A scientist's son, named Shin, volunteers for tests. These tests turn out to be run by the "Syndicate." He is tranformed into a Kamen Rider. Knowing the "Syndicate's" plans for world ... See full summary »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

As do most of the various KAMEN (MASKED) RIDER television series, RIDER ZO concerns itself with a human being who is transformed into a cyborg hero and subsequently challenges a ruthless ... See full summary »

Director: Keita Amemiya
Stars: Hiroshi Tsuchikado, Shohei Shibata, Isao Sasaki
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

The story begins with three Aliens in human form preparing for a ritual to feed the Fog Mother's "siblings". The Fog Mother last came to earth during the Prehistoric Age and is the cause of... See full summary »

Director: Keita Amemiya
Stars: Yuuta Mochizuki, Yûka Nomura, Rikako Aikawa
Kamen Raidâ Burakku (1987–1988)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Continuing the adventures of the "Kamen Rider" genre. Minami Kotaro is chosen by Golgom to be the Century King along with his best friend. Kotaro escapes and transforms into the 11th Kamen ... See full summary »

Stars: Tetsuo Kurata, Kouji Unogi, Miyuki Nagato
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Stars: Tetsuo Kurata, Jun Takanomaki, Kazumasa Nasamune
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

This film teams Kamen Rider ZO and J up against Shadowmoon. Shadowmoon can also be seen on the tv shows, Kamen Rider Black, and Kamen Rider Black RX, as well as another KR film. Shadowmoon ... See full summary »

Director: Katsuya Watanabe
Stars: Yuuta Mochizuki, Hiroshi Tsuchikado, Rikako Aikawa
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Takao Nagaishi
Stars: Masaya Kikawada, Hassei Takano, Rena Komine
Kamen Raidâ Bureido (2004–2005)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Millions of years ago, species of animals fought on the Earth for dominance. These species were called the Undead, and humanity (somehow) won the great battle. In the present, someone ... See full summary »

Stars: Takayuki Tsubaki, Hironari Amano, Ryôji Morimoto
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Kamen Rider V3, trying to protect a family from Destron, is outnumbered by Destron soldiers, and Dr. G. (Dr. G is from the V3 tv series). So, Kamen Rider 1, and 2 (who were in Austrailia ... See full summary »

Director: Minoru Yamada
Stars: Hideki Kawaguchi, Akiji Kobayashi, Hiroshi Miyauchi
Kamen Rider Den-O (TV Mini-Series 2007)
Animation | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Using the power of the Imagin and the Rider Pass, Ryotaro Nogami is able to travel to different times through the DenLiner. By traveling through time, he transforms into Kamen Rider Den-O, ... See full summary »

Stars: Takeru Satô, Rina Akiyama, Toshihiko Seki
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Stars: Masato Wada, Karin Ogino, Maaya Uchida
Kamen Rider Amazons (TV Series 2016)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Haruka and Jin, cultivation and wild. Around the contrasting of the two "Amazon Riders", crossed the intentions of a variety of characters, mysteries and stories.

Stars: Tom Fujita, Masashi Taniguchi, Rena Takeda
Nagai yume (TV Movie 2000)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Strange things lurk in dreams. For Mukoda Tetsurou and the doctors tending to him, things have begun to get stranger as Mukoda begins having longer and longer dreams every night. Can one dream infinity in the span of a night?

Director: Higuchinsky
Stars: Ken Arai, Kaei Asano, Shima Ashizawa
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kohisa Ishikawa ...
Yumi Nomura ...
Ai Asuka
Joe Onodera ...
Goro (as Jou Onodera)
Akira Ishihama ...
Daimon Kazamatsuri
Daijirô Harada ...
Iwao Himuro
Reiji Ando ...
Goushima
Kôki Kataoka ...
Giichi Onizuka
Kiyomi Tsukuda ...
Sarah Fukamachi
Masanobu Takashima ...
Takuya Yuuki
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shôtarô Ishinomori ...
Spy
Edit

Storyline

A scientist's son, named Shin, volunteers for tests. These tests turn out to be run by the "Syndicate." He is tranformed into a Kamen Rider. Knowing the "Syndicate's" plans for world domination, they must kill Shin. The CIA, trying to stop the "Syndicate" also find out Shin is a Kamen Rider. So, the CIA is also trying to kill him. Shin gets his girlfriend pregnant, and the "Syndicate" leader (of the Japan branch" kills Shin's girlfriend... Written by Hongou

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Parents Guide:

 »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

20 February 1992 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Shin Kamen Rider  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The movie was supposed to be followed by a TV series, plans for which fell through. See more »

Connections

Follows Kamen Rider 10's Birth! Riders Unite! (1984) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?