MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,529 this week

Kölcsönkapott idö (1993)

6.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.3/10 from 19 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

(novel)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 titles
created 02 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 113 titles
created 29 Oct 2012
 
list image
a list of 155 titles
created 24 Nov 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Kölcsönkapott idö (1993)

Kölcsönkapott idö (1993) on IMDb 6.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kölcsönkapott idö.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In April 1994, after the airplane of the Hutu President of Rwanda is shot down, the Hutu militias slaughter the Tutsi population. In the Ecole Technique Officielle, the Catholic priest ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Caton-Jones
Stars: John Hurt, Hugh Dancy, Dominique Horwitz
Certificate: M Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The Illustrated Man is classic Bradbury, a collection of eighteen startling visions of humankind's destiny, unfolding across a canvas of decorated skin, visions as keen as the tattooist's ... See full summary »

Director: Jack Smight
Stars: Rod Steiger, Claire Bloom, Robert Drivas
Brighton Rock (2010)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Charts the headlong fall of Pinkie, a razor-wielding disadvantaged teenager with a religious death wish.

Director: Rowan Joffe
Stars: Sam Riley, Andrea Riseborough, Helen Mirren
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Mel Brooks brings his one-of-a-kind comic touch to the history of mankind covering events from the Old Testament to the French Revolution in a series of episodic comedy vignettes.

Director: Mel Brooks
Stars: Mel Brooks, Gregory Hines, Dom DeLuise
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

George Orwell's novel of a totalitarian future society in which a man whose daily work is rewriting history tries to rebel by falling in love.

Director: Michael Radford
Stars: John Hurt, Richard Burton, Suzanna Hamilton
Dead Man (1995)
Drama | Fantasy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

On the run after murdering a man, accountant William Blake encounters a strange North American man named Nobody who prepares him for his journey into the spiritual world.

Director: Jim Jarmusch
Stars: Johnny Depp, Gary Farmer, Crispin Glover
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Steve Anthony
Lajos Bencz
István Bicskei
Edward Carlile
Harry Cohn
Nancy Dawn
Dénes Döbrey
Younes El Kerat
Adam Hood
...
Sean
Sándor Ifj. Reisenbüchler
Eddy Kester
Kathleen Lee
Csaba Lázár
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 January 1993 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Kölcsönkapott idő  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Kölcsönkapott idö (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?