Edit
The All New Adventures of Laurel & Hardy in 'For Love or Mummy' (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John R. Cherry III ... (as John Cherry)
Larry Harmon

Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Pillars ... (screenplay) &
Joseph Dattorre ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Prof. Henry Covington
Philip Godawa ...
Farouk Bin Abdullah
Susan Danford ...
Leslie Covington
Jeffrey Pillars ...
Biker - Barney
Rick Rogers ...
Lt. Kowalski
Farouk Valley-Omar ...
Habib
Larry Harmon ...
Bozoworld owner
Christine Weir ...
Ms. Burkum
Zane Meas ...
High priest
Gordon van Rooyen ...
Party man
Matthew Haldenby ...
...
Young Professor Covington
Shannon Bowie ...
Young Leslie
Lara Bye ...
Laura Covington
Josh Cherry ...
Officer Levin (as Josh Cheny)
Jeff Shapiro ...
Desk cop
Peter Spiropoulous ...
Maitre d' (as Peter Spyropoulos)
Anton Stoltz ...
Chef Marino
Timo Chaplin ...
Kid on skateboard
...
Pistol cop
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth M. Badish ... producer
John R. Cherry III ... producer (as John Cherry)
Terry Edinger ... associate producer
Larry Harmon ... producer
Susan Harmon ... producer

Music by 

Robert Folk

Cinematography by 

James Robb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Craig Bassett
Virgilio Da Silva

Casting By 

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by 

Chris August

Art Direction by 

Josh Cherry
Kendelle Elliott

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Hart

Costume Design by 

Yvonne De Necker ... (as Yvonne De Nekker)
Stephen K. Randolph ... (as Stephen Randolph)

Makeup Department 

Fiona Musselwhite ... assistant makeup artist
Anni Taylor ... chief makeup artist
Bobby Van Der Westhuizen ... chief hairstylist (as Robert van der Westhuizen)

Production Management 

Brenda Anderson ... production supervisor: USA
Theuns De Wet ... unit manager
Deon Du Preez ... unit manager
Georgina Kriel ... unit production manager
Angela Phillips ... assistant production manager
Etsuko Sugita ... production supervisor: USA

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Shaheen Isaacs ... third assistant director
Diana Keam ... second assistant director
Patrice Leung ... first assistant director
Asivhanzhi Mathara ... third assistant director
Terry Vallet ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Johnny Breedt ... set dresser
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Elaine Seidel ... fabricator
Etienne Janse van Rensburg ... head scenic
Raymond Wilson ... construction manager (as Ray Wilson)
David Wynne-Roberts ... scenic painter

Sound Department 

Stash Couvaras ... adr recordist: SA
Nicky De Beer ... dialogue editor (as Nicky de Beer)
Sharron Hawkes ... sound supervisor/effects editor
Bob Hazell ... boom operator (as Bob Hazel)
Sid Knowles ... foley recordist
Mark Phillips ... re-recording mixer
Simon Rice ... sound mixer
James Seddon ... dolby consultant

Special Effects by 

Max Poolman ... special effects coordinator
Andrew Robertson ... special effects technician: effects standby

Visual Effects by 

Steve Carpenter ... digital artist
Rick Kerrigan ... visual effects supervisor
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects
Tim Donahue ... cobra texture and design artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Cecil Carter ... stunt coordinator
Kerry Gregg ... stunt double: Hardy / stunts
Marwaan Majiek ... stunt double: Habib (as Marwaan Majiet)
Brad Manser ... stunt double: Farouk
Ryan Stuart ... stunt double: Laurel
Kim Van Schoor ... stunt double: Ms. Burkum
Anton Voster ... stunt double: Mummy (as Anton Vorster)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rhodi-Anne Buys ... clapper loader (as Rhodianne Buys)
Harmon Cusack ... camera operator
Pam Laxen ... focus puller
Charl Phyfer ... key grip
Adi Visser ... focus puller: second camera

Casting Department 

Ana Feyder ... casting director: South Africa
Jennifer Fishman ... casting associate: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Hetta Burger ... wardrobe assistant
Emilie Cherry ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Elsa Bijker ... supervising negative cutter
Maureen Furst ... negative cutter
Pat Munnik ... color timer (as Patricia Munnick)
Margaret Setlako ... negative cutter (as Margaret Setlhako)

Music Department 

Brian Benison ... orchestrator (as Brian Bennison)
Wayne Coster ... orchestrator
David Feinman ... composer: additional music
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Lennie Moore ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Sara Jones ... assistant production accountant
Jo Kirsten ... production secretary (as Jo Muzzell) / script typist (as Jo Muzzell)
Jon-Luke Lourens ... extras coordinator
Tobie Openshaw ... armorer (as Toby Openshaw)
Cliff Rosen ... assistant: F. Murray Abraham (as Clifford Rosen)
Claire Ryan ... facility coordinator
Lisa Ryan ... assistant production accountant
Fran Saidman ... production coordinator
Meryl Schutte ... production accountant
Ria Van Heerden ... script supervisor
Darryl Werner ... float driver
David Wilson ... unit publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page