Edit
Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series 1998–1999) Poster

(1998–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Tony Mordente ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mel Damski ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Joanna Kerns ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Joel Zwick ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Peter Baldwin ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Anson Williams ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Kim Friedman ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Ted Lange ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Bruce Bilson ... (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Dugan ... (1 episode, 1998)
David Semel ... (1 episode, 1998)
Sandy Smolan ... (1 episode, 1998)
Craig Zisk ... (1 episode, 1998)
Neal Israel ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jon Paré ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Writing Credits  

Chris Alberghini ... (1 episode, 1999)
Nicole Avril ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michael Baum ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kay Camden ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Mike Chessler ... (1 episode, 1999)
Rob Dames ... (1 episode, 1999)
Charleen Easton ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Ira Fritz ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Neal Howard ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Arnold Kane ... (1 episode, 1999)
David Landsberg ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lawrence H. Levy ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Lyons ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Grace McKeaney ... (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Moloney ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Van Nieze ... (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Norell ... (1 episode, 1998)
Elizabeth Orange ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Ian Praiser ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Leonard Ripps ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jeraldine Saunders ... (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kimberley Wells ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Cast  

...
 Captain Jim Kennedy III / ... (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Danny Kennedy (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Doctor John Morgan / ... (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Chief Purser Will Sanders / ... (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Bar Manager Paolo Kaire / ... (24 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Security Chief Camille Hunter / ... (23 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Cruise Director Nicole Jordan / ... (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Donald Griswald (6 episodes, 1998)
Tammy Ko ...
 Waitress (5 episodes, 1998)
...
 Pat Kennedy (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Cruise Director Suzanne Zimmerman / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Waiter (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Amazon Woman / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mellara Gold ...
 Elegant Girl / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
(2 episodes, 1998)
Thelma Lee ...
 Mrs. Goldberg (2 episodes, 1998)
Kevin Light ...
 Handsome Alan / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Michele Mehaffey ...
 Bikini Girl (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Layla (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Pete Dougherty (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tanya (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mitch Beeber (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lt. Joe Spenser (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Holly (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Diana Wilson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Buddy Pomus (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Bishop ...
 1st Mate (1 episode, 1998)
Nicky Blair ...
 Passenger (1 episode, 1998)
Janet J. Blake ...
 Mrs. Ulffer (1 episode, 1998)
Robin Bland ...
 Woman at Pool (1 episode, 1998)
Kim Blank ...
 Single Mom (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Theresa (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Luke Staley (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Michele, supermodel (1 episode, 1998)
...
 First Mate (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mrs. Sarkin (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Caldwell ...
 Crispin (1 episode, 1998)
Heather Campbell ...
 Denise (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Double for Lark Voorhies (1 episode, 1998)
John Caponera ...
 Larry Cranston (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Carroll ...
 Laurent (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Brenda (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Armand (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Casey O'Keefe (1 episode, 1998)
Kimberly Cockrell ...
 Nancy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Sarkin (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lily Stubing (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Deena (1 episode, 1998)
Hillary Danner ...
 Doreen (1 episode, 1998)
Sean Davis ...
 Maintenance Man (1 episode, 1998)
Dia Dibble ...
 Martha (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Fran Dettweiler (1 episode, 1998)
Shevonne Durkin ...
 Joan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Norma (1 episode, 1998)
Carl T. Evans ...
 Brenda's Husband (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Phil (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Greg Sanders (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Doris' Friend (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Maw-Maw Cranston (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Marcia (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bill Chase (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Twins (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chloe (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Goldberg ...
 Lou 'The Pariah' Maguire (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Guy at Bar (1 episode, 1998)
Allegra Growden ...
 Nancy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Carrie Brook (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Perry (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Barbara (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Wally (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ginger (1 episode, 1998)
...
 John (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Alison Townsend / ... (1 episode, 1998)
Allan Hunt ...
 Piano Player (1 episode, 1998)
Harry Hutchinson ...
 Gustav (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ray Kennedy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jenny (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Rich (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Charles (1 episode, 1998)
Nick Kokotakis ...
 Scott (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Adam Bricker (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Kramer ...
 First Mate (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Lala ...
 Man (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Isaac Washington (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kate Granville (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Newlywed Husband (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Penelope Michaels (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Loughlin ...
 Entertainer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Captain Merrill Stubing (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Andrea (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Brooke (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Judith (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Abigail Jordan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mary Dutton (1 episode, 1998)
Susan McWilliams ...
 Barbara (1 episode, 1998)
Ralph Meyering Jr. ...
 Doug (1 episode, 1998)
Brett Miller ...
 Hans (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Marisol (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ron (1 episode, 1998)
Bridget Moloney ...
 Knockout Teenage Girl (1 episode, 1998)
Kathy Molter ...
 Christine (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Manuel Kaire (1 episode, 1998)
Miki Mootsey ...
 Edna (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Russian Woman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Rocky Williams (1 episode, 1998)
Charlotte Nielsen ...
 Dakota (1 episode, 1998)
Jill Novick ...
 Janet (1 episode, 1998)
Louie Novoa ...
 The Guy (1 episode, 1998)
Jeanette O'Connor ...
 Elaine (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Vince Deering (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tawny Williams (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tony (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Joseph Ochab ...
 Man at bar (1 episode, 1998)
Trey Ore ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sheila (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Gillian Stanfield (1 episode, 1998)
Emily Pellta ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Juliette Titlebaum (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Quinn Ford (1 episode, 1998)
Katherine Pine ...
 Rhonda (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jeremy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 George (1 episode, 1998)
Van B. Poole ...
 First Officer (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Poppick
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Barry (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Scheming Woman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tamara (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Judy Glacken (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Doris Werner (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Anne (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1998)
Paul Satterfield ...
 Warren McMahon (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Josh Walters (1 episode, 1998)
Jacqueline Schultz ...
 Woman (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Catherine Beaumont (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jerry Springer (1 episode, 1998)
Pam Stone ...
 Judith (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Rita (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Laura (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Julie McCoy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jewelry Clerk (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sid Glacken (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 1998)
Randy Vazquez ...
 Paolo Kaire (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Albert (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Johari Mayfield (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Audrey Cranston (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Amy (1 episode, 1998)
Lori Weiss ...
 Woman at Bar (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Margaret (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tristan Reedy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Cindy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Vicki Stubing (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Seth (1 episode, 1998)
Lisa Akey ...
 Louise Beechum (1 episode, 1999)
...
 First Mate (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Alan (1 episode, 1999)
Danielle Aubry ...
 Passenger (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Band Member (1 episode, 1999)
Rebecca Balding ...
 Ms. Leigh (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Grace Brooks (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tony (1 episode, 1999)
Zeke Baxter ...
 Ira (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Attendant (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Stunning Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 1999)
Ric Borelli ...
 Ernie (1 episode, 1999)
Brant Brogan ...
 Flippy Feldman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Head waiter (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Steve Haig / ... (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Nick (1 episode, 1999)
John Crane ...
 Head Chef (1 episode, 1999)
Cameron Crenshaw ...
 Guy (1 episode, 1999)
Rebecca Cross ...
 Helen Blessing (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Howard Stokes (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lasso Larry Larsen (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Davies ...
 Robert (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jerry Whitaker (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Pilar Sanchez (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Patrick Jury (1 episode, 1999)
Barkley the Dog ...
 Sammy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Blake Hunter (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Stan (1 episode, 1999)
SW Fisher ...
 Pale Man (1 episode, 1999)
Bridget Flanery ...
 Simone (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ashley (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Foronjy ...
 Henchman (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Fusco ...
 ALF (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dana Chase (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Ann Jenkins-Patrick (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Elizabeth (1 episode, 1999)
Paige Harman ...
 Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dmitri Shishtokovich (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Japanese Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Vince (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Cassandra Taylor (1 episode, 1999)
Timothy Landfield ...
 Frank (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Marlene (1 episode, 1999)
Lynne Maclean ...
 Miss Wilson (1 episode, 1999)
Michele Maika ...
 Rhonda (1 episode, 1999)
Eva Marie ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jenny Bolechek (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Teddy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Little Boy (1 episode, 1999)
Mindie McCullum
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sam (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Justin (1 episode, 1999)
Roxanna Michaels ...
 Col. Isabel Ortega (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kristen (1 episode, 1999)
Nicole Nieth ...
 Anastasia (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Little Girl #1 (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Elise Daley (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jack Campbell (1 episode, 1999)
Lauren Olsen ...
 Beautiful Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gianni (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Matt (1 episode, 1999)
Cheryl Richardson ...
 Beth (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Boris Bolechek (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Megan (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Shively ...
 Old Geezer (1 episode, 1999)
Gabi Simson ...
 Woman (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jeff Blessing (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Richard Peterson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gabriella (1 episode, 1999)
Johna Stewart-Bowden ...
 Sandra (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Susskind ...
 Husband (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Tarrolly ...
 Peter (1 episode, 1999)
Shauna Thomas ...
 Young Wife (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Leslie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tom Brooks (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Judge Nancy Watson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Carolyn Sloane (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kim (1 episode, 1999)
Romy Windsor ...
 Susan Durham (1 episode, 1999)
Tadd Zarubica ...
 Bob (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Joshua Krumb (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Annette (1 episode, 1999)
Heath Castor ...
 Cruise Goer / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 1998)
Scott Manning ...
 Passenger (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Room Service Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Model #3 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lance (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Janitor Mopping Stairs (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Al Bendix ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Michael R. Cannata ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Dunne ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Shelley Hull ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
David Landsberg ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Grace McKeaney ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Jon Paré ... producer (unknown episodes)
Ian Praiser ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Schmock ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Aaron Spelling ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
E. Duke Vincent ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Kevin Kiner ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Charles Fox ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Cinematography by 

Rick F. Gunter ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
James Chressanthis ... (4 episodes, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Daniel T. Cahn ... (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Bud Hayes ... (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dann Cahn ... (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Janet Weinberg ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Jeff Gourson ... (1 episode, 1998)
Richard E. Rabjohn ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Casting By 

Penny Ellers ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Donna Larson ... (unknown episodes)
Debra Rubinstein ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Carlos Berben ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Robin Royce ... (unknown episodes)
W. Joe Kroesser ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Eilish Zebrasky ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Justin B. Henderson ... key makeup artist (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Walter Derfer ... head hair stylist (1 episode, 1999)
Donna-Lou Henderson ... key makeup artist / makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Daphne Lawson ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Karl Wesson ... head hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Pamela Santori ... makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Warren R. Turner ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew Houbrick ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jon Paré ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Gail M. Patterson ... executive in charge of production (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Suzanne Saltz ... second second assistant director / dga trainee (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Warren R. Turner ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 1998-1999)
Steven Tramz ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dirk Craft ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1998)
Craig West ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1998)
Craig Huston ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Peter Dress ... dga trainee (unknown episodes)
Simone Farber ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Gary Schilz ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Scott A. Lynk ... construction general foreman (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Heidi Miller ... assistant prop master (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Susie Thompson ... props (18 episodes, 1998-1999)
Michael A. Casey ... set dresser (6 episodes, 1998)
Ross Anderson ... property master (unknown episodes)
Ron Reedy ... property master (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Brett Grant-Grierson ... sound mixer (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jon Udell ... sound utility (16 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rich Steven ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Dan Thomas ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Craig Tex Barnett ... special effects technician (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects foreman (6 episodes, 1998)

Series Stunts 

Gary Rodriguez ... stunts (1 episode, 1999)
Art Hickman ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Gloria O'Brien ... stunt double: Nicole Nietsch (unknown episodes)
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Tony Snegoff ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Christie ... grip (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rick Kelley ... dimmer operator (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... gaffer (3 episodes, 1998)
Tom Thatcher ... gaffer (3 episodes, 1998)
Sean P. Fickert ... rigging grip (2 episodes, 1998)
Joe Allen Rosenberger ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 1999)
David W. Donoho ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Jeff Norveit ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Scott E. Steele ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
R. Michael Stringer ... grip (unknown episodes)
J. Wesley Tillman ... set best boy electric (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Jeff Block ... casting: New York (unknown episodes)
Pamela Shae ... talent and casting executive (unknown episodes)
Rick Koser ... casting coordinator (uncredited) (25 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donna Beltran ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 1998)
Rachael Stanley ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 1998)
Jay Caplan ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tom Culver ... set costumer: men (unknown episodes)
Mary Elizabeth Still ... set costumer: women (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Drew Ysais ... post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Marc A. Kahn ... assistant film editor (13 episodes, 1998-1999)
Dana E. Glauberman ... assistant film editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Don Kelly ... assistant film editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Amy Budden ... assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Chris Harvey ... assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Donald Rounds ... assistant film editor (1 episode, 1999)
Tricia Fass ... assistant film editor (unknown episodes)
Kenneth Miller ... executive in charge of post-production (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

David M. Wermus ... locations production assistant (2 episodes, 1998)
Elizabeth Elwell ... location manager (1 episode, 1998)
Jeffrey T. Spellman ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Charles Fox ... composer: "Love boat" theme (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kevin Kiner ... music arranger: theme (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Rocky Moriana ... music editor (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Paul Williams ... lyrics: theme song (25 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Transportation Department 

David Bassett ... transportation manager (unknown episodes)
Brenda Ryan ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
John F. Teeple ... driver (uncredited) (25 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Other crew 

Rick Napoli ... assistant production coordinator (25 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robin Anderson ... script supervisor (17 episodes, 1998-1999)
Susan Suite ... post production co-ordinator (6 episodes, 1998)
Nicole Avril ... story editor (4 episodes, 1999)
Zuzana Cernik ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1998)
Debbie Sperry ... technical advisor (2 episodes, 1998)
Angela Alexander ... assistant: David Landsberg (unknown episodes)
James Bethea ... executive in charge: UPN (unknown episodes)
Pamela S. Cotton ... assistant: Jon Paré (unknown episodes)
James Fischer ... stand-in: Robert Urich (unknown episodes)
Brenda Hampton ... developer / executive consultant (unknown episodes)
Matthew Houbrick ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Renate Kamer ... executive associate (unknown episodes)
Erin Lareau ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Catherine LePard ... developer / executive consultant (unknown episodes)
Michael Lyons ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Terry Maxfield ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Robert Moloney ... executive consultant (unknown episodes)
Louie Novoa ... choreographer (unknown episodes)
Patience Thoreson ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kimberley Wells ... executive story editor (unknown episodes)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... helicopter pilot (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page