Edit
The Thomas Crown Affair (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John McTiernan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Alan Trustman ... (story) (as Alan R. Trustman)
 
Leslie Dixon ... (screenplay) &
Kurt Wimmer ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Michael Lombard ...
Bill Ambrozy ...
Michael Bahr ...
Proctor (as Michael S. Bahr)
...
Proctor (as Robert Novak)
Joe H. Lamb ...
Proctor (as Joe Lamb)
...
...
Mischa Hausserman ...
Daniel Oreskes ...
Dominic Chianese Jr. ...
...
...
John P. McCann ...
Senior Detective
Gino Lucci ...
Freight Truck Driver
...
Senior Museum Guard
Mike Danner ...
Forklift Operator
James J. Archer ...
J.J. the Security Guard
...
New York City Cop
...
Crown Acquisitions Security Officer
Daniel Jamal Gibson ...
Sam
...
Sherry Koftan ...
Crown Acquistions Employee
...
Crown Acquisitions Employee
Gene Bozzi ...
Crown Acquisitions Employee
...
Crown Acquisitions Employee
Paul Simon ...
Crown Acquisitions Employee
...
Businessman
...
Bulldog
Mark Zimmerman ...
Bulldog
Daniel Southern ...
Crown Acquisitions Executive (as Dan Southern)
...
Crown Acquisitions Executive
Ira Wheeler ...
Old Man
David Adkins ...
Son
John McKay ...
Company Lawyer (as John A. MacKay)
...
Teacher
Colleen Hamm ...
Schoolgirl
Timothy Wheeler ...
Museum Security Technician
...
Museum Security Guard
...
Museum Security Guard
Robert Lewis Stephenson ...
Museum Security Guard (as Robert Stephenson)
David Toney ...
Museum Security Guard
Phillip Douglas ...
Museum Security Guard
Jeffrey Dreisbach ...
Junior Proctor
R.J. Remo ...
Smoking Kid
Caleb Archer ...
Smoking Kid
Dennis Creaghan ...
Museum Director Jim Lenox
Randy Phillips ...
National Art Club Guest
...
National Art Club Guest
Mimi Weddell ...
National Art Club Guest
Pat Friedlander ...
National Art Club Guest
Gary L. Catus ...
National Art Club Guest
Jeremy Nagel ...
Tommy, Crown's Caddy
John C. Havens ...
Annie Rose Murray ...
Woman Spectator
Bill Tatum ...
Gentleman Yachtsman
...
Detective in Restaurant
Michael Charles ...
Detective in Restaurant
Orlando Carafa ...
Cipriani Waiter
...
Male Associate
Kim D. Cannon ...
Cleaning Man
Douglas Kahelemauna Nam ...
Cleaning Man
Richard Russell Ramos ...
John Seidman ...
Forensics Expert George French
...
Jeweler
Yusef Bulos ...
Second Jeweler
Ray Virta ...
Museum Detective
...
Museum Special Police
...
Museum Detective
...
Watching Cop
...
Another Cop
...
Uniform Cop
...
Crown Imposter (as Thomas Richard Bloom)
Kim Craven ...
Ticket Agent
...
Stewardess
Sean Haberle ...
Ramp Manager
Mikel Sarah Lambert ...
Wealthy Woman
Angelo Fraboni ...
Featured Dancer
...
Featured Dancer
Jodi Ellen Melnick ...
Featured Dancer (as Jodi Melnick)
Tony Meredith ...
Featured Dancer
Michael Terrace ...
Featured Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Courtney Bennett ...
Bit Part (uncredited)
...
Museum Patron (uncredited)
...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
...
Model (uncredited)
Charles Gemmill ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
The Accountant (uncredited)
...
Officer Klein (uncredited)
Stan Klimecko ...
Bowler Hat Decoy (uncredited)
...
Thief (uncredited)
Andy Redmond ...
Precinct Detective (uncredited)
Victoria Rong ...
Model #2 (uncredited)
Eliot Sash ...
Dancer (Black & White Ball) (uncredited)
Norman Steiner ...
Detective (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pierce Brosnan ... producer
Bruce Moriarty ... associate producer
Roger Paradiso ... co-producer
Beau St. Clair ... producer
Michael Tadross ... executive producer

Music by 

Bill Conti

Cinematography by 

Tom Priestley Jr. ... director of photography (as Tom Priestley)

Film Editing by 

John Wright

Casting By 

Patricia McCorkle ... (as Pat McCorkle)

Production Design by 

Bruno Rubeo

Art Direction by 

Dennis Bradford

Set Decoration by 

Leslie E. Rollins

Costume Design by 

Kate Harrington
Mark Zunino

Makeup Department 

Enzo Angileri ... hair stylist: Ms. Russo
Lynn Campbell ... makeup artist
Jane Choi ... additional makeup artist
Romaine Greene ... hair stylist
Shane Paish ... additional makeup artist to ms. russo
Michele Paris ... makeup artist (as Michele Paris-Catanzarite)
Rosanne Puchal ... additional makeup artist
Bron Roylance ... makeup artist: Mr. Brosnan
Scott Hersh ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Eddy Collyns ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mischa Hausserman ... second unit director: additional aerial photography
Neil Lewis ... additional second assistant director
Jamie Miller ... key second assistant director: second unit
Bruce Moriarty ... first assistant director
Michael Pitt ... second second assistant director
Peter Soldo ... second assistant director
John E. Sullivan ... second unit director
Jonathan Watson ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

David Alan Bean ... tool man
Teresa Carriker-Thayer ... art director: second unit
Frances Catalano ... shop grip
Phil Devonshire ... shop electric
Daniel Dietrich ... shop craftsman
Jay Durrwachter ... assistant art director
Ron Engler ... construction grip
Ray Fisher ... set dresser
Joseph Garzero ... lead scenic artist
Randal R. Groves ... propmaker
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Teddy Janicki ... scenic industrial
Warren Jorgensen ... camera scenic
Paul D. Kelly ... assistant art director
Steven E. Lawler ... construction foreman
Eric Lewin ... set dresser
John F. McHugh ... carpenter
Christine Moosher ... assistant set decorator
Ken Nelson ... construction coordinator
John Ralbovsky ... scenic artist
Mick Rossman ... scenic
Michael Saccio ... property master
Cheryl Stewart ... painter
Peter Wilcox ... carpenter
Joan Winters ... graphic designer
Federico Castelluccio ... artist (uncredited)
Daniel Geary ... carpenter (uncredited)
Steve A. Stephenson ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David A. Arnold ... dialogue editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Marc Deschaine ... adr assistant
Teri E. Dorman ... supervising dialogue editor
Juno J. Ellis ... supervising adr editor
Sean England ... sound re-recordist
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Frank A. Montaño ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Nelson ... production sound mixer
R.J. Palmer ... sound effects editor
Karen Spangenberg ... dialogue editor
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... stereo sound consultant: DTS
George Watters II ... supervising sound editor
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
John Soukup ... recordist (uncredited)
Carl D. Ware ... additional adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Harold McConnell Jr. ... special effects technician
Allen Stillman ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Clay ... digital compositor
Tyler Foell ... digital artist
Jim Gorman ... digital compositor
Reid Paul ... digital artist
Ray Scalice ... executive producer: Pixel Magic
John E. Sullivan ... visual effects (as John Sullivan)
Juan Carlos Vargas ... visual effects (as Juan Vargas)
Kenny Lam ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunt player (as Johnny 'C')
John Copeman ... stunt player
Frank Ferrara Jr. ... stunt player
Frank Ferrara ... stunt coordinator
Ralph Ferrara ... stunt player
Tomás F. Gonzalez ... boat stunts
Doris F. Grove ... boat stunts
Tony Guida ... stunt player
Andrew Phillips ... boat stunts
Keith Siglinger ... stunt player
Steve Bilich ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Peter Bucossi ... stunts (uncredited)
John Copeman ... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan ... stunt double: Rene Russo (uncredited)
Jonathon Prandi ... stunt double: Pierce Brosnan (uncredited)
Adam Vignola ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera
Matt Chubet ... grip
Steve Comesky ... electrician
Jon Delgado ... electrician
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera
Gene Engels ... gaffer
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... second assistant camera
James W. Finnerty ... key grip
Jim Galvin ... light board operator
Paul Gavin ... epk camera operator
Ron Goodman ... camera operator: SpaceCam
Charlie Grubbs ... electrician
William Hines ... best boy electric
William Jones ... dolly grip
Zsolt Kadar ... key second assistant camera
Tom Kerwick ... key grip: second unit
David Larue ... grip
Assia Latamie-Fratz ... electrician
John Milcetic ... electrician
Phil Oetiker ... camera operator
Robert Paone ... assistant camera
Ronald Plant ... key rigging grip (as Ronnie Plant)
Kyle Rudolph ... Steadicam operator
Lowell Schulman ... gaffer: second unit
Patrick Shelby ... rigging grip: set
John Sosenko ... camera operator: second unit
Igor Srubshchik ... 24 frame video operator
Brian Stocklin ... electrician
John E. Sullivan ... director of photography: second unit
Joel Tishcoff ... rigging best boy
Phillip Todd ... assistant camera: "b" camera / assistant camera: second unit
William M. Weberg ... best boy grip
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer
Peter Letzelter-Smith ... grip (uncredited)
Darren Ryan ... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... voice casting
John Mabry ... casting assistant
Sarah Spearing ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Carrano ... assistant costume designer
Marta Font ... key costumer
Chris Ann Pappas ... costume assistant
Monica Russell ... costumer: Mr. Brosnan
Hartsell Taylor ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Melissa Carter ... assistant editor (as Melissa J.T. Carter)
Barbara Dunning ... first assistant editor
Eric M. Eskenazi ... editing production assistant
Phil Hetos ... color timer
Mark Livolsi ... assistant editor
Jon Patrick Ruff ... post-production assistant (as Patrick Ruff)
Kyle Ann Stokes ... assistant editor
Joe Violante ... dailies advisor
Todd Zongker ... assistant editor: avid

Location Management 

Jonathan Roumie ... location scout
Marce Sterner ... location assistant
Jeff Stolow ... location coordinator: second unit

Music Department 

Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Gloria Cheng ... musician: piano
Jim Dunbar ... original music producer
Jack Eskew ... orchestrator
Ashley Irwin ... music producer: electronic score
Nathan Kaproff ... orchestra manager
Jamie Lowry ... assistant music editor: temp mix
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Randall Poster ... music consultant
Dan Wallin ... score mixer
Tommy Lockett ... music editor (uncredited)
Jamshied Sharifi ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark Dolce ... driver

Other crew 

Liza Bigger ... photo double
John Ian Briody ... production assistant
Michael 'Bones' Buono ... assistant to producer
Paul Cabbad ... production assistant
John Carrafa ... choreographer
Al Cerullo ... pilot
Mike Charles ... technical consultant
Stanley Bennett Clay ... adr voice artist
Marisa Clayton ... dailies assistant: Magno Sound & Video
Santena Jenaris King Clough ... assistant to Michael Tadross (as Santena Jenaris King)
Aria Noelle Curzon ... adr artist
Audra Esposito ... production secretary
Cliff Fleming ... pilot
Jim Galvin ... board operator
Rob Harris ... unit publicist
Mischa Hausserman ... director: additional aerial photography
Charles Henderson ... training consultant
Lance Julian ... marine coordinator
Mohamed Khan ... production assistant
Thomas Knauff ... pilot
Eric Kops ... publicist
Steve Lee ... production assistant
Deanna Leslie ... set production assistant
Adam Levine ... stage manager
Neil Lewis ... set production assistant
Jeff Lomaglio ... shop craftsmen
Ralph Lucci ... picture boats
M.J. Magbanua ... assistant production coordinator
Les McDonough ... set production assistant
Lisa Mercurio ... production assistant
J.C. Merrill ... marine supervisor
Douglas Kahelemauna Nam ... assistant: Mr. McTiernan
Eva Norvind ... technical consultant
Jesse Nye ... production assistant
Andrea O'Connor ... production assistant
Cynthia A. Palormo ... production associate
Peggy Robinson ... production assistant
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan ... script supervisor
Amanda Scarano ... assistant: Beau St. Clair
Roy Seaman ... catamaran coordinator
Tom Sellitti ... assistant: Mr. Leary
James Stankard ... consultant: Mr. McTiernan
Allen Stillman ... effects technician
Tristan Thomas ... body double: Pierce Brosnan
Katherine Torres ... production secretary
Adam Vignola ... heavy eqipment operator
Rosanne Vogel ... production accountant
Luca Ward ... voice dubbing: Pierce Brosnan
Brett Weiner ... production assistant
Heinz G. Weissenbuehler ... pilot
Tomoko Yamamoto ... assistant accountant
Garson Yu ... title designer
Mikayla Abromowitz ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Vanessa Everts ... production intern (uncredited)
Jay Geller ... metal work and welding (uncredited)
Nick Louvel ... additional production assistant (uncredited) / production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas Maxwell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian D. Palormo ... researcher (uncredited)
Jeff Partin ... marine safety (uncredited)
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Benjamin Rosenblum ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Spetsiotis ... assistant marine coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page