Edit
The Sender (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Pepin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nathan Long ... (written by)
Richard Preston Jr. ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Ron Fairfax
...
Gina Fairfax
...
Lockwood
Shelli Lether ...
Angel
...
Jack Grayson
...
Barry Stoop
...
Lisa Grayson
...
Lab Technican
Arminae Austen ...
Castille
...
Nick
...
Max
...
Sergeant York
...
Young Dallas
Timothy Patrick Quill ...
Brewster (as Tim Quill)
Kevin LaRosa ...
Pilot
Wayne F. Richardson ...
Pilot
...
Pilot Greenfield
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rick Kerrigan ... executive producer
Michael Madsen ... associate producer
Joseph Merhi ... producer
Richard Pepin ... producer
Sam Sleiman ... line producer
Paul G. Volk ... associate producer

Music by 

John Sponsler

Cinematography by 

Michael Weaver ... (as Mike Weaver)

Film Editing by 

Stephen Adrianson

Casting By 

Mark Sikes

Production Design by 

John Larena

Art Direction by 

Gary Pielet

Set Decoration by 

Adrienne Mascaro

Costume Design by 

Amber Garcia ... (as Amber Lynn Garcia)

Makeup Department 

Karen Faye ... makeup artist: Ms Cannon
Francie Hart ... hair stylist / key makeup artist
Pamela Robinson-Hardie ... key makeup artist: second unit / makeup assistant
Candice Tooley ... additional makeup artist: second unit
Lona Vigi ... makeup artist: Mr. Madsen

Production Management 

Stephen Adrianson ... post-production supervisor
John Jabaley ... production manager: third unit
John J. Kelly ... production supervisor
Paula McDaniel ... post-production manager (as Paula Haden)
Jack Sojka ... production manager
Paul G. Volk ... post-production supervisor
Calvin Yamin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bryan Goeres ... first assistant director
Marina Hamaoui ... second second assistant director
Bob Kay ... first assistant director: second unit (as Robert Kay)
Cole S. McKay ... second unit director (as Cole McKay)
Dan Nathan ... second assistant director: second unit
Melanne Neat ... second second assistant director: second unit
Patrick Yew ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Arteche ... carpenter
William Eric Barricklow ... carpenter (as William Barricklow)
Andi Brittan ... set dresser
Gary Cain ... carpenter
Mark Fenlason ... model maker supervisor
Kristina Gerrard ... property master
Aaron Hoffman ... carpenter
Erik Larson ... scenic
Christopher Mayzels ... carpenter
April McGee ... scenic
Kelly McLane ... lead scenic
Casey McMackin ... carpenter
Glenda Mullis ... scenic
Jesse Parsen ... carpenter
Sheri Spencer ... assistant props
William Thompson ... construction coordinator
Keinyo White ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Jeff Blehr ... boom operator
Marty Church ... adr mixer (as Martin P. Church)
Rey Dava ... adr recordist
Cindy Jo Hinkleman ... adr editor / assistant dialogue editor
Douglas Kearns ... adr recordist
Edmund J. Lachmann ... additional dialogue editor (as Ed Lachmann)
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Dave Maiden ... adr mixer
Mike Moser ... sound designer / sound effects supervisor
Jim Mustol ... sound mixer
Richard Partlow ... foley artist (as Rick Partlow)
Melissa Sewell ... additional sound editor
Byron Short ... additional sound editor
Brian Smith ... foley mixer
Gary Sula-Goff ... foley coordinator
Reid A. Woodbury Jr. ... adr editor / adr supervisor / dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Thomas Rasada ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Laura Freedman ... visual effects producer
Nicole Jones ... visual effects coordinator
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects designer
Stephen Lebed ... visual effects supervisor
Adalberto Al Lopez ... CGI animator
Robert C. Powers ... 3D animation & effects

Stunts 

Ted Barba ... stunts
Chuck Borden ... stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunts
Eric Chambers ... stunts
Bret Davidson ... stunts
Jeff Evans ... stunts
Joseph L. Gardner ... stunts
Tabby Hanson ... stunts
Steve Hulin ... stunts
Richard Humphreys ... stunts
Steve Kelso ... stunts
Rob King ... stunts
Irving E. Lewis ... stunts
Justin Lundin ... stunts
Ray Lykins ... stunts
Cole S. McKay ... stunts (as Cole McKay)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Greg Owen ... stunts (as Greg Owens)
Gary Paul ... stunts
Tom Poster ... stunts
Simon Rhee ... stunts
Paul E. Short ... stunts
Ellen G. Statham ... stunts (as Ellen C. Statham)
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Merritt Yohnka ... stunts
Ray Lykins ... stunt double: Michael Madsen (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Alba ... grip
Nathaniel Anderson ... first assistant camera: second and third unit
Sean Antle ... best boy electric
Clint Borden ... grip / grip: third unit
Christopher Burke ... first assistant camera: second unit
Robin Bursey ... second assistant camera: third unit
Jody Cabral ... grip
Todd Campbell ... first assistant camera
José Castellanos ... grip
Edward Clark ... grip
Gregory Cohen ... second assistant camera
Nicole Commons ... first assistant camera: third unit
Richard Cornfield ... grip
Kyle Coventry ... electrician
Patrick Doane ... best boy grip
Adam Dodds ... best boy electric: third unit
Jeffrey Douglas ... key grip
Elizabeth L. Eblen ... camera loader / second assistant camera: second unit
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... gaffer
Mark Fragale ... first assistant camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda ... second assistant camera: second unit
Edibert Gotay ... grip
Roy C. Granada ... grip (as Roy Granada)
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... key grip: third unit (as Edward Gutierrez)
Daniel Hanych ... camera loader
Cheddy D. Hart ... camera operator: second unit (as Cheddy Hart)
Jacob Haskell ... grip
Rodney James ... grip
Joe 'Babu' Jennings ... best boy grip: third unit (as Joe Jennings)
C. Clifford Jones Jr. ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Clifford Jones Jr.)
Kia Kiso ... camera loader (as Kia Dawson)
Richard Lamphiear ... electrician
Sheri Lane ... still photographer
Bruce Lockerman ... grip
Mike Macias ... electrician
Stephen B. Martinez ... grip (as Stephen Martinez)
Zoran Milosavljevic ... grip
Tim Noble ... dolly grip
Richard Pepin ... cinematographer: third unit
Travis Phong ... electrician / electrician: third unit
Ann Rabin ... second assistant camera
Scott Rieniger ... gaffer: second unit
Paul Saylor ... key grip: second unit
Robert Schwartz ... grip
Kelly Smith ... still photographer
Jeff Snell ... first assistant camera (as Jeffrey Snell)
Rick Taylor ... camera operator: second unit / first assistant camera
Adam Teichman ... gaffer: third unit
Bela Trutz ... Steadicam operator
Howard Wexler ... director of photography: second unit
Kristen Wheeler ... electrician
Stefan Wilking ... electrician
Abbe Wool ... electrician
Greg G. Reeves ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Traci Caron ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christopher Duran ... wardrobe assistant
Mindy Hahn ... wardrobe assistant
Traci Marmon ... assistant costume designer
Michelle Matteo ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Sean Buck ... assistant editor
Shannon D. Moore ... assistant editor
Issam Tahan ... post-production logistics
Chris Weber ... negative cutter
Gary Weber ... negative cutter
Chuck Winston ... color timer

Music Department 

Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
James Raymond ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Corey Askins ... transportation coordinator
Freddie Sanchez ... transportation captain
Bill Young ... precision driver coordinator (as Bill Young)
James Young ... driver
Mike Young ... driver

Other crew 

Jordan Ashley ... production assistant
Cyndi Averyt ... production assistant
Anastazia Brantley ... production assistant
Michael Collins ... production accountant
Bill Dion ... production coordinator
Jennifer Ebert ... production assistant
Thomas Farr ... assistant production accountant
John Jabaley ... location scout
Rick Jenkins ... production assistant
Shaker Khoury ... production accountant (as Shaker Khoury)
Diana Lane ... script supervisor (as Diana D. Lane)
Robert Laplante ... production assistant
William Leventhal ... production assistant
Kerry Luster ... assistant coordinator / set coordinator: second unit
Nanette K. Martin ... script supervisor: second unit (as Nanette Luster)
Nicole Morales ... craft service (as Nicole Rodionoff)
George Nassar ... production assistant
Andy Norris ... production assistant
Steven Pope ... production assistant
Rob Priester ... production assistant
Rell Putt ... production assistant
Daniel Richardson ... production assistant
Rodney Rosene ... production assistant
Michael Silverman ... production assistant
Jack Sojka ... production coordinator
Todd Spangler ... assistant: Mr. Madsen
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page