Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Home Invasion (Video 2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Terror arrives at the one place we all feel safest in this taut psychological thriller starring Natasha Henstridge. When a wealthy woman and her stepson are targeted by a trio of expert ... See full summary »

Director: David Tennant
Stars: Jason Patric, Scott Adkins, Natasha Henstridge
Home Invasion (TV Movie 2012)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

After a woman kills a home invasion robber in self-defense, his vengeful girlfriend befriends her at a crime victim support group and sets about trying to destroy her life.

Director: Doug Campbell
Stars: Haylie Duff, Lisa Sheridan, Jason Brooks
Home Invasion (2012)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Independent Film Making at its finest, Zizou Arvizu is one of the hardest working Director/Actors in Los Angeles, www.dwntwnfilms.com launched this film early 2012, "Home Invasion" is an ... See full summary »

Director: Zizou Arvizu
Stars: Sam Anderson, Jose Andres, Luis Anguiano
Home Invasion I (TV Movie 1997)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A gang of armed criminals bursts into the home of a woman, taking her and the daughters of three of her friends hostage.

Director: David Jackson
Stars: Veronica Hamel, Bonnie Root, Cress Williams
Thriller

A contractor must evade a gang of home intruders inside a house he designed and built.

Stars: Mark Wahlberg
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself - Penn
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

magic | scam | sequel | See All (3) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 November 1997 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Penn & Teller's Home Invasion  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Penn & Teller Go Public (1985) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page