Edit
The 24 Hour Woman (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nancy Savoca

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nancy Savoca ... (written by) &
Richard Guay ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alicia Renee Washington ...
...
Bianca Hunter ...
Young Woman
...
Nurse
...
Deanne
Dale Carman ...
Phil
Nicky Cappodanno ...
Security Guard
Divina Cook ...
Olga
...
Ron Hacksby
...
Suzanne Pincus' Publicist
...
Lori
Brandi DiCesare ...
Lily (Newborn)
Jade DiCesare ...
Lily (Newborn)
...
Ray
...
Dr. Walker
...
Pantyhose Victim
Richard Guay ...
Jim - New Director
Cari Gorostiza ...
Abuela
Jayne Haynes ...
Dr. Huffington
Daniel Hernandez ...
Lily (Newborn)
...
Lynn Shapiro
...
Cable Executive #1
Angie Martinez ...
Angie Martinez
Marcus Matthews ...
Derek Labelle
Ivan J. Moffitt ...
Leon
...
John Garson
Alan Pottinger ...
Cable Executive #2
...
Press Agent
Sixto Ramos ...
Audience Member #2
Blake Ramsey ...
Carvel Clerk
Steven Randazzo ...
Security Guard (CBS)
...
Candy Store Manager
Jordana Rosenzweig ...
Lily (Age 1)
Olivia Rosenzweig ...
Lily (Age 1)
Carl Savoca ...
Police Officer
Kristin Sentman ...
Cheryl
...
Himself
Corey Twitty ...
T.J. Labelle
...
Tanessha Labelle
Angie Utt ...
Audience Member #1
Madison Valdes ...
Lily (Newborn)
...
Police Officer (CBS)
...
Toy Store Clerk
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Carlis ... executive producer
Donald C. Carter ... executive producer
Richard Guay ... producer
Larry Meistrich ... producer
Peter Newman ... producer
Rosie Perez ... co-producer
Diana Schmidt ... co-producer
Daniel J. Victor ... executive producer

Music by 

Kenny Gonzalez
Louis Vega

Cinematography by 

Teresa Medina

Film Editing by 

Camilla Toniolo

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken

Production Design by 

Bob Shaw

Art Direction by 

Sarah Frank

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Ghertler

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Mobley

Makeup Department 

Judy Chin ... key makeup artist
Mary A. D'Angelo ... key hair stylist (as Mary D'Angelo)
Marjorie Durand ... additional makeup artist
George Fraggos ... assistant hair stylist
Angela Johnson ... assistant makeup artist
Robert Kushner ... wig maker
Lizz Scalice ... additional hair stylist (as Elizabeth Scalice)

Production Management 

Victor De Jesus ... production supervisor
Debra Kent ... production manager
Nancy Kriegel ... executive in charge of production
Ron Martin ... unit production manager
Jamey Pryde ... post-production supervisor
Brandon Rosser ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julian Brain ... second second assistant director
Alison C. Rosa ... second assistant director (as Alison Rosa)
J. Miller Tobin ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Adrienne Anderson ... assistant property master (as Adrienne 'Andy' Anderson)
Pamela Berkeley ... charge scenic artist
Joel Carucci ... construction grip
Robert de Mar ... set dresser
Anthony Dimeo ... property master
Gail Fuller ... scenic artist
George Gartland ... construction grip
Billy Geiger ... constructor
Deborah Greene ... set dresser
Joanna Hartell ... lead set dresser
Gina Hendricks ... set dresser
Dierdre Kane ... set dresser
Dana Neuwirth ... set dresser
Paul Roer ... set dresser
Danny Rovira ... construction coordinator
David Silber ... construction grip
Victoria Vanasco ... on-set dresser
Cheryl Wallace ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

David Boulton ... adr engineer
Pete Conlin ... dialogue editor
Jay Dranch ... adr editor
Keith Elliott ... re-recording mixer
Mariusz Glabinski ... assistant sound editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz ... dialogue editor
Rosa Howell-Thornhill ... sound mixer
Darcy Kite ... foley recordist (as Darcey Kite)
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Josh Landis ... foley editor (as Joshua Landis)
Hal Levinsohn ... supervising adr editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Ira Spiegel ... supervising sound editor
Tony V. Stevens ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
V. Renee Taylor ... dialogue editor
Brad Thornton ... re-recording mixer
Don White ... dialogue premix mixer
Joe White ... boom operator
Mel Zelniker ... re-recording mixer
Paul J. Zydel ... adr engineer (as Paul Zydel)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Peter Adraham ... Steadicam operator
Deborah Brozina ... first assistant camera
Brian Carmichael ... video playback operator
Andrew Cheung ... grip
Matt Chubet ... grip
Francesca Cobaco ... electrician (as Francesca 'Max' Corbacho)
Edward Cohen ... best boy electric (as Eddie Cohen)
Lew Comenetz ... video engineer
Adger W. Cowans ... still photographer (as Adger Cowans)
Robert Daraio ... key video engineer
Dan Denitto ... dolly grip
Keith Devlin ... electrician
Joe Doughan ... key grip
Doug Foote ... first assistant camera
Chris Hayes ... camera operator: "a" camera
Clayton J. Liotta ... Steadicam assistant (as Clayton Liotta)
John Luciano ... grip
Jim McConkey ... Steadicam operator
Doug Meils ... additional lighting electrician
Andrew Pascal ... second assistant camera
Geoffrey D. Pound ... rigging grip (as Geoffrey Pound)
Scott H. Ramsey ... gaffer (as Scott Ramsey)
Allan S. Robinson ... electrician (as Allan Robinson)
Anthony Salerno ... camera operator
Lauren Schaub ... camera loader
Allan Schwartz ... electrician
Joseph Trammell ... video playback operator (as Joe Trammel)
Dan Vranesich ... best boy grip (as Daniel J. Vranesich)
Marc Vranesich ... company grip
Diane Wheeler-Nicholson ... video supervisor
Patrick J. McIntyre ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jamy Myatt ... casting assistant
Anthony Ortiz ... extras casting assistant (as Anthony 'Dust' Ortiz)
Jessy Terrero ... extras casting
Ulysses Terrero ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Krista Blomberg ... wardrobe production assistant
Maria Kenny ... associate costume designer (as Maria E. Kenny)
Niki Strippoli ... assistant wardrobe supervisor
Missy West ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

May Kuckro ... assistant editor
Paul Leonardo Jr. ... post-production coordinator
Sandra Nash ... assistant editor
Ricardo Olivero ... color timer

Location Management 

Ged Dickersin ... location manager
Leo Kittay ... location assistant
Suk Yi Mar ... assistant location manager
Kevon Murphy ... location assistant
Mimi Turner ... location scout

Music Department 

Gwen Bethel ... executive in charge of music
Phil Carson ... executive in charge of music
Barry Cole ... music supervisor
Bill Coleman ... music contributor
Christopher Covert ... music supervisor
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... music editor
Sean Fernald ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Michael Connolly ... transportation captain (as Mike Connolly)
Tom Weissler ... transportation co-captain (as Tommy Weissler)

Other crew 

Abby Bailey ... assistant production accountant
Andy Barsh ... video consultant
Michael Best ... office production assistant
Leonard John Bruno ... clearance and product placement
Blanca Camacho ... adr loop group
Andrea F. Cannistraci ... production legal
Shari L. Carpenter ... script supervisor
Jeremy Carr ... production assistant
Dan Donohue ... production assistant
Dorothy Dume ... craft service assistant
Dann Fink ... adr loop group
Carol Galione ... production assistant
Jim Gallagher ... office production assistant
Alicia Goldstein ... unit publicist
Ed Gonzalez ... set intern
Greg Granger ... set intern
Joshua C. Hersko ... production assistant (as Josh Hersko)
Lonnie Kandel ... production coordinator
Cristina Aurora Kotz Cornejo ... set intern
Pietro Lorino Jr. ... production auditor (as Pietro Lorino)
Sue Malfitano ... adr loop group (as Susan Malfitano)
Jackie Martinez ... assistant production coordinator
Darren McKenzie ... production assistant
Matt McLellan ... office production assistant / set production assistant
Alexander 'Macho' Mendez ... production assistant
César Romero ... production assistant
Celeste Sassine ... craft service
Jesse Scolaro ... production assistant
Craig Sechler ... adr loop group
Sammy Steward ... production assistant
Charlotte Stobbs ... production assistant
Rose Stockton ... adr loop group
Mary Sunshine ... post-production accountant
Spring Sutter ... assistant post-production accountant
Rick Washburn ... weapons coordinator

Thanks 

Brady L. Benton ... special thanks
Rosie Perez ... special thanks
Keith Reamer ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page