On Disc

at Amazon

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Scar (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

1970. After discussions and dishonest negotiations, a decision is taken as to where a large new chemical factory is to be built and Bednarz, an honest Party man, is put in charge of the ... See full summary »

Director: Krzysztof Kieslowski
Stars: Franciszek Pieczka, Mariusz Dmochowski, Jerzy Stuhr
Dorm (2006)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Every dorm has a tale. But this tale, you will never forget.

Director: Songyos Sugmakanan
Stars: Charlie Trairat, Chintara Sukapatana, Sirachuch Chienthaworn
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

With its loud acting style, exuberant sets and stunning shots in pastel colours, this Thai cult film is as much a parody as an homage to the Western and the romantic tearjerker.

Director: Wisit Sasanatieng
Stars: Chartchai Ngamsan, Stella Malucchi, Supakorn Kitsuwon
Amélie (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Amelie is an innocent and naive girl in Paris with her own sense of justice. She decides to help those around her and, along the way, discovers love.

Director: Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Stars: Audrey Tautou, Mathieu Kassovitz, Rufus
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Sorapong Chatree ...
Kwan
Nantana Ngaograjang ...
Riam
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

1977 (Thailand)  »

Also Known As:

The Scar  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remade as Plae kao (2014) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Scar (1977) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?