6.9/10
31

Capablanca (1987)

| Drama

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
César Évora ...
Capablanca
...
Sachen`ka
Eslinda Núñez
Adolfo Llauradó ...
Picón
Boris Nevzorov
Javier Ávila
Marina Yakovleva ...
Vera
Beatriz Valdés
Ramón Veloz
Alejandro Lugo
Rogelio Meneses
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vladimir Cruz
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Part of the life of Capablanca, the famous cuban chess player, when he traveled to Russia and got in love with Sasha, a clasic ballet dancer.

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Also Known As:

Капабланка  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

The journalist mentions the Argentinian newspaper "Clarín", which was founded only 20 years later (in 1945). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?