6.0/10
10

Playmates (1968)

Le bal des voyous (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Two unscrupulous explorers rob a sacred diamond from the Basoko tribe of leopard-men. Their white queen, Gungala, and her pet, a black panther, lead the revenge to impose the justice of the jungle.

Director: Romano Ferrara
Stars: Kitty Swan, Linda Veras, Poldo Bendandi
Sexy Gang (1967)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Henry Jacques
Stars: Linda Veras, Agnès Dantin, Karine Ker
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Yan, who has just been acquitted of a crime he has not committed, returns to his Flemish village, where he meets hostility, particularly from Franz, the garage owner. Fortunately, Gus, his ... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Govar
Stars: Karlheinz Böhm, Pascale Petit, Giani Esposito
Sabata (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Several pillars of society have robbed an Army safe containing $100,000 so they can buy the land upon which the coming railroad will be built. But they haven't reckoned on the presence of ... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, William Berger, Ignazio Spalla
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Jean-Claude Bercq ...
Henri Verdier
Donna Michelle ...
Karine
Jean Distinghin ...
Jean-Noël le photographe
...
Sophie Verdier
Roland Lesaffre ...
Inspector Fougas
Michel Le Royer ...
Philippe Leroy
Bernadette Stern ...
Playgirl
Renate Wolfe ...
Playgirl
Georges Bellec ...
Paolo
Marc Briand ...
Robert
Edith Catry ...
Playgirl
Kim Camba ...
Jack
Cathy Reghin ...
Playgirl
Luigi Bellini ...
Luigi
...
Ginette (scenes deleted)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

female nudity | erotica | sex | See All (3) »

Taglines:

How Far Should a Girl Go to Get Her Man? See more »

Genres:

Comedy

Certificate:

R
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

17 September 1969 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Play Mates  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in W.R. - Misterije organizma (1971) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?