Edit
Cement (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adrian Pasdar

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Justin Monjo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Fergus
...
Moe
Yorgo Constantine ...
Danny
...
Robbo
...
Carter
...
Mic (as Maximilian Martini)
...
Party Girl (as Steffiana Dela Cruz)
...
Connie
...
Highway Patrol Officer #1
Diana Morgan ...
Newscaster
Carmen Nogales ...
Maria
...
Party Girl
Mia Suh ...
Highway Patrol Officer #2
Bryan Vincent ...
Shoe Salesman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Colitsas ... executive producer
Carl Colpaert ... executive producer (as Carl-Jan Colpaert)
Jeff Dowd ... co-executive producer
Will Flaherty ... co-producer
Jack Haigis ... associate producer
Jeff Kirshbaum ... line producer
Jason Lust ... co-executive producer
D.J. Paul ... producer
Brenda Reiss ... executive producer
Susan Shapiro ... executive producer
Adrian Pasdar ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Doug Caldwell
Paul Taylor
Anthony Vanger

Cinematography by 

Geary McLeod

Film Editing by 

Jack Haigis

Casting By 

Gary M. Zuckerbrod

Production Design by 

Michael Krantz

Art Direction by 

Gregg Gibbs

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Ho

Costume Design by 

Sevilla Granger ... (as Cherie Sevilla Granger)

Makeup Department 

Tiffany Shelby ... additional makeup artist
Tina Sims ... hair stylist supervisor

Production Management 

Charley Cabrera ... unit production manager
Harvey Greenberg ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Alperowitz ... first assistant director: additional photography
Camille Chidiac ... additional first assistant director
David Allen Cluck ... first assistant director
Jay Ostrowski ... second second assistant director
Aaron Penn ... second assistant director
Aaron Walters ... second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department 

Ellis J. Barbacoff ... assistant property master
Tony Bonaventura ... property master
John Bullard ... construction coordinator (as John B. Bullard)
Santi Hito ... leadman
Ivan Hurzeler ... assistant art director
David Incorvala ... on-set dresser (as David Incorvaia) / storyboard artist (as David Incorvaia)

Sound Department 

R.D. Floyd ... re-recording mixer
Mike Gitman ... re-recording mixer
Bryant Grizzell ... boom operator
Jack Haigis ... supervising sound editor
Randy Lawson ... sound mixer
Tom Parker ... adr recordist
Alan Porzio ... sound effects editor
John Post ... foley artist
Lance Wiseman ... adr editor / dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Frank Ceglia ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Christopher Dusendschon ... in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element Hazeltine colorist: THDX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Randall Archer ... stunt double
Hiro Koda ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Banzai Vitale ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Abernatha ... grip
Valérie Blier ... still photographer
Chris Brow ... dolly grip
Jonathan Brown ... Steadicam operator
Otis Burke ... grip
Pete Johnson ... key grip
Chris Kovalski ... best boy grip
Giovani Lampassi ... gaffer
Erik Loysen ... electrician / grip
Lance Mitchell ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Moore ... best boy electric
Charles Papert ... director of photography: additional photography
David Sammons ... first assistant camera: re-shoots
Gary Spaulding ... grip
Martijn Veltman ... grip
Gregory White ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Brubaker ... wardrobe supervisor
Liz Fairbairn ... seamstress
Michelle Martini ... dresser

Editorial Department 

Rita DaSilva ... apprentice editor
Mato ... color timer

Location Management 

Michael Lovin ... location manager
David C. Romano ... location manager: re-shoots

Music Department 

William Ewart ... music supervisor (as Bill Ewart)
Philip W. Gough ... composer: additional music
Jack Haigis ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Matthew Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Karl E. Nelson ... driver: honeywagon (as Karl Nelson)
David C. Romano ... transportation coordinator: re-shoots

Other crew 

Faith Brooks ... production coordinator (as M. Faith Brooks)
Blake Busby ... graphic artist: titles
Alex Campbell ... consultant
Corky Cronin ... key set production assistant (as Charles 'Corky' Cronin)
Jim Dobson ... unit publicist
Genevieve Duraire ... production accountant
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor (as Gabrielle Endicott)
Catherine Generous ... assistant accountant
John Laaks ... assistant production coordinator
A.J. Lipp ... set production assistant
Shereen Noon ... set production assistant
Jennifer Rae Smith ... title coordinator
Dan Riley ... legal assistant
Jarrod Robbins ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Leigh Brillstein ... special thanks
Paul D'Ambrosio ... special thanks
Susan De Palma ... special thanks
Steve Dontanville ... special thanks (as Steven Dontainville)
Joe Ely ... special thanks
Mike Fay ... special thanks (as Michael Fay)
Howard Fine ... special thanks
David Greenwalt ... special thanks
Jack Gwaltney ... special thanks
Charle Landry ... special thanks
Traci Lind ... special thanks (as Tracy Lind)
Doug MacLaren ... special thanks
Holt McCallany ... special thanks
John McNamara ... special thanks
Cecilia Peck ... special thanks
Leo Penn ... dedicated to the memory of
Jon Resnik ... special thanks (as Jon B. Resnik)
Bruce Robison ... special thanks
Charlie Robison ... special thanks
Joey Sagal ... special thanks
Diane Upson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page