T.I.R. (1984–1985)

TV Series  |  Adventure
8.0
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 8.0/10 from 85 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 397 titles
created 20 Aug 2011
 
a list of 317 titles
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 43 titles
created 05 Nov 2013
 
a list of 92 titles
created 05 May 2014
 
a list of 12 titles
created 26 Jun 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "T.I.R." on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: T.I.R. (1984–1985)

T.I.R. (1984–1985) on IMDb 8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of T.I.R..

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1987   1984  
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The District (2004)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In a Budapest ghetto, Richie, a young gypsy in love with Julia, daughter of the local Hungarian pimp... See full synopsis »

Director: Áron Gauder
Stars: L.L. Junior, László Szacsvay, Gyözö Szabó
Cat City (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Magnum, P.I. (1980–1988)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The adventures of a Hawaii based private investigator.

Stars: Tom Selleck, John Hillerman, Roger E. Mosley
The Witness (1969)
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Banned for over a decade for its outspoken criticism of the post-WWII communist regime in Hungary, Péter Bacsó's 'The Witness' has since then achieved unparalleled cult status in its native... See full summary »

Director: Péter Bacsó
Stars: Ferenc Kállai, Lajos Öze, Béla Both
Kontroll (2003)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A tale about a strange young man, Bulcsú, the fellow inspectors on his team, all without exception likeable characters, a rival ticket inspection team, and racing along the tracks... And a tale about love.

Director: Nimród Antal
Stars: Sándor Csányi, Eszter Balla, Zoltán Mucsi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Minister and the Secretary of the Opposition party go to a 5 star hotel to conduct a secret affair. Their plans are ruined when they discover a corpse lodged in the window of their room.

Directors: András Kern, Róbert Koltai
Stars: András Kern, Róbert Koltai, Sándor Gáspár
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

PFC Molnár decides his WWII services are over, and with serious money hidden in his hand grenades, he heads to an abandoned mansion where he encounters not only the sour butler but a bunch ... See full summary »

Director: Márton Keleti
Stars: Tamás Major, Imre Sinkovits, Iván Darvas
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

On Hitlers birthday, the Germans decide to organize a soccer match between prisoners of war and Germans... See full synopsis »

Director: Zoltán Fábri
Stars: Imre Sinkovits, Dezsö Garas, József Szendrõ
Linda (TV Series 1984)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Nóra Görbe, Béla Szerednyey, Gyula Bodrogi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Renato D'Amore ...
 Franco (10 episodes, 1984-1987)
Christian Fremont ...
 Vanni (10 episodes, 1984-1987)
Alba Mottura ...
 Gio (10 episodes, 1984-1987)
Philippe Leroy ...
 Orazio (10 episodes, 1984-1987)
Elsa Agalbato
(3 episodes, 1987)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

6 May 1987 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Due assi per un turbo  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss T.I.R. (1984) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?