Edit
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Des McAnuff

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jay Ward ... (characters)
 
Kenneth Lonergan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Rocky / Cartoon Natasha Fatale / Narrator's Mother (voice)
...
...
...
...
Whoppa Chopper Pilot / Ohio Cop with Bullhorn / Jeb
...
Oklahoma Cop
...
Lewis
...
Martin
...
President Signoff
...
Measures
...
Wossamotta U. President
...
Schoentell
Rod Biermann ...
Ole
...
Fruit Vendor Twins
John Brandon ...
General Admission
Harrison Young ...
General Foods
...
General Store
...
The Mole
...
RBTV Floor Director
...
RBTV Studio Technician
...
RBTV Lackey
...
FBI Agent - Potato
...
FBI Agent - Carrot
...
FBI Agent - Radish
...
Sydney
Julia McAnuff ...
Little Karen
Adam Miller ...
Little Ole
...
Arrest Cop
Phillip V. Caruso ...
Rance (as Phillip Caruso)
...
Bailiff
...
Clerk
...
District Attorney
...
Sharp-Eyed Student
...
Security Guard
Ellis Williams ...
Security Guard (as Ellis E. Williams)
...
Average Dad
Kristen Lowman ...
Average Mom
...
Average Grandma
...
Average Grandpa
Amanda Brookshire ...
Average Kid
Patric Brillhart ...
Average Kid
Jared Doud ...
Average Teen
...
Jenny Spy
Victor Raider-Wexler ...
Igor
...
Horse Spy
...
Horse Spy
...
Supermodel
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Left-Wing Student (as Taraji Henson)
...
Nurse #1 (uncredited)
...
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
...
FBI agent (uncredited)
Susan Berman ...
Weasel / Rocky (voice) (uncredited)
...
Ice Skater (uncredited)
Robert Bundy ...
Dr. Spy (uncredited)
...
Dr. Spy (uncredited)
...
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
...
Mattress Salesman (uncredited)
Elwood Edwards ...
You've Got Mail Voice (voice) (uncredited)
...
French Student (uncredited)
...
Judge Cameo (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Zombie (uncredited)
Chad Keller ...
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
...
Storm Trooper (uncredited)
Johnny Luckett ...
Television Repairman (uncredited)
...
Angry French Student (uncredited)
...
Wossamotta Student (uncredited)
Gary Pike ...
Agent (uncredited)
Kelly Sells ...
Pottsylvanian Spy / Dance Hall Girl (uncredited)
Nicki Sixteen ...
Wossamotta U. Student (uncredited)
...
Cheapo Depo Rental Car Agent (uncredited)
...
Right-Wing Student (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allison P. Brown ... producer (traditional animation portion)
Robert De Niro ... producer
D. Scott Easton ... associate producer
Brad Epstein ... co-producer
Elyse Klaits ... associate producer
David Nicksay ... executive producer
Jane Rosenthal ... producer
Tiffany Ward ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Mothersbaugh

Cinematography by 

Thomas E. Ackerman ... director of photography (as Thomas Ackerman)

Film Editing by 

Dennis Virkler

Casting By 

Karen Margiotta
Mary Margiotta

Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by 

Dennis Bradford
Bill Rea

Set Decoration by 

Hilton Rosemarin

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Enzo Angileri ... hair stylist: Ms. Russo (as Enzo Angilieri)
Kathryn Bihr ... makeup artist: New York
Beatrice De Alba ... hair stylist: New York
Deborah K. Dee ... hair stylist: Chicago (as Deborah Dee)
Ken Diaz ... prosthetics artist
John M. Elliott Jr. ... makeup department head
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Ilona Herman ... hair stylist: Mr. De Niro / makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Connie Kallos ... makeup artist: Chicago (as Connie Kalos)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Lisa Meyers ... hair stylist
Shane Paish ... makeup artist: Ms. Russo
Stephen Robinette ... hair stylist (as Steve Robinette)
Kim Santantonio ... head hair stylist
Richard Schuler ... hair stylist
Mike Smithson ... special makeup effects artist
Julia L. Walker ... hair stylist: Ms. Goldberg
Ken Wensevic ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Kevin Braker ... production supervisor
Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post production
Catherine Dingman ... production manager
D. Scott Easton ... unit production manager
Susan Lazarus ... post-production supervisor: NY
Charles Miller ... unit production manager: New York
Stuart Neumann ... production supervisor: Washington D.C.

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeffrey T. Bernstein ... second assistant director (as Jeffrey Bernstein) / second assistant director: New York (as Jeffrey Bernstein)
Susan Carpenter ... assistant director: second unit (as Susan L. Carpenter)
Thomas Coe ... second second assistant director: Chicago
Doug Coleman ... second unit director
T. Sean Ferguson ... second assistant director: New York (as Sean Ferguson)
Katterli Frauenfelder ... first assistant director
John Gallagher ... first assistant director: New York
Gary B. Goldman ... additional first assistant director: Chicago (as Gary Goldman)
Basil Grillo ... second second assistant director
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff ... first assistant director: New York (as Dana Kuznetkoff)
Jonathan McGarry ... second assistant director: Chicago / second assistant director: Washington DC
Courtenay Miles ... additional second assistant director
Miles A. Perman ... assistant director: second unit, Washington DC
Steven Quale ... second unit director
Matt Rebenkoff ... second assistant director (as Matthew Rebenkoff)
Robert Rooy ... assistant director: second unit
Wayne Witherspoon ... assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Carl Aldana ... storyboard artist
Daril Alder ... lead man
Bethany Andell ... art department coordinator
Dimitri Apletchef ... assistant property master: New York
Craig B. Ayers Sr. ... greensman
Maria L. Baker ... assistant art director (as Mary Baker)
Paul Bartoli ... set dresser (as Paul Bortoli)
Richard Baum ... assistant property master: Sacramento
Robert A. Blackburn ... construction coordinator
Kristen Borges ... background painter: Wildbrain
Dennis Bradford ... art director: New York
Mariko Braswell ... set designer
Mark W. Brown ... set dresser (as Mark Brown)
Jennifer Burkley ... art department assistant
Lloyd A. Buswell ... welding foreman
Martin Charles ... graphic designer
Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Michael A. Contreraz ... labor foreman
Richard Crain ... propmaker
Guy Hendrix Dyas ... illustrator (as Guy Dyas)
Glen R. Feldman ... props (as Glen Feldman)
Bryan D. Garofalo ... props
Geno Ghiselli ... set dresser
Harry N. Haase ... construction coordinator: Chicago (as Harry N. Haas)
Sean Haworth ... set designer
Kory Heinzen ... lead background painter: Wildbrain
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Michael Holcomb ... painter
Chris Hopkins ... sculptor
Stephen Howard ... set foreman
Travis Huffman ... propmaker
Eric Hunsaker ... property master: Washington DC
Michael P. Hunter ... set dresser
Jason Ivey ... greens
Tom Jung ... storyboard artist
Robert E. Knight ... paint foreman
Larry Lundy ... art director: Chicago
Josh Lusby ... set designer (as Joshua Lusby)
C.J. Maguire ... property master
Blake E. Matthys ... set dresser: Chicago
John Mills ... leadman: Washington DC
Michael V. Nichols ... leadman: Chicago (as Mike Nichols)
Mark Peltzer ... property master: New York
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator
William H. Phen Jr. ... construction general foreman
Rudy Reachi ... assistant property master
Robin Richesson ... storyboard artist
Lori Rowbotham ... assistant art director (as Lori Rowbatham)
Steven Samanen ... graphic designer (as Steve Samanen)
John J. Slove Jr. ... propmaker foreman
Hanna Strauss ... storyboard artist
Mike Swift ... storyboard artist
Timothy W. Tiedje ... property master: Chicago
Sloane U'Ren ... set designer
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist (as Pete Von Sholly)
Mark Weber ... propmaker foreman
Dean Wolcott ... set designer
Richard D. Wright ... set dresser
David Tennenbaum ... assistant art director: location (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Aulicino ... first assistant sound editor
Bob Beher ... supervising foley editor
Brian Best ... assistant sound editor (as Brian T. Best)
Gary Blufer ... additional sound effects
Willie D. Burton ... production sound mixer (as Willie Burton)
Michael C. Casper ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mike Casper)
William Cawley ... assistant sound editor (as Bill Cawley)
Bradley Clouse ... assistant sound editor
Marc Deschaine ... assistant adr editor
Michael Dressel ... foley editor
Robert W. Harris ... cable person (as Robert Harris)
Alan Holly ... adr mixer
Glenn Hoskinson ... sound effects editor
Marvin E. Lewis ... boom operator
Frank A. Montaño ... sound re-recording mixer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Alyson Moore)
Andrew Morris ... adr recordist
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor (as Steven F. Nelson)
Jay Nierenberg ... sound editor
Terry Rodman ... adr editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist (as Phillip Rogers)
Bruce Stambler ... supervising sound editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Robert Troy ... adr editor
Tim Walston ... sound designer
Carl D. Ware ... additional sound effects (as Carl Ware)
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... dialogue editor
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Bernard Weiser ... dialogue editor
Joe Yario ... sound mixer: Chicago (as Joseph Yario)
Steve Mann ... sound editor (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Carl D. Ware ... sound engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Austin ... special effects technician
Kirk Barton ... special effects craft service
Gary D. Bierend ... special effects technician (as Gary Bierend)
Rick Bongiovanni ... effects crew: KNB Effects
Douglas Calli ... special effects technician
Kenneth C. Clark ... stand-by special effects (as Ken Clark)
Joe Klein ... special effects technician (as Joe W. Klein)
Bruce Y. Kuroyama ... special effects technician (as Bruce Luroyama)
Jane E. Pepiot ... special effects office coordinator
Jeff Pepiot ... special effects technician
Ken Pepiot ... special effects coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pepiot)
Gintar Repecka ... special effects sound
Bill Roth ... sculptor
Thomas R. Ward ... special effects technician (as Tom Ward)
Ross Young ... special effects technician (as Ross J. Young)

Visual Effects by 

David Wallace Allen ... visual effects previsualization
David Andrews ... animation supervisor
Lori Arnold ... visual effects coordinator
Al Bailey ... digital compositor
Michael Balog ... technical support: ILM
Michael Bauer ... CG supervisor: ILM
Jeffrey Benedict ... digital effects artist: ILM
Brent Bowers ... visual effects
Brian Brecht ... CG staff: ILM
Michael Cavanaugh ... animation editor: Wild Brain Inc.
Leila Chesloff ... digital artist
Ian Christie ... digital effects artist
Kyle Clark ... animator
Lindsey Cline ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Michael Cordova ... digital production staff
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Bruce Dahl ... animator
Michelle Dean ... creature developer
Robert DeHaan ... video technical assistant
Valerie Delahaye ... production supervisor: Buf Inc
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist
Andrew Doucette ... character animator: ILM
Sébastien Drouin ... digital artist
Russell Earl ... lead technical director
Selwyn Eddy ... matchmove supervisor: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Aaron Ferguson ... lead creature developer
Mark Fiorenza ... model maker
Scott Frankel ... compositing supervisor
Luke Freeborn ... art department assistant: models
Gabrielle C. Frlekin ... visual effects coordinator
Rocco Gioffre ... matte artist: Illusion Arts
Cam Griffin ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
David 'Rudy' Grossman ... creature developer: ILM
Roger Guyett ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Herman ... visual effects editor
Dorne Huebler ... digital compositor: ILM
Greg Hyman ... visual effects editor
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Samson Kao ... computer graphics artist: ILM
Paul Kavanagh ... lead digital artist: ILM
Shawn Kelly ... character animator
Mark Kenaston ... digital artist
Greg Killmaster ... sequence supervisor
Ken Satchel King ... character animator
Greg Kyle ... animator: ILM
Martin L'Heureux ... animator
David Latour ... animator: ILM
John M. Levin ... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Victoria Livingstone ... digital character animator
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects producer (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Luke Longin ... matchmover
Euan K. MacDonald ... computer graphics supervisor / digital effects supervisor
Tia L. Marshall ... computer graphics artist
Kevin Martel ... animator
Fumi Mashimo ... animator: additional digital imaging, Cinesite
Ken McGaugh ... digital effects artist: ILM
W. Regan McGee ... visual effects
Kelvin McIlwain ... matte artist
Jennifer McKnew ... digital artist: ILM
Tim McLaughlin ... creature developer
Joseph Metten ... matchmove artist: ILM
Neil Michka ... character animator
Richard Miller ... sculptor
Todd Mitchell ... film scanning operator: ILM
David Manos Morris ... CG matchmove artist
Jim Morris ... senior staff: ILM
Melissa Mullin ... 3D matchmove artist
Patrick Neary ... technical director
C. Andrew Nelson ... digital rotoscope and paint artist: ILM
Julie Nelson ... lead character animator
Steve Nichols ... lead animator
Peter Nicolai ... visual effects coordinator
Ken Nielsen ... digital effects artist
Mayur Patel ... digital artist
Michael Peters ... visual effects production and technical support
Cary Phillips ... software research and development
Nicolas Popravka ... software research & development: ILM
Jason Porter ... technical supervisor: Wild Brain Inc.
Scott Prior ... digital effects artist
Denise Ream ... animation & visual effects producer
Rick Rische ... digital matte artist: ILM
Jason Rosson ... digital effects artist: ILM
Penny Runge ... visual effects plate production coordinator
Trish Schutz-Krause ... animator: ILM
Patrick Shearn ... visual effects supervisor: BUF Inc.
Dave Sidley ... animator
Joseph Silver ... visual effects
Damian Steel ... lead computer graphics artist
Sam Stewart ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Hanna Strauss ... storyboard artist
R. Michael Stringer ... grip: visual effects
Doug Swam ... computer systems engineering
Catherine Tate ... digital artist: ILM
Edward Taylor IV ... character modeller: ILM
Paul Theren ... digital modeler
Bill Tlusty ... visual effects coordinator
Alan Travis ... 2D paint artist / rotoscoper
Alan Trombla ... software research and development
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Pat Turner ... matchmove artist
Paul Vega ... visual effects assistant editor
Dominique Vidal ... digital artist
Eric Voegels ... digital artist: ILM
Tim Waddy ... animator
Talmage Watson ... matchmove artist
David Weitzberg ... digital artist: ILM
Marc Wilhite ... creature developer
Scott Winston ... digital artist
Ka-Ping Yee ... software developer
Jason Yen ... title animation
Dean Yurke ... digital artist
Kevin Bell ... digital production artist: Wild Brain Inc (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess ... technical support (uncredited)
Katie Morris ... digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
George Sakellariou ... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)

Stunts 

Michael Adams ... stunts (as Mike Adams)
Melanie A. Allen ... stunts
Joni Avery ... stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunts (as Bruce Barbour)
Daniel W. Barringer ... stunts (as Dan Barringer)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunt driver / stunt rigger (as Richard Blackwell)
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunts (as Robin Bonaccorsi)
Jophery C. Brown ... stunts (as Jophery Brown)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (as Joey Bucarro)
Hal Burton ... stunts
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Tim Chitwood ... stunts
Ken Clark ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt double: Ms. Perabo
Whitney Coleman ... stunts
Christy Cotton ... stunt double: Ms. Russo
Wally Crowder ... stunts
Max Daniels ... stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunt performer
Vince Deadrick Jr. ... stunts
Cheryl Wheeler Duncan ... stunts (as Cheryl Wheeler)
Bob Elmore ... stunts
Eurlyne Epper ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt driver
James Fierro ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts
Dick Hancock ... stunts (as Richard Hancock)
Mark Harper ... stunts
Leigh Hennessy ... stunts
Chris Howell ... stunts
Lisa Hoyle ... stunt double: Ms. Perabo
William S. Judkins ... stunts (as William Junkins)
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Eddie Matthews ... stunt double: Mr. De Niro (as Edward Matthews)
Denver Mattson ... stunts
Deborah L. Mazor ... utility stunts
Rich Minga ... stunts
Brian Joseph Moore ... stunt double: Mr. Alexander (as Brian Moore)
Vladimir Orlov ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunt double
Linda Perlin ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunts
Walter Robles ... stunts
Jason Rodriguez ... stunts
Kerry Rossall ... stunts
George Marshall Ruge ... stunts
James Ryan ... stunts
Fred Scheiwiller ... stunts
Scott L. Schwartz ... stunts (as Scott Schwartz)
Rick Seaman ... stunts
Rick Shuster ... stunts (as Rich Shuster)
Jim Stephan ... stunts (as Jim Stephen)
Mike Watson ... stunts
Jim Wilkey ... stunts
Brian J. Williams ... stunts
Scott Workman ... stunts
Harry Wowchuk ... stunts
Danny Wynands ... stunts (as Dan Wynands)
Cheryl Bermeo ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Christensen ... stunts (uncredited)
Sean Christopher ... stunts (uncredited)
Erica Grace ... stunts (uncredited)
Leigh Hennessy ... stunt double: Piper Perabo (uncredited)
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts (uncredited)
Bob Marrocco ... stunts (uncredited)
Victor M. Slone ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Algieri ... film loader
Don Aros ... key grip: Washington D.C.
Ben Betts ... video engineer
Mike Bonnaud ... dimmer operator
Kevin Boyd ... video engineer: Chicago
Norman Buck ... key grip: New York
Richard Brooks Burton ... aerial first assistant camera
Dwight Campbell ... gaffer: second unit
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
David Chase ... electrician (as Dave Chase)
Gerrit Dangremond ... camera operator: "a" camera, Chicago
Dan Delgado ... chief lighting technician / gaffer
Sean Devine ... grip
Eugene F. Duffy ... rigging electrician (as Gene Duffy)
Rod Farley ... grip (as Roderick G. Farley)
Jim Fine ... best boy: Universal
Linda Gacsko ... assistant camera / second assistant camera
Ray Garcia ... grip
Antonio V. Garrido ... dolly grip (as Antonio Garrido)
Bill Greenberg ... rigging electrician
Steven A. Guerrero ... rigging grip
Kris Guthrie ... rigging grip
Steven Hiller ... first assistant camera
Jeffrey A. Johnson ... second grip (as Jeffrey Johnson)
David Kaiser ... electrician (as Dave Kaiser)
Alex Klabukov ... dolly and crane grip: "b" camera / dolly grip
David Knox ... camera operator: New York (as Dave Knox)
George Kohut ... camera operator: "b" camera, Chicago
Rick Lamb ... assistant camera
Don Lehman ... rigging electrician
Morgan Michael Lewis ... key grip: Chicago (as M. Michael Lewis)
Ted Lichtenheld ... camera operator: "d" camera, Chicago
Gregory Lundsgaard ... Steadicam operator
Michael Lyon ... set electrician: second unit
Jeff Mart ... Steadicam operator
Frank Mathews ... electrician: second unit
Annie McEveety ... first assistant camera
John McEveety ... assistant camera
Renton-Paul Medcalf ... rigging key grip (as Renton Medcalf)
Renton Metcalf ... rigging key grip (as Renton Medcalf)
James A. Miller ... chief lighting technician: Chicago (as Jim Miller)
Linda Morgenstern ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Lloyd Moriarity ... key grip
Randy Nolen ... Steadicam operator
David B. Nowell ... director of photography: aerial unit
David L. Parrish ... camera operator
Scott Patten ... rigging grip
Simone Perusse ... best boy electric: second unit
Blake Pike ... rigging grip: second unit
Gary Pike ... rigging grip
Roger Redel ... rigging electrician
Ron Santoyo ... grip
Barnaby Shapiro ... second assistant camera
Bryce Shields ... video assist operator
Conrad Sigurdson ... rigging electrician (as Konrad Sigurdsson)
Andrew Smith ... video assist operator: Chicago
Tony Sommo ... rigging grip
Jim Stephan ... rigging (as Jim Stephen)
Robert Swander ... best boy electric: Chicago (as Robert S. Swander)
James Andrew Turpin ... rigging electric: second unit (as Andy Turpin)
Roy Unger ... director of photography: second unit
Andy Waldron ... dolly grip
William Ward ... chief lighting technician: New York (as Billy Ward)
William M. Weberg ... key grip: second unit: New York
Steven R. Wojcik ... camera operator: "c" camera, Chicago (as Steve Wojciq)
Dan Zarlengo ... rigging electrician
Kelly Diehl ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... camera pilot (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Roque Ballesteros ... animator: traditional animation portion
Rudi Bloss ... animator (as Wolf-Rudiger Bloss)
Kristen Borges ... computer colorist
Cathy Burrows ... digital artist: ILM
Roger Dondis ... assistant director of animation: traditional animation portion
Heiko Drengenberg ... animator: traditional animation portion
Brian Fee ... animator
Ralph Fernan ... animator: traditional animation portion
John Korellis ... animator: traditional animation portion
David Latour ... animator
Amber MacLean ... layout and character designer: traditional animation portion
Jacques Muller ... animatic artist / animator
Aaron Sorenson ... animator: traditional animation portion
Jan Van Buyten ... animator
Lyla Warren ... animator: traditional animation portion
Scott Wirtz ... animator

Casting Department 

Judith Bouley ... extras casting: locations
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Dino Ladki ... casting associate
Stephanie Marick ... casting associate
Carol Ness ... extras casting: Washington D.C.
Karen Peake ... casting: Chicago
Steve Spiker ... central casting
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting associate
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting: New York
Dagmar Wittmer ... extras casting: Washington D.C.

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Andrews ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Cynthia Black ... costumer
John Casey ... costume supervisor
Mari-An Ceo ... costumer: second unit (as Marian Ceo)
Holly Davis ... key costumer
Leigh Ann Fan ... wardrobe production assistant
David Ferry ... costumer
Sheila Grover ... set costumer: New York (as Sheila Gentile)
Meg Matthews ... costumer
Marcie Olivi ... costumer: Mr. DeNiro
Christine Orth ... costumer
Bruce Reik ... costumer: Washington D.C.
Riki Lin Sabusawa ... wardrobe supervisor: Chicago
Richard Schoen ... costumer
Nancy Takehara ... wardrobe supervisor: Chicago

Editorial Department 

Sarah Brockhoff ... assistant editor (as Matthew Brockoff)
Jeff Dawson ... post-production assistant: New York
Dov Hoenig ... additional editor
Wade Ingram ... post-production assistant: Los Angeles
Uri Katoni ... first assistant editor
Nina Lucia ... assistant editor
Mary Marder ... assistant editor
Kristina Parnell ... post-production assistant: NY
Florent Retz ... assistant editor (as Danny Retz)
Matthew Schmidt ... assistant editor (as Matthew W. Schmidt)
Emily Wallin ... assistant editor: avid (as Emily C. Wallin)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Julian Bratolyubov ... music preparation
James Burt ... assistant music editor
Bob Casale ... music engineer (as Robert Casale) / music producer (as Robert Casale)
Van Coppock ... music co-engineer
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Larry Dominello ... synthesizer orchestrator
Marylou Eales ... music coordinator
Elizabeth Finch ... orchestrator
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... orchestrator
Benoit Grey ... synthesizer orchestrator
Christopher Guardino ... synthesizer orchestrator
Tom Hiel ... synthesizer orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch ... synthesizer orchestrator
John Kurlander ... music scoring mixer
Douglas M. Lackey ... assistant music editor (as Douglas Lackey)
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator
Mark Mothersbaugh ... music score producer
Laura Perlman ... music editor
Joel Sill ... executive music producer
Richard Stewart ... assistant music editor (as Richard C. Stewart)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn

Transportation Department 

Sheridan Ross Batson ... picture car coordinator
Mike Buckman ... transportation co-captain: New York
Richard Deangelo ... transportation coordinator: Chicago unit (as Richard De Angelo)
J. Armin Garza II ... driver: camera car
Scotty Goudreau ... driver co-captain
James Leavey ... transportation captain: New York (as Jim Leavey)
Sheila Mandel ... transportation office coordinator
Charles Montgomery ... driver: cast
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Ron Poniewaz Jr. ... transportation co-captain
Manny Quinones ... transportation captain: Washington D.C.
Bruce Ventura ... transportation captain: Chicago
Candace Wells ... transportation captain
Carlos Williams ... driver
Gilbert Young ... transportation coordinator: Washington D.C.
Gina August ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Todd J. Adelman ... production medic
David W. Allen ... video previsualization
Jennifer Austin ... stand-in: Ms. Perabo
Matt Azeveda ... set production assistant
Susan Berman ... stand-in voice: Rocket J. 'Rocky' Squirrel
Early Boyd ... assistant: Mr McAnuff
Al Broussard ... pilot: Bell 47
Jennifer Burkley ... assistant: Jane Rosenthal
Mary J. Carlson ... script supervisor: Chicago (as Mary Carlson)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Robin Chambers ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
Debora Cohen ... assistant: Ms Ward
Matt Cohen ... operator: computer and video playback (as Matthew D. Cohen)
David W. Dale ... production assistant
Scott Devereaux ... assistant location manager
Katherine Dorrer ... production coordinator: second unit, Washington D.C.
Chris Downey ... office production assistant
Brent Ekstrand ... video and computer engineer
Timothy Falconer ... additional location manager (as Tim Falconer)
Debora Fearon ... craft service: New York (as Debora Fearn)
Danielle Fenati ... production assistant
Luke Freeborn ... production assistant
Jenny Fumarolo ... production assistant: second unit
Martin Garner ... computer department coordinator (as Marty Garner)
Will Gatlin ... craft services: Chicago
Tg Glazer ... location manager: Chicago
Veloz Gomez ... production assistant
Sandra Granovsky ... office production assistant (as Sandra Y. Torres)
Mark Gutterud ... technician: Vista Tech, Chicago
Kevin Harris ... first assistant accountant
Mary Hastigan ... payroll accountant
Eric Hedayat ... assistant location manager
David Henri ... assistant: Mr. Nicksay
Heidi Herman ... assistant: Ms. Rosenthal
Steve Hinton ... pilot: bi-plane
Ryan Hintz ... post-production accountant
Lynne Hockney ... movement
Nancy Honeycutt ... production coordinator: second unit
Chris Johnson ... production assistant
Christopher Kahn ... second assistant accountant (as Chris Kahn)
Bill Kassman ... craft service: Washington D.C. (as Bill Krassman)
Michael Kelem ... gyrosphere operator: aerial unit (as Mike Kelem)
Luke Khanlian ... puppeteer (as Luke Kahanlian)
Robert Kurtzman ... puppeteer
Adam Leichtman ... set assistant: Mr De Niro
Kristen Lowman ... stand-in voice: Rocket J. 'Rocky' Squirrel
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
John Maloney ... pilot: bi-plane
Sherry Marshall ... supervising production coordinator
Robert Martinez ... stand-in: Mr. Alexander
Peter Martorano ... assistant location manager
Erin Meehan ... assistant to the director
Terry Mettger ... assistant accountant
Murray Miller ... supervising location manager
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Matthew Morrissey ... supervisor: computer and video playback (as Matt Morrissey)
Jennifer Murphy ... production assistant (as Jenny Murphy)
Stuart Neumann ... production supervisor: Washington D.C.
M. Michelle Nishikawa ... production coordinator
Sheila Paige ... senior script supervisor: New York
David Paris ... aerial coordinator
Scott Patton ... puppeteer
Bill Phillips ... construction accountant
Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor
John Polce ... stand-in: Mr. De Niro (as John J. Polce)
Peggy Pridemore ... location manager: Washington D.C.
Mary Eileen Prise ... production assistant
Diane Rosenberg ... production assistant: Washington D.C.
Matthew A. Rubin ... assistant: Mr McAnuff (as Matthew Rubin)
Paul Schmitz ... on-set production assistant
Ned R. Shapiro ... additional location manager (as Ned Shapiro)
Mark Silverman ... voice stand-in
Gail Stempler ... location scout
Sunday Stevens ... on-set production assistant
Sarah Sullivan ... stand-in: Ms. Russo
David Thornsberry ... additional location manager (as David Thronsberry)
Mark Trapenberg ... on-set production assistant
Brenda Ventura ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
David Vogt ... helicopter pilot (as Dave Vogt)
Dixie D. Walker ... production accountant
C. Ransom Walrod ... marine coordinator: Chicago
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... helicopter pilot: California
Mark Chambers ... production safety (uncredited)
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant (uncredited)
Terri Farley-Teruel ... production services (uncredited)
Edward A. Gutentag ... gyrosphere technician (uncredited)
Jillian Jester ... production assistant (uncredited)
Derek J. Marquardt ... production assistant: Chicago (uncredited)
Randy Peters ... pilot (uncredited)
Kei Rowan-Young ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
James E. Wade ... production assistant: Chicago (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page