Edit
Aimee & Jaguar (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Max Färberböck

Writing Credits  

Max Färberböck ... (writer) and
Rona Munro ... (writer)
 
Erica Fischer ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Felice Schragenheim (Jaguar)
...
Lilly Wust (Aimée)
...
Ilse
...
Klärchen
Elisabeth Degen ...
Lotte
Detlev Buck ...
Günther Wust
Inge Keller ...
Lilly Wust (1997)
Kyra Mladeck ...
Ilse (1997)
Sarah Camp ...
Frau Kappler
Klaus Manchen ...
Herr Kappler
Margit Bendokat ...
Frau Jäger
Jochen Stern ...
Werner Lause
...
Chefredakteur Keller
Lia Dultzkaya ...
Hulda
...
Fritz Borchert
Hans-Christoph Blumenberg ...
Fotograf Schmidt (as H.C. Blumenberg)
Rüdiger Hacker ...
Ernst Biermösel
...
Blonde Frau
...
Eckert (SS)
...
Tanja
Désirée Nick ...
Erika (Die Freundinnen)
Patrizia Moresco ...
Maria (Die Freundinnen)
Karen Friesicke ...
Marlene (Die Freundinnen)
Felix Bold ...
Bernd (Die Kinder Wust)
...
Eberhard (Die Kinder Wust)
Yannick Richter ...
Reinhard (Die Kinder Wust)
Henrik Meng ...
Albrecht (Die Kinder Wust)
Bastian Trost ...
Leutnant
Klaus Koennecke ...
Herr Ude
Barbara Focke ...
Frau Ude
Gabriele Schulze ...
Mieterin
Falk Baumhauer ...
deren Sohn
Ludwig Boettger ...
Makler
Wolfgang Woytt ...
Alter Mann
Werner Rehm ...
Dirigent
Marc Bischoff ...
Chauffeur Sepp
Karoline Siewinska ...
Mädchen mit Mütze (as Karolina Siwinska)
Jerzy Milton ...
Aaron
Marta Lachova ...
Ruth
Rebekka Flemming ...
Frau Blockwart (as Rebekka Fleming)
Peer Jäger ...
Herr Pohl
Anette Felber ...
Frau Pohl
Helmut Ehmig ...
Ober
Klaus Schindler ...
Beamter I
Christoph Jacobi ...
Beamter II
Margritta Heyn ...
Frau mit Brille (as Margitta Heyn)
Klaus Hoser ...
Konzertbesucher
Heinz Trixner ...
Kleinert
Dorothea Moritz ...
Rotkreuzschwester
Carl Heinz Choynski ...
Brummer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Frank Zimmermann ...
Reichspolizist
Christiane Passoth ...
(uncredited)
Sabrina Schaumburg ...
Gast (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Hanno Huth ... producer
Feliks Pastusiak ... line producer: Wroclaw unit
Günter Rohrbach ... producer
Lew Rywin ... executive producer: Wroclaw unit
Stefaan Schieder ... line producer
Gerhard von Halem ... supervising producer

Music by 

Jan A.P. Kaczmarek

Cinematography by 

Tony Imi

Film Editing by 

Barbara Hennings

Casting By 

Risa Kes

Production Design by 

Albrecht Konrad

Art Direction by 

Uli Hanisch

Set Decoration by 

Katja Schmidt

Costume Design by 

Barbara Baum

Makeup Department 

Horst Allert ... makeup artist
Gabriele Hahn-Laue ... additional makeup artist
Alina Janerka ... makeup intern: Wroclaw unit
Zygmunt Kazmierski ... hair stylist: Wroclaw unit
Gerlinde Kunz ... key makeup artist
Ana Mijjan ... makeup trainee
Gerhard Nemetz ... makeup artist
Karin Otto ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Jerzy Frykowski ... production manager: Wroclaw unit
Steffi Hiller ... executive in charge of production
Zenona Kielanowska ... executive in charge of production: Wroclaw
Mathias Schwerbrock ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anette Böck ... third assistant director
Tanja Däberitz ... second assistant director
Mariusz Gawrys ... second assistant director: Wroclaw
Zbigniew Macków ... third assistant director: Wroclaw unit
Eva-Maria Schönecker ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Uwe Belke ... carpenter
Michael Bernardy ... carpenter
Uwe Brauer ... painter
Michael Böttger ... carpenter
Mieke Casal ... painter
Robert Czesak ... assistant production designer: Wroclaw
George Dean ... key painter
Klaus Eckmann ... set dresser
Michael Fechner ... property manager
Biber Gullatz ... scenic composer
Andrzej Halinski ... production designer: Wroclaw
Christian Hill ... set designer
Stefan Isfort ... prop buyer
Andrea Kessler ... stand-by propwoman
Steve Lambert ... set carpenter (as Stephan Lambert)
Uli Langenberg ... construction foreman
Eckes Malz ... scenic composer
Joachim Monninger ... construction supervisor
Sylvia Müller ... assistant set decorator
Elei Noack ... assistant set decorator
Achim Volkenannt ... assistant stand-by propman
Dagmar Wessel ... set dresser
Piotr Wilczynski ... prop buyer: Wroclaw
Sarath Zander ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Hubert Bartholomae ... sound designer
Markus Braack ... dubbing sound
Friedrich M. Dosch ... sound designer
Michael Kranz ... sound mixer
Pit Kuhlmann ... foley editor
André König ... dubbing sound
Andreas Musolff ... sound effects editor / sound re-recordist
Jörn Poetzl ... sound editor
Thomas Rancka ... dubbing sound
Wolfgang Rene ... assistant sound
Benjamin Schubert ... sound
Sylvana Zafosnik-Jakob ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Harry Wiesenhaan ... special effects (as Harry Wiessenhaan)
Roland Goddijn ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ute Freund ... visual effects cinematographer
Reno Gouw ... visual effects cinematographer
Joachim Grüninger ... motion control
Ralf Gärtner ... visual effects miniatures
Christian Jütte ... visual effects miniatures
Morton McAdams ... visual effects producer
Andreas Mottjat ... visual effects designer
Roland Nethe ... opticals
Kathrin Samuel ... visual effects miniatures
Frank Schlegel ... visual effects supervisor
Ursula Steinwedel ... visual effects miniatures
Hubert von Seidlein ... matte painter
Simon Weisse ... visual effects miniatures

Stunts 

Gerd Grzesczak ... stunt coordinator
Olympia Scary ... stunt choreographer (as Olimpia Scardi)
Stefan Thalhaus ... stunt choreographer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick de Ranter ... Steadicam operator
Nikolai Eberth ... video operator
Frank Ehlers ... key rigging grip
Paul Godfrey ... camera operator
Christian Goerges ... lighting technician (as Christian Georges)
David Hall ... focus puller
Simone Hartmann ... key grip
Ingo Hilden ... dolly grip trainee
Jan Hoffmann ... key grip
Emil Jevtic ... lighting technician
Daniel Koppelkamm ... Steadicam operator
Bernd Mayer ... dolly grip
Jürgen Meissner ... lighting technician
Andreas Mulzer ... assistant dolly grip
Jürgen Olczyk ... still photographer
Chris Pinnock ... focus puller
Tommy Schulz ... gaffer (as Thomas Schulz)
Gilmar Steinig ... best boy
Ali Tramantin ... Steadicam operator
Jörg Widmer ... Steadicam operator
Andreas Hülzer ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Cornelia Partmann ... extras casting: Berlin
Verena Pauli ... casting: children
Antje Schneider ... extras casting: NRW
Maria Schwarz ... casting: children

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sabine Böbbis ... wardrober
Constanze Donath ... wardrobe (as Konstanze Donath)
Martina Jeddicke ... wardrober
Kornelia Luckow ... additional wardrober
Halina Luniewska ... wardrober: Wroclaw
Sibylle Möbius ... assistant costume designer
Barbara Neubauer ... tailor
Malgorzata Stypulkowska ... assistant costume designer: Wroclaw
Bärbel Wendling ... wardrobe trainee

Editorial Department 

Dieter Eggers ... color timer
Ann-Sophie Schweizer ... first assistant editor: B.F.S.
Bernd Thiele ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Markus Brinkmann ... first location manager
Chris Evert ... first location manager
Jürgen Joppen ... first location manager
Sven Kelle ... second location manager
Sascha Koszinowski ... second location manager
Frank Meter ... location scout: NRW

Music Department 

Peter Golub ... orchestrator
Biber Gullatz ... incidental music / music consultant
Jan A.P. Kaczmarek ... music producer
Tadeusz Karolak ... conductor: Polish Radio Orchestra
Christopher Kennedy ... music editor
Pawel Losakiewicz ... musician: solo violin
Eckes Malz ... incidental music / music consultant
Rafal Paczkowski ... music mixer / music recordist
Zbigniew Zbrowski ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Dirk Becker ... additional driver
Maurus Blank ... additional driver
Andreas Dennert ... driver: construction department
Ana Filipovic ... driver: costumes
Nikolaus Holzhauser ... property driver
Mark Nolting ... production driver
Stefan Schauerte ... additional driver
Rudi Schulik ... driver: makeup bus
Jimmy Sheridan ... additional driver
Ulrike Stecker ... property driver
Sebastian Wurm ... additional driver
Frank Zimmermann ... additional driver

Other crew 

Maren Ade ... production trainee
Jürgen Andermann ... traffic blocker
Regine Baschny ... production press
Krystyna Chodala ... accountant: Wroclaw
Nina Cvetkovic ... stand-in
Maja Drzewiecka ... first location manager: Wroclaw
Jens-Yorck Fischer ... laboratory contact
Andrea Gentz ... liaison: "Berliner Bär"
Marie Therese Hamacher ... caterer
Donna Hanisch ... font designer
Wolfgang Hantke ... production consultant: pre-production
Mieczyslaw Janowski ... second location manager: Wroclaw
Józef Jarosz ... production coordinator: Wroclaw (as Jozef Jarosz)
Kai Koch ... font designer
Hermann Koenen ... caterer
Monika Krück ... production secretary
Malgorzata Kubiak ... translator: Wroclaw
Krzysztof Kula ... assistant prop buyer: Wroclaw
Petra Küstner ... children carer
Udo Lenz ... caterer
Suse Marquardt ... production trainee
Dorothee McNally ... production coordinator
Roland Nethe ... title designer
Kirsten Niehuus ... legal consultant
Konrad Orlowska ... toy crafts: Wroclaw
Antje Paul Leinberger ... assistant executive in charge of production (as Antje Paul)
Jolanta Pawlowska ... production secretary: Wroclaw
Jörg Reinke ... executive in charge of production trainee
Frank Salmon ... production assistant
Maria Sobecki-Grimm ... caterer
Peter Urbaniak ... stuccoer
Caroline Veyssière ... continuity
Michael Weckler ... dubbing director
Anke Zindler ... production press
Steffi Hiller ... key accountant (uncredited)
Norbert Maass ... sales manager: Senator Film Produktion (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page