Edit
Looking for an Echo (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martin Davidson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jeffrey Goldenberg ... (written by) &
Robert Held ... (written by) and
Martin Davidson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Vince 'Vinnie' Pirelli
...
Joanne Delgado
...
Vic
Tom Mason ...
Augustus 'Augie' MacAnnally III
...
Ray 'Nappy' Napolitano
...
Phil 'Pooch' Puccirelli
...
Anthony Pirelli
...
Tina Pirelli
...
Tommie Pirelli
...
Francine Pirelli
...
Dr. Ludwig
...
Nicole Delgado (as Paz De La Huerta)
...
Sandi - Vic's Date
Gena Scriva ...
Arlene - Blonde at Bar
Gayle Scott ...
Renee - Brunette at Bar
Cleveland Still ...
Singer on Bus
...
Marty Pearlstein - Backstage Agent
...
Orchid Blue Lead / Vocals for 'The Dreamers'
Amanda Homi ...
Orchid Blue Singer
Machan Notarile ...
Orchid Blue Singer (as Machun)
Michael Cooke Kendrick ...
Jason - Bar Mitzvah Boy (as Michael Cooke)
...
Waiter at Bar (as Kresimir Novakovic)
Uri 'Teddy' Dallal ...
Public Access Drums
Jorge Peguero ...
Public Access Bass
Eva Giangi ...
Public Access Keyboards
...
Night Nurse
Fanni Green ...
Day Nurse
...
Neighborhood Girl
...
Young Vinnie
...
Young Vic
...
Young Nappy
Tommy J. Michaels ...
Young Augie (as Tommy Michaels)
Danny Gerard ...
Young Pooch
Kenny Vance ...
Vocals for Vince (voice)
...
Vocals for Anthony (voice) (as Norbert Butz)
Eddie Hokenson ...
Vocals for 'The Dreamers' (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gary Bonner ...
Singer (uncredited)
...
Mrs. Friedman (uncredited)
...
Vinny (uncredited)
Karen Frances ...
Girl at Bar (uncredited)
Dolores Sirianni ...
Garyn (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tim Christenson ... associate producer
Martin Davidson ... producer
Anthony Esposito ... co-producer
Matt Janes ... line producer (as Matt L. Janes)
Paul Kurta ... producer
Robert Levi ... producer: opening title sequence
Mary Jo Slater ... co-producer
Steve Tisch ... executive producer
Joel Tuber ... associate producer

Music by 

Phillip Namanworth
Kenny Vance

Cinematography by 

Charles Minsky ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jerrold L. Ludwig

Casting By 

Stephanie Corsalini
Bruce H. Newberg

Production Design by 

Andrew Bernard

Costume Design by 

Sandy Davidson

Production Management 

Trish Adlesic ... production supervisor
Paul Kurta ... unit production manager
Scott F. Kaplan ... production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joan G. Bostwick ... second assistant director
Joel Tuber ... first assistant director

Sound Department 

Willy Allen ... adr editor
Bradford Bell ... transfer engineer
Barbara Delpuech ... dialogue editor
Tammy Douglas ... boom operator
Dan Ferat ... sound mixer
Shawn Kennelly ... adr recordist
Andrew Lackey ... sound editor
Noel McIntosh ... assistant sound editor
Theodore Sharpless ... sound intern
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Dusendschon ... in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ruark Behan ... dolly grip
Lorenzo Bevilaqua ... still photographer
Maurizio Dotto ... assistant camera
Ray Flynn ... gaffer
Jeremy Graham ... best boy electric
David Harges ... grip
James Harker ... electrician
Robert Levi ... camera operator
Alexa D. O'Brien ... additional electric
Melissa St. Hilaire ... electrician

Casting Department 

Byron Crystal ... extras casting
Sig De Miguel ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Kenny Becker ... color timer
Paul Millspaugh ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Stephen M. Galvin ... music editor
Patrick M. Griffith ... music editor
Phillip Namanworth ... score producer
Kenny Vance ... music producer / music supervisor / score producer / singing voice: Armand Assante
Ken Weiss ... executive music coordinator

Other crew 

Marco Assante ... assistant: Armand Assante
Loretta Black ... production assistant
David Blackman ... assistant: Steve Tisch
Seth Copans ... script supervisor
Debra Fallek ... assistant production office coordinator
Harmon Kaslow ... production legal counsel
Steve Lee ... production assistant
Patricia Porter ... production accountant
Peggy Robinson ... production assistant
Kimberly Shea ... key office production assistant
Kim Skeeters ... accounting production assistant
Angie Toomsen ... assistant: director
Godfrey Townsend ... live stage consultant
Bartow Church ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Menich ... title designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page