MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,772 this week

The Passion Play of Oberammergau (1898)

5.7
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.7/10 from 14 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 6 titles
created 12 Dec 2012
 
list image
a list of 16 titles
created 6 days ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Passion Play of Oberammergau (1898)

The Passion Play of Oberammergau (1898) on IMDb 5.7/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Passion Play of Oberammergau.

User Polls

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Frank Russell ...
Frank Gaylor ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fred Strong ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

EDISON's Copyrighted Production of THE PASSION PLAY All Moving Pictures. True to Life.

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

19 February 1898 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Passion Play  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

One of the first films to incorporate specially-built sets, it is variously claimed to be (a) the first narrative feature film, or (b) the first film to split the roles of director and producer. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Passion Play of Oberammergau (1898) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page