Edit

(1998 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Schachter

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Caliope Brattlestreet ... (story) &
Stephen Glantz ... (story)
 
Rama Laurie Stagner ... (teleplay) (as Rama Stagner) &
Dan Witt ... (teleplay) and
Anne Gerard ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Iris Sayer
...
Karen Holmes
...
Hank
...
Judge Hillman
...
Constance Holmes
Dennis Letts ...
Dr. Moran
...
Sheriff English
Art Tamez ...
Caesar
...
D.A. Vic LeBlanc
Dell Aldrich ...
Lawyer
Debra Eisenstadt ...
Dr. Braddock
Rosalyn Sidewater ...
Nurse #1
Jackie Belvin ...
Geena Sayer
Matthew Myles Wilson ...
Neighbor Boy
Steve Shearer ...
Dr. Geary
Sean Hennigan ...
Pete
...
Pittman Nurse (as Mona Lee)
Kim Frazier ...
Patti James
Marti Wells ...
Mover
Alissa Alban ...
Nurse #2
...
News Anchor
Bonnie Gallup ...
Neighbor
Jo Perkins ...
Interviewed Neighbor
Peter Harrell Jr. ...
Attendant
Tony Frank ...
Store Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Nightmare Orderly
Lafayette Wright ...
Restaurant Customer
Gene Burns ...
Hospital Guest (uncredited)
Jon Geiger ...
Mike (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carole Bloom ... executive producer
David R. Ginsburg ... executive producer
Howard Griffith ... segment producer
Judy Ranan ... supervising producer
Bob Roe ... producer

Music by 

Peter Manning Robinson

Cinematography by 

Alex Nepomniaschy

Film Editing by 

Cari Coughlin

Casting By 

Harriet Greenspan

Production Design by 

Corey Kaplan ... (as Corey H. Kaplan)

Art Direction by 

Adele Plauche

Set Decoration by 

Jeanette Scott

Costume Design by 

James Echerd

Makeup Department 

Melanie Hughes ... key makeup artist
Roxanne Wightman ... hair department head

Production Management 

Howard Griffith ... production supervisor
Bob Roe ... unit production manager
Lynn Stevenson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Franklyn Gottbetter ... second second assistant director
Vincent Palmo Jr. ... second assistant director (as Vince Palmo)
Jack Frost Sanders ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jack Colmenero ... set dresser
Patricia Dillon ... set dresser
Robert Janecka ... property master
Steve Sawhill ... lead man

Sound Department 

Sam Black ... sound re-recording mixer
Misty Conn ... boom operator
Pud Cusack ... sound mixer
Thomas J. Huth ... sound re-recording mixer
Burton Weinstein ... supervising sound editor
David M. Weishaar ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jackson Burns ... special effects
Danny Lester ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Andrus ... key grip
William D. Barber ... camera operator
Peter Clarson ... chief lighting technician
Austin Goss ... chief lighting technician
Mike Sheeren ... dolly grip
Peter J. Verrando ... video playback operator

Casting Department 

Barbara Brinkley ... local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paula Avazian ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mark Goldman ... assistant film editor
Kristopher Lease ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Dan Raziel ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ricky Damazio ... driver
Phil Schriber ... transportation coordinator (as C.P. 'Phil' Schriber)

Other crew 

Susan Bartholomew ... production accountant
Dominic Cancilla ... production coordinator
Michael R. Casey ... location manager (as Mike Casey)
Patricia A. Fullerton ... script supervisor
Barbara Gregson ... film researcher
David Little ... wrangler
Molly Murray ... assistant accountant
Emily Vinas ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page