Needs 5 Ratings

Commissaire mène l'enquête (1963)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Busy Body (1967)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Sid Caesar stars as the bumbling right hand man of mob boss Robert Ryan who is sent to find a corpse buried in a suit lined with stolen mob money.

Director: William Castle
Stars: Sid Caesar, Robert Ryan, Anne Baxter
Bank Shot (1974)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A bank, temporarily housed in a mobile home while a new building is built, looks like an easy target. On the other hand, why not steal the whole bank and rob it in a safer location?

Director: Gower Champion
Stars: George C. Scott, Joanna Cassidy, Sorrell Booke
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Lucio De Caro
Stars: Renato Cestiè, Stefania Casini, Teo Teocoli
Mise à sac (1967)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Based on Richard Stark's novel "The Score", this is the story of a commando-like attack on a small mining town. The "finger" giving the plan to the crew also ends up being its nemesis.

Director: Alain Cavalier
Stars: Daniel Ivernel, Michel Constantin, Franco Interlenghi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Annick (segment "Fermez votre porte")
Beatrice Cenci ...
La maîtresse (segment "Pour qui sonne le ...")
Claude Cerval ...
Marnay (segment "Geste d'un fanatique")
...
Gilbert (segment "Geste d'un fanatique")
Mario David ...
Le serrurier (segment "Fermez votre porte")
Daniel Emilfork ...
L'aveugle (segment "Fermez votre porte")
Paul Frankeur ...
Inspecteur Reboux
...
L'amant (segment "Pour qui sonne le ...")
Henri-Jacques Huet ...
Robert (segment "Fermez votre porte")
Christian Marin ...
(segment "Pour qui sonne le ...")
...
(segment "Pour qui sonne le ...")
Pascale Roberts ...
Mme. Marnay (segment "Geste d'un fanatique")
Lucile Saint-Simon ...
Christine (segment "Pour qui sonne le ...")
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 July 1965 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Fantaisies conjugales  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?