Edit
Deep Blue Sea (1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Renny Harlin

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Duncan Kennedy ... (written by) and
Donna Powers ... (written by) &
Wayne Powers ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Daniel Rey ...
Helicopter Pilot (as Daniel Bahimo Rey)
Valente Rodriguez ...
Helicopter Co-Pilot
...
Helicopter Winch Operator
...
Boy #1
...
Girl #1
...
Boy #2
Sabrina Geerinckx ...
Girl #2
Tajsha Thomas ...
Friend of Janice
...
Parrot Sounds (voice) (as Frank W. Welker)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mary Kay Bergman ...
The Parrot (voice) (uncredited)
...
Executive - Franklin's Boss (uncredited)
...
Worker (uncredited)
Sarah Kelly ...
Shark Victim (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... producer
Duncan Henderson ... executive producer
Tony Ludwig ... producer
Patrick Lynn ... associate producer
Don MacBain ... producer
Thomas J. Mack ... associate producer (as Tom Mack)
Alan Riche ... producer
Jonathan B. Schwartz ... executive producer
Rebecca Spikings ... co-producer

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Cinematography by 

Stephen F. Windon ... (as Stephen Windon)

Film Editing by 

Derek Brechin ... (as Derek G. Brechin)
Dallas Puett ... (as Dallas S. Puett)
Frank J. Urioste

Casting By 

Christine Sheaks

Production Design by 

Joseph Bennett
William Sandell

Art Direction by 

Bruce Crone ... supervising art director
Mark W. Mansbridge ... supervising art director
Héctor Romero
Andrew Rothschild

Set Decoration by 

Debra Echard

Costume Design by 

Mark Bridges

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... makeup artist: Samuel L. Jackson
Chad Atkinson ... prosthetics makeup artist
Jeff Dawn ... makeup department head
Silvia Hernandez ... hair stylist: second unit
Jim Kail ... makeup artist
Steve LaPorte ... makeup artist: second unit (as Steve Laporte)
Michael Shawn McCracken ... special makeup effects artist (as Michael McCracken Jr.)
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetics makeup artist
Patricia Romero ... assistant makeup artist
Raúl Sarmiento ... makeup artist
Robert L. Stevenson ... hair stylist: Samuel L. Jackson
Peter Tothpal ... key hair stylist
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetics makeup artist
Reka Wessely Tihanyi ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Todd Arnow ... unit production manager
Rafael Cuervo ... unit manager: Mexico
David E. Hall ... associate post-production supervisor (as David Hall)
R.J. Mino ... unit production manager: second unit
Ilyse A. Reutlinger ... post-production supervisor (as Ilyse Reutlinger)
Anna Roth ... production supervisor: Mexico
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
Barbara Russo ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

C.C. Barnes ... second second assistant director
Howell Caldwell ... first assistant director: second unit (as Patton Howell Caldwell IV)
David R. Ellis ... second unit director (as David Ellis)
David Kelley ... second assistant director
Thomas J. Mack ... first assistant director (as Tom Mack)
Domonic Mandy ... additional second assistant second unit director
Jamie Marshall ... first assistant second unit director
Sean McCarron ... second assistant second unit director
René Villarreal ... co-first assistant director / first assistant director: Mexico

Art Department 

Chris Adams ... set dresser
Damon Allison ... set dresser
Russell R. Anderson ... lead man (as Russ Anderson)
William Apperson ... construction foreman
James Arrigo ... construction foreman
Beth Bajuk ... art department coordinator (as Beth A. Bajuk)
Eric J. Bates ... property master
Harald Belker ... illustrator
Tom Bowen ... set dresser
William Boyd ... general foreman
Mark W. Brown ... on-set dresser (as Mark Brown)
Sam Dean ... welder gang boss
Gary Deaton ... construction coordinator
Gustavo R. Ferreyra ... art department model maker
Anthony Gaudio ... stand-by painter (as Tony Gaudio)
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding foreman
Martin Gutierrez ... assistant property master
William Hawa ... props
Gerald Lehtola ... set decorating coordinator
Karl J. Martin ... set designer
Antonio Mata ... assistant property master
Peg McClellan ... illustrator
Jonathan McKinstry ... assistant art director
Tony Miller ... lead plaster foreman
Jerry Moss ... property master
Javier Nava ... set designer
Nick Navarro ... assistant art director
Ligia Ornelas ... assistant art director
Andrew Petrotta ... assistant property master (as Drew Petrota)
Steve Pfauter ... set dresser
Anttu Pohjola ... set dresser
Erik Polczwartek ... set dresser
Gabriel Pérez ... construction buyer
Steve Salazar ... welder
David Sandefur ... assistant art director
Greg Sanger ... set dresser
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist
Lee Wilson ... storyboard artist
Daren Dochterman ... production illustrator (uncredited)
Michael Goss ... toolman (uncredited)
David L. Snyder ... original concept designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Willy Allen ... foley editor
Christopher S. Aud ... sound design sequences (as Christopher Aud)
Kevin Bartnof ... foley artist
Todd Bassman ... boom operator
Catherine Calleson ... assistant sound editor
Alfonso Calvo ... sound dubbing mixer
David E. Campbell ... sound re-recording mixer (as Dave Campbell)
Kevin E. Carpenter ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Tim Cooney ... production sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr engineer
John P. Fasal ... sound design sequences (as John Paul Fasal)
Patrick J. Foley ... dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley)
Karyn Foster ... adr editor
Anthony Franco ... production manager / voice talent
Eric Gotthelf ... foley mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Todd Harris ... assistant sound editor (as Todd M. Harris)
David L. Horton Jr. ... foley supervisor
Rick Hromadka ... sound recordist
J. Paul Huntsman ... supervising sound editor
Adam Johnston ... sound effects editor
Cindy Marty ... adr editor
Jayme S. Parker ... sound effects editor (as Jayme Parker)
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
John T. Reitz ... sound re-recording mixer (as John Reitz)
John F. Reynolds ... dialogue editor
Gregg Rudloff ... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Schaper ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Bill Shotland ... cable person
Andrew Somers ... sound effects editor
Matt Vowles ... sound re-recording mixer: recut version (special version)
Hugh Waddell ... adr supervisor
Gregory H. Watkins ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Robb Wilson ... supervising sound editor
Mark Johnston ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Ken S. Polk ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Craig Barnett ... special effects technician
Ty Boyce ... project manager: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Marco Castillo ... special effects
Larry Cheng ... mechanical designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Michael Clarke ... special effects
Walt Conti ... effects supervisor: Sharks
Manuel Cordero ... special effects: second unit
Hector Coronado ... special effects: second unit
William Dawson ... special effects foreman
Michael Duenas ... special effects (as Mike Duenas)
Alejandro Durán ... special effects: second unit
Peter Fletter ... mechanical designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Blair Foord ... special effects: second unit
Robert Fuhrmann ... mechanical designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Joss Geiduschek ... project manager: animatronics, Edge Innovations (as Jose Geiduschek)
Alfredo Gonzales ... special effects
Tom Hsiu ... mechanical designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Doug Hubbard ... special effects
Sergio Jara Jr. ... special effects
Sergio Jara ... special effects coordinator: Mexico
David Knight ... mechanical designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Mikko Kytoniemi ... special effects: second unit
James Lacroix ... special effects (as James LaCroix)
Tony Lawson ... mechanical designer: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Krissy Luster ... project manager: animatronics, Edge Innovations
Wes Mattox ... special effects
Barry McQueary ... special effects foreman
Digby Milner ... special effects: second unit
Marcelino Pacheco ... special effects
Garth Patil ... animatronic effects
Victor Ramirez ... special effects
John Richardson ... special effects supervisor
Rosie Richardson ... special effects
Ruben Rodriguez ... special effects
Rick Thompson ... special effects coordinator (as Richard L. Thompson)
Mario Vanillo ... special effects
Jim McPherson ... sculptor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tim Alexander ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Jonathan Alvord ... Avid editor
Etienne Andlau ... rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works (as Etienne Terblanche)
Ted Andre ... visual effects compositor
Rey Aquino ... model shop: Edge Innovations
Jeffrey Arnold ... visual effects compositor: Flash Film Works
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... motion tracking supervisor: Cinesite
Scott Balcerek ... visual effects editor: ILM
Thad Beier ... technical effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Thad Tiger Beier)
Scott Benza ... character animator
Thomas Boland ... visual effects producer
Constance Bracewell ... animator: Hammerhead Productions Inc. (as Constance Blacktip Bracewell)
Kristen Branan ... visual effects producer
Ken Bryan ... digital modeler
Justin Burdine ... system administrator
Serena Cacciato ... special effects animator: Film Factory
Dave Caldwell ... model shop supervisor: Edge Innovations
Chris Cappa ... hydraulic design: Edge Innovations
Alan Church ... digital effects producer: Film Factory
Kevin Clark ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Kyle Clark ... character animator
Sally Clayton ... digital artist
John Coats ... visual effects match move supervisor: Flash Film Works (as John Coates)
Alex Contreras ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Manuel Contreras ... model shop: Edge Innovations
Richard J. Cook ... digital effects producer: VisonArt
Shellaine Corwel ... digital artist
Erin M. Cullen ... roto artist
John Decker ... digital artist
David Dinius ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Jamie Greatwhite Dixon)
James Doherty ... model supervisor: ILM
Tim Donahue ... lead matte painter: Flash Film Works
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Christina Drahos ... visual effects compositor: VisionArt
R. Stirling Duguid ... technical director: VisionArt
Jack Edjourian ... miniature design and construction
Robert Edwards ... hydraulic design: Edge Innovations
Mark Eggenweiler ... visual effects editor
Tim Everitt ... visual effects animator: Flash Film Works
Rebecca Farhall ... digital effects producer: Men in White Coats
Ted Fay ... director of technology: VisionArt
David Fogg ... visual effects compositing supervisor: Flash Film Works
Christian Foucher ... digital effects artist
Gino Freselli ... visual effects production assistant
Todd Fulford ... digital artist
Lisa Garner ... rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works
Jack Geist ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Gerber ... technical director
Tim Gibbons ... compositor: Cinesite
Simon Giles ... digital effects supervisor: Film Factory
Theo Gillmann ... mechanical design animatronics: Edge Innovations
Paul Griffin ... visual effects animation supervisor
Greg Groenekamp ... visual effects composite artist: Cinesite LA
Robert Guerin ... model shop: Edge Innovations
John Hewitt ... digital effects artist
Tom Hocking ... digital effects artist
Carl Hooper ... technical director: VisionArt
Jonathan Horton ... art director animatronics: Edge Innovations
Patrick Jarvis ... lead digital paint & rotoscope artist: ILM
Greg Juby ... technical director
Mathew C. Judd ... 3D modeler
Diane Kingston ... digital effects production assistant: Film Factory
Karen Klein ... rotoscope supervisor
Daniel Klem ... CG animator
John Knoll ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Marc Kolbe ... digital effects supervisor: VisionArt
Joshua I. Kolden ... visual effects
Daniel Kramer ... visual effects animator: VisionArt
Bridgitte Krupke ... visual effects production assistant (as Bridgitte Nance)
Lincoln Kupchak ... visual effects editor: Flash Film Works
Joanne Ladolcetta ... rotoscoper: Cinesite
Vincent Lavares ... technical assistant supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood
Mark Tait Lewis ... 2D sequence supervisor: Cinesite (as Mark Lewis)
Gregory D. Liegey ... visual effects composite artist
David Lingenfelser ... digital compositing supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser ... 2D sequence supervisor: Cinesite
Victoria Livingstone ... digital character animator
Mary Loibl ... digital visual effects supervisor: Manex Visual Effects
Jason MacLeod ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Douglas R. MacMillan ... CG supervisor: ILM (as Doug MacMillan)
Rudy Maldonado ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Jess Malone ... model shop: Edge Innovations
Rebecca Marie ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Rebecca Mako Marie)
Kevin Martel ... animator
Marcel Martinez ... 2D sequence supervisor: Cinesite
Craig Mathieson ... 2D sequence supervisor: Cinesite
Rodney J. McFall ... digital effects: Cinesite
Robert McInnis ... visual effects supervisor: Modern VideoFilm
Glen McIntosh ... character animator
John P. Mesa ... visual effects co-supervisor: Flash Film Works
Penny A. Mesa ... visual effects production manager: Flash Film Works
William Mesa ... visual effects supervsior: Flash Film Works
Frank Montoya ... best boy grip: visual effects second unit
Paolo Moscatelli ... digital artist: Hammerhead Prod. (as Paolo Sharpnose Moscatelli)
Craig A. Mumma ... visual effects supervisor: VisionArt
Daryl Munton ... digital effects artist: ILM
Don Myers ... 3D model supervisor: Flash Film Works
Julie Nelson ... animator
Dan Novy ... visual effects technical supervisor: Flash Film Works
Sean O'Connor ... 2D sequence supervisor: Cinesite
Brian Obee ... visual effects
Jeffrey A. Okun ... visual effects supervisor
Alex Palumbo ... model maker: Grant McCune Design Inc.
Roger Patrick ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Bruce Pearson ... visual effects animator: Flash Film Works
Gary Petersen ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Chris Petts ... special effects animator: Film Factory
Corinne Pooler ... digital paint supervisor
Jerry Pooler ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Sean Prusak ... rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works
John Rauh ... digital compositor
Gary Reyes ... model shop: Edge Innovations
Scott Riley ... hydraulic design: Edge Innovations
Dylan Robinson ... digital artist
Ray Rodriguez ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Thomas Rush ... model maker: Grant McCune Design Inc. (as Tim Rush)
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... digital effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Theresa Sandhar Ellis)
John E. Sasaki ... CG supervisor: Manex Visual Effects Inc. (as John Sasaki)
Clark Schaffer ... visual effects designer: model supervisor
Sam Scroggin ... model shop: Edge Innovations
Sid Scroggin ... model shop: Edge Innovations
Jerry Sells ... compositor: Cinesite
Tony Sgueglia ... data operations supervisor
Steve Shaw ... visual effects editor
Mark Sheaffer ... model maker: Grant McCune Design Inc.
M. Zachary Sherman ... digital effects artist
Monty Shook ... model supervisor: Grant McCune Designs Inc. (as Montgomery Shook)
Heather Smith ... visual effects producer: ILM
Tiffany Smith ... visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite
Jeremy Squires ... effects animator: VisionArt
Jimmy Squires ... effects animator: VisionArt
Serge Sretschinsky ... CGI supervisor: Cinesite
Ken Staal ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
Randy Starr ... production executive: cinesite
Ken Stranahan ... visual effects animation supervisor: Flash Film Works
David Stump ... effects director of photography
Tracy Takahashi ... visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
Andy Tamandl ... character animator: Hammerhead Productions (as Andy Cookiecutter Tamandl)
Danny Gordon Taylor ... animation supervisor: ILM (as Dan Taylor)
Mark Terzich ... fabricator: Edge Innovations
John Titus ... hydraulic design: Edge Innovations
R. Gern Trowbridge ... best boy electric: visual effects unit
Dan Walker ... visual effects compositor: Flash Film Works
Jason Wardle ... CG sequence supervisor
Ben Williams ... assistant visual effects editor
Rick Won ... model maker: Grant McCune Design Inc.
Trevor Young ... digital artist
Travis Baumann ... compositing artist (uncredited)
John Campuzano ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Daniel R. Casey ... compositor (uncredited)
Ian Christie ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Curran ... animator: ILM (uncredited)
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
Thomas Dadras ... digital effects artist: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
Matt Dessero ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Doucette ... character animator: ILM (uncredited)
Thomas Enright ... best boy electric: minatures unit (uncredited)
Kelly Fischl ... rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works (uncredited)
Brian Gardner ... supervisor of technology (uncredited)
Adrian Graham ... digital artist (uncredited)
Richard Grandy ... lead creature developer (uncredited)
Jack M. Guberman ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Andy Harbeck ... digital artist and digital compositor (uncredited)
Max Harris ... digital compositor: Editel L.A. (uncredited)
David Horsley ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Karen Jine ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Patrick Kavanaugh ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Russell Koonce ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Mitch Kopelman ... digital artist (uncredited)
Martin L'Heureux ... animator (uncredited)
Christopher Lance ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Roger Loftis ... visual effects staff assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Mark Viverito ... visual effects editor: Manex Visual Effects (uncredited)
Joseph Metten ... matchmove artist: ILM (uncredited)
David Minton ... digital artist: VisionArt (uncredited)
Kama Moiha ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jake Morrison ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Aaron Muszalski ... digital rotoscope and paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Jeremy Nelligan ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kate Neumann ... executive assistant: VisionArt (uncredited)
Rick O'Connor ... CG animator (uncredited)
Adrienne Othon ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Aaron Pfau ... creature developer (uncredited)
Bruce Powell ... digital artist (uncredited)
George Sakellariou ... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Brian Sorbo ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Katrina Stovold ... digital plate restorator (uncredited)
Dan Weeks ... software developer (uncredited)
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... digital artist (uncredited)
Elbert Yen ... digital texture artist: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lesley Aletter ... stunts
David Barrett ... stunt coordinator: second unit (as David McCoy Barrett) / stunts (as David McCoy Barrett)
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunts
Paul Borne ... stunts
Joey Box ... stunts
Michael T. Brady ... stunts
Lanier Edwards ... stunts
Kiante Elam ... stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Tabby Hanson ... stunts
Jerry Haston ... stunts
Chuck Hosack ... stunts
Scott Hubbell ... stunts
Cinda-Lin James ... stunts (as Cinda James)
Kathy Jarvis ... stunts
Kris A. Jeffrey ... stunts
Randy Johnson ... stunts
Jimmy Lewis Jr. ... stunts (as Jim Lewis Jr.)
Keli Murphy ... stunts
Stacy Oversier ... stunts
David Paris ... stunts
Patricia M. Peters ... stunts (as Tricia Peters)
Erik Rondell ... stunt performer
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator
Debby Lynn Ross ... stunts
Ivor Shier ... stunts
Matthew Taylor ... stunts
Dirk Vahle ... stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunt double: Jaqueline McKenzie (uncredited)
Joey Box ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Scott Hubbell ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Kathy Jarvis ... stunt double (uncredited)
Keli Murphy ... stunt double: Saffron Burrows (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Taylor ... stunt double: Thomas Jane (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bonnin ... crane operator: Akela crane
Matt Buchan ... electrician
Jeff Burrage ... video assist operator
Gary Capo ... director of photography: second unit
Cash Cockerill ... second assistant camera
Jian Cong ... second assistant camera
Gustavo Covarrubias ... key grip
John Crimins ... electrician: second unit
Frank Flick ... first assistant camera
Jose Gutierrez ... first assistant camera
Scott Hammer ... key video assist operator
Joe Hanes ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
R. Dana Harlow ... grip
Kevin Hawks ... video assist operator
Jaime Heintz ... rigging key grip: second unit
Gary Hill ... assistant chief lighting technician
Frederick Iannone ... additional camera operator
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kerry Jackson ... best boy grip
Constantino Jiménez ... first assistant camera
Eric K. Jones ... assistant camera: second unit
Tom Jordan ... second assistant camera
Jonas Juhanson ... key rigging grip
John Kairis ... first assistant camera
Rick Maddux ... assistant underwater gaffer (as Richard Maddux)
Chip Matheson ... underwater key grip
Mark Emery Moore ... Steadicam operator (as Mark E. Moore) / camera operator (as Mark E. Moore)
Mick Morris ... gaffer
Patrick Murray ... underwater gaffer
Leo J. Napolitano ... camera operator: second unit (as Leo Napolitano)
Phil Pastuhov ... camera operator: Wescam camera
Jerry Patton ... second assistant camera
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mark Ramsey ... key grip
Paul Reddin ... grip
Antonio Riestra ... first assistant camera
Pete Romano ... underwater director of photography
Scott Ronnow ... second assistant camera
Guillermo Rosas ... camera operator
Luis David Sansans ... second assistant camera (as Luis Sansans)
Gregory J. Schmidt ... camera operator (as Greg Schmidt)
Bruce Sharp ... lighting technician
Marc Spicer ... camera operator (as Mark Spicer)
Enrique Sánchez ... assistant chief lighting technician
Matt Toll ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Merie Weismiller Wallace ... still photographer
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Steve Nichols ... animator
Rick O'Connor ... animator

Casting Department 

John Barba ... casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Cassandra Kulukundis ... casting associate (as Cassandra Culukundis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Bauer ... set costumer
Philip Maldonado ... costumer
Joe McCloskey ... costume supervisor: second unit
Karla Stevens ... assistant costume designer
James W. Tyson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Michael R. Betance ... assistant film editor
Steven A. Calabro ... assistant film editor
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Neil Greenberg ... assistant film editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Sharidan Sotelo ... assistant film editor
Kevin Stitt ... additional editor
Eric Strand ... additional editor
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Brandon K. Hogan ... post-production (uncredited)

Music Department 

Dick Bernstein ... music editor
Tom Calderaro ... orchestrator
Martin Christensen ... score assistant
Shakim Compere ... music consultant (as Sha-Kim Compere)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Gordon Goodwin ... conductor / orchestrator
Steve Holtman ... orchestrator
Michael Jay ... additional music editor: mixdown
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Steve Kempster ... score mixer / score recordist
Paul Linford ... score producer
Robert Meloni ... music consultant
Maria Newman ... musician
John O'Mahony ... music mixer
Olivia Patton ... assistant music editor
Trevor Rabin ... score producer
Ralph Roundtree ... music consultant
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... additional music editor
Timothy 'China Black' Hom ... composer: theme music (uncredited)
Michael K. Bauer ... assistant music editor: temp score (uncredited)
Paul Linford ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Hugo Chew ... transportation captain
Rick Kelleher ... driver
Russell McEntyre ... transportation coordinator
Wayne Stone ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Clarence Shelley Acuff ... marine coordinator
Tom Ajar ... projectionist (as Thomas Ajar)
Armando Amador ... production accountant: Mexico
Lucy Amador ... first assistant accountant
Gavin J. Behrman ... assistant accountant
Sarah Catizone ... key medic (as Sarah Oliver)
Donna Cline ... medical advisor
Iram Collantes ... production assistant
Beaudine Credle ... production assistant
Jan Dennehy ... production accountant
Trevor Engelson ... staff assistant
Damien Fitzpatrick ... dive master
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga ... assistant production accountant
David Gorder ... production secretary
R. Dana Harlow ... diver
Sandy Hastings ... assistant: Akiva Goldsman
Harry Heeky ... scaffolding engineer
Tom Hoeck ... safety officer
Beth Howe ... production secretary
Jose Jimenez ... set production assistant
Tony Kerum ... caterer
Lenny Kolczynski ... filtration engineer
Adolfo Lara ... animal wrangler
Raul Luyando ... assistant marine coordinator
Randy Manion ... assistant set decorating coordinator
Rick Marcena ... construction accountant
Doug Maxfield ... personal trainer
Jason D. McGatlin ... production office supervisor (as Jason McGatlin)
Michael John Meehan ... location manager
Juan Jose Meza-Leon ... staff assistant: Renny Harlin
Kelly Moon ... script supervisor: second unit
Niamh Murphy ... textile artist
Roberto Oliver ... staff assistant
Rocío Ortega ... animal wrangler
Barbarella Pardo ... shipping assistant
David Paris ... aerial coordinator
Stacy Perskie ... production assistant
Veronica Powell ... production assistant (as Veronica Stockley)
Kimberly Prescott ... assistant to producers
Bill Purple ... production assistant (as William Purple)
Carla Raygoza ... production secretary
Roberto Reyna ... first aid
Will Robbins ... computer playback supervisor
Horacio Rodríguez ... location assistant
Taina Saikkonen ... assistant to second unit director
Mika Saito ... assistant coordinator / second unit coordinator
Steve Salada ... production secretary
Esteban Sanchez ... production assistant
Steve Sanchez ... production assistant
C. Alexander Sears ... assistant office coordinator
Peter J. Silbermann ... unit publicist
Dave Skinner ... scaffolding engineer
Carlyle Fairfax Smith ... assistant: Mr. Henderson
Roman Sokal ... script assistant (second-fifth draft)
Aaron Speiser ... acting coach: LL Cool J
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key medic
Dean Striepeke ... video graphics supervisor
Leonard L. Thomas ... assistant: Samuel L. Jackson
Portia Tickell ... script supervisor (as Portia Jacox)
Ernesto Trejo ... first aid
Fernando Uriegas ... contact: Mexico City
Francis Meade Warner ... production office coordinator: Los Angeles
Rachel Wimberly ... production assistant
Louis Zamora ... labour foreman
Robert Zullo ... underwater unit

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page