7.7/10
7

They're Too Much (1965)

DM-Killer (original title)

Director:

Writers:

(screenplay), (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Lord Jim (1965)
Adventure | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

After being discredited as a coward, a 19th century seaman (Peter O'Toole) lives for only one purpose: to redeem himself. Based on Joseph Conrad's novel written in 1900.

Director: Richard Brooks
Stars: Peter O'Toole, James Mason, Curd Jürgens
Some Girls Do (1969)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A series of unexplainable accidents befall the people and companies responsible for developing the world's first supersonic airliner (SST1). A British agent is sent to investigate and with ... See full summary »

Director: Ralph Thomas
Stars: Richard Johnson, Daliah Lavi, Beba Loncar
Blazing Sand (1960)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Raphael Nussbaum
Stars: Daliah Lavi, Gert Günther Hoffmann, Abraham Eisenberg
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

After spending three years in an asylum, a washed-up actor views a minor assignment from his old director in Rome as a chance for personal and professional redemption.

Director: Vincente Minnelli
Stars: Kirk Douglas, Edward G. Robinson, Cyd Charisse
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Rod Taylor plays a policeman sent to return a sensitive case; An Australian citizen, currently acting as high commissioner for peace talks who is wanted for an old charge -- of murder. The ... See full summary »

Director: Ralph Thomas
Stars: Rod Taylor, Christopher Plummer, Lilli Palmer
The Silencers (1966)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In this, the first Matt Helm movie, we see Matt Helm coaxed out of semi-retirement by an attractive ex-partner. It seems that the evil Big O organization has a nefarious plan called "... See full summary »

Director: Phil Karlson
Stars: Dean Martin, Stella Stevens, Daliah Lavi
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Phineas T Barnum and friends finance the first flight to the moon but find the task a little above them. They attempt to blast their rocket into orbit from a massive gun barrel built into ... See full summary »

Director: Don Sharp
Stars: Burl Ives, Jimmy Clitheroe, Terry-Thomas
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the 19th century, a sadistic nobleman terrorizes the members of his family. He is found dead, but his ghost soon returns to haunt the residents of his castle.

Director: Mario Bava
Stars: Daliah Lavi, Christopher Lee, Tony Kendall
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A dog with a spying device under its skin is sent to the Russian government as a present. When the Russians send the dog to a veterinary, British spy must get to the dog first and retrieve the spying device.

Director: Daniel Petrie
Stars: Laurence Harvey, Daliah Lavi, Lionel Jeffries
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

B 501, a newly developed controller for missiles, has disappeared despite the strict surveillance.Phillippe Tissout is sent by his boss to Paris to take over the case.

Director: Alfred Weidenmann
Stars: Pierre Brice, Heinz Drache, Daliah Lavi
Il demonio (1963)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Purif, young peasant of the South Italy, is considered from the people a possessed one and a witch. All of the village is hostile to its activity magical and sorceress. The girl will be ... See full summary »

Director: Brunello Rondi
Stars: Daliah Lavi, Frank Wolff, Anna María Aveta
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

One night on the beach, Michel meets a beautiful stranger who gives herself to him. He finds out that she's a daughter of the property guardian in which he lives. The next morning the girl was found dead near the beach.

Director: Michel Boisrond
Stars: Martine Carol, Jean Desailly, Michel Galabru
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Kurt Lehnert
...
Lolita, Charly's Step-sister
...
Charly Bauer
Charles Regnier ...
Ronald Bruck
...
Inge Moebius
Erica Beer ...
Gerda Bruck, Ronald's Wife
...
The American
Hubert von Meyerinck ...
Chief Prosecutor
Tilo von Berlepsch ...
Consul Moebius, , Inge's Father
Balduin Baas ...
Parson Behrendt
...
Püppi
Heinrich Trimbur ...
Schulz
Fritz Eckhardt ...
Mr. Colloway
Erik von Loewis ...
Mr. von Bredow
Stanislav Ledinek ...
Otto Krüger
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

21 January 1965 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

They're Too Much  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?