Edit
Breast Men (TV Movie 1997) Poster

(1997 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lawrence O'Neil

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Stockwell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Laura Pierson
...
Gerald Krzemien
...
Hersch Lawyer
...
...
Robert Renaud
...
Vanessa
...
Mrs. Saunders
...
Harry
...
Dave
...
Committee Head (as Pat Cronin)
...
Lola
...
...
...
Swimming Pool Girl
...
Larson's Lawyer
...
Lewis
...
Colleen
Starr Andreeff ...
Scrub Nurse (as Star Andreiff)
Nick Arnette ...
Jury Foreman 2
Jamie Austin ...
Raquel
...
Michael
Jenna Bodnar ...
Capsulotomy Patient
Dennis Bowen ...
Happy Doctor
Carrie Browder ...
Ashley
...
Circulating Nurse
Melissa Chan ...
Linda Woo
Pina Colapinto ...
1980's Party Guest
...
Jury Foreman 1
Mary Deno ...
Pleased Post-Op Girl
Terry Evans ...
Frank
...
Savannah
...
Implant Model (as Iva Franks)
Dorothy Goulah ...
Dental Assistant
...
Sexy Patient
...
Segment Producer
Jeff Hall ...
Phil
Bethany Lorraine ...
Crystal (as Bethany Hartford)
...
Desperate Woman
Curt Kaplan ...
Snickering Idiot
Kip King ...
Barry Biggs
Krista Lynn Landolfi ...
Legal Secretary
Ann Marie Lee ...
Karen Bolaya (as Anne Marie Lee)
Mimi Lieber ...
N.O.W. Representative
Joleen Lutz ...
Saleswoman
...
Concerned Patient
Betsy Monroe ...
1970s Receptionist
...
Cindy
...
Earl
Ryan Odum ...
Security Guard
...
Mother
Amy Beth Reece ...
Receptionist 1965 (as Amy Reece)
Nancy Renee ...
Athlete's Wife
Diane Robins ...
Irate Woman
...
Husband
Julie K. Smith ...
Dawn (as Julie Smith)
Bobbi Stamn ...
Female Anthropologist
Jane Stowe ...
Car Show Model
Carl Strano ...
Shane
...
Fair Haired Resident
Taffy Wallace ...
Circulating Nurse 1993
...
Jury Forewoman
Pascal Zeimet ...
French Architect
...
Implant Removal Patient (as Leigh Allyn Baker)
Charlotte Booker ...
Implant Removal Patient
...
Implant Removal Patient
...
Implant Removal Patient (as Lynn Henderson)
...
Implant Removal Patient
Stace McQueen ...
Implant Removal Patient
Susan Nichols ...
Implant Removal Patient
...
Implant Removal Patient
...
Male Interviewer
...
...
Paula
Terri Hanauer ...
Kristine
...
Valerie
...
Becca
...
Angela
...
Arlene
Kari Lizer ...
Female Interviewer
Gail Matthius ...
Lisanne
Kathe Mazur ...
Bonnie (as Kathë Mazur)
...
Lacey
Ria Pavia ...
Darnell
...
Margaret (as Pamela Segall)
Heidi Swedberg ...
Eileen
...
Wendra
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Christopher Aber ...
Party Quest (uncredited)
...
Dr. Tammy (uncredited)
...
Jane - Implant Removal Patient Chased by Reporters (uncredited)
...
Drug Dealer in Corvette (uncredited)
Allie Otterstrom ...
Pool Girl (uncredited)
...
Rodriguez (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Brian Penikas ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Angry Customer (uncredited)
...
Arlene (uncredited)
Jill Sharp ...
Kimberly (uncredited)
...
Upset Lady at the Convention (uncredited)
...
Talk Show Host (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Lucchesi ... executive producer
Robert McMinn ... co-producer
Udi Nedivi ... associate producer
Guy Riedel ... producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Robert M. Stevens ... (as Robert Stevens)

Film Editing by 

Michael Jablow

Casting By 

Penny Perry

Production Design by 

Jane Ann Stewart

Set Decoration by 

Tim Colohan

Costume Design by 

Melinda Eshelman

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Alling ... makeup artist
Kylie Bell ... makeup artist (as Kylie M. Bell)
David Fields ... key hair stylist
Shana Fruman ... assistant hair stylist
Elisabeth Fry ... makeup artist
Erika Jacks ... assistant hair stylist
Paul Douglas Kirkpatrick ... assistant hair stylist
Roy Knyrim ... special makeup effects
Julie Lee ... assistant hair stylist (as Julie M. Lee)
Jerry Macaluso ... special makeup effects
Steven Mack ... assistant hair stylist
James MacKinnon ... makeup artist (as James Mackinnon)
Ashlee Petersen ... key makeup artist (as Ashlee Peterson)
Scott Tebeau ... special makeup effects
Kristina Vogel ... makeup artist
Brent Winholt ... assistant hair stylist (as Brent Alan Winholt)
Cass McClure ... prosthetic technician: Sota FX (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jessica Alan ... post-production supervisor
Udi Nedivi ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christina Fong ... second assistant director
Todd Y. Murata ... second second assistant director
Rip Murray ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Zachery Alexander ... swing gang (as Zac Alexander)
Gregory Paul Austin ... carpenter
Ronnie R. Baker Jr. ... swing gang
Craig Baron ... swing gang (as Craig R. Baron)
Tobey Bays ... leadperson
Jason Bean ... set dresser
Mike R. Berman ... set dresser (as The Berman)
B. Miles Blakney ... propmaker
Heather A. Buswell ... art department coordinator
Mary Kay Campbell ... set painter
Peter Davidson ... set designer
Leslie Sue Dicker ... set painter (as Leslie Dicker)
Oliver Doering ... on-set dresser
Dan Dorfer ... set painter
Beat Frutiger ... assistant art director
Aaron J. Harney ... construction foreman (as Aaron Harney)
Dannen King ... carpenter
Janet Kusnick ... illustrator
Christy McGeachy ... assistant property master (as Christy Herndon-McGeachy)
Jeffrey M. O'Brien ... property master
Tom Perry ... lead scenic (as Thomas Perry)
Eric Reichardt ... set painter
Erich W. Schultz ... construction coordinator (as Erich Schultz)
Malcolm Stead ... carpenter
Ildiko Toth ... on-set dresser
Liz Wilson ... assistant property master
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Scott Lafferty ... propmaker (uncredited)
Natalie Richards ... illustrator (uncredited)
Keith Wood ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... sound effects editor
David Beadle ... dialogue editor
Mike Boudry ... adr recordist
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (as Zane Bruce)
Andy D'Addario ... sound re-recording mixer
Larry Goeb ... dialogue editor
David Hankins ... supervising sound editor
Ivan Johnson ... sound recordist
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Aaron L. King ... foley mixer (as Aaron King)
Ken King ... sound mixer
Julie Offer ... pdl
Dale W. Perry ... foley artist (as Dale Perry)
LaNessa Phearson ... cable puller (as Lanessa Phearson)
Richard D. Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Andy Rovins ... boom operator
Marty Stein ... adr editor
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

David Waine ... special effects coordinator (as David Wayne)

Visual Effects by 

Casey Cannon ... visual effects producer: BFTRE / visual effects supervisor
Lauryl Duplechan ... visual effects editor
Yukiko Ishiwata ... digital artist
Paul Le Blanc ... CGI supervisor (uncredited)
Mindy Minkow ... optical camera (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gary Baxley ... stunts (as Gary Baxli)
Bruce Carson ... stunts
Bruce Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Donna King ... stunts
Rob King ... stunt coordinator
Bob Orrison ... stunts (as Bobby Orrison)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Archibald ... rigging key grip (as Jon Archibald)
Michael Bauman ... best boy
James Brisbin ... electrician (as James E. Brisbin)
Russell Caldwell ... gaffer
Jennifer Carlson ... video operator
Don Cerrone ... key grip
Nancy Diambekov ... grip
Scott Drinon ... dolly grip (as Scott Drinon)
Frank Endewardt ... electrician
Michael Franco ... electrician
Bill Gilleran ... best boy grip (as Billy Gilleran)
Geoffrey Haley ... video operator (as Geoff Haley)
James Keys ... rigging gaffer (as James J. Keys)
Nick Lucas ... second assistant camera
Rob Nelson ... video operator
Michael Ottevanger ... video operator (as Mike Ottevanger)
Jayme Roy ... grip
Louis Sevol ... camera loader
Richard Stevens ... first assistant camera (as Richard M. Stevens)
Stephen J. Ullman ... camera operator
Mark Volpe ... grip
Kimberly Wright ... still photographer
William D. Wynn ... grip
Rolf Eberlein ... electrician (uncredited)
Billy MacTavish ... grip (uncredited)
Stephen J. Ullman ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mindy Bazar ... casting assistant
Leigh French ... voice casting
Abiiba S. Howell ... extras casting: Texas
David Y. Ko ... casting assistant
Marion Levine ... casting: voice-over
Suzy Sharp-Kane ... casting associate (as Susan Sharp-Kane)
Terry Zarchi ... extras casting
Wendy Weidman ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Hare ... costumer
Alison Hirsch ... costume supervisor
David W. King ... costumer
Beverly Kline ... cutter/fitter
Hutaff 'Lenny' Lennon ... set costumer: men
Janice Mayeda ... set costumer: men
Josephine Willes ... set costumer: women

Editorial Department 

Rick Greenhead ... colorist
Bob McMillian ... color timer
Heather Mullen ... assistant editor
Dennis Principe Jr. ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music coordinator
Christopher Kennedy ... music editor
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor
Allan K. Rosen ... music editor
Rick Winquest ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

James Lowder ... transportation coordinator (as James R. Lowder)
Ronald Stinton ... transportation captain (as Ronald R. 'Robbie' Stinton)
Pat Stubbs ... transportation co-captain
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car (uncredited)

Other crew 

Gil Alvarado ... title designer
James D. Barrett ... office production assistant
Jeanne Basone ... body double
Marisa Benedetto ... consultant
Bobbin Bergstrom ... medical technical advisor (as Bobbin Bergstrom R.N.)
Jeff Bilger ... set production assistant
Lisette Boren ... body double
Louis Borgatti ... stand-in
Jackie C'Meil ... stand-in (as Jackie Cmeil)
Jan Clark ... accountant
Brett Cody ... video coordinator
Pina Colapinto ... body double
Kim Crabb ... location manager / production coordinator
Jennifer Dawes ... payroll assistant
Patrick Duchesne ... caterer
Gareth M. Egan ... production assistant: payroll
Karen Erlich ... teacher
Gloria M. Fujita ... medic
Joshua Furey ... set production assistant (as Joshua A. Furey)
Richard Gonzales ... set production assistant
David D. Hopp ... medical technical advisor (as David D. Hopp M.D.)
Jennifer Howard ... body double
Derek Hurd ... assistant craft service
Christian John Irwin ... production secretary (as Christian Irwin)
Anne M. Jackson ... body double
Mary Ann Kellogg ... choreographer (as Mary Ann Kellog)
Emily Koch ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Thomas Krueger ... medic (as Thomas G. Kruger)
Matt Langenbach ... stand-in
Miriam Leffert ... assistant: Mr. O'Neil
Patty Long ... production coordinator
Christine Marino ... assistant: Mr. Risdel
Antoine Mascaro ... caterer
Nicki McCain ... assistant accountant
Dani Michaeli ... assistant: Mr. O'Neil
Stacia Montieth ... body double
Robert W. Morgenroth ... video effects supervisor (as Bob Morgenroth)
Monica Ochoa ... script supervisor
R. Scott Poole ... assistant location manager
Dennis Principe Jr. ... production assistant
Errol Reichow ... location manager
Taj Rheberg ... body double
Deborah Ricketts ... video footage supervisor
Wendy Riseborough ... assistant production coordinator
Arnold Rudnick ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Janel S. Schuh ... set production assistant
Jeffrey Schwartz ... set production assistant
Julie K. Smith ... body double (as Julie Smith)
Michael D. Starks ... craft service
Elaine Strong ... body double
Richard Wicklund ... teacher (as L. Richard Wicklund)
Steven Belgard ... publicist (uncredited)
Jennifer Payson ... assistant: Mr. Schwimmer, Houston (uncredited)
Stephen Price ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page