Edit
Resurrection (1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Russell Mulcahy

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Brad Mirman ... (story) and
Christopher Lambert ... (story)
 
Brad Mirman ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Philip Williams ...
...
David Ferry ...
...
Barbara Gordon ...
Darren Enkin ...
Jan Filips ...
...
Ray Vernon ...
Mike Anscombe ...
...
Dr. Nestler (as Jonathan Whitaker)
Robert Smith ...
Forensic Man (as Rob Smith)
Michael Olah ...
...
Jacques Tourangeau ...
Claude Corday (as Jacqueas Tourageau)
Robert Thomas ...
...
Robert Kennedy ...
...
Silvana Gatica ...
Mother of Baby (as Silvan Gatica)
...
Patrick Chilvers ...
Tony Meyler ...
Cop
...
Botanist (as Vicky Papvas)
Jeff J.J. Authors ...
Paramedic (as Jeff Authors)
Scott Wickware ...
Detective #2
Mark Melymick ...
Detective #1 (as Mark Malymick)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Howard Baldwin ... producer
Karen Elise Baldwin ... co-producer (as Karen Baldwin)
Patrick D. Cheh ... producer (as Patrick D. Choi)
Richard M. Cohen ... executive producer
Jack Gilardi Jr. ... co-producer
Christopher Lambert ... producer
Nile Niami ... producer
Paul Pompian ... executive producer
Gilles Thompson ... associate producer

Music by 

Jim McGrath ... (as James McGrath)

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Freeman
Brett Reynolds ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gordon McClellan

Casting By 

Carmen Tetzlaff

Production Design by 

Tim Boyd

Art Direction by 

Andrew Hull

Set Decoration by 

Gareth Wilson

Costume Design by 

Quita Alfred

Makeup Department 

Russell Cate ... prosthetic makeup artist
Katrin Clark ... hair stylist
Sylvain Cournoyer ... makeup artist
Mark DeLuca ... prosthetic makeup artist
Nina Hickling ... prosthetic makeup artist
Frances James ... prosthetic makeup artist
Didier Lavergne ... hair stylist: Mr. Lambert / makeup artist: Mr. Lambert
Liese Mackintosh ... prosthetic makeup artist
Louise Mackintosh ... prosthetic supervisor
Raymond Mackintosh ... prosthetic makeup artist
Mike Makishuck ... prosthetic makeup artist
Jay McClennen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Don McLeod ... prosthetic makeup artist
Cheryl Ross ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sean Samson ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sean Sansom ... makeup effects technician
Adina Shore ... assistant hair stylist
Anne Sweeting ... hair stylist: Los Angeles / makeup artist: Los Angeles
Joe Ventura ... prosthetic makeup artist

Production Management 

John H. Burrows ... production manager: second unit, Los Angeles (as John Burrows)
Ron De Rosa ... production manager: Chicago / unit manager
Allan Levine ... unit production manager: Canada
Bill Marks ... production manager
Paul Pompian ... production manager: USA

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vincent Agostino ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Jeff J.J. Authors ... first assistant director
Darrin Brown ... third assistant director
Jeff Jensen ... second unit director
Frank Lambert ... first assistant director: Chicago
Paul Pompian ... second unit director: Chicago
Ethan Ross ... second assistant director second unit: Los Angeles second unit
Joanne Tickle ... second assistant director
Janet Zdyb ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Joseph A. Armetta ... art director: Joe Armetta (as Joe Armetta) / property master: Los Angeles second unit (as Joe Armetta)
Michael Amor Back ... property buyer
Malcolm Gibson ... property master
Malcolm Glassford ... set dresser
Andrew Hull ... first assistant art director
Jane Kim ... third assistant art director
Jennifer Kostuik ... assistant property master
John Mackenzie ... construction coordinator
Raoul Peter Mongilardi ... set dresser
Jak Oliver ... second scenic painter
Alejandro Patiño ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles second unit (as Alex Patino)
Derek Stephenson ... key scenic painter
Eric Taylor ... head carpenter
Arlindo Vicente ... lead set dresser
Albert Winbush III ... swing: Los Angeles second unit
John Welbanks ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Vince Agostini ... foley recordist
David Appleby ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Becker ... sound mixer: Chicago
Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Denis Blais ... foley artist
Dennis Carr ... sound mixer: Los Angeles second unit
Peter Chapman ... assistant sound editor
Eric A. Christoffersen ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Eric A. Christofferson)
Ian Hopkins ... dialogue editor
Jim Hopkins ... supervising sound editor
Richard Kelly ... adr editor
Owen Langevin ... production sound mixer
Jim Mustol ... boom operator: Los Angeles second unit
Tim O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Joan Parker ... assistant foley artist
Erika Schengili-Roberts ... boom operator
Arnie Stewart ... sound effects editor (as Arnold Stewart)
Jim Thompson ... boom operator
Bill Turchinetz ... sound designer
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Warren Appleby ... special effects key
Charles Belardinelli ... special effects foreman
Thomas L. Bellissimo ... special effects coordinator: second unit, Los Angeles
Michael Kavanagh ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Steve Bentley ... lead high speed compositor / visual effects director
Warren Clute ... visual effects producer
Michael Rochford ... on-set compositor
Adam Rofusz ... senior animator
David Roy-Worthington ... digital painter / visual programmer

Stunts 

Brittney Banks ... stunts
Matt Birman ... stunts
Wayne Downer ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunts
Jamie Jones ... stunts
Lance King ... stunt driver
Steve Lucescu ... stunts
Patrick Mark ... stunts
Leslie McMichael ... stunts (as Lesley Spondberg)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator / stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastian Amiri ... electrician: Los Angeles second unit
Steve Barnes ... camera operator: Los Angeles second unit
Ronnie Blake ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles second unit
Paul Bolton ... electrician
Dean Campbell ... grip: Los Angeles second unit
Angelo Colavecchia ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
David Darwin ... best boy electric: Los Angeles second unit (as David M. Darwin)
Rick Davidson ... generator operator
Cicero De Moraes ... gaffer: Los Angeles second unit
Ron Deland ... video playback operator
Gordon Eldridge ... electrician
Peter Enneking ... electrician: Los Angeles
João Fernandes ... director of photography: Los Angeles second unit (as Joao Fernandez)
Michael Galbraith ... gaffer
Ava Gerlitz ... still photographer (as Eva Gerlitz)
Rahkim Ji Haad ... still photographer: Chicago
John Harper ... second assistant camera
Renee Hedstrom ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles second unit
Mark W. Hindle ... video playback operator
H. Christopher Hunter ... dolly grip (as Chris Hunter)
Marty Jevine ... grip
Steve Kolodziej ... 24 frame video operator
Jim Lambie ... still photographer
Michael Landsburg ... grip: Los Angeles second unit
Mark McLean ... camera trainee
Ian S. Momberger ... best boy grip: Los Angeles second unit (as Ian Momberg)
K. Alan Parker ... electrician: Los Angeles second unit
Richard Parker ... camera loader: Chicago
Steven Parker ... key grip: Chicago
Robert Rice ... best boy grip
Jeff Roberts ... director of photography: Chicago
Lou Sapia ... second assistant camera: Chicago (as Luis Sapien)
Lu Sapien ... second assistant camera: Chicago
Renee Schuyten ... camera loader: second unit, Los Angeles
Dave C. Sheridan ... focus puller
Tom Starnes ... best boy electric
Satoshi Takamura ... electrician: Los Angeles second unit (as Satoshio 'Tommo' Takamura)
Sean Tanner ... gaffer: Chicago
Samuel Turturici ... grip (as SamTurturici)
Brad Vos ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera, second unit
Greg Whiteside ... video playback operator
Mark Willis ... grip
Mark N. Woods ... first assistant camera: Chicago
Ken Wyke ... electrician (as Kenneth Wyke)
Ron Yolevsky ... key grip

Casting Department 

Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Irenee Gallagher ... baby casting: second unit, Los Angeles
Jeff Olan ... extras casting: second unit, Los Angeles
Marissa Richmond ... casting: Canada
Mary Jo Slater ... casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim W. Chow ... key costumer (as Kim Chow)
Pauline Chung ... assistant costume designer
Shelley Lewis ... key costumer
Karen Mann ... costumer: second unit, Los Angeles
Carol Quiroz ... set costumer: second unit, Los Angeles

Editorial Department 

Peter Cameron ... negative cutter
Erika Goldthwaite ... negative cutter (as Erika Wolff)
Chris Hinton ... color timer
Brigitte Rabazo ... first assistant editor
Drew Solodzuk ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

James Duffy ... location production assistant
Kevin Footlik ... location supervisor: Chicago
Miles J. Henley ... location manager: second unit, Los Angeles (as Miles Henley)
Randy Kennedy ... location scout
Warner Strauss ... assistant location manager
Eardley Wilmot ... location manager

Music Department 

Pete Coulman ... orchestrator
Mike Duncan ... music recordist
Martin Loomer ... music preparation
Jim McGrath ... conductor (as James McGrath)
Roberto Occhipinti ... orchestra contractor
Dan Parr ... additional orchestrator
Michael Plourde ... additional orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Timothy E. Henley ... transportation coordinator: second unit, Los Angeles (as Tim Henley)
John Hiltz ... head driver
Fred Ionson ... transportation coordinator
Jason Leeking ... driver
Chris Mulsoff ... driver: camera truck, Chicago
Joe Norris ... driver
Steve Pyke ... driver: honeywagon
Bruce Raymer ... transportation captain
Mike Riportella ... transportation captain: second unit, Los Angeles
Rob Sargeant ... driver
Robert Thomas ... driver

Other crew 

Jim Bertram ... first assistant accountant
Katherine Bourve ... production assistant
William Cameron ... title designer
Kristine Child ... assistant production coordinator
Deborah Cox-Hughes ... on-set caterer
Ron Craig ... gun wrangler
Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown ... teacher
Céline De La Pena ... assistant: Mr. Lambert
Albert T. Dickerson III ... completion bond company representative
Geoff Garrett ... production assistant: Los Angeles second unit
Bryan Gilbert ... production assistant: art department
Roger Golden ... legal consultant: USA
Danielle Greavette ... on-set caterer
Patricia Joyes ... script supervisor (as Pat Joyes)
Gary J. Klavans ... production assistant: Los Angeles second unit (as Gary Klavans)
Robin Len ... title designer
James Loftis ... production assistant
Max Macdonald ... gun wrangler (as Max MacDonald)
Neal MacDougall ... assistant: Mr. Mulcahy
David Malley ... production assistant: Chicago
Margaret Mangan ... second assistant accountant
Ella Marcus ... craft service: second unit, Los Angeles
Michele Mendoza ... assistant: Mr. Pompian
Massimo Nouhra ... banking / production financing
Seana O'Neill ... production coordinator
Mahlon Joel Odish ... assistant: Mr. Pompian
Bill Papariella ... executive: Baldwin/Cohen
Cathy Ragona ... production coordinator: Los Angeles second unit (as Cathy Agcayab)
Morgan H. Rector ... banking (as Morgan Rector)
Maria C. Roxas ... production assistant: Chicago
Lisa Schlagenhauf ... production assistant: art department
Joseph P. Sprosky ... weapons specialist
Susan A. Sullivan ... production assistant: Los Angeles second unit (as Susan Sullivan)
Angel Trujillo ... caterer: second unit, Los Angeles
Bill Turchinetz ... synclavier programmer
Jared Underwood ... banking
Chris Velazquez ... production assistant: Chicago
Dee Dee Vitle ... set nurse
Michael Vogler ... production accountant
David Zitzerman ... legal consultant: Canada

Thanks 

Daphne Bailie ... special thanks (as Daphne Bailie R.N.)
Steve Brookman ... special thanks
John D. Crededio ... special thanks
Jimmy Cummings ... special thanks
Ron De Rosa ... special thanks
Philip J. Hacker ... special thanks
Mike Marchen ... special thanks (as Det. Constable Mike Marchen)
Buckley Norris ... special thanks
Gary Prange ... special thanks (as Gary L. Prange)
Nick Ruta ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page