Edit
Invasion: Earth (TV Mini-Series 1998) Poster

(1998 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Patrick Lau ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Richard Laxton ... (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Jed Mercurio ... (creator) (6 episodes, 1998)

Series Cast  

...
 Flight Lt. Chris Drake (6 episodes, 1998)
...
 Maj. General David Reece / ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Eric Jorrin ...
 RAF Field OP (6 episodes, 1998)
...
 Dr Amanda Tucker (6 episodes, 1998)
Vivienne Soan ...
 Dr. Thompson (6 episodes, 1998)
Paul J. Medford ...
 Nick Shay (5 episodes, 1998)
...
 Lt. Charles Terrell (4 episodes, 1998)
Laura Harling ...
 Emily Tucker (3 episodes, 1998)
Nicola Buckingham ...
 Echo (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Squadron Leader Helen Knox (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Detective Sgt. Rebecca Holland (2 episodes, 1998)
Sheila Grier ...
 Jenny Marchant (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Air Marshal Bentley (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Nurse Louise Reynolds (2 episodes, 1998)
Sara Kestelman ...
 Group Capt. Susan Preston (1 episode, 1998)
Jonathan Dow ...
 Flight Lt. Jim Radcliffe (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Wing Cmdr. Friday (1 episode, 1998)
Chris Matthews ...
 Army Doctor (1 episode, 1998)
Brian Pettifer ...
 Motorist (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Edward Fleming (1 episode, 1998)
Larissa Webb ...
 Martha Hickman (1 episode, 1998)
Gerard Rooney ...
 Sgt. Tuffley (unknown episodes)
Diana Payan ...
 Gran (unknown episodes)
Bob Barrett ...
 Flight Lt. Stewart (unknown episodes)
David Albion ...
 Sgt. Lynch (unknown episodes)
Ian Aspinall ...
 Fighter Controller (unknown episodes)
Graham Bryan ...
 SAC Woodward (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Coy ...
 Maj. Alex Friedkin (unknown episodes)
Sean Fall ...
 R.A.F. Sentry (unknown episodes)
Kieron Forsyth ...
 Pvt. Grover (unknown episodes)
...
 SAC Miles (unknown episodes)
Luke Garrett ...
 SAC Burton (unknown episodes)
...
 Angela Llewellyn (unknown episodes)
Selina Griffiths ...
 Civilian Doctor (unknown episodes)
Terence Harvey ...
 Gen. Ramsey (unknown episodes)
Barbara Horne ...
 Doctor's Receptionist (unknown episodes)
William Hoyland ...
 Station Commander (unknown episodes)
Miriam Leake ...
 Fighter Controller (unknown episodes)
Anna Maclay ...
 Sarah (unknown episodes)
...
 Flight Lt. Gerry Llewellyn (unknown episodes)
Jim Pyke ...
 Fighter Controller (unknown episodes)
...
 Dr. Vickers (unknown episodes)
James Vaughan ...
 Squadron Leader Haynes (unknown episodes)
Michael Vaughan ...
 Inspector Boyd (unknown episodes)
Mark Webb ...
 RAF Doctor (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jed Mercurio ... producer (6 episodes, 1998)
Alison Barnett ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Andrea Calderwood ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Chrissy Skinns ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Simon Kossoff ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

David Barrett ... (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Strachan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Sarah Bird ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Rod Stratfold ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Madeleine Rogers ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Howard Burden ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (6 episodes, 1998)
Lou Burton ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Callum King ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Fiona Leech ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Amber Sibley ... prosthetic makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Tory Wright ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Tim Baish ... unit manager (unknown episodes)
Alasdair Whitelaw ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Booth ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Emma Griffiths ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Richard Hewitt ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Simon Hinkly ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Trevor Puckle ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jack Ravenscroft ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Steve Robinson ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Steve Allett ... property master (unknown episodes)
Marshall Aver ... property buyer (unknown episodes)
Guy Bartle ... body painter (unknown episodes)
Mick Boleyn ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Jim Cleary ... art department (unknown episodes)
Nick Dent ... art department (unknown episodes)
Winston Depper ... property master (unknown episodes)
Laura Dishington ... art department (unknown episodes)
Nigel Evans ... art department (unknown episodes)
Lee Gordon ... property master (unknown episodes)
Peter Hodge ... art department (unknown episodes)
David Horrill ... property master (unknown episodes)
Lee Hubbard ... property master (unknown episodes)
Josh Jones ... art department (unknown episodes)
James Lewis ... art department (unknown episodes)
Charlie Macher ... art department (unknown episodes)
Keith Slote ... art department (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Philip Barnes ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
John Chandler ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Steve Haynes ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
Blair Jollands ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Shaun Mills ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
John Paine ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Jeremy Lovett ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Rick Marr ... animatronics technician / puppeteer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Paul J. Franklin ... CGI supervisor: MPC Ltd. (unknown episodes)
Dennis Lowe ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Richard Stammers ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Peter Pedrero ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Andreas Petrides ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Cook ... electrician / genny op (6 episodes, 1998)
Julian Barber ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Steve Battley ... focus puller: second unit (unknown episodes)
David Carey ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Alison Chapman ... camera operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Anthony Cooper ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)
Larry Deacon ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Steve Evans ... grip (unknown episodes)
Adam Gillham ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Mike House ... grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Nic Lawson ... focus puller: second unit (unknown episodes)
Robert Shacklady ... clapper loader: second unit (unknown episodes)
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Eddy White ... gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jane Batt ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)
Mark Jones ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)
Gill Shaw ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... telecine operator (6 episodes, 1998)
Josef d'Bache-Kane ... assistant on-line editor (6 episodes, 1998)
Neville Donoghue ... editor: video (6 episodes, 1998)
David Barrett ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Guy Barker ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Stephen Baxter ... story consultant (unknown episodes)
Nicky Coats ... production staff (unknown episodes)
Dan Crinnion ... production staff (unknown episodes)
Sarah Hamilton ... production staff (unknown episodes)
Carlton Jarvis ... medical consultant (unknown episodes)
Maggie Lewty ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ruth McCance ... script editor (unknown episodes)
Alex Moat ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Danny Pruett ... runner (unknown episodes)
Deryn Stafford ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Peter Tullo ... location manager (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page