editor
William Yeh ... assistant editor: Los Angeles
Chad Wingerd ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Scott Harper ... location manager
Janet McCairns ... location scout
Dennis Swartman ... assistant location manager
James Thompson ... trainee location manager

Music Department 

Bruce Botnick ... music score mixer / score recordist
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Elizabeth Finch ... orchestrator
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith ... composer: additional music
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Richard A. Harrison ... preview music editor
Stephen Lotwis ... music editor: temp music
Sayuri Lyons ... orchestrator (as Sayuri K. Lyones)
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator (as Ledd McIntosh)
James McKee Smith ... composer: additional music
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator (as Yvonne Moriarty)
Jeffrey Potokar ... assistant music editor (as Jeff Potokar)
William Ross ... composer: additional music
Angie Rubin ... music editor
Scott Stambler ... music consultant
Saltzman A. Steven ... temp assistant music editor
Terry Wilson ... preview music editor
Geoff Zanelli ... composer: additional music
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Sharon Smith ... music editor: temp music (uncredited)
Curt Sobel ... preview music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Brad Bowe ... driver
Stephen Carr ... personal driver
Tony Czerwonka ... driver
Fred Davies ... picture car wrangler
Earl Fry ... driver
Marty Grohn ... driver
Dan Groseclose ... transportation co-captain (as Danny Groseclose)
Barry 'Bear' Horton ... driver (as Barry Hortin)
Peter Huff ... driver
Gale Hughes ... driver (as Gayle Hughes)
Dan Johnson ... driver
Malcolm Johnson ... transportation co-captain
Tony Johnson ... transportation captain
Dave Miller ... driver: Mr. Stallone
Allan Morgan ... transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan)
Drew Neville ... driver
Mike Porohowski ... driver
Bubba Ram ... driver
Al Woods ... driver (as Al Wood)

Other crew 

Matt Adler ... additional voice
Jasmine Barry ... production coordinator (as Jasmine Elsworth)
Doreen Beaulac ... assistant accountant
Adam Bitterman ... additional voice
James Black ... additional voice
Jacque Blackstone ... projectionist (as Jaques Blackstone)
Ron Blecker ... technical advisor: SWAT/tactical
Jesse Ray Boehm ... production assistant
Claire Boyle ... extras wrangler (as Clare Boyle)
Julie Bygrave ... accounting clerk
Terence Chase ... security
Thomas de Schutter ... stand-in: 'Malloy' (as Thomas B. De Schutter)
Holly Dorff ... additional voice
Judi M. Durand ... additional voice (as Judi Durand)
Amy Edelson ... production assistant
Efrain Figueroa ... additional voice
Wendy J. Findlay ... second assistant coordinator (as Wendy Findlay)
Greg Finley ... additional voice
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Danielle Faith Friedman ... assistant: Jim Gillespie (as Danielle Friedman)
Fabian Galick ... security co-captain
Rohry Galick ... security captain (as Rory Galick)
Michael Gough ... additional voice
Michele Hamilton ... accounting clerk
Barbara Harris ... additional voice (as Barbara Iley)
Bill Harrison ... security
Peter Jessop ... additional voice
Robert Knepper ... additional voice (as Rob Knepper)
Paulette Kushniruk ... technical advisor: nurses
Robert Milicevic ... security
W. Robert Millar ... production assistant (as Robert Millar)
Melissa Mirkovich ... additional voice
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Joseph Murphy ... technical advisor: FBI
Bob Neill ... additional voice
Shannon Pearce ... office production assistant: Whistler
Richard Penn ... additional voice
John Priday ... title designer: New Wave Entertainment
Holly Amber Proulx ... office production assistant / receptionist
Patrizia Quas ... stand-in: 'Jenny' (as Patriz Quas)
David Randolph ... additional voice
Jonny Rees ... additional voice (as Greg Ellis)
Mike Revell ... production accountant
Penny Rogers ... assistant production coordinator
Mike Rumain ... security: Mr. Stallone (as Michael Rumaine)
Jayson Rupert ... production assistant (as Jay Rupert)
Carol Sanders ... technical advisor: nurses
Nina Saxon ... title designer: main titles
Shirley Smale ... craft service / first aid
Bob Stair ... technical advisor: forensics
Regan Steele ... production assistant (as Reegan Steele)
Joel Swetow ... additional voice
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in: 'Malloy'
Sarah Tichenor ... payroll accountant
Portia Tickell ... script supervisor (as Portia Jacox)
Clare Turner ... office production assistant: Whistler
Heather Vedan ... production assistant (as Heather Byrne)
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
William Wintersole ... additional voice (as Bill Wintersole)
Ruth Zalduondo ... additional voice
Kody Zimmermann ... office production assistant
David Zyler ... additional voice (as David Allen Kramer)
Randee Lynne Jensen ... creative assistant (uncredited)
George Ramage ... set wire (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page