Edit
National Geographic Explorer (TV Series 1985– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Yost ... (10 episodes, 2005-2010)
Mark Mannucci ... (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
Tony Gerber ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eitan Weinreich ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Philip Day ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anna Fitch ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Pamela Caragol Wells ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Robert H. Gardner ... (3 episodes, 1991-1994)
Bonni Cohen ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Noel Dockstader ... (3 episodes, 2007-2009)
Max Salomon ... (3 episodes, 2009-2012)
Geoffrey Luck ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Schnall ... (2 episodes, 1991-1999)
Nick Stringer ... (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jeff Morales ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Leslie Schwerin ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
David Shadrack Smith ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Tom Jennings ... (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Gareth Harvey ... (2 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ray Telles ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ron Bowman ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
John Rubin ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jeanine Isabel Butler ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dave Linstrom ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bruno Cusa ... (1 episode, 1985)
Gavan Daws ... (1 episode, 1985)
Elli Dutcher ... (1 episode, 1985)
Simon V. Kurian ... (1 episode, 1985)
William Livingston ... (1 episode, 1985)
Hank Nelson ... (1 episode, 1985)
Kevin A. Peer ... (1 episode, 1985)
Andrew Pike ... (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Raimondi ... (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Vander-Molen ... (1 episode, 1985)
Adrian Brenard ... (1 episode, 1986)
Jeff B. Harmon ... (1 episode, 1986)
Jean-Paul Janssen ... (1 episode, 1986)
Beth Tanenhaus Winsten ... (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Kenner ... (1 episode, 1993)
Eric Taylor ... (1 episode, 1994)
John B. Bredar ... (1 episode, 1997)
John Mernit ... (1 episode, 1998)
Adam Stepan ... (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Breger ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Stouffer ... (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Kors ... (1 episode, 2001)
Simon Boyce ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Hughes ... (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Landis ... (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin McCarey ... (1 episode, 2004)
Allan Myers ... (1 episode, 2004)
Evy Barry ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Halperin ... (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Lethbridge ... (1 episode, 2005)
D.J. Roller ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathan Gruber ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jackie Mow ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Davie ... (1 episode, 2008)
Ian Denyer ... (1 episode, 2008)
Dana Kemp ... (1 episode, 2008)
Thomas Lucas ... (1 episode, 2008)
Patrick Prentice ... (1 episode, 2008)
Wynette Yao ... (1 episode, 2008)
James Donald ... (1 episode, 2009)
David Elisco ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jon Else ... (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Wendel ... (1 episode, 2009)
Barney Broomfield ... (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Broomfield ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Grupper ... (1 episode, 2010)
Marc Hoeferlin ... (1 episode, 2010)
Sue Houghton ... (unknown episodes)
Juan Reina ... (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Sondreal ... (1 episode, 2010)
Tucker Bowen ... (1 episode, 2011)
Micah Fink ... (1 episode, 2011)
Steven Hoggard ... (1 episode, 2011)
Carsten Oblaender ... (1 episode, 2011)
Marc Shaffer ... (1 episode, 2011)
Kirk Wolfinger ... (1 episode, 2011)
Lisa Wolfinger ... (1 episode, 2011)
Dennis Kibby ... (1 episode)
William Martens ... (1 episode)
Cara Biega ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Anna Auster ... (1 episode, 2008)
James Barrat ... (1 episode, 2005)
Toby Beach ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jennifer Beman White ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Jaime Bernanke ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tucker Bowen ... (1 episode, 2011)
Ron Bowman ... (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Simon Boyce ... (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Brian Breger ... (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Bricca ... (1 episode, 1985)
Scott Bronstein ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeanine Isabel Butler ... (3 episodes, 2005-2011)
Pamela Caragol Wells ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Ann Carroll ... (1 episode, 2005)
Bonni Cohen ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Kate Culpepper ... (1 episode, 2012)
Gavan Daws ... (1 episode, 1985)
Philip Day ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ian Denyer ... (1 episode, 2008)
Noel Dockstader ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Dolan ... (1 episode, 2006)
Nancy Donnelly ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Elli Dutcher ... (1 episode, 1985)
David Elisco ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Ed Fields ... (1 episode, 2007)
Micah Fink ... (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Finkelpearl ... (1 episode, 1998)
Anna Fitch ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gail Flannigan ... (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Gasek ... (1 episode, 1985)
Tony Gerber ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eleanor Grant ... (2 episodes, 2003-2011)
Jonathan Gruber ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jonathan Grupper ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Halperin ... (3 episodes, 2005-2009)
David Hamlin ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
John Haptas ... (1 episode, 2009)
Gareth Harvey ... (3 episodes, 2005-2010)
Ann Hayward ... (1 episode, 1985)
Steven Hoggard ... (1 episode, 2011)
French Horwitz ... (1 episode, 2004)
Sue Houghton ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Carol Hughes ... (1 episode, 2003)
Noel Izon ... (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
Tom Jennings ... (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Quinn Kanaly ... (3 episodes, 2007-2011)
David Keaton ... (1 episode, 1985)
Dana Kemp ... (1 episode, 2008)
Dennis Kibby ... (1 episode)
Gary Kinder ... (1 episode, 1985)
Kage Kleiner ... (1 episode, 1993)
Martin Koughan ... (1 episode, 2011)
Kris Kral ... (1 episode, 2011)
Nancy LeBrun ... (1 episode, 1986)
Jody Lenkoski ... (1 episode, 1995)
Lisa Ling ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tony Long ... (1 episode, 2005)
Thomas Lucas ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Geoffrey Luck ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
C.J. Malley ... (1 episode, 1996)
Mark Mannucci ... (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
William Martens ... (1 episode)
Kevin McCarey ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Jack McDonald ... (1 episode, 1996)
John Mernit ... (1 episode, 1998)
Charley Miller ... (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Mitchell ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jackie Mow ... (1 episode, 2007)
Hank Nelson ... (1 episode, 1985)
Clare Nolan ... (3 episodes, 2004-2011)
Gary Parker ... (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Paterson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Pawloski ... (1 episode, 1996)
Kathleen Phelan ... (1 episode, 2001)
Aidan Pickering ... (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Pike ... (1 episode, 1985)
Charles Poe ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Patrick Prentice ... (6 episodes, 1989-2008)
Hank Putnam ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jeanne Rawlings ... (1 episode, 1985)
Carrie Regan ... (1 episode, 2004)
Donavan Reiff ... (1 episode, 1999)
John Rember ... (1 episode, 1985)
John Rubin ... (1 episode, 1995)
Audrey Salkeld ... (1 episode, 1986)
Max Salomon ... (13 episodes, 2007-2012)
Jody Schiliro ... (4 episodes, 2000-2006)
Leslie Schwerin ... (1 episode, 2004)
Gary Scurka ... (1 episode)
Marc Shaffer ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Shear ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Shadrack Smith ... (1 episode, 2007)
Chris Sondreal ... (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Spillenger ... (3 episodes, 2002-2005)
Dixon Steele ... (1 episode, 1999)
Eric Strauss ... (1 episode, 2005)
Steven Talley ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Holly Taylor ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ray Telles ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tria Thalman ... (1 episode, 2010)
J.R.R. Tolkien ... (1 episode, 2001)
Alan Tomlinson ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Alex Verville ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Watchulonis ... (1 episode, 2006)
Eitan Weinreich ... (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
Michael Welsh ... (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Welsh ... (1 episode, 2007)
Todd Wendel ... (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Whelan ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jonathan Wickham ... (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Winship ... (1 episode, 2006)
Beth Tanenhaus Winsten ... (1 episode, 1992)
Kim Woodard ... (1 episode, 2007)
Peter Yost ... (10 episodes, 2005-2010)
Robert Zakin ... (4 episodes, 2007-2010)

Series Cast  

Salvatore Vecchio ...
 Narrator / ... (40 episodes, 2004-2011)
...
 Narrator / ... (37 episodes, 1999-2011)
...
 Herself - Host / ... (17 episodes, 2004-2011)
Gerald Durrell ...
 Himself (11 episodes, 1985)
Lee Durrell ...
 Herself (9 episodes, 1985)
Bob Ballard ...
 Himself / ... (6 episodes, 1985-2002)
...
 Himself - Narrator / ... (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Christopher Chacon
(3 episodes, 1992-1994)
Michael Fay ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2009)
Kim Jong-il ...
 Himself (archive footage) (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 1986-1994)
...
 Himself - Narrator (2 episodes, 1985-1989)
Tom Chapin ...
 Himself - Host (2 episodes, 1986)
Leo Dickinson ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Patrick Edlinger ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Lawrence Copley Thaw ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 1986)
Peggy Thaw ...
 Herself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 1986)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Stephen M. Kajiura ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
...
 Captain / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Patrick Hare
(2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Juan Eloy Carrera ...
 Office Worker / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Richard Muller ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
Lorrie Smith ...
 White House Staffer / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Himself - Introductory Host (1 episode, 1993)
Phil Crowley ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2001)
John Howe ...
 Himself - Conceptual Designer of LOTR (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2002)
Jane Gon
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2011)
Bobbie Scholley ...
 Herself (1 episode)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 1993)
Peter McHugh ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Flaben
(1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas T. King ...
 Dock Worker (1 episode, 2006)
Robert McCallister ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Jo Mani ...
 Victim (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Luckert ...
 Himself - Chief Curator, U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum (1 episode, 2011)
Rick Cavey ...
 Himself - Diving Officer (1 episode)
Ludovic Kennedy ...
 Himself - Sub-Lieutenant, HMS Tartar (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Additional Voices (1 episode, 2001)
Geoffrey Berkin ...
 Connecticut Beekeeper (1 episode, 2006)
Louis Esparaza
(1 episode, 2006)
Bill Page ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Father Gaspar Carvajal (1 episode, 2008)
Mitchell Bard ...
 Himself - Author, Forgotten Victims (1 episode, 2011)
David Mindell ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Johannes Zimmerman ...
 Himself - Signalman, HMS Hood (1 episode, 1989)
Alan Lee ...
 Himself - Conceptual Designer of LOTR (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Connecticut Beekeeper's Wife (1 episode, 2006)
Ann Jolly
(1 episode, 2006)
Hans Peter Pfister ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Kyra Schuster ...
 Herself - Berga Curator, U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Johnston ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode)
Ted Briggs ...
 Himself - Signalman - HMS Hood (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
John Daugman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Anthony Acevedo ...
 Himself - Medic, 70th Infantry Division (1 episode, 2011)
John Broadwater ...
 Himself - NOAA (1 episode)
Burkard Von Müllenheim-Rechberg ...
 Himself - 4th Gunnery Officer, Bismarck (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2001)
Breeze Braunschweig
(1 episode, 2006)
Peter Power ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Ed Slotkin ...
 Himself - 106th Infantry Division (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Murray ...
 Himself - Diving Supervisor (1 episode)
Otto Höntzsch ...
 Himself - Anti-Aircraft Gunner, Bismarck (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2001)
Daniel Grzeskowiak
(1 episode, 2006)
Jeff Rosner ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Norman Fellman ...
 Himself - Rifleman, 70th Infantry Division (1 episode, 2011)
Eric Emory ...
 Himself - Forensic Archaeologist (1 episode)
Joe Brooks ...
 Himself - Midshipman, HMS Dorsetshire (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2006)
Joseph Gallucci ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Morton D. Brooks ...
 Himself - Rifleman, 42nd Infantry Division (1 episode, 2011)
Heinrich Kuhnt ...
 Himself - Machinist, Bismark (1 episode, 1989)
John Garth ...
 Himself - Tolkien Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Antoine Meadows
(1 episode, 2006)
Eben Moglen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Frenkel ...
 Himself - Berga Civilian Prisoner (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Carver ...
 Himself - Archeologist (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Parsons
(1 episode, 2006)
Ryoni Schouten ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Molnar ...
 Himself - Berga Civilian Prisoner (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Director: Weta Workshop (1 episode, 2001)
Randy Kitto
(1 episode, 2006)
Joe Van Galen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Galadriel, Lady of the Galadhrim / ... (1 episode, 2001)
Janet Malzahn
(1 episode, 2006)
Pekka Huttu-Hiltunen ...
 Himself - Music Instructor (1 episode, 2001)
Georgianna Lewis
(1 episode, 2006)
Jussi Huovinen ...
 Himself - Finnish Rune Singer (1 episode, 2001)
Rupert Lewis
(1 episode, 2006)
Wade Davis ...
 Himself - Anthropologist: National Geographic Explorer In-Residence (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen Tulley
(1 episode, 2006)
Markku Nieminen ...
 Himself - Dir. of Kalevala Institute, Juminkeo (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Shippey ...
 Himself - Tolkien Scholar (1 episode, 2001)
Jeffrey Titus
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2001)
Joy Gallegos
(1 episode, 2006)
Rayner Unwin ...
 Himself - Tolkien Publisher (1 episode, 2001)
Derick McCoy
(1 episode, 2006)
Jane Chance ...
 Herself - Professor: Rice University (1 episode, 2001)
Abbey Skinner
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Herself - Co-Screenwriter LOTR (1 episode, 2001)
Misha Nash
(1 episode, 2006)
Salim Ali ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Yann Arthus-Bertrand ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1985)
Harold Bate ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Helaine Blumenfeld ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1985)
Gerry Breen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Andrew Brunet ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Donald Burgess ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Yvon Clochet ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Raymond Dart ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Robert Davies-Jones ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
David Doubilet ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Marjory Stoneman Douglas ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1985)
Ellie Dutcher ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1985)
Jim Dutcher ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Dietmar Fill ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 1985)
Mike Foster ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Noel Fullerton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Rodolfo Gerstl ...
 Himself - Parachutist (1 episode, 1985)
David Hoadley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Sarah Hoadley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1985)
Michael Jay ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Irving Johnson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Kamoya Kimeu ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Emory Kristof ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Richard Leakey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Jim Leonard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Jeff Lowe ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Joseph MacInnis ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Sorley MacLean ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Kate McKeever ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1985)
Larry McKeever ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
George Nakashima ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Bingo O'Malley ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1985)
Marcelo Ramos ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 1985)
Chuck Robertson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Timothy Severin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Steve Shea ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Walter Sigl ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Merlin D. Tuttle ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Lou Wicker ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1985)
Kelvin Wilson ...
 Himself - Hang Glider (1 episode, 1985)
Bill Burnham ...
 Himself - Director, Peregrine Fund (1 episode, 1986)
Alan Caplan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Edward S. Curtis ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 1986)
Mel Fisher ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Martin E. Johnson ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 1986)
Osa Johnson ...
 Herself (archive footage) (1 episode, 1986)
Norman Kent ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Jonathan Kingdon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
René A. Morel ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
Morlan Nelson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 1986)
Miriam Rothschild ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1986)
Sue Savage-Rumbaugh ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1994)
Todd Ballard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1989)
Harry Blackstone Jr. ...
 Magician (1 episode, 1992)
Martin Clemens ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Bert Doughty ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Harry Horsman ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Aarvil Jones ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Leonard Joslin ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
H. Stewart Moredock ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Sadanobu Okada ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1993)
Saburô Sakai ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Michiharu Shinya ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1993)
Thayer Soule ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Akio Tani ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Thomas Titiulu ...
 Himself - Guadalcanal Native (1 episode, 1993)
Roy Uyehata ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Alexander Vandegrift ...
 Himself - General (archive footage) (1 episode, 1993)
Bert Warne ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Jackie Wintle ...
 Herself - Mary's Daughter (1 episode, 1993)
Mary Wintle ...
 Herself - Wife of Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Kurato Yoshiie ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1993)
Chrissy Aitken Barnett ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 1994)
Alice Lines Drury ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Avis Dolphin Foley ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Elsie Hook Hadland ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Frank Hook ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Audrey Pearl Lawson Johnston ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
John Light ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 1994)
Cecil Richards ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Eitan Weinreich ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
Edith Williams-Wachtel ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Boyd Matson ...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1996)
John Badila
(1 episode, 1995)
Yuji Akamatsu ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Wade Baker ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Halsey Best ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1999)
Lloyd Childers ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1999)
Harry Ferrier ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1999)
Piers Gibbon ...
 Narrator (Himself) (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Surgi ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1999)
Haruo Yoshino ...
 Himself - Veteran (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself - Director (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gandalf the Grey / ... (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Upton ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Van Bao ...
 Himself - Vietnamese Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Tengiz Borisov ...
 Himself - Vice Admiral, Russian Navy (1 episode, 2002)
Carl Bryson ...
 Himself - USS Squalus Crewmember (1 episode, 2002)
Quang Chung ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Quang Dung ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Erick Encarnacion ...
 Himself - US Naval Submarine School (1 episode, 2002)
Hong Hanh ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Huchthausen ...
 Himself - Author, K-19: The Widowmaker (1 episode, 2002)
Thu Huong ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Rick Low ...
 Himself - Commander, USS Portsmouth (1 episode, 2002)
Van Hiep Mai ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Raymond McCoole ...
 Himself - Reactor Control Officer, USS Thresher (1 episode, 2002)
Quang Minh ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2002)
Duyen My ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Maness (1 episode, 2002)
Mai Nam ...
 Himself - Vietnamese Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Le Nguyen ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Ng Thanh Nhan ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Thanh Nhan ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Tim Page ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Lee Spencer ...
 Himself - Medical Officer, USS Portsmouth (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Szymanski ...
 Himself - Machinist's Mate, USS Portsmouth (1 episode, 2002)
Thu Tan ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Quang Tháng ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Doan Cong Tinh ...
 Himself - Vietnamese Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Le Minh Troung ...
 Himself - Vietnamese Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Minh Tuan ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Nadezhda Tylik ...
 Herself - Sergei Tylik's Mother (1 episode, 2002)
Natalia Tylik ...
 Herself - Sergei Tylik's Wife (1 episode, 2002)
Sergei Tylik ...
 Himself - Kursk Crewmember (archive footage) (1 episode, 2002)
Quoc Thanh Vuong ...
 Historical Reenactment (1 episode, 2002)
Nikolai Zateyev ...
 Himself - Commander, K-19 (1 episode, 2002)
Lisa Foaken ...
 Herself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Foaken ...
 Himself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Denise Hall ...
 Herself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Marissa Hall ...
 Herself - Adopted Child (1 episode, 2004)
Rich Hall ...
 Himself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Gary King ...
 Himself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Donna McPhillips ...
 Herself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Orson North-Ross ...
 Himself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Tracy North-Ross ...
 Herself - Adoptive Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Ya Qing ...
 Herself - Parent (1 episode, 2004)
Wu Shuichang ...
 Himself - Village Leader (1 episode, 2004)
Beth Amadeo
(1 episode, 2005)
Tariq Aziz ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Batchelder ...
 David Boomhower (1 episode, 2005)
Stephen Biddle ...
 Himself - Author, Military Power (1 episode, 2005)
Tami Davis Biddle ...
 Herself - Author, Rhetoric & Reality in Air Warfare (1 episode, 2005)
John Christophel
(1 episode, 2005)
Ismael Cisneros ...
 Himself - MS13 Gang Member (1 episode, 2005)
Cresencio Cruz
(1 episode, 2005)
Michael Delong ...
 Himself - Author, Inside CentCom (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Finnegan ...
 Pablo Valencia (1 episode, 2005)
Tommy Franks ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2005)
Bob Freeman ...
 Himself - Detective (1 episode, 2005)
Christopher Gillet ...
 Himself - APTN Correspondent (1 episode, 2005)
Jesse Gonzales ...
 Camper (1 episode, 2005)
Yale Guise
(1 episode, 2005)
Martin Gutierrez
(1 episode, 2005)
Chae-Ho Jay Huh
(1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2005)
Joy Jump
(1 episode, 2005)
Bill Kelso ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2005)
Kris Kral ...
 Herself - National Geographic Producer (1 episode, 2005)
Luis Li ...
 Himself - Los Angeles District Attorney's Office (1 episode, 2005)
Hyi Y. Lim
(1 episode, 2005)
...
 Executive (1 episode, 2005)
Robert Mason ...
 Himself - Author, 'Chickenhawk' (1 episode, 2005)
Ivan Oelrich ...
 Himself - Strategic Weapons Analyst (1 episode, 2005)
Doug Owsley ...
 Himself - Forensic Anthropologist (1 episode, 2005)
Brenda Paz ...
 Herself - Informant (archive footage) (1 episode, 2005)
Manuel Poncelis
(1 episode, 2005)
Massimo Porro ...
 Himself - Helicopter Pilot (1 episode, 2005)
Julia Ro
(1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jesis Rios (1 episode, 2005)
Julio Rovera
(1 episode, 2005)
Alan Shackelford ...
 Charles Horton (1 episode, 2005)
Hayley Sterling
(1 episode, 2005)
Beverly Straube ...
 Herself - Jamestown Curator (1 episode, 2005)
Miran Sturdevant
(1 episode, 2005)
Harlan Ulman ...
 Himself - Author - Shock & Awe (1 episode, 2005)
David Waldron ...
 Camper (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Hwi Y. Yi
(1 episode, 2005)
Francisco Zuniga
(1 episode, 2005)
Roberto Zuniga
(1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself - Director, T.I.G.E.R.S. (1 episode, 2006)
Russell Ariza ...
 Himself - Commander, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Evan Baumgartner ...
 Himself - Pilot, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Brent Blackmer ...
 Himself - Lead Pilot, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Dan Cloyd ...
 Himself - Commanding Officer, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Charlie Escher ...
 Himself - Junior Pilot, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Gates ...
 Himself - Multnomah County Sheriff's Office (1 episode, 2006)
Janelle Hornickel ...
 Herself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2006)
Dennis Ikanda ...
 Himself - Wildlife Specialist (1 episode, 2006)
Coby Kempe ...
 Himself - Former Meth Addict (1 episode, 2006)
Bret King ...
 Himself - Corrections Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Mike Krantz ...
 Himself - Portland Police Department (1 episode, 2006)
Gregory Mark ...
 Himself - Neuroscientist (1 episode, 2006)
Frank Mendel ...
 Himself - Anatomist (1 episode, 2006)
Henry Nipper ...
 Himself - Toxicologist (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Omojola ...
 Himself - Researcher (1 episode, 2006)
John Richmond ...
 Himself - Commander, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Dairen Simpson ...
 Himself - Wildlife Specialist (1 episode, 2006)
Edward Walsh ...
 Himself - Researcher (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Wamsley ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Woo ...
 Himself - Pilot, U.S.S. Eisenhower (1 episode, 2006)
Gregory Acland ...
 Himself - Cornell University (1 episode, 2007)
Karen Adolph ...
 Herself - Professor of Psychology, New York University (1 episode, 2007)
Gustavo D. Aguirre ...
 Himself - University of Pennsylvania (1 episode, 2007)
Phil Armstrong ...
 Himself - Private Contractor (1 episode, 2007)
Heather Augustin ...
 Herself - Transplant Patient (1 episode, 2007)
Hami Belal ...
 The Husband (1 episode, 2007)
Joey L. Blanch ...
 Herself - Federal Prosecuter (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Breen ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Koreans' (1 episode, 2007)
Adam Britton ...
 Himself - Crocdile Scientist (1 episode, 2007)
Matt Buechner ...
 Himself - California Special Services Unit (1 episode, 2007)
Ronald Busuttil ...
 Himself - UCLA Medical Center (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Christman ...
 Himself - President, Dogo Argentino Club of America (1 episode, 2007)
Mary Ann Cooper ...
 Herself - Physician and Director, Lightning Injury Research Program (1 episode, 2007)
Vernell Crittendon Jr. ...
 Himself - Correctional Office, San Quentin (1 episode, 2007)
Casper Crowell ...
 Himself - Former Aryan Brotherhood Enforcer (1 episode, 2007)
Eric De Leon ...
 Himself - Transplant Patient (1 episode, 2007)
Olivier Destrez ...
 French Version (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Finlayson ...
 Himself - Private Contractor (1 episode, 2007)
Terri K. Flynn ...
 Herself - Federal Prosecuter (1 episode, 2007)
Trey Fondon ...
 Himself - Evolutionary Biologist (1 episode, 2007)
Brian Green ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Pete Hayes ...
 Himself - Private Contractor (1 episode, 2007)
Kim Il-Sung ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2007)
Dan Jacobs ...
 Himself - Missy's Owner (1 episode, 2007)
Jean Jacobs ...
 Herself - Missy's Owner (1 episode, 2007)
Perry Lange ...
 Himself - Lifenet Health (1 episode, 2007)
Jeffrey Lichtman ...
 Himself - Professor of Molecular Biology, Harvard University (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Lieberman ...
 Himself - Professor of Anthropology, Harvard University (1 episode, 2007)
Garry Lindner ...
 Himself - Ranger (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Lustig ...
 Himself - Pediatric Opthomology, NYU Medical Center (1 episode, 2007)
J.V. Martin ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2007)
Lee McClellan ...
 Himself - Private Contractor (1 episode, 2007)
Colin McHenry ...
 Himself - Crocdile Scientist (1 episode, 2007)
Mason Meers ...
 Himself - Crocdile Scientist (1 episode, 2007)
Adam Miklosi ...
 Himself - Eötvös Loránd University (1 episode, 2007)
Michel Montana ...
 French Version (1 episode, 2007)
Alice Moon-Fanelli ...
 Herself - Tufts University (1 episode, 2007)
Cécile Musitelli ...
 French Version (1 episode, 2007)
Ahn Myong ...
 Himself - Former North Korean Prison Guard (1 episode, 2007)
Charles Nelson ...
 Himself - Professor of Pediatrics, Harvard Medical School (1 episode, 2007)
Tom Nichols ...
 Himself - Ranger (1 episode, 2007)
Justin Norris ...
 Himself - Lightning Strike Survivor (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Young Pelton ...
 Himself - Author, 'Hired Guns' (1 episode, 2007)
Karen Rosenberg ...
 Herself - Professor of Anthropology, University of Delaware (1 episode, 2007)
Deb Roy ...
 Himself - Director of Cognitive Machine Group, MIT Media Lab (1 episode, 2007)
Sanduk Ruit ...
 Himself - Eye Surgeon (1 episode, 2007)
Tim Samaras ...
 Himself - Electronics Engineer (1 episode, 2007)
Carla Schatz ...
 Herself - Professor of Neurobiology, Stanford University (1 episode, 2007)
James Serpell ...
 Himself - University of Pennsylvania (1 episode, 2007)
Dave Shields ...
 Himself - Private Contractor (1 episode, 2007)
Philippe Sollier ...
 French Version (1 episode, 2007)
Alicia Sorohan ...
 Herself - Crocodile Attack Victim (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Sorohan ...
 Himself - Crocodile Attack Witness (1 episode, 2007)
Klim Sulimov ...
 Himself - Dog Breeder (1 episode, 2007)
Joo Sung Il ...
 Himself - North Korean Defector (1 episode, 2007)
Jane Tanswell ...
 Herself - Crocodile Attack Witness (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Tanswell ...
 Himself - Crocodile Attack Victim (1 episode, 2007)
Ben Thomas ...
 Himself - Former Private Contractor (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Thompson ...
 Himself - Former Aryan Brotherhood Leader (1 episode, 2007)
John W. Towers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Norbert Vollertsen ...
 Himself - Human Rights Activist (1 episode, 2007)
Chun Ki Won ...
 Himself - Pastor, Human Rights Activist (1 episode, 2007)
Karen Wynn ...
 Herself - Professor of Psychology, Yale University (1 episode, 2007)
Carl Young ...
 Himself - Meteorologist (1 episode, 2007)
Benjamin Abella ...
 Himself - University of Pennsylvania, Emergency Medicine (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Percy Fawcett (1 episode, 2008)
Tarun Arora ...
 Himself - Chief Resident, Neurosurgery (1 episode, 2008)
Lance Becker ...
 Himself - University of Pennsylvania, Emergency Medicine (1 episode, 2008)
Bill Bondar ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Monika Bondar ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Grant Buckerfield ...
 Raleigh Rimmel (1 episode, 2008)
Debbie Ceasar ...
 Herself - Registered Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Demian Chapman ...
 Himself - Pew Institute for Ocean Science, Guy Harvey Research Institute (1 episode, 2008)
Matthieu Cingoro ...
 Himself - Lawyer (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Coble ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Jonathan Cohen ...
 Himself - Center for Study of Brain, Mind and Behavior, Princeton University (1 episode, 2008)
(1 episode, 2008)
Stephen Donahue ...
 Himself - Director, Hartford Hospital Simulation Center (1 episode, 2008)
Marc Emery ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Eduardo Espinoza ...
 Himself - Galapagos National Park Service (1 episode, 2008)
Anthony Falsetti ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Mark James Fernandes ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2008)
Matt Florio ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2008)
Clayton Glad
(1 episode, 2008)
Joshua Greene ...
 Himself - Assistant Professor of Psychology, Harvard University (1 episode, 2008)
Leonard Hayflick ...
 Himself - Professor of Anatomy, University of California, San Francisco (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Hearn ...
 Himself - Charles Darwin Foundation (1 episode, 2008)
Rod Houston ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2008)
David Hovda ...
 Himself - Director, UCLA Brain Injury Research Center (1 episode, 2008)
James Hughes ...
 Himself - Bioethicist, Trinity College (1 episode, 2008)
Elias Jimenez ...
 Himself - Son (1 episode, 2008)
Christian Jones ...
 Gang Member (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Augustin Kambale ...
 Himself - Park Ranger (1 episode, 2008)
James Ketchum ...
 Himself - University of California, Davis (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Klimley ...
 Himself - University of California, Davis (1 episode, 2008)
Dr. Ludmila Likova ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Kathy E. Magliato ...
 Herself - Director of Women's Cardiac Services, St. John's Health Center (1 episode, 2008)
Lewis Marshall Jr. ...
 Himself - The Brookdale University Hospital and Medical Center (1 episode, 2008)
Honore Mashagiro ...
 Himself - Former Director of Virunga National Park (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gang Member (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Philip J. Motta ...
 Himself - University of South Florida (1 episode, 2008)
Paulin Ngobobo ...
 Himself - Park Ranger (1 episode, 2008)
Laurent Nkunda ...
 Himself - General (1 episode, 2008)
Sam Parnia ...
 Himself - Author, 'What Happens When We Die' (1 episode, 2008)
Sergei Pogorelov ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Dante Puleio
(1 episode, 2008)
Roy Ratcliff ...
 Himself - Mandrake Road Church of Christ (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself - Author, 'Stiff: the Curious Live of Human Cadavers' (1 episode, 2008)
Aleksey Nikolaeyvitch Romanov ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2008)
Michaela Roser ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Sarandinaki ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Aya Schneerson ...
 Herself - Un World Food Program (1 episode, 2008)
Vladimir Soloviev ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Brent Stirton ...
 Himself - Photographer (1 episode, 2008)
Al Sullivan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Hiroyoshi Takata ...
 Himself - Cardiovascular Surgeon, Hartford Hospital (1 episode, 2008)
Tsar Nicholas II ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Vespa ...
 Himself - Director of Neurocritical Care, UCLA Medical Center (1 episode, 2008)
James Whinnery ...
 Himself - Major General, US Air Force (Retired) (1 episode, 2008)
Ben Wolff
(1 episode, 2008)
Kara Yopak ...
 Herself - University of California, San Diego (1 episode, 2008)
Jennifer Youngblood ...
 Herself - Registered Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Himself - Professor of Psychology, Standford (1 episode, 2008)
Jim Able ...
 Himself - Forest Consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Omer Al-Madani ...
 Himself - Detained, 2002-2008 (1 episode, 2009)
Said Ali Al-Shihri ...
 Himself - Guantanamo Recidivist (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
Abigail Anes
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Capuchin Monk (1 episode, 2009)
Moazzam Begg ...
 Himself - Detained, 2003-2005 (1 episode, 2009)
Bradford Berenson ...
 Himself - Associate White House Legal Counsel, 2001-2003 (1 episode, 2009)
Jesus Bilte
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Reporter (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Actor - 'Salesman' (1 episode, 2009)
Noelia Cabezas
(1 episode, 2009)
Victoria Campos
(1 episode, 2009)
Rodrigo Casimiro
(1 episode, 2009)
Natalia Castanares
(1 episode, 2009)
Miguel H. Chauqui
(1 episode, 2009)
Dick Cheney ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
Macarena Condori
(1 episode, 2009)
Angelique Corthals ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Herself - Reporter (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
Graciela Cruz
(1 episode, 2009)
Todd Dawson ...
 Himself - University of California at Berkeley (1 episode, 2009)
Tiger Devore ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Julio Durand
(1 episode, 2009)
Dan Durda
(1 episode, 2009)
Karla Sufi Ferreyra
(1 episode, 2009)
Gerard Gaughran ...
 Actor - 'Joseph Mengele' (1 episode, 2009)
Fernanda Geronimo
(1 episode, 2009)
Dan Gordon-Levitt ...
 Himself - Flow Artist (1 episode, 2009)
Victor Gubernatti
(1 episode, 2009)
Lucas N. Hall ...
 Salesman / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Salim Hamdan ...
 Himself - Guantanamo Prisoner (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
Sarah Havens ...
 Herself - Civilian Defense Attorney (1 episode, 2009)
Lindsey Holm ...
 Herself - Researcher (1 episode, 2009)
Kirk Johnson
(1 episode, 2009)
Pat McCarthy ...
 Himself - Staff Judge Advocate, Guantanamo 2006-2008 (1 episode, 2009)
Abdullah Mehsud ...
 Himself - Guantanamo Recidivist (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
Pablo Nestor Mendieta
(1 episode, 2009)
Alberto J. Mora ...
 Himself - Former Navy General Counsel (1 episode, 2009)
Ali Shah Mousavi ...
 Himself - Detained, 2003-2006 (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Nichols ...
 Himself - Editor at Large, National Geographic Magazine (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Secretary of State, 2001-2005 (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
(1 episode, 2009)
Dominga Quispe
(1 episode, 2009)
Isham Randolph
(1 episode, 2009)
Michael Ratner ...
 Himself - President, Center for Constitutional Rights (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Monk (1 episode, 2009)
Paul Rester ...
 Himself - Director, Joint Intelligence Group, Guantanamo (1 episode, 2009)
Douglas S. Robertson
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
J. Carlos Sarapura
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself - Reporter (archive footage) (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Schultz
(1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Sillett ...
 Himself - Humboldt State University (1 episode, 2009)
Pauline Storum ...
 Herself - Director, Public Affairs, JTF Guantanamo (1 episode, 2009)
Sol Agustina Suarez
(1 episode, 2009)
Charles Swift ...
 Himself - Former Military Defense Attorney (1 episode, 2009)
Mariela Teseira
(1 episode, 2009)
David Thomas ...
 Himself - Commander, Joint Task Force, Guantanamo (1 episode, 2009)
J. Marla Toyne ...
 Herself - Physical Anthropologist (1 episode, 2009)
Bruce Vargo ...
 Himself - Commander, Joint Detention Group, Guantanamo (1 episode, 2009)
Haji Rohullah Wakil ...
 Himself - Detained, 2002-2008 (1 episode, 2009)
Donald Woolfolk ...
 Himself - Former Deputy Commander, US Army Intelligence and Security Command (1 episode, 2009)
Abdul Salam Zaeef ...
 Himself - Detained, 2002-2005 (1 episode, 2009)
Jose Luiz Zenteno
(1 episode, 2009)
Giacomo Abrusci
(1 episode, 2010)
Mahmoud Ahmadinejad ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2010)
(1 episode, 2010)
Johnny Alvarado ...
 Himself - 2 Years in Solitary (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Arnold ...
 Himself - Human Terrain Team (1 episode, 2010)
Rene Arreola ...
 Gang Leader (1 episode, 2010)
Roscoe Bartlett ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Adult Gilbert (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Bell ...
 Himself - Folklorist (1 episode, 2010)
Doug Biesecker ...
 Himself - Space Weather Scientist, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (1 episode, 2010)
Carl Bogden
(1 episode, 2010)
Matteo Borrini ...
 Himself - Forensic Anthropologist (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Brown ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Russell Bush
(1 episode, 2010)
John Cacioppo ...
 Himself - Social Neuroscientist, University of Chicago (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Carrier
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Paul's Best Friend (1 episode, 2010)
(1 episode, 2010)
Gabriel Christianson ...
 Himself - Lieutenant (1 episode, 2010)
Kenneth Christopher ...
 Sensei (1 episode, 2010)
Chike Chukwuma
(1 episode, 2010)
Larry Claice ...
 Himself - 5 Years in Solitary (1 episode, 2010)
Yvette D. Clarke ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Day ...
 Henry's Father (1 episode, 2010)
Gerard Dempster ...
 Himself - Captain (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Van Dyke ...
 Dr. Han G. Brunner (1 episode, 2010)
Douglas Edwards ...
 Himself - 10 Years in Solitary (1 episode, 2010)
Al Faxon ...
 Himself - Colonel (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Pascal Fias ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Henry A. Fiorini
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Biomedical Researcher (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Forsyth
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Cheating Wife (1 episode, 2010)
Josue Gonzales ...
 Himself - 5 Years in Solitary (1 episode, 2010)
William R. Graham ...
 Himself - Science Advisor, Reagan Administration (1 episode, 2010)
Stuart Grassian ...
 Himself - Psychiatrist, Harvard Medical School, 1974-2002 (1 episode, 2010)
John Green ...
 Himself - Human Terrain Team (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Herber ...
 Terrorist (1 episode, 2010)
Don Hooper
(1 episode, 2010)
Kurea Hoshino
(1 episode, 2010)
Jason Huber ...
 Himself - Corporal (1 episode, 2010)
Neil Hudson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Keiko Imagawa
(1 episode, 2010)
J.W. ...
 Paul White (1 episode, 2010)
Morris Jeppson ...
 Himself - Enola Gay weapons test officer (1 episode, 2010)
Susan Jones ...
 Herself - Warden, CSP (1 episode, 2010)
Natsue Kamite
(1 episode, 2010)
John Kappenman ...
 Himself - Electrical Engineer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Abused Sister (1 episode, 2010)
Ayatollah Ali Khamenei ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2010)
Malik Naveed Khan ...
 Himself - Inspector General (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Kobel ...
 Himself - Corporal (1 episode, 2010)
Kazushi Kono
(1 episode, 2010)
Michiko Kurisu
(1 episode, 2010)
Tenzin Lama ...
 North Korean Bomb Technician / ... (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Lasher ...
 Spanish Police Officer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 U.S. Secret Service (1 episode, 2010)
Jerry Lubell ...
 Himself - Vice-President, L-3 Communications (1 episode, 2010)
Tresha Mabile ...
 Herself - National Geographic Producer (1 episode, 2010)
Carmen Magana
(1 episode, 2010)
John Mann ...
 Himself - Corporal (1 episode, 2010)
Alexis Martinez ...
 Monzer Al-Kassar's Driver reenactment (1 episode, 2010)
Martha K. McClintock ...
 Herself - Psychologist (1 episode, 2010)
Baitullah Mehsud ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Monzer Al-Kassar's Maid reenactment (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Muncy ...
 Himself - Master Sergeant (1 episode, 2010)
Katsumi Nagai
(1 episode, 2010)
John Nagl ...
 Himself - Center for a New American Security (1 episode, 2010)
Shoko Nakano
(1 episode, 2010)
Joseph Norat
(1 episode, 2010)
Eric Nuzum ...
 Himself - Author, The Dead Travel Fast (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Adult Hector (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself - Cameraman (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Patton ...
 Additional Narration (1 episode, 2010)
David Petraeus ...
 Himself - United States Central Command (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Gangbanger (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Pry ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Larry Reid ...
 Himself - Warden, CSP 2002-2007 (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Japanese Bioterrorist (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Rhodes ...
 Himself - Authori (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Rueb ...
 Himself - 13 Years in Solitary (1 episode, 2010)
Henry Schwartz ...
 Himself - Owner, Steuben Foods (1 episode, 2010)
Omar Seif
(1 episode, 2010)
Brian Shipley
(1 episode, 2010)
Javier Siut
(1 episode, 2010)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Spindler ...
 Himself - Lance Corporal (1 episode, 2010)
Drake Swain ...
 Himself - Corporal (1 episode, 2010)
Yuika Tatsuno
(1 episode, 2010)
Airi Terauchi
(1 episode, 2010)
Tokashi Togashi
(1 episode, 2010)
(1 episode, 2010)
(1 episode, 2011)
Bob Baillod ...
 Boat Captain (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2011)
Peter Bergen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Nina Bowers
(1 episode, 2011)
Paul Degaeta
(1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Shana Greenbaum ...
 Cavewoman (1 episode, 2011)
Kareem Hamdy ...
 American Hostage Taker (1 episode, 2011)
Jitka Hanakova ...
 Boat Captain (1 episode, 2011)
Jay Hansen ...
 Boat Captain (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2011)
Davide Illiano ...
 Human Chorus (1 episode, 2011)
Kayden Jackson
(1 episode, 2011)
Bonnie B. Lee
(1 episode, 2011)
Sol Levitt
(1 episode, 2011)
Cooper Lugo
(1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Lynn Tune ...
 Herself / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Mannucci ...
 Himself / ... (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2011)
Jack Melanson
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 American Hostage Taker (1 episode, 2011)
Robyn Nast
(1 episode, 2011)
Mike New ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Driver / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey Pelkey
(1 episode, 2011)
(1 episode, 2011)
Bernice Reiken
(1 episode, 2011)
...
 Tom Sutherland (1 episode, 2011)
Pam Caragol Wells ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Thomas (1 episode, 2012)
(1 episode, 2012)
Harold Pappy Tucker ...
 Ken Conetto (1 episode, 2012)
Chris DeRose ...
 Himself (1 episode)
Nick Baker ...
 Correspondent (2003-) (unknown episodes)
Brady Barr ...
 Correspondent (2003-) (unknown episodes)
Michael Davie ...
 Correspondent (2003-) (unknown episodes)
Mireya Mayor ...
 Correspondent (2003-) (unknown episodes)
...
 Himself - Filmmaker (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Jonathan Raymond ...
 Michael Walmsley (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Max Salomon ... series producer / producer / series producer: National Geographic Television / senior producer / supervising producer (70 episodes, 2007-2012)
Jonathan Halperin ... executive producer / executive producer: National Geographic Television / producer (69 episodes, 2005-2011)
Robert Zakin ... senior producer / co-executive producer / executive producer / senior producer: National Geographic Television / series producer (68 episodes, 2007-2012)
Kathleen Cromley ... executive producer / executive producer: National Geographic Channel / executive producer: National Geographic Television (40 episodes, 2006-2011)
Charles Poe ... executive producer / co-executive producer (32 episodes, 2004-2007)
David Royle ... executive producer / producer (18 episodes, 1999-2006)
Steven Talley ... senior producer / producer (17 episodes, 2005-2006)
Maggie Burnette Stogner ... senior producer (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
John Bowman ... executive producer / producer (16 episodes, 2004-2006)
Peter Yost ... producer (10 episodes, 2005-2010)
Jenny Kubo ... associate producer / field producer (9 episodes, 2001-2005)
David Hamlin ... senior producer / producer (9 episodes, 2005-2007)
Hilary Burke ... line producer (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tim Kelly ... executive producer (8 episodes, 1985-1989)
Michael Rosenfeld ... executive producer / senior executive producer: National Geographic Television (8 episodes, 1993-2005)
Tim Cowling ... executive producer (7 episodes, 1985-1986)
Erin Harvey ... producer / field producer (7 episodes, 1997-2006)
William F. Swift ... associate producer / field producer (6 episodes, 2005-2007)
Grenda Norris ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2002-2007)
Mark Mannucci ... producer (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
William Martens ... producer (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Eitan Weinreich ... producer (4 episodes, 1993-1994)
John Rubin ... producer (4 episodes, 1995-2010)
Simon Boyce ... producer (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kevin McCarey ... supervising producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nancy Donnelly ... field producer / producer / associate producer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Todd Wendel ... associate producer / producer (4 episodes, 2005-2009)
Korin Anderson ... associate producer / associate field producer (4 episodes, 2005-2008)
Kate Sweeney ... associate producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Quinn Kanaly ... producer (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Katy Jones Garrity ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2007-2010)
Frauke Levin ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Philip Day ... producer (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Anna Fitch ... producer / field producer (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Tony Gerber ... producer (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Holly Taylor ... associate producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Ashley Bloom ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Pamela Caragol Wells ... producer (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Howard B. Swartz ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Peter Schnall ... producer (3 episodes, 1989-1999)
Robert H. Gardner ... producer (3 episodes, 1991-1994)
Patrick Prentice ... producer / senior producer (3 episodes, 1993-2008)
Bruce Norfleet ... supervising producer / associate producer (3 episodes, 1994-2003)
John Mernit ... producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 1998-2011)
Jeff Morales ... producer (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
Leslie Schwerin ... producer / segment producer (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Clare Nolan ... producer (3 episodes, 2004-2011)
Jeanine Isabel Butler ... producer (3 episodes, 2005-2011)
Gareth Harvey ... producer (3 episodes, 2005-2010)
Jennifer Lucene ... associate producer / associate field producer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ron Bowman ... producer (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Charley Miller ... coordinating producer / associate producer (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Nicole Vinnola ... associate producer / assistant producer (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Daniele Anastasion ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Edna Alburquerque ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Natalie Jaime ... associate producer / field producer (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
James Donald ... producer / field producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Geoffrey Luck ... producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Drew Pulley ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jonathan Grupper ... producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Patrick Hare ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Gasek ... producer (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Kevin A. Peer ... producer (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Nina Parmee ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Nina Weinstein ... senior producer (2 episodes, 1993-1994)
Brian Breger ... producer (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Sean Fine ... field producer / producer (2 episodes, 2000-2005)
Sarah Cunliffe ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Nick Stringer ... producer (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Mira Chang ... development producer / field producer (2 episodes, 2002-2007)
Jon Goodman ... senior producer (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gary Scurka ... producer (2 episodes, 2002)
Eric Hoffman ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kathryn Pasternak ... senior producer / supervising producer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
David Shadrack Smith ... field producer / producer (2 episodes, 2004-2007)
Toby Beach ... producer (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jody Schiliro ... producer (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Lu Bo ... field associate producer / field producer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Keene Haywood ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Scott Bronstein ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Eric Strauss ... producer (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Cara Balog ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Modarelli Werner ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Murdock ... field producer / producer (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Cara Biega ... field producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Cesareo ... co-producer / field producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Burk Finley ... associate producer / field associate producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Alan Tomlinson ... producer (2 episodes, 2005)
Kendra Gahagan ... coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Fred Challa ... line producer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Tom Jennings ... producer (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Colette Beaudry ... post-production producer / supervising producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Kim Woodard ... senior producer (2 episodes, 2006)
Iana Porter ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Anna Auster ... associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ray Telles ... producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Emily Julius ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Thomas Lucas ... producer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Adam Pray ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
David Winter ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Noel Dockstader ... producer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Gabriel Garza ... associate producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jaime Bernanke ... producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sue Houghton ... producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Elisco ... producer (2 episodes, 2009)
Katie Cleary ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jenny Ewig ... associate producer / coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Tresha Mabile ... co-executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Marc Shaffer ... producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Susanna Simpson ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Laura J. Boyd ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer Beman White ... post-producer / producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dave Linstrom ... producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tyler Mathers ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Anna Bowers ... associate producer / coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Verville ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Steve Burns ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
Jim Dutcher ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
Steve Eder ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
Anthony Issacs ... executive producer (1 episode, 1985)
Mary Kurian ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
William Livingston ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Raimondi ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
Joseph Seamans ... producer (1 episode, 1985)
Adrian Brenard ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Jeff B. Harmon ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Sue Yung Li ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Alexander Lindsay ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Len McClure ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Rom Simon ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Penny Trams ... producer (1 episode, 1986)
Judith Dwan Hallet ... senior producer (1 episode, 1989)
David McKillop ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 1989)
Tom Simon ... executive producer (1 episode, 1989)
Christine Weber ... producer (1 episode, 1989)
Pamela Conn ... co-producer (1 episode, 1992)
Julia Mair ... executive producer (1 episode, 1992)
Sue Marx ... co-producer (1 episode, 1992)
Beth Tanenhaus Winsten ... co-producer (1 episode, 1992)
Kevin Bachar ... senior producer (1 episode, 1993)
Dione Gilmour ... executive producer (1 episode, 1993)
Robert Kenner ... producer (1 episode, 1993)
Nicolas Noxon ... executive producer (1 episode, 1993)
David Parer ... producer (1 episode, 1993)
Elizabeth Parer-Cook ... producer (1 episode, 1993)
Francisca Drexel ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 1994)
Alastair Fothergill ... producer (1 episode, 1994)
Robin Goldman ... producer (1 episode, 1994)
Lauren Cardillo ... senior producer (1 episode, 1995)
Alexandra Middendorf ... associate producer (1 episode, 1995)
Carey Ann Strelecki ... associate producer (1 episode, 1995)
C.J. Malley ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
Amy Wray ... producer (1 episode, 1996)
John B. Bredar ... supervising producer (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Stepan ... producer (1 episode, 1998)
Barbara Earle Ballard ... co-producer (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Ballard ... co-producer (1 episode, 1999)
Anne Daniel ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 1999)
Junko Taguchi ... associate producer (1 episode, 1999)
Denise Williams ... associate producer (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Arden ... executive producer (1 episode, 2001)
Matthew Bradford ... associate producer (1 episode, 2001)
John Greco ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Hofstadter ... associate producer (1 episode, 2001)
Vicky Landin ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Mackenzie ... producer (1 episode, 2001)
Sandra Murray ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2001)
Kathleen Phelan ... producer (1 episode, 2001)
Julie Uribe ... associate producer (1 episode, 2001)
David Clark ... producer (1 episode, 2002)
Bertrand De Hartingh ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 2002)
Doug Niven ... associate producer (1 episode, 2002)
Doug Niven ... associate producer (1 episode, 2002)
Carol Hughes ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
David Hughes ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Neil Barrett ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
May-yi Lee Chuang ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Alicia Decina ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Corey Ford ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Alison Garrity ... field producer (1 episode, 2004)
Joaquín Gutiérrez Acha ... co-producer (1 episode, 2004)
French Horwitz ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Jessie Pickett ... associate producer: post-production (1 episode, 2004)
Carrie Regan ... producer (1 episode, 2004)
Ana Rivero ... co-producer (1 episode, 2004)
Laura Rivero ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Courtenay Singer ... associate producer (1 episode, 2004)
Jens Afflerbach ... field producer (1 episode, 2005)
Corin Anderson ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Stephan Arapovic ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Evy Barry ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Becky Beamer ... field associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Ann Carroll ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Megan Gelstein ... field producer (1 episode, 2005)
Kathryn Gilbert ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Katie Gilbert ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Doug Gritzmacher ... field associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Arthur Harris ... field associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Bryan Harvey ... field producer (1 episode, 2005)
Garreth Harvey ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Dan Korn ... executive producer (1 episode, 2005)
Ryan Lobo ... field producer (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Long ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Charlotte Mangin ... field producer (1 episode, 2005)
Ivan Manzano ... field producer (1 episode, 2005)
Natalia Mironova ... associate producer (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Swimmer ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Tkach ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Emma Whitlock ... producer (1 episode, 2005)
Annie Azzariti ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
John Benam ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Cappello ... line producer (1 episode, 2006)
Madeline Carter ... executive producer (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Chinn ... associate producer / field producer (1 episode, 2006)
Maggie Clough ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Camille Cruse ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Lawrence Cumbo ... field producer / producer (1 episode, 2006)
Gail Flannigan ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Trip Fuchs ... field producer (1 episode, 2006)
Victoria Hughes ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
John Joseph ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
Kris Kral ... field producer / producer (1 episode, 2006)
Riva Marker ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Masland ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
D.J. Roller ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
David Ross Smith ... associate producer (1 episode, 2006)
Liane Thompson ... producer (1 episode, 2006)
David Wright ... field producer (1 episode, 2006)
Bonni Cohen ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Ed Fields ... co-producer (1 episode, 2007)
Jonathan Gruber ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Gregory Henry ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Ernie Kovaks ... co-producer (1 episode, 2007)
Andy Mitchell ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Jackie Mow ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Andrew Paterson ... producer (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Scott ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2007)
Hani Shafi ... associate producer (1 episode, 2007)
Heidi Shin ... associate producer (1 episode, 2007)
Kim Woodward ... senior producer (1 episode, 2007)
Alana Berry ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)
Owen Cooper ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)
Dana Kemp ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Malvina Martin ... development executive (1 episode, 2008)
John Pavlus ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)
Betsy Radmore ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)
Raymond Telles ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Joey Thomas ... field producer (1 episode, 2008)
Rudina Vojvoda ... associate producer (1 episode, 2008)
Wynette Yao ... producer (1 episode, 2008)
Dave Adams ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Arthur F. Binkowski ... post producer (1 episode, 2009)
Wyatt Channell ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
David Clair ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Cici Clark ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Wesley Della Volla ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Jared DuBrino ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
James O. Fraioli ... co-producer (1 episode, 2009)
Amy Mack ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Abigail Pilgrim ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Ricardo Preve ... co-producer (1 episode, 2009)
Isham Randolph ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel Sheire ... co-producer (1 episode, 2009)
Keenan Smart ... executive producer (1 episode, 2009)
Anne Tarrant ... series producer (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Todhunter ... field associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Kathryn Wallace ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 2009)
Tim Baney ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Barney Broomfield ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Nick Broomfield ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Shoshana Cohen ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Katy Davis ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Leo Eaton ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Cilista Eberle ... line producer (1 episode, 2010)
Karin Hammerberg ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Marc Hoeferlin ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Ulla Lohmann ... co-producer (1 episode, 2010)
Mags Miller ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Megan Parlen ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Aidan Pickering ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Juan Reina ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Jessica Sherry ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Innbo Shim ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Sondreal ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Franck Tessier ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Tria Thalman ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Ashley Tindall ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Monica Barrios ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Tucker Bowen ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Rocky Collins ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Epstein ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Ellen Farmer ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Micah Fink ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Heeth Grantham ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Brook Holston ... co-producer (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Koughan ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Noah Morowitz ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Carsten Oblaender ... executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Daphna Rubin ... producer (1 episode, 2011)
Ali Sargent ... field producer (1 episode, 2011)
David Tillman ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Tobias ... associate producer (1 episode, 2011)
Kate Culpepper ... coordinating producer (1 episode, 2012)
James Allen Orr ... associate producer (1 episode, 2012)
Cara Sullivan ... associate producer (1 episode, 2012)
Kevin Whelan ... producer (1 episode, 2012)
Nura Ashimova ... associate producer (1 episode)
Lauren Etter ... segment producer (1 episode)
John Heffner ... consulting producer (1 episode)
Stephen Kern ... associate producer (1 episode)
Dennis Kibby ... producer (1 episode)
Mila Marvizon ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Williams Biondo ... (32 episodes, 2004-2007)
Lenny Williams ... (23 episodes, 1997-2011)
Chris Biondo ... (12 episodes, 2002-2011)
Christopher Rife ... (12 episodes, 2007-2011)
Robert Neufeld ... (7 episodes, 2009-2011)
Paul Brill ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
Justin Melland ... (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Fred Karns ... (4 episodes, 1985-1994)
Mac Squier ... (4 episodes, 2006-2011)
Greg Kalember ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Richard Fiocca ... (3 episodes, 1993-1996)
Charlie Barnett ... (3 episodes, 1997-2001)
Grant Buckerfield ... (3 episodes, 2008)
Michael Whalen ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Dewey Dellay ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Rob Kahn ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Hamish MacColl ... (1 episode, 1985)
Kirsty MacColl ... (1 episode, 1985)
Richard Einhorn ... (1 episode, 1986)
Mingyue Liang ... (1 episode, 1986)
Neil Argo ... (1 episode, 1995)
Jason Johnson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Richard Plowman ... (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Jablonsky ... (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Buffett ... (1 episode, 2004)
Darren Boling ... (1 episode, 2008)
Joe Delia ... (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Tifford ... (1 episode, 2010)
Hans Indigo Spencer ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Erin Harvey ... (19 episodes, 1997-2009)
Rob Lyall ... (15 episodes, 2004-2011)
Howard Shack ... (7 episodes, 2002-2007)
Mark Knobil ... (7 episodes, 2007-2010)
Bruce Kissal ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kris Denton ... (6 episodes, 2006-2010)
David Shadrack Smith ... (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
Dave Linstrom ... (5 episodes, 2005-2008)
Neil Rettig ... (4 episodes, 2000-2010)
Eric Strauss ... (4 episodes, 2004-2007)
John Chater ... (4 episodes, 2005-2010)
Jon Shenk ... (4 episodes, 2005-2010)
Rich Confalone ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ari Haberberg ... (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Peter Schnall ... (3 episodes, 1989-2007)
Ray Brislin ... (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
Andy Mitchell ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Steve Conklin ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Adam Dubrowa ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ernie Kovacs ... (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
Ian Kerr ... (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ryan Hill ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Knoop ... (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
John Hazard ... (2 episodes, 1993)
Robert Elfstrom ... (2 episodes, 1995-2002)
Dave Goulding ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
John Benam ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Graeme Duane ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Alistair MacEwen ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
John Davey ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ryan Lobo ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sean Fine ... (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Neil Barrett ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bryan Harvey ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Daniel Cesareo ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Chip Nusbaum ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Doron Schlair ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Rich Scholtz ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Dave Adams ... (2 episodes, 2006-2011)
Tim Fenoglio ... (2 episodes, 2006-2011)
David Wright ... (2 episodes, 2006-2011)
Matthew Franklin ... (2 episodes, 2006-2010)
Richard Chisolm ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gary Grieg ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
John Kavanaugh ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Eric Cochran ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Roy Kurtluyan ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Stefan Wiesen ... (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Linstrom ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Simon V. Kurian ... (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Raimondi ... (1 episode, 1985)
Mark Benjamin ... (1 episode, 1986)
Wayne De LaRoche ... (1 episode, 1993)
Jean de Segonzac ... (1 episode, 1993)
Larry Gebhardt ... (1 episode, 1993)
Doug Bertran ... (1 episode, 1995)
Michael deGruy ... (1 episode, 1995)
Reuben Aaronson ... (1 episode, 1996)
George D. Dodge ... (1 episode, 1997)
Kathleen M. Dodge ... (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Mills ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mira Chang ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Hughes ... (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Landis ... (1 episode, 2003)
Toby Beach ... (1 episode, 2004)
Scott Bronstein ... (1 episode, 2004)
John Catto ... (1 episode, 2004)
Nancy Donnelly ... (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Dorhn ... (1 episode, 2004)
Joaquín Gutiérrez Acha ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Liversedge ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jon Shadid ... (1 episode, 2004)
Simon Boyce ... (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Davie ... (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Diperna ... (1 episode, 2005)
Brian Dowley ... (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Fisher ... (1 episode, 2005)
Peter George ... (1 episode, 2005)
Vico Gutierrez ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Hamlin ... (1 episode, 2005)
Terry McArdle ... (1 episode, 2005)
Ned Miller ... (1 episode, 2005)
Shantulan Mishra ... (1 episode, 2005)
Edward Right ... (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Roberts ... (1 episode, 2005)
Justin Schein ... (1 episode, 2005)
Horace Shansab ... (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Slater-Jones ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Streich ... (1 episode, 2005)
Keith Surridge ... (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Tomlinson ... (1 episode, 2005)
Barney Yarborough ... (1 episode, 2005)
Carl Young ... (1 episode, 2005)
Yoram Astrakhan ... (1 episode, 2006)
Glenn Bates ... (1 episode, 2006)
Adi Borkin ... (1 episode, 2006)
Petr Cikhart ... (1 episode, 2006)
Lawrence Cumbo ... (1 episode, 2006)
Mario Deas ... (1 episode, 2006)
Dominic DeSantis ... (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Emery ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Hafer ... (1 episode, 2006)
Douglas S. Holgate ... (1 episode, 2006)
Camilo Jarquin ... (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Johnson ... (1 episode, 2006)
Patrick Mark ... (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Masland ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jeff Morales ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Muratore ... (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Neil ... (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Pontecorvo ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Redfearn ... (1 episode, 2006)
D.J. Roller ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ariel Semmel ... (1 episode, 2006)
Sasson Tiram ... (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Wooten ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Else ... (1 episode, 2007)
Brian Green ... (1 episode, 2007)
Wang Hu ... (1 episode, 2007)
Dhiraj Jung Shah ... (1 episode, 2007)
Todd Wendel ... (1 episode, 2007)
James Ball ... (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Blount ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tamas Bojtor ... (1 episode, 2008)
Andy Casagrande ... (1 episode, 2008)
John Ealer ... (1 episode, 2008)
Russell Lee Fine ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Gerber ... (1 episode, 2008)
Joey Thomas ... (1 episode, 2008)
Arthur Yee ... (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Henoch ... (1 episode, 2009)
Rich Lerner ... (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Plante ... (1 episode, 2009)
Matt Romanis ... (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Shillabeer ... (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Black ... (1 episode, 2010)
Barney Broomfield ... (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Day ... (1 episode, 2010)
Wes Dorman ... (1 episode, 2010)
Trish Govoni ... (1 episode, 2010)
Thierry Humeau ... (1 episode, 2010)
Francis James ... (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin O'Brien ... (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Parry ... (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Ravetch ... (1 episode, 2010)
Kev Robertson ... (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Snider ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jason J. Tomaric ... (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Zin ... (1 episode, 2010)
Prospero Bozzo ... (1 episode, 2011)
Martin Filfil ... (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Krauss ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jesse Moss ... (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas Sassenberg ... (1 episode, 2011)
Petr Stepanek ... (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Thalman ... (1 episode, 2011)
Max Salomon ... (1 episode, 2012)
William Martens ... (1 episode)
Don Murphy Jr. ... (1 episode)

Series Film Editing by 

Kris Kral ... (11 episodes, 1993-2011)
Anna Auster ... (9 episodes, 2006-2010)
Andrea Barrick ... (8 episodes, 2004-2011)
Salvatore Vecchio ... (7 episodes, 2002-2011)
Tracy Baumgardner ... (6 episodes, 2004-2010)
Erin Harvey ... (5 episodes, 1997-2001)
Emmanuel Mairesse ... (5 episodes, 2003-2011)
Penny Trams ... (4 episodes, 1985-2002)
Christine Jameson Henry ... (4 episodes, 1989-2011)
Lars Woodruffe ... (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Christopher Tuss ... (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Connie Rinehart ... (3 episodes, 1994-2011)
Bonnie Cutler-Shear ... (3 episodes, 2000-2010)
Kristen Huntley ... (3 episodes, 2002-2009)
Toby Hayman ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Barbara Ballow ... (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jared DuBrino ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
James M. Felter ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Don Bernier ... (3 episodes, 2009-2011)
Jennifer Beman White ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Francesco George ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Christina Schwerin ... (2 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ann Goetz ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
A.C. Warden ... (2 episodes, 2005-2009)
Cindy Kuhn ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Gary Meyers ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Cindy D'Agostino ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Pax Wassermann ... (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Colin Hargraves ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Leila Garcia ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Stephanie Munroe ... (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Mickey Green ... (2 episodes, 2009)
Rubin Aaronson ... (1 episode, 1985)
Sam Green ... (1 episode, 1985)
Beat Roth ... (1 episode, 1985)
Wendy Wank ... (1 episode, 1986)
Phillip Schopper ... (1 episode, 1993)
Lawrence Silk ... (1 episode, 1993)
David Kuther ... (1 episode, 1994)
Mick Kaczorowski ... (1 episode, 1995)
Traci Zambotti ... (1 episode, 1998)
Beth Spiegel ... (1 episode, 1999)
Rick Aplin ... (1 episode, 2000)
Cory Taylor ... (1 episode, 2001)
Rachel Goodlett Katz ... (1 episode, 2002)
Carol Slatkin ... (1 episode, 2003)
Geoffrey Luck ... (1 episode, 2004)
Carolline Allnut ... (1 episode, 2005)
Mathieu Borysevicz ... (1 episode, 2005)
Adam Eisenberg ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Ewing ... (1 episode, 2005)
Pippa McBride ... (1 episode, 2005)
Julie A. Naff ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jay Danner-McDonald ... (1 episode, 2006)
Lizzie Donahue ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ralph Fasano ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ariel Semmel ... (1 episode, 2006)
Patrice Shannon ... (1 episode, 2006)
Kathy Sheets ... (1 episode, 2006)
Catherine Shields ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ruckus Skye ... (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Yardley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gerald Goldman ... (1 episode, 2007)
Sam Greene ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jenna McFeely ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jeremy Siefer ... (1 episode, 2007)
Darren Costello ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tom Patterson ... (1 episode, 2008)
Max Salomon ... (1 episode, 2008)
Arthur F. Binkowski ... (1 episode, 2009)
John Haptas ... (1 episode, 2009)
Darryl Ondatje ... (1 episode, 2009)
Daryl Ondatje ... (1 episode, 2009)
Daniel Sheire ... (1 episode, 2009)
Leslie Atkins ... (1 episode, 2010)
Barbara Burst ... (1 episode, 2010)
John Freeburn ... (1 episode, 2010)
Ash Jenkins ... (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron McAdams ... (1 episode, 2010)
Bent-Jorgen Perlmutt ... (1 episode, 2010)
Toby Roberts ... (1 episode, 2010)
Tony Bacon ... (1 episode, 2011)
Gail Huddleson ... (1 episode, 2011)
Sam Morrison ... (1 episode, 2011)
Lyman Smith ... (1 episode, 2011)
David Tillman ... (1 episode, 2011)
Erik C. Andersen ... (1 episode)

Series Casting By 

J.P. Ouellette ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Design by 

John David Dean ... (1 episode, 2002)
Clare Brown ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Gaynor ... (1 episode, 2010)
Katha Seidman ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Ricardo Andrade ... (55 episodes, 2004-2011)
Keith Kolder ... (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Catherine Eunice ... (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Nick Papadakis ... (1 episode, 2006)
Lori Stoutenburg ... (1 episode, 2008)
Billy Woodward ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

David Esparza ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume Design by 

Aleah Waldron ... (1 episode, 2005)
Zakia Essouci ... (1 episode, 2007)
Kathryn Shemanek ... (1 episode, 2008)
Tammie Marie Hicks ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Makeup Department 

Lorraine Martin ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Paul Goldblatt ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul J. Mason ... special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2008-2011)
Josefine Wissenberg ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Gretchen Bright ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Natalia Mironova ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Sharon Spradlin-Barrett ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Sharon Richmond ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Josh Emerson ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Jihyun Kim ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Rassi ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Sharleen Rassi ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2009)
Leah McKay ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Miko Nishida ... assistant makeup artist / key hair stylist (1 episode, 2010)
Jane Pittman ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)
Ashley Delong ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Karen B. Greenfield ... production manager / production manager: National Geographic Channel (49 episodes, 2004-2011)
Debbie Nathanson ... post-production supervisor (47 episodes, 2007-2011)
Hilary Burke ... production manager (45 episodes, 2006-2010)
Averi Livingston ... post-production manager / unit production manager (34 episodes, 2004-2007)
John B. Ford ... executive in charge of production / executive in charge of production: National Geographic Channel (33 episodes, 2004-2007)
Michele Vecchio ... post-production supervisor / production supervisor (30 episodes, 2002-2007)
Comico Hadden ... production manager (27 episodes, 2004-2007)
Barb Palombaro ... unit manager / production manager / unit manager: National Geographic Channel (27 episodes, 2005-2006)
Steve Burns ... executive in charge of production (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ashley Lorenzo ... unit manager (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Patrick Hare ... production manager (8 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kenneth A. Harris ... production manager (7 episodes, 2005)
Karin Hammerberg ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2007-2011)
Katie Greenfield ... production manager (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chico Arnaldo-Guizar ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
Colima Gibbons ... post-production manager / post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kenneth Harris ... production manager (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jessica Milhollin ... production manager (3 episodes, 2005-2011)
Brett Reinke ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager (3 episodes, 2006-2011)
Jessica Cuttler ... production manager (3 episodes, 2006)
Michael Helenek ... post production manager / post-production manager (3 episodes, 2008)
Drew Barrow ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Leanne Danielson ... production manager (3 episodes, 2011)
Claire Downey ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1989-1994)
Ken Harris ... production manager (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Fred Challa ... production manager / production manager: Morocco (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kirsten Kelly ... production manager (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Beverley Marecheau Mitchell ... production manager (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Christopher Maes ... production manager (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Karin Hamerberg ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Edna Alburquerque ... production manager (2 episodes, 2008)
Stella Cha ... production manager (1 episode, 1994)
James Byrne ... production manager (1 episode, 2002)
Melissa Oldfield ... post-production manager (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Domeyco ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Jeanine Nunn ... production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Daniele Anastasion ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Tom Cappello ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Michelle Deconti ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Hogh ... production manager: Germany (1 episode, 2006)
Katie Taber ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Julia Whitcomb ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jessica Cutler ... production manager (1 episode, 2007)
Hayati Akbas ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2008)
Kristen Kelly ... production manager (1 episode, 2008)
Sheila Nair ... unit manager (1 episode, 2009)
Christie Herring ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Brook Holston ... production manager (1 episode, 2010)
Alex Rosenthal ... production manager (1 episode, 2010)
Adam Costa ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Tejinder Gorski ... production manager (1 episode, 2011)
Melissa Mathes ... unit manager (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Tobias ... post-production supervisor: Tom Jennings Productions (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeremy Gilbreath ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)
Yann Mari Faget ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas E. Nicholson ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
William Martens ... second unit director (1 episode, 2008)
Alaina Filo ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
J.P. Ouellette ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Riley ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Powell ... field director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Shana Kim ... art coordinator / art department coordinator / coordinator: art & animation (17 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ricardo Andrade ... graphic designer / art manager / art coordinator / designer (7 episodes, 2006-2011)
Jesse Gordon ... art manager (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nick Jernigan ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jeffrey Sickler ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicholas Jernigan ... art manager / graphic artist (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Tarik Amchemar ... props (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Patrick Kwok ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Enrique Lim ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Jesse Gordon ... art manager (2 episodes, 2007)
Yeorgos Lampathakis ... original art (1 episode, 1989)
Ken Marschall ... paintings (1 episode, 1994)
Aaron Michel ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Sickles ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2005)
Helen Cumbo ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2006)
Lawrence Cumbo ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Flowers ... set designer (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Leta ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2006)
Ricky Lim ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2006)
Keith Kolder ... art manager (1 episode, 2007)
Ri Crawford ... graphics (1 episode, 2010)
Patrick Nugent ... set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Samo Tusak ... set dresser (1 episode, 2010)
Catherine Eunice ... art coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Angela Karakatsanis ... art coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
C. Kent Lanigan ... builder (1 episode, 2011)
Lindsey Riddle ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Tobias ... graphics (1 episode, 2011)
Shan Whynot Young ... associate art producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Frank Scheuring ... post-production audio / sound designer / post-production sound / sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer (15 episodes, 2002-2010)
Andrew Bozza ... sound designer (9 episodes, 2009-2011)
Brian Callahan ... sound mixer / sound designer (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mark Edmondson ... sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Skip SoRelle ... sound designer / audio post-production / post-production audio (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Richard Fairbanks ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor / audio post production / sound effects editor / sound mixer (5 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dave Hurley ... sound mixer / sound designer (4 episodes, 2004-2011)
Greg Breazeale ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2005-2011)
Andrey Netboy ... sound designer / sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Paul James Zahnley ... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Brian Vancho ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
David Kowalski ... sound designer / sound (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Paul Rusnak ... sound / sound recordist (3 episodes, 1985-2010)
Glen Marullo ... additional sound / sound / sound recordist (3 episodes, 1986-1994)
Ray Day ... sound / sound recordist (3 episodes, 1995-2010)
Chad Djubek ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mitch Osias ... sound designer / sound (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Patrick Donahue ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2008)
Brian Albritton ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Shannon Livingston ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1992-1994)
Brian Buckley ... sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2002-2011)
Steve Guercio ... sound / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2002-2008)
John Cameron ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2005-2011)
Ken King ... sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
Glenn Bates ... sound (2 episodes, 2006)
Lou Teti ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2007)
Nicholas Treavy ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Dillenberger ... sound engineer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Luis C. Granados ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Rob Daly ... sound effects / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Pablo Durana ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Hurley ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Greg McCleary ... sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rob Fritts ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2010)
Ken Pexton ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2010)
James Williams ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2010)
Fiona McBain ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Spencer Palermo ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Sam Green ... sound (1 episode, 1985)
Douglas Paynter ... sound (1 episode, 1985)
Alvin Krinsky ... sound (1 episode, 1986)
Don Hale ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1989)
Pascal Akesson ... sound editor (1 episode, 1993)
Tony Martinez ... sound editor (1 episode, 1993)
John D. McCormick ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1993)
Steve Anderson ... additional sound editor (1 episode, 1994)
Scott Breindel ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1994)
Abehjha Kibuuka ... additional sound editor (1 episode, 1994)
Lisa Schnall ... additional sound (1 episode, 1994)
Cheryl Kirkland ... sound (1 episode, 1995)
David Lerner ... sound (1 episode, 1995)
Jann Turner ... sound editor (1 episode, 1995)
Tuomas Pietinen ... sound (1 episode, 2001)
Rocky Dixon ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Heffernan ... sound designer: sound editor (1 episode, 2002)
Keith McManus ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Miho Nasu ... sound editor (1 episode, 2002)
Smitri Ritikov ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Alex Sullivan ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Chuck Walter ... sound (1 episode, 2002)
Scott Bronstein ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2004)
Carlos De Hita ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2004)
Nancy Donnelly ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Sheehy ... sound editor (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Adams ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Ernesto Avalos ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Becker ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Cohen ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Burk Finley ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Calib Heineman ... sound (1 episode, 2005)
Greg Hughley ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Carsten Krasmer ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Mike Peterson ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Puffett ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Stephanek ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
William F. Swift ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Hans Vandenbold ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Clint Bramesco ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathan Burgess ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Johnny Camilo ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
John Crossland ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Jeffrey Duncan ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Miles Ghormley ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Luke Grossaint ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Heinlein ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Johnson ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Steven Lomonaco ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Joe Maggio ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Sean Moriarity ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
John Osborne ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Andre Paila ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Anatol Polillo ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Albert Ponce ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Michael D. Prichard ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Rob Sanders ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2006)
William Shamlian ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Spagnolo ... sound (1 episode, 2006)
Vance Wiese ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Alfe ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Gordon Glascock ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
Philip Perkins ... sound editor / sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2007)
Sean Simmons ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Patrick Tillmann ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2007)
Dennis Towns ... sound (1 episode, 2007)
Ravid Biran ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2008)
Alfredo R. del Portillo ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2008)
Irv Reinhard ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2008)
Adam Scourfield ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2008)
Sergio Albertoni ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Stan Chan ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Brett Cocking ... location sound recording (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Gin ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Steve McCabe ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Robert Neely ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Urban ... sound designer / sound mixer (1 episode, 2009)
Glenn Abbey ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Barnitt ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Barreda ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Beck ... additional sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Rich Bologna ... sound designer (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Boyle ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Brown ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Coulter ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Elliott Cowand ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
David Dalasta ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Kenny Delbert ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Lincoln Else ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Julius Evans ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Rick Fatke ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Filosa ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
John C. Freeland ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Michael 'Gonzo' Gandsey ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Marc Hoeferlin ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Christoph Klatt ... additional sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Lerner ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Charlie Macarone ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Gabriel Monts ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Igor Nadezhkin ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Pfeifer ... voiceover recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Ken Pries ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Yuri Raicin ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Rotheram ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Lenny Schmitz ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
John Scott ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Shaw ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Jeremy Sohl ... sound mixer/sound designer (1 episode, 2010)
Charles Sovek ... sound designer (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Thompson ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Geof Thurber ... sound designer (1 episode, 2010)
Charles Tomaras ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas Vogt ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Wolff ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Alan Barker ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Brandt Clark ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Darryl Czuchra ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Giovanni Di Simone ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Dino Distefano ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Drown ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Ingmar Herrera ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Jonathan Lallouz ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Langley ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Geoff Maxwell ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Gary Millus ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Normanton ... sound (1 episode, 2011)
Franklin Ostos ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Peterson ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Juan Pineda ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Diego Rodriguez ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Ted Tuel ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Percy Urgena ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Shaun Varney ... sound designer (1 episode, 2011)
Grant Waters ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Webster ... sound (1 episode, 2011)
Pete Winter ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Meese ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2012)
Lars Turpen ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2012)
Kamal John Iskander ... sound recordist (1 episode)
Dominic Pipia ... sound recordist (1 episode)
Benjamin Rednour ... sound recordist (1 episode)
David Mehlman ... sound (unknown episodes)
Rob Whitehurst ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Douglas Retzler ... special effects (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Henry Hopkins ... special effects (1 episode, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ricardo Andrade ... visual effects / animator / visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (35 episodes, 2004-2009)
Nick Jernigan ... visual effects artist / animator / visual effects (8 episodes, 2004-2011)
Jason Leta ... visual effects / visual effects artist (7 episodes, 2007-2011)
Eric Diga ... visual effects / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2007-2011)
Dan Speelman ... visual effects / visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2007-2011)
Matt Eagle ... compositor / visual effects artist / digital effects artist (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Wen Zhong Yuan ... visual effects artist / visual effects (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Andy Murdock ... visual effects / visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
James Allen Orr ... additional graphics / additional animation / visual effects (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Phil Allen ... visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris S. Jennings ... visual effects artist / animator (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Michael Gellman ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jeff Sickles ... visual effects (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Samar Shool ... animator / vfx technical director (2 episodes, 2006-2010)
James Nidel ... animator / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Calder Greenwood ... visual effects / visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Andrew Butterfield ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Lebaron ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Billy Woodward ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Catherine Eunice ... visual effects / visual effects art director (2 episodes, 2011)
Andy Hencken ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Jean-Michel Boublil ... compositing artist (1 episode, 2006)
Tim Fenoglio ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Jesse Gordon ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Keith Kolder ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Enrique Lim ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Ricky Lim ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Guy Noffsinger ... animator / digital artist (1 episode, 2006)
Braden McIlvaine ... post production director (1 episode, 2008)
Jason Brougham ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2009)
Scott Ernst ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2009)
Will Lindsay ... visual effects (1 episode, 2009)
Kent Stevens ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2009)
Rob Coakley ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Murdock ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2010)
Christina Capozzi Riley ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Kennedy ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Liesje Kraai ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Zach Leo ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Yang Li ... digital artist (1 episode, 2011)
Brett Mogauero ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Katherine Naeher ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Brian O'Connell ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Richard O'Connor ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Gordon T. Wittmann ... visual effects producer: Spy (1 episode, 2011)
Gordon Fales ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Marie Fink ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Cazzey Louis Cereghino ... stunts (1 episode, 2010)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Sparrough ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2001-2006)
Andy Casagrande ... additional cinematographer / camera operator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Dave Adams ... additional cinematographer / assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008-2011)
Mark Mannucci ... additional cinematographer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kevin A. Peer ... camera (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Rick Gioia ... assistant camera / second camera (2 episodes, 1989-1994)
Scott Perryman ... gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 2005-2010)
Eric Lian ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Skip Hobbie ... additional cinematographer / assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006-2009)
John Chater ... additional camera operator / additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Spencer Laroche ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Marcus Burnett ... additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2008)
Philip Day ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)
Kris Denton ... additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ethan Johnson ... additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brian McClatchy ... additional cinematographer / additional photography / grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dave Mikutsky ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Adams ... additional camera operator / additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2010)
Joseph Friedman ... additional camera operator / additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2010)
Anna Bowers ... additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2011)
Chris Hale-Smith ... gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Jacobi ... additional cinematographer (2 episodes, 2011)
Steve Burns ... camera (1 episode, 1985)
Bob Hanna ... camera (1 episode, 1985)
Lee Kenower ... camera (1 episode, 1985)
William Livingston ... camera (1 episode, 1985)
John Wellemeyer ... assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
Reuben Aaronson ... camera (1 episode, 1986)
Mark Benjamin ... camera (1 episode, 1986)
Nick Caloyianis ... camera (1 episode, 1986)
Dan Eitemiller ... camera (1 episode, 1986)
Ron Kanter ... camera (1 episode, 1986)
Scott Ransom ... camera (1 episode, 1986)
Andy Carchrae ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 1993)
John Davey ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 1993)
Wayne De la Roche ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 1993)
Shawn Harkins ... crane grip (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Petersson ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 1993)
Mark Shelly ... underwater cameraman (1 episode, 1994)
Jeff Wayman ... additional camera (1 episode, 1994)
Robert Pawloski ... assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
David Doubilet ... underwater camera (1 episode, 1999)
Costa Botes ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
David Kempner ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Pekka Koli ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Raker ... cinematographer: additional photography (1 episode, 2002)
Big Squid ... gaffer (1 episode, 2002)
Toby Beach ... additional videographer (1 episode, 2004)
Corey Ford ... additional videographer (1 episode, 2004)
Ryan Lobo ... additional videographer (1 episode, 2004)
Ricardo Andrade ... gaffer (1 episode, 2005)
Saul Rodriguez ... grip (1 episode, 2005)
Jon Van Allen ... grip (1 episode, 2005)
Timothy Bolin ... best boy (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Carroll ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
Luke Grossaint ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
David Murdock ... additional videography (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Norris ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
David Ross Smith ... still photographer (1 episode, 2006)
Wael Shukha ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Vance Wiese ... underwater lighting (1 episode, 2006)
Roberto Alvarez ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Joel Deutsch ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Dowley ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Zahavi Eyal ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Josh Helling ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Neill ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Evren Ozfirat ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Jon Shenk ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Shillabeer ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2008)
Eric Alan Wendell ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2008)
Kyler Abernathy ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Marie Antoine ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Joel Bourne ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Stan Chan ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Richard Chisolm ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Wally Corbett ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Rob Cotroneo ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2009)
George D. Dodge ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Larry Engel ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Gregory Farkas ... grip (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Fay ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Brad Haeger ... time-lapse photography (1 episode, 2009)
Lindsey Holm ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Tom Kirlin ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2009)
Greg Marshall ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Spickler ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
Dale Vance Jr. ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Wendel ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2009)
James Allen ... key grip (1 episode, 2010)
James Ball ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Dorothy Blyskal ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Kris Brearton ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Marq A. Castagna ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Steve Colgrove ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Gabrio Contino ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Ryan Copeland ... additional cinematographer / grip (1 episode, 2010)
Tobias Corts ... additional photography (1 episode, 2010)
Nicholas Donnelly ... phantom technician (1 episode, 2010)
Lincoln Else ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
John Espey ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Christopher Flesher ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Antonio Font Jr. ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Gallagher ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Katy Jones Garrity ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Tony Gerber ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Gorman ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Reynaldo Guimet ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Shipa Gulati ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Tyler Harrison ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Hazen ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Bart Hogan ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Yoshi Isomura ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Joyce ... gaffer (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Kentworthy ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Evan Kovacs ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Roy Kurtluyan ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Ron Lehman ... jib operator (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Lyall ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Nicola Marsh ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Andrew Ortoski ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Bob Perrin ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
John Pingry ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Steve Ramsden ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Juan Reina ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Kristof Richmond ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
John Rubin ... additional photography (1 episode, 2010)
Max Salomon ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Becky Kagan Schott ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Howard Shack ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Vickie Siegel ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Casey Slade ... key grip (1 episode, 2010)
Giovanni Solano ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Eric Stalzer ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Bill Stone ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2010)
Zach Voytas ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2010)
Justin C. Ward ... grip (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Barker ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Neil Burns ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Cohagan ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Micah Cormier ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Cranston ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Adonis Cruz ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Gilbert Degrand ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Della Pelle ... camera operator / grip (1 episode, 2011)
Dominic DeSantis ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Deyo ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Lindsay France ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Spencer Goodall ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Doug Gritzmacher ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Hadley ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Humphreys ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
William T. Iversen ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
John Janzen ... underwater videographer (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Johnston ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2011)
Jayson Lobozzo ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Ari Manin ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Normanton ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Erich Roland ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
John Scoles ... underwater videographer (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie Silverstein ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Sinkler ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
David Tillman ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Vella ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Alan Williams ... underwater videographer (1 episode, 2011)
Dorothy Yang ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 2011)
Matt Maddaloni ... key grip (1 episode, 2012)
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography (1 episode, 2012)
Ryan Goble ... camera operator (1 episode)
Joel Schwartzberg ... camera operator (1 episode)
Tracy Kilbourne ... jib operator (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Shana Kim ... animation coordinator (16 episodes, 2008-2011)
Ricardo Andrade ... animation director / animator (8 episodes, 2005-2011)
Keith Kolder ... animation director / animator (7 episodes, 2007-2011)
Nick Jernigan ... animator (6 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jesse Gordon ... animation manager (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Catherine Eunice ... animation director (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris S. Jennings ... animator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ted Markovic ... animator / animation director / layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jared DuBrino ... animator (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jesse Gordon ... animator (2 episodes, 2007)
Samar Shool ... animator / technical director (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Billy Woodward ... animation director / animator (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andy Murdock ... animation / animator (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Lindsey Riddle ... production coordinator: animation/effects (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
John Dean ... animator (1 episode, 1994)
Yeorgos Lampathakis ... animator (1 episode, 1994)
Berle Cherney ... animator (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Letz ... animator (1 episode, 2002)
Big Squid ... animator (1 episode, 2002)
Jeffrey Stickles ... animator (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Hussey ... additional animator (1 episode, 2006)
Brian Kirchdoerfer ... additional animator (1 episode, 2006)
Enrique Lim ... animator (1 episode, 2006)
Devine Price ... additional animator (1 episode, 2006)
Todd Simpson ... additional animator (1 episode, 2006)
Noella Borie ... character designer (1 episode, 2008)
Christina Capozzi Riley ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
Kristen Collins ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2008)
Brian O'Connell ... animation director (1 episode, 2008)
Richard O'Connor ... animation director (1 episode, 2008)
Alex Ossipov ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
Raw Sienna ... animator (1 episode, 2008)
Luke DiTommaso ... animation director (1 episode, 2009)
Chris Healer ... animation director (1 episode, 2009)
Chad Sikora ... animator (1 episode, 2009)
Howard P. Stern ... animator (1 episode, 2009)
Angela Karakatsanis ... animation coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Mrozek ... character designer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Courtney Kelly ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2010)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Samira Bejjoudi ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2007)
Johnetta Boone ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2010)
Judi Maher ... wardrobe designer (1 episode, 2010)
Amanda Hannan ... costumes (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Poleszak ... costumes (1 episode, 2011)
Melissa Van Allen ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Greg Connors ... colorist (36 episodes, 2002-2010)
Chico Arnaldo-Guizar ... post-production director / post-production coordinator / post-production editor (36 episodes, 2004-2007)
Rin Westcott ... assistant editor / post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 2009-2011)
Monica Longenbaker ... post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2009-2011)
James Allen Orr ... post-production coordinator / assistant editor / additional editor (18 episodes, 2008-2012)
Anthony Linton ... post-production coordinator / assistant editor (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
Robert Domeyco ... post-production coordinator (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Chun-Wei Yi ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Meredith Menio ... assistant editor / post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2008-2011)
Minseok Cho ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Tuss ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2004-2006)
Cameron Young ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2008-2011)
Carl Reeverts ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2007-2011)
Quincy Hinds ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Dave Markun ... colorist (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Robert Domeyko ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Erich Bartlebaugh ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Andrew Chu ... assistant editor / post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006-2011)
Tobias Louie ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Alison Kelly ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eric Ramistella ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ted Snavely ... colorist (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Michael Farquhar ... assistant editor / additional editing (4 episodes, 2005-2009)
Araby Williams ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Matt McBrayer ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Lauren Meschter ... colorist (4 episodes, 2009-2011)
Shannon Livingston ... assistant editor / apprentice editor (3 episodes, 1989-1994)
Jim Sheehy ... assistant editor / on-line editor (3 episodes, 2004-2009)
Aaron Hoffman ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005-2010)
Chun Wei-Li ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Amy McCarter ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ryan Walker ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2006)
Aaron Macpherson ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Sam Mangum ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Rex M. Teese ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lars Woodruffe ... on-line editor / colorist (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Bates ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Kelli Boyd ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Rob Burgos ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Christopher Tuss ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rodrigo Salvatierra ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005)
Axel Ericson ... colorist / on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Jacquelyn S. De Phillips ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Matt Witkowski ... additional on-line editor / on-line editor (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dave Gedney ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Grace Raso ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kevin Barker ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Debbie Nathanson ... post production supervisor (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mark N. Boszko ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Kate Rhodes Kennedy ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Lynn Dougherty ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1989)
Bob Curtis-Johnson ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1991)
Jason Kaplan ... apprentice editor (1 episode, 1994)
Traci Zambotti ... apprentice editor (1 episode, 1994)
John Grether ... additional editor (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Notti ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2001)
Iris N. Schwarz ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Staudt ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
James Luscombe ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Patrick Raffaele ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Dole ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Ryan Holder ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Elspeth Johnson ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Yoori Kang ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Riva Marker ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Erin Reuss ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Camille Thoman ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Adam Parr ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Craig Rinkerman ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Ken Yapelli ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2007)
Marc Berliner ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Barry Blaschke ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Owen Cooper ... additional editor: avid (1 episode, 2008)
Jennifer Filippazzo ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2008)
Arthur Hurley ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)
Megan Iorio ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Johnson ... colorist (1 episode, 2008)
Steven Santos ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2008)
David Allen ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2009)
Björn Bellenbaum ... color correction (1 episode, 2009)
Andrew Gersh ... additional editor (1 episode, 2009)
Christina Hunt ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2009)
Peter Takacs ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Salvatore Vecchio ... additional editing (1 episode, 2009)
Clifton Armstrong ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Seth Bender ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Don Bernier ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)
Danny Bresnik ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Deepak Chetty ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Ben Coulson ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Leila Garcia ... additional editor (1 episode, 2010)
Scott Greenhaw ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Grijalva ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Harvey ... additional editing (1 episode, 2010)
Alex Hogan ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Paul A.N. Jacobs ... assistant on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)
Matt Lear ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Jennifer Macfarlane ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2010)
Susan Maiorana ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Braden McIlvaine ... director post production (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Miller ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Gregg Miller ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Jim Ohm ... additional editing (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Riew ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Ed Rudolph ... colorist (1 episode, 2010)
Loren Sorensen ... finishing editor (1 episode, 2010)
Dana Strom ... first assistant editor / post production supervisor (1 episode, 2010)
Erin Westcott ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Ron Anderson ... colorist (1 episode, 2011)
Christine Jameson Henry ... additional editing (1 episode, 2011)
Jenna Hoffman ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Jonas ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Franklin Kendrick ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
Uwe Klimmeck ... additional editor (1 episode, 2011)
Luke Lindhjem ... additional on-line editor (1 episode, 2011)
Jamie Pickeel ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2011)
Amanda Werner ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Bobby Sanchez ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2012)
Darryl Hardin ... assistant editor (1 episode)
Brian Zwiener ... assistant editor (1 episode)

Series Music Department 

Louise Heaney ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2011)
Paul Horn ... musician: flute (1 episode, 1986)
Tom Boyd ... oboe soloist (1 episode, 1989)
Elmer Bernstein ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 1993)
Enya ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1994)
Geoff Zanelli ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Covert ... music consultant (1 episode, 2007)
Edward Bilous ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008)
Darren Boling ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008)
Greg Kalember ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Kuo ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)

Series Other crew 

Todd Hermann ... research director / director of research / director: research / research manager (63 episodes, 2004-2011)
Catherine Yelloz ... rights and clearances / director: rights and clearances (60 episodes, 2002-2011)
Marlene Walker-Golden ... rights and clearances / production rights and clearances manager / manager: production rights and clearances / rights and clearances: production (49 episodes, 2005-2011)
Beverley Marecheau Mitchell ... operations director / operations manager / director of production operations / managing director / system director (40 episodes, 2002-2011)
Kathy Davidov ... senior vice president / vice president (38 episodes, 2006-2011)
Jill Léger ... researcher / research (33 episodes, 2003-2011)
Michael Cascio ... senior vice president / vice president of productions / vice president of programming / senior vice president of production / vice president / senior vice president of production: National Geographic Channel / vice president of production (33 episodes, 2005-2007)
Michael Rosenfeld ... president / vice president of programming / executive vice president / re-programmer (30 episodes, 2005-2007)
Patrick Hare ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2008-2010)
Katie Lee ... production rights and clearances manager / rights and clearances: production / specialist: production rights and clearances (24 episodes, 2008-2011)
Maryanne Culpepper ... executive vice president / story developer / vice president (23 episodes, 2002-2011)
James Allen Orr ... explorer production coordinator / production assistant / series production coordinator (23 episodes, 2008-2010)
Scott Wyerman ... standards and practices / senior vice president (22 episodes, 2002-2011)
Charles Galley ... equipment manager (22 episodes, 2005-2007)
Juliet Blake ... senior vice president of production / senior vice president (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Marcie Callahan ... schedule director / scheduling (22 episodes, 2008-2011)
Braden McIlvaine ... post production operations / manager (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
Michael Rosenfeld ... president (21 episodes, 2008-2011)
Malvina Martin ... vice president (19 episodes, 2008-2011)
Marion Ashley Said ... production assistant (19 episodes, 2009-2011)
Daniele Anastasion ... production coordinator (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
Michael Castro ... vice president: operations / vice president / operations manager (18 episodes, 2006-2011)
Melissa Marcus ... programming supervisor / re-programmer / programming / explorer production coordinator / programming specialist / specialist: programming (17 episodes, 2005-2010)
David Scott ... production assistant (17 episodes, 2005-2007)
Nick Jernigan ... maps maker / map designer (17 episodes, 2005-2006)
Danya Hakeem ... production coordinator (17 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Lucene ... re-programmer / programming supervisor / programmer / programmes / programming lead (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Roseanne Lopopolo ... production operations (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Anna Derryberry ... explorer production coordinator / production coordinator (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Don Beaulieu ... researcher (15 episodes, 2002-2008)
Julia Whitcomb ... operations manager / scheduling manager (13 episodes, 2006-2011)
Clifton Wiens ... researcher (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kate Renner ... other crew / schedule director / specialist (9 episodes, 2009-2010)
Debbie London ... senior vice president (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dwight Mayhew ... media director / chief engineer (8 episodes, 2008-2011)
Paulina Vaca ... researcher (8 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sarah Ellison ... other crew / specialist (7 episodes, 2011)
Teresa Neva Tate ... researcher (6 episodes, 2008-2011)
Miellyn Fitzwater Barrows ... story development coordinator (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tim Kelly ... president / executive vice president (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
Korin Anderson ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Damion Perkins ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chesapeake Sacks ... researcher (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
John M. Fahey Jr. ... president / chairman (4 episodes, 2002-2005)
Becky Beamer ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Kaylin ... dubbing producer (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Colleen Sackheim ... transcriptions / transcriber (4 episodes, 2007-2009)
Traci Drummond ... operations director / director: operations (4 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nura Ashimova ... production assistant / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Melissa M. Quevedo ... production controller (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Johnna L. Flahive ... researcher / senior researcher (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Dennis Patrick ... president / chairman (3 episodes, 2005)
Todd Georgelas ... researcher / additional researcher (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bill Gabler ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)
Bruce Norfleet ... researcher / story editor (2 episodes, 1989-1994)
Keenan Smart ... head of natural history unit (2 episodes, 2004)
Mike Theiss ... expert / stock footage (2 episodes, 2005-2011)
Pablo Durana ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)
Jenny Ewig ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005)
Randy Miller ... bear supplier / tiger supplier (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Meaghan Mulholland ... researcher (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Stephen Reverend ... senior vice president (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sydney Suissa ... vice president (2 episodes, 2006)
Craig Hickerson ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Gabriel Garza ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Joseph Marshall ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Alexander Slotnick ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Ben Holtzman ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Alexander S. Joseph ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Debbie Nathanson ... post production supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)
Marion Said ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Adam Siggers ... post production coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Tobias Louie ... production assistant / production coordinator (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sarah Forster ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Danielle Peck ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Sarena Snider ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)
Colin Shea ... production coordinator / production intern (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Emily Kennard ... production intern (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Ricardo Andrade ... creative director (2 episodes, 2011)
Angela Karakatsanis ... coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Shannon Livingston ... production assistant: location (1 episode, 1985)
Margaret Bauer ... story editor (1 episode, 1989)
Robert O. Dulin Jr. ... consultant (1 episode, 1989)
Bill Garzke ... consultant (1 episode, 1989)
Julia Mair ... director of programming (1 episode, 1989)
Lisa Manning ... stock footage researcher (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Meader ... consultant (1 episode, 1989)
Nina Parmee ... researcher (1 episode, 1993)
Barbara Earle Ballard ... director: expedition (1 episode, 1994)
Jim Enzinna ... script researcher (1 episode, 1994)
Lisa Gannon ... coordinator: stock footage (1 episode, 1994)
Livia Russell ... researcher: British (1 episode, 1994)
Bill Sauder ... historical consultant (1 episode, 1994)
Gina Spann-Perry ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 1994)
Chris Sondreal ... researcher (1 episode, 1995)
C. Richard Allen ... president (1 episode, 2002)
Chico Arnaldo-Guizar ... production operations (1 episode, 2002)
Nguyen Ai Binh ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Doan Bao Chau ... translator (1 episode, 2002)
Nguyen Van Chien ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Le Ching ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Bertrand De Hartingh ... translator (1 episode, 2002)
Khanh Toan Do ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Ken Ferguson ... chief operating officer (1 episode, 2002)
Le Thi Hang ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Bui Ngoc Hien ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Le Thai Hoa ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Nguyen Minh Hong ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Phan Minh Houng ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Jablonsky ... researcher (1 episode, 2002)
Kitty King ... archival researcher (1 episode, 2002)
Manh Thich Le ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Susannah Moore ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Nightengale ... production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Lai Van Sinh ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Diana Sperrazza ... story developer (1 episode, 2002)
Nguyen Tien Tam ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Trinh Thai ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Todhunter ... co-developer (1 episode, 2002)
Van Thuy Tran ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Carl Wilk ... vice president (1 episode, 2002)
Quach Ngoc Xuong ... advisor (1 episode, 2002)
John Benam ... equipment manager (1 episode, 2004)
Sean Ceigersmidt ... technical director (1 episode, 2004)
Adarsh N. Chidambaram ... fixer (1 episode, 2004)
Suzanne Arnold Ennis ... researcher (1 episode, 2004)
Kristen Faust ... programming supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Melinda Janowicz ... studio coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Jeffrey A. Lockwood ... consultant (1 episode, 2004)
John Arce ... translator (1 episode, 2005)
Ashley Bloom ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
John Bowman ... vice president of production (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Bullock ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Ebbs ... stock footage (1 episode, 2005)
Roy Ennis ... vice president of production (1 episode, 2005)
Yale Guise ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Comico Hadden ... operations manager (1 episode, 2005)
Kelly Hoskins ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Sally Hoskins ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Dave McDougall ... production assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Aaron Michel ... maps maker (1 episode, 2005)
Jeff Sickles ... maps maker (1 episode, 2005)
Carlos Vasquez ... translator (1 episode, 2005)
Wesley Della Volla ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Justin DeNino ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Aaron Even ... researcher (1 episode, 2006)
Ronald Gabriel ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Gastineau ... snake wrangler (1 episode, 2006)
Israel Guerrero ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Todd Hardwick ... snake wrangler (1 episode, 2006)
Glades Herp ... snake wrangler (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Mazer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Adam Meyer ... script consultant (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Norris ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Pilarcik ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Jonathan Taylor ... fixer: Thailand (1 episode, 2006)
Arthur Yee ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Heather Boswell ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Juerg M. Brunnschweiler ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Richard Ellis ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Ryan Johnson ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Ralf Kiefner ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Jiyeon Lee ... researcher (1 episode, 2007)
Ricardo Mondojana ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Robert Young Pelton ... consultant / equipment manager (1 episode, 2007)
Zoltan Takacs ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Norbert Vollertsen ... stock footage (1 episode, 2007)
Zachary Engel ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Bonnie Hallman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Mike Ingersoll ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Massi ... video transcriber (1 episode, 2008)
Lindsay Murdock ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Ana Maria Pomareda ... assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Ramy Romany ... location manager (1 episode, 2008)
Angel Romero ... assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Masashi Shimonao ... interpreter (1 episode, 2008)
Elia Sides ... location manager (1 episode, 2008)
Fernando Valdivia ... production coordinator / researcher (1 episode, 2008)
Alison Barrat ... natural history adviser (1 episode, 2009)
Charles Bowden ... consultant (1 episode, 2009)
Hilary Burke ... production manager (1 episode, 2009)
Julian Cardona ... fixer (1 episode, 2009)
Kathryn Graham ... transcriptions (1 episode, 2009)
Hannah Harvey ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Reuben Kleiner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Jake Koten ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Ilden Music ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Susan Park ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Tony Perez-Giese ... fixer (1 episode, 2009)
Giacomo Renzullo ... climbing rigger (1 episode, 2009)
Stephen Reverand ... senior vice president (1 episode, 2009)
Michael Rosenberg ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Katie Sargent ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Steve Sillett ... climbing rigger (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Spickler ... climbing rigger (1 episode, 2009)
Heather Tveter ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2009)
Ryan Wakeman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2009)
Cameron Williams ... climbing rigger (1 episode, 2009)
Philip Arari ... camp manager (1 episode, 2010)
Scilla Bennett ... production intern (1 episode, 2010)
Kristin Bickle ... production intern (1 episode, 2010)
David Burghardt ... fixer (1 episode, 2010)
Jane Cassidy ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Doug Chapin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Delaney ... runner / translator (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Dolan ... researcher (1 episode, 2010)
George Gambu ... police (1 episode, 2010)
Jared Gottlieb ... story editor (1 episode, 2010)
Cary Graber ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Patricia Grossman ... transcriptor (1 episode, 2010)
Kevin Hand ... consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Justin Herber ... fixer (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Jacobson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Alexander S. Joesph ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Courtney Kelly ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
John Kenyon ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Jorim Kimas ... translator (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Lemkuhl ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Marjory E. Leposky ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Lieber ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Monica Longenbaker ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Anna Malsberger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Buzz Martin ... helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2010)
Albert Msemembo ... translator (1 episode, 2010)
Owen Murphy ... production intern (1 episode, 2010)
Osoro Nyawangah ... fixer / translator (1 episode, 2010)
Mikal Odom ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Pappalaro ... consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Cynthia Phillips ... consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Clint Phinney ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Pollack ... production intern (1 episode, 2010)
Chris Quackenbush ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Eloise Quintanilla ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Aaron Reichert ... production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Rich Remsberg ... archival researcher (1 episode, 2010)
Marc Richardson ... transcriptor (1 episode, 2010)
Melissa Jane Rodriguez ... intern (1 episode, 2010)
Jurgen Ruh ... helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2010)
Erin Shulsinger ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
John Spear ... consultant (1 episode, 2010)
Picu Tibazarwa ... fixer / translator (1 episode, 2010)
Colleen Wong ... production accountant (1 episode, 2010)
Luke Yoquinto ... production intern (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Ziti ... police (1 episode, 2010)
Ayaana Antoine ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Bailey ... business manager (1 episode, 2011)
Randy Beebe ... operator (1 episode, 2011)
Ron Benson ... dive team (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Biedrzycki ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Bird ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Marissa Brown ... transcriptor / translator (1 episode, 2011)
Curtis Busker ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Priscilla Chase ... researcher (1 episode, 2011)
Lacy Clark ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Alex Coppola ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Catherine Coyne ... production intern (1 episode, 2011)
Desi del Valle ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Antonia DiNardo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Fountain ... dive team (1 episode, 2011)
Eric Gehringer ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Jalena Goldoni ... transcriptor / translator (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey Griecci ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Jitka Hanakova ... dive team (1 episode, 2011)
Jay Hansen ... dive team (1 episode, 2011)
Sarena Hayer ... production intern (1 episode, 2011)
Todd Hicks ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Ben Thomas Holley ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
John Janzen ... dive team (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Kennedy ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Britt Knowlton ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Nate Lothridge ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Juliet Mason ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Medaglia ... production assistant (1 episode, 2011)