Edit
Série rose (TV Series 1986–1990) Poster

(1986–1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Harry Kümel ... (6 episodes, 1987-1990)
Michel Boisrond ... (4 episodes, 1986-1991)
Walerian Borowczyk ... (4 episodes, 1986-1991)
Alain Schwartzstein ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Juan Luis Buñuel ... (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jaime Chávarri ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Maurice Fasquel ... (1 episode, 1986)
Fred Hilberdink ... (1 episode, 1987)
Etienne Leduc ... (1 episode, 1990)
Christian Faure ... (1 episode, 1991)
Péter Gárdos ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Philippe Alfonsi ... (1 episode, 1986)
Giovanni Boccaccio ... (1 episode, 1990)
Walerian Borowczyk ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Brantôme ... (1 episode, 1990)
Geoffrey Chaucer ... (1 episode, 1990)
Anton Chekhov ... (1 episode, 1986)
Daniel Defoe ... (1 episode, 1991)
Antoine Gallien ... (4 episodes, 1986-1990)
Théophile Gautier ... (1 episode, 1990)
Christiane Graziani ... (1 episode, 1986)
Pierre Grimblat ... (1 episode, 1986)
Niccolò Machiavelli ... (1 episode, 1990)
Isabelle Mergault ... (1 episode, 1990)
Patrick Pesnot ... (6 episodes, 1986-1990)
Nicolas Restif de La Bretonne ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Jacques Salles ... (1 episode, 1986)
Alain Schwartzstein ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Jean de La Fontaine ... (1 episode, 1990)
Guy de Maupassant ... (3 episodes, 1986-1990)
Comte de Mirabeau ... (1 episode, 1986)
Marguerite de Navarre ... (1 episode, 1990)
Marquis de Sade ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Cast  

Jean-Pierre Kalfon ...
 Narrator / ... (27 episodes, 1986-1991)
...
 Mathilde / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Thierry Bearzatto ...
 Fabrice (2 episodes, 1990)
Lucienne Bruinooge ...
 Marietta (2 episodes, 1987-1990)
Mieke Uitterlinden ...
 Cook / ... (2 episodes, 1987-1990)
Marianne Basler ...
 Julie, la nièce (1 episode, 1986)
Jean-Pierre Brulois ...
 Hercule (1 episode, 1990)
Jean Grimaud ...
 François-Félix Dorté (1 episode, 1990)
Dominique Journet ...
 Julie (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Augustine de Villebranche (1 episode, 1990)
Marina Pierro ...
 Bianca (1 episode, 1990)
Marie-Ève Doré ...
 Mme de Pompadour (1 episode, 1991)
Manuel Rochel ...
 Faustin / ... (1 episode, 1991)
László Görög ...
 Bucciuolo (1 episode)
Philippe Caroit ...
 Libertin (1 episode, 1986)
Eric Arnold ...
 Garelle (1 episode, 1990)
Catherine Lachens ...
 La comtesse (1 episode, 1990)
Yves Pignot ...
 L'oncle (1 episode, 1990)
Allan Wenger ...
 Le libraire (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Daphné / ... (1 episode, 1991)
Jean-Marie Galey ...
 Binet (1 episode, 1991)
Francis Lorenzo ...
 Perrault (1 episode, 1991)
Renáta Szatler ...
 Isabetta (1 episode)
Rosine Rochette ...
 Madame de (1 episode, 1986)
Serge Avedikian ...
 Charles (1 episode, 1990)
Florence Laigle ...
 Francesca (1 episode, 1990)
Rose-Marie Peluso ...
 Dame Le Large (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Mariette (1 episode, 1990)
Alexandre Widmer ...
 Théophile (1 episode, 1990)
Pierre-François Pistorio ...
 Louis XV (1 episode, 1991)
Itziar Álvarez ...
 Valentin / ... (1 episode, 1991)
Zoltán Gera ...
 Nicolo (1 episode)
France Zobda ...
 Melle Macao, la soubrette (1 episode, 1986)
Sylvie Cannap ...
 Sophie (1 episode, 1990)
Jean-Marc Maurel ...
 Chantever (1 episode, 1990)
Jean Mylonas ...
 Le Marquis de Sade (1 episode, 1990)
Johnny Aranguren ...
 Arnaud (1 episode, 1991)
...
 Sylvie (1 episode, 1991)
Péter Cseke ...
 Lazzarino (1 episode)
Maria Laborit ...
 Madame de Just (1 episode, 1986)
Frankie Pain ...
 L'aubergiste (1 episode, 1990)
Philippe Peltier ...
 L'antiquaire (1 episode, 1990)
Marie-Christine Robert ...
 Rosette (1 episode, 1990)
Gérard Villain ...
 L'hôtelier (1 episode, 1990)
Maria M. Andina ...
 Lady Caroline (1 episode, 1991)
Christiane Bopp ...
 Jeune fille (1 episode, 1991)
Csilla Herczeg ...
 La servante (1 episode)
Jeannette Herreng ...
 La servante (1 episode, 1990)
José Antonio Navarro ...
 Beltran / ... (1 episode, 1991)
Judit Dénes ...
 La serveuse (1 episode)
György Csák
(1 episode)
Miklós Nagy ...
 2ème frère (1 episode)
Bruno Devoldère ...
 Pavel Smirnov (1 episode, 1986)
Isabelle Duby ...
 Fatma (1 episode, 1986)
Patrick Fierry ...
 Le propriétaire (1 episode, 1986)
Raymond Khamvene ...
 Valet (1 episode, 1986)
Philippe Khorsand ...
 Le cousin (1 episode, 1986)
Kathy Kriegel ...
 Raphaëlla (1 episode, 1986)
Pham Lam
(1 episode, 1986)
Jean-Claude Leguay ...
 Crête de coq (1 episode, 1986)
Diane Niederman ...
 La commère au fauconnier (1 episode, 1986)
Chun-Yan Ning
(1 episode, 1986)
Pascale Pellegrin ...
 La commère à la servante (1 episode, 1986)
Isabelle Petit-Jacques ...
 La cousine (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Jeune servante (1 episode, 1986)
Valérie Rojan ...
 La commère au poirier (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Dame Lune (1 episode, 1986)
Ysé Tran
(1 episode, 1986)
Kathryn Walton Ward ...
 Blondinette (1 episode, 1986)
Paul Anrieu ...
 Gustave (1 episode, 1987)
Philippe Auriault ...
 Le fils du boulanger (1 episode, 1987)
Olivia Brunaux ...
 Celestine (1 episode, 1987)
Paul Clairy ...
 Le boulanger (1 episode, 1987)
Danièle Denie ...
 Jeanne (1 episode, 1987)
Tom Jansen
(1 episode, 1987)
Marc Klein Essink
(1 episode, 1987)
Marieke van der Pol
(1 episode, 1987)
Theo Versteeg
(1 episode, 1987)
Catherine Alcover ...
 Bianca (1 episode, 1990)
Marianne Assouline ...
 Lucrèce (1 episode, 1990)
Claude Aufaure
(1 episode, 1990)
Laurence Bauvencourt ...
 Diane (1 episode, 1990)
Hervé Bellon ...
 Francois (1 episode, 1990)
Cyrille Brisse ...
 Vincent (1 episode, 1990)
Erik Burke ...
 Le neveu (1 episode, 1990)
Yvette Caldas ...
 La Servante (1 episode, 1990)
Agnès Cassandre ...
 La première femme de chambre (1 episode, 1990)
Béatrice Favier
(1 episode, 1990)
Luc Florian
(1 episode, 1990)
Michel Godon ...
 Guillaume (1 episode, 1990)
Gilles Guelblum ...
 Richard (1 episode, 1990)
Clémence Gégauff ...
 Julia (1 episode, 1990)
Witold Heretynski
(1 episode, 1990)
Grégoire Ingold ...
 Le Comte (1 episode, 1990)
Marine Jolivet ...
 Caliste (1 episode, 1990)
Norbert Kaart
(1 episode, 1990)
Stéphanie Lagarde ...
 Jacquotte (1 episode, 1990)
Denis Laustriat
(1 episode, 1990)
...
 L'oncle (1 episode, 1990)
Marc Legein ...
 Luke (1 episode, 1990)
Sandrine Lemaire ...
 La dernière femme de chambre (1 episode, 1990)
André Lourdelle ...
 L'aubergiste (1 episode, 1990)
Renaud Marx
(1 episode, 1990)
...
 La Marquise (1 episode, 1990)
Max Morel ...
 L'abbé des Mantoue (1 episode, 1990)
Myriam Moszko ...
 La femme de chambre (1 episode, 1990)
Michael Redfern ...
 LeTisseur / ... (1 episode, 1990)
(1 episode, 1990)
Luc-Antoine Salmont
(1 episode, 1990)
Sylvain Schwartz
(1 episode, 1990)
Tina Shaw ...
 La Femme du Tisseur / ... (1 episode, 1990)
Nadine Spinoza ...
 Fantine (1 episode, 1990)
Isabelle Strawa ...
 La femme de chambre (1 episode, 1990)
Patrice Valota ...
 Le Marquis (1 episode, 1990)
...
 La Comtesse (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Lady Roxana (1 episode, 1991)
Annie Belaudre
(1 episode, 1991)
Eric Franklin
(1 episode, 1991)
Gabriel Garbisu
(1 episode, 1991)
François Guerrar ...
 Kamar (1 episode, 1991)
Natacha Mircovitch ...
 Juliette (1 episode, 1991)
Véronique Moest ...
 Erosie (1 episode, 1991)
Souad Naoui ...
 Halima (1 episode, 1991)
Lybert Navirot
(1 episode, 1991)
...
 Lucette (1 episode, 1991)
Gábor Salinger
(1 episode, 1991)
Christophe Sindeu
(1 episode, 1991)
Isabelle Wolfe
(1 episode, 1991)
Laurent Zuquin
(1 episode, 1991)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Nicolas Traube ... co-producer / executive producer / delegate producer (5 episodes, 1986-1990)
Gaspard de Chavagnac ... executive producer / delegate producer (4 episodes, 1986-1990)
Pierre Grimblat ... producer / delegate producer (3 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jacques de Pauw ... line producer (1 episode, 1990)
María Muñoz ... manager producer (1 episode, 1990)
Solo Rakotomanana ... manager producer (1 episode, 1990)
Michaëla Watteaux ... executive producer (1 episode, 1990)
Martine Chicot ... line producer (1 episode)
Pál Egri ... line producer (1 episode)

Series Music by 

François Carteau ... (1 episode, 1986)
Serge Franklin ... (1 episode, 1986)
Bruno Coulais ... (1 episode, 1990)
Jean-Philippe Goude ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Cinematography by 

Maurice Fellous ... (3 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jacques Audrain ... (1 episode, 1990)
Walerian Borowczyk ... (1 episode, 1990)
Tibor Máthé ... (1 episode)

Series Film Editing by 

Alain Caron ... (4 episodes, 1986-1990)
Walerian Borowczyk ... (1 episode, 1990)
Marie Dominique Danjou ... (1 episode, 1990)
Evelyne Dorchies ... (1 episode, 1990)
Christine Laurain ... (1 episode, 1990)
Mária Rigó ... (1 episode)

Series Casting By 

Max Morel ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Production Design by 

Fernand Clarisse ... (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
András Gyürki ... (1 episode)

Series Set Decoration by 

Patrick Bocquet ... (1 episode, 1990)
Pascal Déprée ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Costume Design by 

Christine Jacquin ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Marie B. Cholet ... (1 episode, 1986)
Odette Lecoutre ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Makeup Department 

Marie-Annick Bascour ... make-up (1 episode, 1986)
Marylène Colin ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1986)
Marie-Josée Cahanin ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1990)
Emmanuelle Fèvre ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1990)
Geneviève Theil ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1990)
Marie-France Thibault ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1990)
Eduardo Cruz ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1991)
István Szücs ... hair stylist (1 episode)
Attila Ungvári ... makeup artist (1 episode)

Series Production Management 

Francis Cloiseau ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Francis Duthilleul ... production manager (1 episode, 1986)
László Berta ... production manager (1 episode)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Castanet ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1986-1990)
Michel Mees ... assistant director (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Loïc Chalmin ... assistant director (1 episode, 1986)
Georges Gourmelon ... assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Max Morel ... assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Veronique Mouillard ... trainee director (1 episode, 1990)
István Mag ... assistant director (1 episode)

Series Art Department 

Philippe Carin ... props (3 episodes, 1986-1990)
Pierre Bank ... props / set dresser (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Marc Blin ... props (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jean-Claude Descatoire ... constructor / finish carpenter (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jean-Marie Dubart ... painter (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
William Leduc ... upholsterer (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Alfred Minebois ... constructor / finish carpenter (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Robert Vasseur ... painter (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Joël Duhamel ... constructor (1 episode, 1986)
Fabrice Duquesnoy ... constructor (1 episode, 1986)
Jean Lobry ... constructor (1 episode, 1986)
Robert Rigal ... painter (1 episode, 1986)
René-Marc Zucchi ... upholsterer (1 episode, 1986)
Frédéric Baille ... props (1 episode, 1990)
Jean-Claude Deseure ... props (1 episode, 1990)
Daniel Mercier ... finish carpenter (1 episode, 1990)

Series Sound Department 

Daniel Banaszak ... boom operator / sound (10 episodes, 1986-1991)
Jonathan Liebling ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1990-1991)
Francis Richard ... sound (3 episodes, 1986-1991)
Andréa Lecoeur ... sound assistant / assistant sound (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Bruno Lecoeur ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1990-1991)
Daniel Anquet ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jean-François Holluighe ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Thierry Zimmerman ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jorge Ruiz ... location sound (2 episodes, 1991)
Julien Naudin ... sound effects (1 episode, 1986)
Bernard Pouille ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1986)
Victor Dekker ... sound (1 episode, 1987)
Jan Wouter Stam ... sound (1 episode, 1987)
Michel Finez ... assistant sound (1 episode, 1990)
Edmond Kyndt ... sound (1 episode, 1990)
Philippe Penot ... sound effects (1 episode, 1990)
François Richard ... sound engineer (1 episode, 1990)
Jacques Tassel ... foley artist (1 episode, 1990)
Péter Laczkovich ... sound engineer (1 episode)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Isabelle Ferrandis ... assistant camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jean-Paul Ledieu ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Angelo Sensini ... grip (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Jean-Pierre Gaudin ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1990)
Bruno Lhomme ... assistant camera / first assistant operator (2 episodes, 1990)
Marc Barbier ... camera operator (1 episode, 1986)
Maurice Delacourt ... electrician (1 episode, 1986)
Marcel Follet ... grip (1 episode, 1986)
Patrick Fontaine ... electrician (1 episode, 1986)
Joël Jandard ... electrician (1 episode, 1986)
Serge Lobry ... electrician (1 episode, 1986)
Jo Beghin ... grip (1 episode, 1990)
József Marton ... gaffer (1 episode)
Géza Pásztor ... camera operator (1 episode)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Odette Lecoutre ... wardrobe (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Sylvie de Segonzac ... costumer (1 episode, 1990)
Andrea Flesch ... costumes (1 episode)

Series Editorial Department 

Anne-Marie Sangla ... post-production (1 episode, 1990)
Marie-Claude Savra ... color timer (1 episode, 1990)
Patrick Diamant-Berger ... post-production (1 episode)
Emmanuel Dehaene ... trainee assistant editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1990)

Series Location Management 

Vincent Canart ... location manager (2 episodes, 1991)

Series Transportation Department 

Michel Baroli ... production driver (1 episode, 1986)

Series Other crew 

Brigitte Loosen ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1986-1990)
Christine Campus ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1986)
Elisabeth Donnay ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1990)
Patrick Pesnot ... director of collection (1 episode, 1990)
Jocelyne Rivière ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1990)
Jacques Salles ... literary director (1 episode, 1990)
Marie-Françoise Sépulchre ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1990)
Cecile Zimmer ... coach (1 episode, 1990)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page