7.1/10
16

Incomplete Eclipse (1983)

Neúplné zatmení (original title)
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Guns (1964)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

In an extremely poor region in the Northeast of Brazil, a group of soldiers try to stop the population from sacking a food deposit.

Director: Ruy Guerra
Stars: Átila Iório, Nelson Xavier, Maria Gladys
Rhinegold (1978)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Niklaus Schilling
Stars: Elke Haltaufderheide, Rüdiger Kirschstein, Gunther Malzacher
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Michel Boisrond
Stars: Martine Carol, Jean Desailly, Michel Galabru
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In Paris' cosmopolitan and colorful 10th arrondissement, Philippe, who's fresh out of prison, crosses paths with Avdal, a Kurd who is trying to track down an Iraqi war criminal. Avdal, who ... See full summary »

Director: Hiner Saleem
Stars: Jonathan Zaccaï, Golshifteh Farahani, Billey Demirtas
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lucie Pátiková ...
Marta
...
PhDr. Mos
Blanka Bohdanová ...
Nurse
Jana Brezinová ...
Mother
Gabriela Bestáková ...
Marta's Sister
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gustav Bubník ...
Schoolmate
Ondrej Havelka ...
Ocularist
Roman Hemala ...
Photographer
Otto Lackovic ...
Lorry Driver
...
Nurse
Ludmila Vostrcilová ...
Teacher
Jitka Zelenohorská ...
Nursemaid
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

March 1983 (Czechoslovakia)  »

Also Known As:

Eclissi parziale  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The film was chosen to represent Czechoslovakia in the Best Foreign Film category of the 1984 Oscars. The film failed to get a nomination. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Incomplete Eclipse (1983) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?