Edit
Wrestling with Alligators (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Laurie Weltz

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Scott Kraft
Laurie Weltz ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Claire
...
Lulu Fraker
...
Mary
...
Maddy Hawkins
Nicole Bradin ...
Susan Wright
...
Rick
...
Ruby (as Angelica Torn)
Schuyler Grant ...
Delores
Gail Neil ...
Mabel
...
Will
Linda Cook ...
Agnes
Margot Wood ...
Rita
...
Pete (as Thomas Guiry)
...
Tow Truck Man Bob
Sloane Shelton ...
Doris
...
Celeste
...
Harry
...
Girl in shopping cart
Audrey Rosenman ...
Lady with Dog
Salem Ludwig ...
Old Man
Florence Anglin ...
Wife
...
Danny
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Tom (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mindy Affrime ... executive producer
Tim Buxton ... executive producer
Marcia Kirkley ... producer
Robin Sweet ... line producer (as Robin Nelson Sweet)
Cat Villiers ... executive producer

Music by 

Andrew Hollander

Cinematography by 

Richard Dallett

Film Editing by 

Donna Stern

Casting By 

Eve Battaglia

Production Design by 

Pam Shamshiri

Art Direction by 

Tina Manfredi

Set Decoration by 

Nathalie Cassegrain ... (as Nathalie Leslie-Cassergrain)

Costume Design by 

Christopher Del Coro

Makeup Department 

Ricky Lee Babineaux ... key hair stylist (as Rickey Lee Babineaux) / key makeup artist (as Rickey Lee Babineaux)
Gina Ferraro ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Laura Ferraro ... additional hair/makeup swing (as Laura C. Ferraro)

Production Management 

Zachary Mortensen ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Savage ... second second assistant director
Chip Signore ... first assistant director
Mikki Ziska ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sonia Alio ... scenic
Toni Barton ... scenic (as Toni L. Barton)
Theresa Brown ... art department production assistant
Dante D. Bruno ... leadman
Jane Comboy ... scenic
Tamar Gadish ... scenic
Daniel Garcia ... art department production assistant (as Daniel C. Garcia)
Hayden Gonzales ... set dresser
Alison Hessert ... art department coordinator
Mary Houston ... scenic
Scott Lieberman ... scenic
Julie Liebmann ... assistant set dresser
Mark Nichols ... scenic
Michael Orso ... leadman
Hollywood Nick Pagani ... picture car coordinator
Justin Pearson ... scenic (as Justine Shih Pearson)
Jean-Phillipe Preteur ... property master
Timothy J. Smith ... assistant property master (as Timothy Smith)
Richard Whiteford II ... head scenic
Angela Witte ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

Antonio L. Arroyo ... sound mixer
Steve Borne ... supervising sound editor
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Danielle Capawanna ... sound post coordinator
John Gutierrez ... boom operator
Eric Klein ... sound mixer
George A. Lara ... foley recording engineer (as George Lara)
Jamie Lowry ... sound editor (as Jamie Lowery)
Mike Negri ... additional sound services
Tim O'Shea ... supervising sound editor
V. Renee Taylor ... assistant sound editor
Brian Vancho ... foley artist

Stunts 

Joanne Lamstein ... stunt double: Alexa Palladino
Michael Russo ... stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Will Arnot ... Steadicam operator
Hugo Bonilla ... additional grip
Elizabeth Casinelli ... additional electric
Jason Detrani ... third grip (as Jason De Trani)
Robert 'Tito' Eades ... third grip
Lucy Edkins ... second assistant camera
Andrew Fishman ... additional electric
Joe Foley ... director of photography: second unit
Matthew Ford ... third electric
Raphaelle Gosse-Gardet ... best boy electric
Sandy Hays ... Steadicam operator
Kenji Hirai ... additional electric
Mai Iskander ... assistant camera
Jim Jackson ... electrical equipment supplier
Daedra Kaehler ... first assistant camera (as Daedra N. Kaehler)
Tom Kincaid ... still photographer
Jerry Laguda ... additional grip
Dave Lambert ... best boy grip (as Dave 'Vitamin D' Lambert)
Luis Mdahuar ... additional electric (as Louis Mdahuar)
Scott Miller ... additional electric
Saade Mustafa ... additional electric (as Saade A. Mustafa)
Alexa D. O'Brien ... third electric
Balint Pinczehelyi ... key grip (as Balint K. Pinczehelyi)
Tony Ponti ... additional first assistant camera
Dina Santillo ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jocelyn Smith ... gaffer (as Jocelyn L. Smith)
Yaw Meng Soo ... additional electric (as Yaw-Meng Soo)
Alistair Wallace ... camera production assistant

Casting Department 

Susan Fried ... extras casting (as Susan I. Fried)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Marony ... wardrobe supervisor
Anna Roth ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Regan Avery ... assistant editor
Steve Blakely ... post-production coordinator: DuArt
Michelle Botticelli ... first assistant editor
Aaron Denenberg ... negative cutter
Elliott Gamson ... negative cutter
Lewis Goldstein ... avid advisor
Elizabeth Heeden ... assistant editor
Jay Rice ... post-production coordinator: DuArt
Angelo Russo ... color timer
Michael Yetter ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Jay Collins ... musician: saxophone
Robert Fernandez ... music recording mixer
James Flatto ... music editor
William Garrett ... musician: guitars & electric bass / score mixer / score producer / score recordist
Janice Ginsberg ... music supervisor
Andrew Hollander ... musician: piano & accordion
Jeffrey Holmes ... musician: trumpet (as Jeff Holmes)
Josh Neretin ... musician: drums & percussion
Dom Richards ... musician: upright & electric bass

Other crew 

Ittay Arad ... assistant to producer
Dan Arimborgo ... set intern
Sam Arnold ... set production assistant
Zara Ayazi ... set intern
Nyle Cavazos Garcia ... production assistant
Lou Charles ... set production assistant (as Lucien Charles)
Shebana Coelho ... assistant: cast
Steve Collins ... assistant production coordinator (as Stephen Collins)
Maureen Duffy ... completion bond: Film Finances
Greg Finkel ... assistant location manager
Bertram French ... assistant: Joely Richardson
Michael Goetz ... set production assistant (as Michael E. Goetz)
Bill Gurian ... tutor
Andrew P. Hurwitz ... legal services
Paul Johnson ... security
Hebe Joy ... assistant: Claire Bloom
Aimee Katz ... assistant to producer
Louis Katz ... production physician (as Louis A. Katz MD)
Paul Killian ... title designer
Eric Klein ... location scout
Adam Klimaszewski ... key set production assistant
Julie Liebmann ... assistant to producer
John Limotte ... legal services
Andy Ludke ... production services: New York Arts Services
Sharon Ludke ... production services: New York Arts Services
Robert Luttrell ... title designer
Ross Miller ... insurance provider: Disc Insurance Brokerage
Douglas Moe ... production coordinator
Thomas Moschetto ... craft service
Susan Muir ... completion bond: Film Finances
Greg Oguss ... office production assistant
Traven Rice ... set production assistant
Amy Shultz ... insurance provider: Disc Insurance Brokerage
Greg Skoorka ... parking coordinator
Jeffrey R. Stimmel ... location manager (as Jeff Stimmel)
Maureen Tuohy ... script supervisor
Paul Wagtouicz ... office production assistant
Derek Yip ... production accountant
Mary Yoel ... banking services: City National Bank

Thanks 

Caroline Bienstock ... thanks
Robert Bienstock ... thanks
Steve Blakely ... thanks
Helene Blue ... thanks
Vitto Campobello ... thanks
Marianne Conlin ... thanks
Monica Corton ... thanks
Hal Cragin ... thanks
Bob De Pugh ... thanks
Dixon Q. Dern ... thanks (as Dixon Dern)
Frida Dreckmann ... thanks
George Ennenga ... thanks
Johnny Farina ... thanks
Bob Giraldi ... thanks
Jessica Gohlke ... thanks
Don Grierson ... thanks
Darin Hallinan ... thanks
Bruce Iglauer ... thanks
Ron Kastner ... thanks
Soomi Kim ... thanks
Jenifer Landor ... thanks
Franklin Lett ... thanks
Joan Litt ... thanks
Maria Mauer ... thanks
Bill Nisselson ... thanks
Karen Novy ... thanks
Nell Nunziato ... thanks
Hollywood Nick Pagani ... thanks (as Nicholas Pagani)
Toby Pieniek ... thanks
Rick Prill ... thanks
Annie Protheroe ... thanks
Vivian Rose ... thanks
Audrey Rosenman ... thanks
John Rumplasch ... thanks
Steven Scharf ... thanks
Eric Schermerhorn ... thanks
Tom Spackman ... thanks
Jeff Sternfeld ... thanks (as Jeff Sternefeld)
Marlene Swartz ... thanks
Lemore Syvan ... thanks
John Tempereau ... thanks
Toros Tervizian ... thanks
Bob Tomasino ... thanks
Nancy Abbott Young ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page