Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A sleazy record promotor tries to make it big with a local Chicago garage band and plans to make them famous while keeping the profits for himself.

Director: Herschell Gordon Lewis
Stars: Dan Conway, Ray Sager, Tom Tyrell
Drum (1976)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A mid-19th century mulatto slave is torn between his success as a pit-fighter and the injustices of white society. In HD.

Directors: Steve Carver, Burt Kennedy
Stars: Warren Oates, Isela Vega, Ken Norton
Adventure | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Naive, orphaned maiden Angela leaves her small town for 19th- century London, where she quickly learns the ways of the world. She begins work at a brothel, where she gets a quick education ... See full summary »

Director: Andrea Bianchi
Stars: Michela Miti, Carlo Mucari, Piero Gerlini
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Dough-crazed mercenaries Sammy and Klaus are on a mission to escort the seriously ill prime minister of a South American country that has just been taken over by the rebels to his buddies ... See full summary »

Director: Joe D'Amato
Stars: Tracy Ray, Carmen Di Pietro, Nicole Grey
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

In the early 16th century, Italy is ruled by the powerful Borgia family, led by César Borgia and his sister Lucrètè. In a ruthless power play, César plots to have his sister's husband ... See full summary »

Director: Christian-Jaque
Stars: Martine Carol, Pedro Armendáriz, Valentine Tessier
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Director: Albert Lamorisse
Stars: Manuchehr Anvar
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A behind-the-scenes documentary about the filming of the Federico Fellini film, "Satyricon."

Director: Gideon Bachmann
Stars: Federico Fellini, Gideon Bachmann, Max Born
Bait Shop (Video 2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

The owner of a small town bait shop signs up for a fishing tournament in hopes of using the prize money to save his shop from foreclosure.

Director: C.B. Harding
Stars: Bill Engvall, Jim R. Coleman, Mary Rachel Dudley
Hit List (1989)
Thriller | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A family man and a mob witness hunt for a hit-man who has mistakenly kidnapped the family man's son.

Director: William Lustig
Stars: Jan-Michael Vincent, Leo Rossi, Lance Henriksen
Isan sôzoku (1990)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Yasuo Furuhata
Stars: Yoshiko Sakuma, Mayumi Ogawa, Morio Kazama
Raiding Party (1979)
Action | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Leroy Wallace
Stars: Barbara Lee, Sandy Chang, Gregory Ford
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  
Director: Antonio Bonifacio
Stars: Brigitta Boccoli, Riccardo Salerno, Adriano Evangelisti
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Lucia Prato ...
Carmen Di Pietro ...
Gala Orlova ...
Gianluca Magni ...
Il Messo Papale
Fabio Saccani ...
Vilfredo D'Este
Renato Pusiol ...
Paul Muller ...
Il Gran Maestro
Francesco M. Fiasco ...
Il Conte Sciarra
Antonio Evangelisti ...
Il Marchese Ferretti
Paolo De Marincor ...
Il Medico di Corte
Giovanna Chicco ...
La Cameriera
Daniele Cannetti ...
La Guardia Scetta
Marcello Rubino ...
Mercenario
Massimo Mattia ...
Mercenario
Giuseppe Faraglia
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 October 1990 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Lucrèce Borgia - Le castellane  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Lucrezia Borgia (1990) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?