Edit
The Boondock Saints (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Troy Duffy

Writing Credits  

Troy Duffy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
David Ferry ...
...
Bob Marley ...
...
William Young ...
Robert Pemberton ...
Bill Craig ...
...
Rosengurtle Baumgartener (as Dorothy-Marie Jones)
Scott Griffith ...
...
James Binkley ...
Officer Newman
Matthew Chaffee ...
Robert Eaton ...
Officer Langley (as Robert Vernon Eaton)
Kym Kristalie ...
Beat-up Woman
...
Doc
Peter Windrem ...
Reporter #1
Elizabeth Saunders ...
Reporter #2 (as Elizabeth Brown)
Jeffrey R. Smith ...
Bartender
...
Officer Michaell (as Johnathan Higgins)
Anthony Chrysostom ...
Judge
...
Virginal Woman
Derek Murchie ...
Media Man #1
...
Media Man #2
...
...
Vincenzo Lipazzi (as Ron Jeremy Hyatt)
...
Glen Marc Silot ...
Rueben (as Glenn Marc Silot)
...
The Fat Man (as Victor Pedtchenko)
Lauren Piech ...
...
Rayvie
Jeanna Fine ...
Dancer
...
Oly
Angelo Tucci ...
Vinnie
Jimmy Tingle ...
The Priest
Dick Callahan ...
Sal
Moris Santia ...
Drug Dealer (as Morris Santia)
Carmen DiStefano ...
Augustus
...
Pimp
...
Mr. Cobb
...
Forensic Woman #1
...
Sick Mob Man
Gary Nicholson ...
Correctional Officer
...
Geno
...
Chappy
Nicholas Pasco ...
Pat Riccio ...
Mafia Man
...
Mafioso #1
Don Carmody ...
Mafioso #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nathan Amondson ...
Man on the Street (uncredited)
Taylor Duffy ...
Man in Bar (uncredited)
...
Man in Bar (uncredited)
John Ferus ...
Priest (uncredited)
Tony Montana ...
The Pants (uncredited)
Ryan Parks ...
Langley (uncredited)
Aleksandar Petko ...
Murder Victim (uncredited)
...
Russian Mobster (uncredited)
...
Man on Street (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ashok Amritraj ... executive producer
Chris Brinker ... producer
Don Carmody ... co-executive producer
Sarah Casper ... associate producer
Robert N. Fried ... producer (as Robert Fried)
Mark McGarry ... co-producer
Elie Samaha ... producer
Lloyd Segan ... producer
Andrew Stevens ... executive producer
Richard J. Zinman ... co-producer (as Richard Zinman)

Music by 

Jeff Danna

Cinematography by 

Adam Kane ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bill DeRonde

Casting By 

Lora Kennedy

Production Design by 

Robert de Vico ... (as Robert De Vico)

Art Direction by 

Craig Lathrop

Set Decoration by 

Joyce Anne Gilstrap ... (as Joyce Anne Gilstap)

Costume Design by 

Mary E. McLeod ... (as Mary McLeod)

Makeup Department 

James D. Brown ... hair stylist (as James Douglas Brown)
Mario Cacioppo ... key makeup artist (as Mario G. Cacioppo)
Elizabeth Cecchini ... hair stylist: Boston
Angela Green ... assistant makeup artist
Mary Ellen James ... key makeup artist: Boston
Carol Puckrin ... assistant hair stylist
Linda Steeves ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Michael Brownstone ... production manager
Mark Hankey ... unit production manager: Boston
Maureen Norton ... executive in charge of post-production
Daryl Sancton ... production supervisor
Alison Semenza ... executive in charge of production
Michael R. Sloan ... post-production supervisor (as Michael Sloan)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Arias ... third assistant director
Christopher Baillie ... trainee assistant director
Wendy Eaman ... trainee assistant director
Jeff Heimbach ... second assistant director: Boston
Cameron Kuc ... third assistant director: additional photography
John Rainey ... assistant director
Anthony Tedesco ... third assistant director
Rose Tedesco ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Bannister ... key scenic artist (as S. John Bannister)
Vito Botticella ... on-set carpenter
Brenton Brown ... set dresser
Robert Cain ... storyboard artist
Juliet Carter ... set dresser: Boston
David Orin Charles ... on-set decorator
Janet Lee Chong ... painter
Brian Clancy ... carpenter
Anthony Codd ... carpenter
Marc Corriveau ... property master
Greg DaPrato ... assistant property master
Brad Davis ... storyboard artist
Vince Donato ... head carpenter
Richard Epstein ... art department assistant: Boston
Kathryn Freund ... on-set dresser
Frank W. Garrison ... carpenter: Boston (as Frank Garrison)
David Ghiozzi ... art department assistant: Boston
Stephen E. Gill ... set dresser: Boston
Paul H. Goodwin ... art department intern: Boston
John Harajovic ... lead set dresser: Boston
Joanna Tracey Heaton ... art department coordinator (as Joanna Heaton)
Michael Italiano ... art department assistant: Boston
Gary L. King ... carpenter: Boston
Halina Lewandowska ... painter
Carole Lord ... painter
Tony Mainelli ... carpenter (as Anthony Mainelli)
Robert McKown ... carpenter: Boston (as Robert G. McKown)
Kenji Messenger ... set dresser: Boston
Erica Milo ... assistant to set dresser (as Erica Milo-Epstein)
Melissa Morgan ... head painter
Peter Nice ... assistant head carpenter
Denis Perrier ... carpenter (as Dennis Perrier)
Lester Poser ... assistant property master: Boston
Myles Roth ... construction coordinator
Marshal Rublee ... carpenter
Jonathan Savan ... lead set dresser (as D. Jonathan Savan)
Yvann Watkins ... painter
Kevin Weaver ... property assistant
Brook Yeaton ... property master: Boston
Kimberley Bradley ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brian Basham ... adr recordist
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Stephen Bores ... sound mixer: Boston (as Steve Bores)
Gary Coppola ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary J. Cappola)
Brian Dixon ... sound recordist
Paul Drenning ... foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Steve Hollenbeck ... adr mixer
William B. Johnston ... technical supervision: sound (as Bill Johnston)
Gerry Lentz ... sound re-recording mixer
Kimaree Long ... foley recordist
Glenn T. Morgan ... dialogue editor / sound effects editor
James Moriana ... foley artist (as Jim Morianna)
Hugh Murphy ... digital sound assistant
Christopher O'Donnell ... boom operator: Boston
Robert Scherer ... boom operator (as Robert F. Scherer)
B. Tennyson Sebastian III ... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Shewchuk ... sound mixer
Unsun Song ... sound recordist
Branden Spencer ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jon Title ... sound effects editor (as John Title)
Rich Toenes ... technical supervision: sound
Jeffrey Weed ... foley artist
Rich Weingart ... sound re-recording mixer (as Richard Weingart)
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Scott Wolf ... supervising sound editor
James Wright ... sound consultant: Dolby
Greg Zimmerman ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... pyrotechnician: physical effects
Michael Kavanagh ... special effects coordinator
John MacGillivray ... special effects key
Tom Taylor ... special effects technician
Daniel White ... special effects technician
Skyler Wilson ... pyrotechnician
Derek Liscoumb ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Chris Ervin ... digital artist
Todd Hall ... optical supervisor: alien sequence (as Todd R. Hall)
James R. Kerrigan ... optical cameraman

Stunts 

Nick Alachiotis ... stunts
Marco Bianco ... stunts
Matt Birman ... stunts
Ermes Blarasin ... stunts
Eric Bryson ... stunts
Shane Cardwell ... stunts
Tony Cordeiro ... stunts
Robert Hannah ... stunts
Brian Jagersky ... stunts
Kyle S. Kramer ... stunt double
Chris Lamon ... stunts
Danny Lima ... stunts
Steve Lucescu ... stunt coordinator
Walter Masko ... stunts
Dwayne McLean ... stunts
Layton Morrison ... stunts
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (as Ed Queffelec)
Branko Racki ... stunts
Bryan Renfro ... stunts
Kevin Rushton ... stunts
Paul Rutledge ... stunts
Todd Schroeder ... stunts
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunts
John Vasilantonakis ... stunts
Wayne Wells ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Karine Albano ... best boy electric: Boston
Martin Albert ... key grip: Boston (as Albert B. Martin)
Carlos Bermudez ... gaffer: Boston
Eric Boyle ... grip: Boston (as Eric E. Boyle)
David Breeze ... gaffer
Arnold F. Brown ... grip: Boston
Jan Burgess ... camera loader: Boston
Jayson Clute ... first assistant camera
Richard S. Crumrine Jr. ... first assistant camera: Boston (as Rick Crumrine)
Robert Daprato ... grip
Mike DeCristofaro ... grip: Boston (as Michael DeCristofaro)
Tim Driscoll ... dolly grip: Boston
Antoine Dubreuil ... grip
Gordon Eldridge ... rigging gaffer
John Eldridge ... generator operator
Tony Eldridge ... best boy electric
Antony Ellis ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Stefan Forbes ... second assistant camera: Boston
Ian Foulds ... electrician
Maryse Frigon ... camera trainee
Philip A. Giglio ... electrician (as Phillip A. Giglio)
Stephen Girouard ... grip: Boston
Tom Keenan ... electrician: Boston (as Thomas F. Keenan)
James Kohne ... key grip
Andy Langevin ... rigging gaffer
Roger Marbury ... electrician: Boston
Jack McPhee ... electrician: Boston
Bill Melanson Jr. ... dolly grip (as William J. Melanson Jr.)
James R. Mitchell ... electrician: Boston (as Jim Mitchell)
Keith Murphy ... Steadicam operator
Mark Nener ... second assistant camera
Akira Nishihata ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Ohorodnyk ... best boy grip (as Mike R. Ohorodnyk)
Philip A. Reilly ... generator operator: Boston (as Phil Reilly)
Geoffrey Rockwell ... grip: Boston (as Geoff Rockwell)
Peter Rowan ... best boy grip: Boston
Dave Rudolph ... grip: Boston (as David Rudolph)
Michael Rudolph ... electrician: Boston
Patrick Ruth ... electrician: Boston
Krista Teague ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bill Trautvetter ... camera operator: Boston
Frans Wetterings III ... electrician: Boston (as Frans Wetterings)
Kit Whitmore ... camera operator
Kris Wood ... video playback operator
Brian Woodroof ... electrician (as Brian 'Woody' Woodruff)
Guy Holt ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kevin Fennessy ... location casting: Boston
Tina Gerussi ... casting: Toronto
Jane Rogers ... extras casting
Roberta Romano ... casting assistant: Toronto
Jennifer Ryan ... extras casting assistant
Kristy Sager ... casting associate
Darren Yesser ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Blain ... wardrobe supervisor: Boston
Gayle Franklin ... costumer
Brenda Gilles ... wardrobe supervisor
Tatjana Hutinec ... dyer
Angela Mary-Gardner ... wardrobe assistant (as Angela M. Gardner)
Dana Schaefer ... wardrobe supervisor: Boston
Jo Jo Taylor ... assistant costume designer (as Jojo Taylor-Logut)

Editorial Department 

Janet Ogletree ... first assistant editor
Joel T. Pashby ... assistant editor
Dov Samuel ... first assistant editor
Debra Beth Weinfeld ... first assistant editor (as Debra Weinfeld)
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Music Department 

Brad Haehnel ... music mixer
Andrew Lockington ... orchestrator
Russ Miller ... musician (drums & percussion)
Bon Tweedle ... music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Richard Abate ... teamster captain: Boston (as Richard P. Abate)
Rudy Baccuchi ... driver (as Rudy C. Baccuchi)
John Brunt ... picture vehicle coordinator
Mike Doyle ... driver (as Michael Doyle)
Joe Ferguson ... driver: Boston (as Joseph Ferguson)
Michael Gabourie ... driver (as Michael R. Gabourie)
Stuart Hughes ... transportation coordinator
Walter Kelliher ... driver: Boston
Roderick McCellan ... driver: Boston (as Roderick McLellan)
Thomas McGrath ... driver: Boston
James Murphy ... driver: Boston
Brian O'Hara ... driver
Doug Perry ... transportation captain
Rohan Singh ... head driver
Mark Sullivan ... driver: Boston
Vincent Troiani ... driver: Boston
Robert D. Wright ... driver: Boston (as Robert Wright)

Other crew 

Brian Albushies ... assistant accountant: Boston
Deborah Bacquel ... production accountant
Theresa G. Baguio ... office production assistant (as Theresa Baguio)
Martin J. Barab ... legal services: Barab, Kline & Coate
Sean Vincent Biggins ... production assistant: Boston (as Sean Biggins)
Peter Bird ... location assistant
Joseph Bouvier ... production assistant
Mike Brinker ... production staff: CB Productions
Diane Brunjes Robb ... production secretary (as Diane Brunjes)
Maile Cannon ... office assistant: Boston
Glenn Carbutt ... assistant location manager: Boston (as Glen A. Carbutt)
David Eric Chapman ... production liaison: Boston (as David Chapman)
Beth Conwell ... director of servicing
Joe D'Angelo ... director of finance
Yarek Danielak ... international sales assistant
Leroy Dillon ... line-up supervisor
Ashaki 'Saki' Fenderson ... assistant production coordinator: Boston
Kristen Figeroid ... executive administrative assistant
Joan Ganon ... script supervisor: Boston
Steve Garfield ... office intern: Boston
Tracey Goodyear ... craft service
Barbara Green ... title coordinator
Matt Green ... office assistant
Steve Gregoire ... office intern: Boston
Charlie Harmon ... line-up
Steve Holt ... on-set medic
Maura Hoy ... vice president of sales and administration (as Maura T. Hoy)
Michael Italiano ... location assistant: Boston
Jennifer A. Kelly ... production assistant: Boston
Randy Kennedy ... location scout
Jung Kim ... office intern: Boston
Robert A. Kline ... legal services: Barab, Kline & Coate
Namthip Kumpiranonth ... craft service: Boston
Marc Kunis ... production accountant
Marco Kyris ... stand-in: Utility Male
Stephen L'Heureux ... location scout
Chad Lemieux ... office intern: Boston
Katie Jo Mantenuto ... office intern: Boston
Ian M. Marge ... office intern: Boston
Byron A. Martin ... location manager
Thandra Mathura ... accounting clerk
Susan Matthews ... office intern: Boston
Mark McFadden ... assistant location manager
Jenny McWalters ... craft service (as Jennifer McWalters)
Crystal Moore ... office manager
Mark Moore ... location manager
Massimo Nouhra ... production financing provided by / production financing
Rick Parker ... animal wrangler
Aurie Philosophe ... assistant accountant (as Aurie Phiklosoph)
Joyce Pires ... office intern: Boston
Thomas Powell ... office intern: Boston (as Tom Powell)
Matt Power ... key set production assistant: Boston (as Matthew D. Power)
Josh Pressey ... office intern: Boston
Morgan H. Rector ... production financing provided by (as Morgan Rector)
Dan Riley ... office intern: Boston
Amy Risley ... office intern: Boston
Dawn Rivard ... shop coordinator
Julie D. Rivinus ... office intern: Boston
Daniela Saioni ... script supervisor
Dana Sarafinchan ... office assistant
Florian Schereck ... production controller
David Smukler ... dialogue coach
Matthew Spirn ... assistant craft service: Boston
Michael Stevens ... photo double: Billy Connolly
Sara Suskin ... production coordinator: Boston
Michael Steven Swanson ... photo double: Willem Dafoe (as Mike Swanson)
Charles Taylor ... weapons coordinator (as Charlie Taylor)
Tami Thomson ... production coordinator
Jared Underwood ... production financing provided by
Don Weagle ... location manager: Boston
Lisa Wilson ... president of international sales
Tim Wollaston ... office intern: Boston (as Timothy Wollaston)
James R. Zatolokin ... legal services: Barab, Kline & Coate
Kara Zito ... production assistant: Boston
Michael Peavey ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Wendy Shepherd ... online services (uncredited)

Thanks 

Phyllis Carlyle ... special thanks
Jim Crabbe ... special thanks
Cassian Elwes ... special thanks
Ramses Ishak ... special thanks
Jim Jacks ... special thanks
Marc Marsceill ... special thanks
Renissa Robinson ... special thanks
LaQual Thornton ... special thanks
Michael Yavnielli ... special thanks
David Zerr ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page