Edit
Wing Commander (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Roberts

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Roberts ... (characters)
 
Chris Roberts ... (story)
 
Kevin Droney ... (screen story)
 
Kevin Droney ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Capt. Jason Sansky
...
Ginny Holder ...
Lt. Rosie Forbes
...
Lt. Obutu
...
...
Richard Bellegarde
...
Lt. Hunter
Mark Powley ...
Lt. Polanski
David Fahm ...
Lt. Knight
...
Flight Boss (as Simon McCorkindale)
...
Helmsman
...
Radar Man Falk
...
Peterson
...
Pegasus Radar Man
Cyril Nri ...
Security Officer
Jari Kinnunen ...
Concordia Radar Man (as Jari K. Kinnunen)
...
Rodriguez (as Raph Taylor)
Paul Courtenay Hyu ...
Com Officer
Mark Jones ...
Kilrathi Admiral
...
Kilrathi Captain
Christopher P. Kibbey ...
Medic
...
Merlin (voice) (as ?)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
John Bondi ...
Lt. Court (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive sound) (uncredited)
...
Lt. Roberts - Rescue & Recovery Pilot (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Donna Burkons ... co-producer
Joseph Newton Cohen ... executive producer (as Joseph N. Cohen)
Jean-Martial Lefranc ... executive producer
Todd Moyer ... producer
Tom Reeve ... line producer
Romain Schroeder ... executive producer
Neil Young ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David Arnold ... (original theme)
Kevin Kiner

Cinematography by 

Thierry Arbogast ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Davies

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley
Gilly Poole

Production Design by 

Peter Lamont

Art Direction by 

Simon Bowles
Ken Court
James Hambidge
Mark Harris
Simon Lamont
Charles Dwight Lee ... supervising art director
Alan Tomkins

Set Decoration by 

Michael Ford
Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Magali Guidasci

Makeup Department 

Pat Hay ... hair styles supervisor / makeup supervisor
Vivian Nowak ... hair stylist
Daniel Parker ... animatronics
Stephen Rose ... hair stylist
Ghislaine Soisson ... assistant makeup artist
Stuart Bray ... special effects model maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Stirling Belafonte ... post-production supervisor
Laurent Dumas ... unit manager
Meinir Stoutt ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Oscar Beuselinck ... second assistant director
Ralph Eisenmann ... third assistant director
Claude Ludovicy ... second second assistant director
Kieron Phipps ... first assistant director
Veronique Souques ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Dominic Ackland-Snow ... carpenter
Dean Coldham ... plasterer
Manuel Demoulling ... stand-by props
Katrina Duce ... art department coordinator
Mariano Díaz ... concept artist
James Enright ... modelmaker
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Claire Grainger ... prop modeller
Alex Hillkurtz ... storyboard artist (as Alex Hill)
Carol Kupisz ... graphic designer
Ginger McCarthy ... head rigger
Bill Pearson ... senior props/modeller
Tiffany Rodenfels ... assistant prop electrician
Dan Urbin ... painter
Christi-Anne Valentine ... buyer / model maker
Terry Whitehouse ... prop maker
Barry Wilkinson ... property master
Jamie Wilkinson ... supervising props
Simon Wilkinson ... chargehand stand-by propman
Peter Williams ... construction coordinator
Bruno Zenatello ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Peter Baldock ... supervising sound editor
Sandy Buchanan ... adr mixer
Gillian Dodders ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Glenn Freemantle ... supervising sound editor
Susan French ... assistant sound editor
Graham V. Hartstone ... re-recording mixer
John Hayward ... re-recording mixer
Mark Heslop ... sound editor
Miriam Ludbrook ... foley editor
Gerard McCann ... adr editor
Brendan Nicholson ... extra effects mixer
Richard Pryke ... re-recording mixer
John Rodda ... production sound mixer
Tom Sayers ... foley editor
Seppe van Groeningen ... boom operator
Mark Sheffield ... post-production sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Terry Jones ... animatronic technician
Jill Robertson Kibbey ... assistant model maker (as Jill Robertson)
Grant Rogan ... special effects assistant
Harry Wiesenhaan ... special effects supervisor (as Harrie Wiessenhaan)
Edward Wiessenhaan ... special effects coordinator
Rob Wiessenhaan ... special effects senior technician
Nik Williams ... animatronic supervisor
Mark Woollard ... supervising modeller: props

Visual Effects by 

Eric Alba ... facility visual effects producer: digital anvil (as Frederick G. Alba)
David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Cory Bedwell ... digital effects artist
Jan Bernotat ... motion control operator
Minky Billups ... wire removal & roto compositing
Rob Blue ... digital artist
Matt Brooks ... vfx editorial assistant
Chris Brown ... visual effects supervisor
Rodney Brunet ... digital effects artist
Colin Campbell ... digital compositor
Sophia Chowdhury ... sculptor
Gregory Creaser ... digital timer: Pacific Title
Thomas Dadras ... co-visual effects supervisor
Dennis Davis ... compositing supervisor
Alex Deshazer ... production coordinator
Brad Doan ... digital artist
John Ford Jr. ... digital artist
Quentin Frost ... visual artist: Digital Anvil
Jerry Hall ... digital compositor
Jeff Heusser ... digital compositing supervisor: The Post Group
Chris Holmes ... digital compositor
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist
Mark Lambert ... CG supervisor
Christopher Lance ... compositor
Seth Lippman ... technical director
Michael McNeill ... sequence supervisor
Curtis Neal ... digital artist
Chris Olivia ... sequence supervisor
Rob Ostir ... digital effects artist
Scott Peterson ... technical director
Ethan Phillips ... director of photography visual effects unit
Dane Picard ... technical director
Olivier Sarda ... digital compositor
Kevin Andrew Smith ... technical director
Cameron Stevning ... visual effects motion control producer: title sequence
Erik Strauss ... visual effects producer: Fox
Mary Stuart ... executive visual effects producer (as Mary Stuart-Welch)
Hector Dante Tantoco ... digital artist (as Hector Tantoco)
David Taritero ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title
Marty Taylor ... Inferno artist: Digiscope
Alex Toader ... digital artist
Sarma Vanguri ... computer animator: Digital Anvil
Chris Waegner ... digital effects artist
Jeff Wells ... digital effects artist: Pacific Title/Mirage
Guy Williams ... digital artist
Eric Withee ... data/film manager: The Post Group
Jennifer Wollan ... visual effects editor
Toby Gallo ... system administrator (uncredited)
Paul Lambert ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Annemiex Boonstra ... stunts (as Annemiek Boonstra)
Willem de Beukelaer ... stunts
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunts
Roland Goddijn ... stunts (as Roland Godijn)
Martin Lader ... stunts
Yuma Li ... stunts
Patrick Rappard ... stunts
Sustar Silvo ... stunts
Michel Struik ... stunts
Richard van Drempt ... stunts
Ray Weaver ... stunts
Randy Wener ... stunts
Diana Wiersma ... stunts (as Diane Wiersma)
Rick Wiessenhaan ... stunt coordinator
Samir Bezzah ... stunts (uncredited)
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunt double: Freddie Prinze Jr. (uncredited)
Radica Jovicic ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alessandro Bolognesi ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Sophie Bosquet ... clapper loader
Etienne Braun ... still photographer
Maurizio Cremisini ... focus puller
Mick Durlacher ... gaffer
Joris Hetsen ... electrician
Claude Hirsch ... gaffer
Graham Johnston ... video assist operator
Raphael Jourdan ... grip
Michel Miltgen ... camera loader
José Alberto Pinto de Jesus ... electrician
Jean-François Roqueplo ... key grip
Tom Ryan ... first assistant camera
Roger Simonsz ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Carlo Thiel ... focus puller
Laurent Wallerang ... grip
Wolfgang Wesemann ... clapper loader
Eric Wobma ... best boy electric

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ivo Coveney ... costume maker
Dave Croucher ... costumes
Guillaume De Esteban ... dresser
Sharon McCormack ... costume cutter
Tiny Nicholls ... wardrobe supervisor
Nicole Young ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mark Nakamine ... colorist: digital color correction
Paul Parsons ... assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Jean-Luc Simon ... third assistant editor
Wayne Smith ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Pascal Charlier ... location manager
Frederic Roeser ... location assistant

Music Department 

David Alexander ... additional music scoring
David Arnold ... theme by
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Nicholas Dodd ... conductor / orchestrator
Dina Eaton ... music editor
Mark Evans ... music engineer / music mixer
Geoff Foster ... music engineer / music mixer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Barklie K. Griggs ... music supervisor
Bruce White ... viola
Terry Wilson ... preview music editor

Transportation Department 

Gary Sharp ... transportation captain
Kevan Willis ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Christophe Chrompin ... stand-in (as Christophe Crompin)
Henry Eshelman ... unit publicist
Sue Field ... script supervisor
Michael Hogh ... production assistant
Bénédicte Humbel ... production secretary
Radica Jovicic ... stand-in
Christopher P. Kibbey ... production coordinator
Rozenn Le Pape ... production coordinator
Seth Lippman ... technical director
Raj Malde ... production accountant
Nigel Marchant ... production coordinator
Benjamin Palmer ... creature crew
Laurence Parker ... production accountant
Eric K. Peterson ... director of operations

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page