Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1982–1984)

TV Series  -   -  Animation | Family
5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 457 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

The adventures of the richest boy in the world and his friends and servants.

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 titles
created 07 Jul 2011
 
a list of 45 titles
created 03 Oct 2011
 
a list of 93 titles
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 35 titles
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 21 titles
created 1 month ago
 

Related Items

Search for "Ri¢hie Ri¢h" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1982–1984)

Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1982–1984) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ri¢hie Ri¢h.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Hong Kong Phooey (1974–1975)
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A kung-fu-fighting pup and his snickering cat sidekick battle crime.

Stars: Scatman Crothers, Joe E. Ross, Don Messick
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The Ant Hill Mob has to protect Penelope Pitstop from a murderous lawyer who is after her inheritance.

Stars: Janet Waldo, Mel Blanc, Don Messick
The Jetsons (1962–1988)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The misadventures of a futuristic family.

Stars: George O'Hanlon, Janet Waldo, Mel Blanc
Josie and the Pussycats (1970–1972)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

'Josie and the Pussycats' is a pop music group. During their tours are always involved in strange mysteries.

Stars: Janet Waldo, Jackie Joseph, Barbara Pariot
Smurfs (1981–1990)
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The Smurfs are little blue creatures that live in mushroom houses in a forest inhabited mainly by their own kind. The smurfs average daily routine is attempting to avoid Gargomel, an evil man who wants to kill our little blue friends.

Stars: Don Messick, Danny Goldman, Lucille Bliss
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Huckleberry Hound is a blue-haired Southern dog with a fondness for the song, "My Darling, Clementine", and is a jack-of-all-trades cartoon star, appearing as a scientist (trying to ... See full summary »

Stars: Daws Butler, Don Messick, Doug Young
The Yogi Bear Show (1961–1988)
Animation | Family | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Yogi, a smooth, talkative forest bear looks to raid park goers picnic baskets, while Park Ranger Smith tries to stop him.

Stars: Daws Butler, Don Messick, Jimmy Weldon
The Magilla Gorilla Show (1964–1967)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Magilla Gorilla is a gorilla who spends his time languishing in the front display window of Melvin Peebles' pet shop, eating bananas and being a drain on the businessman's finances.

Stars: Allan Melvin, Don Messick, Howard Morris
The Flintstones (1960–1966)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The misadventures of a modern stone-age family and friends.

Stars: Alan Reed, Mel Blanc, Jean Vander Pyl
Animation | Family | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The adventures of a superhero caveman and a trio of female amateur detectives.

Stars: Mel Blanc, Gary Owens, Laurel Page
The Woody Woodpecker Show (TV Series 1957)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Grace Stafford, Daws Butler, Johnny Coons
Snorks (1984–1988)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The Snorks are playful, multicolored underwater creatures that use their built-in snorkels to dart about and make music.

Stars: Michael Bell, Frank Nelson, Patricia Alice Albrecht
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Carol Bacall ...
 Additional Voices (1 episode)
...
 Gloria (1 episode)
Edit

Storyline

An animated series based on the comic book of the same name. Richie Rich, the world's richest kid, gets involved in various adventures and mysteries. Regardless of the situation, he manages to come out on top, either by spending lots of money, or by using incredibly expensive gadgets. Written by Jean-Marc Rocher <rocher@fiberbit.net>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Certificate:

TV-G | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Richie Rich  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(52 episodes)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Hiding Out (1987) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Just had to say this... ron-514
dvd? zparticles
Richie Rich Episodes laewert
Comic Books Richie vs. TV Richie MAZZELLAFAMILY
Discuss Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1982) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?