Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The Faust legend retold (loosely) and applied to a mentally disturbed patient in a hospital run by a doctor of dubious sanity himself. The patient (Burton) offers the innocent orderly (... See full summary »

Director: Peter Ustinov
Stars: Elizabeth Taylor, Richard Burton, Peter Ustinov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Beppe Cino
Stars: Franco Nero, Lucrezia Lante della Rovere, Fernando Rey
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A less-than-qualified and far-from-perfect priest is mistakenly named the new pope. As the pontiff, he must deal with Vatican corruption, the Mob and the reappearance of his old lover.

Director: Peter Richardson
Stars: Robbie Coltrane, Alex Rocco, Adrian Edmondson
Brotherhood I (2010)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Adam Buckley finds himself in the middle of a convenience store robbery during his last night as a pledge for a college fraternity. When the initiation ritual goes horribly wrong, and every... See full summary »

Director: Will Canon
Stars: Trevor Morgan, Lou Taylor Pucci, Arlen Escarpeta
Mr. Kaplan (2014)
Comedy | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After fleeing Europe for Uruguay during WWII, Jacob Kaplan built a quiet life. Now 76, he begins to question his worth. After learning of a mysterious German prowling the shores of a nearby... See full summary »

Director: Álvaro Brechner
Stars: Héctor Noguera, Néstor Guzzini, Rolf Becker
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A police commissioner and a political activist join to investigate the suspicious death of a playboy prince.

Director: Steno
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Agostina Belli, Ursula Andress
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A boy returns home from the institution where he grew up, but finds he is not welcome there. He fights to win the love of his family until matters escalate shockingly.

Director: Kornél Mundruczó
Stars: Rudolf Frecska, Lili Monori, Kornél Mundruczó
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: François Dupeyron
Stars: Grégory Gadebois, Céline Sallette, Jean-Pierre Darroussin
Scherbenpark (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Bettina Blümner
Stars: Jasna Fritzi Bauer, Ulrich Noethen, Max Hegewald
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Sergey works for Franko and is responsible for the girls, Franko pays him to watch the girls. Sergey does not treat them very well.

Director: Eyal Halfon
Stars: Uri Gavriel, Evelyn Kaplun, Avi Oriah
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Trying to find how a millionaire wound up with a phony diamond brings Hercule Poirot to an exclusive island resort frequented by the rich and famous. When a murder is committed, everyone has an alibi.

Director: Guy Hamilton
Stars: Peter Ustinov, James Mason, Maggie Smith
Yugotrip (2004)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Nadya Derado
Stars: Stipe Erceg, Lena Lauzemis, Miranda Leonhardt
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Le vétérinaire Muggione
Delphine Forest ...
Violetta
Roberto Alpi ...
Bob
Mercedes Alonso ...
Giovanna
...
Tom
...
Le juge
José María Caffarel ...
Le notaire
Gina Rovere ...
Jolinka
Pietro Montandon
Fiammetta Baralla ...
Olga
Franco Diogene ...
Padre di Violetta (as Francesco Diogene)
Luigi Bonos ...
Barritore d'asta (as Gigi Bonos)
Roberto Nobile
Renzo Stacchi
Antonio Maimone
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

| | |

Language:

Release Date:

5 January 1990 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Au bonheur des chiens  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss C'era un castello con 40 cani (1990) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?