Edit
Rag and Bone (TV Movie 1998) Poster

(1998 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James D. Parriott

Writing Credits  

James D. Parriott ... (teleplay)
 
Anne Rice ... (story) and
James D. Parriott ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Det. Tony Moran
...
Sgt. Daniel Ryan
...
Det. Ritchie
...
Gina Moran
...
Sister Marie, Tony's Aunt
...
Karen Toms
...
Councilman Roykin
Al Wiggins ...
Police Captain (as Alfred Wiggins)
...
Evan Moran
...
Etta Parker
...
Sharon Gallier (as Deneen D. Tyler)
Layton Martens ...
Jefferson
Eliott Keener ...
Mr. O'Fannon
J.C. Sealy ...
Mrs. O'Fannon
Reid Binion ...
Jesse O'Fannon
Larry McDonald ...
Forbes
Doug Barden ...
Widdows
Jack Radosta ...
Hat Man
Barbara Tasker ...
Council Chairperson
Larry McKinley ...
Durande
Randy M. Cuevas ...
Priest (as Rev. Randy M. Chevas)
Lloyd Joseph Martin ...
Paramedic
Elston Howard ...
Keshawn Parker
...
Street Preacher
Frank Roberts ...
Duchow
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Duchow
Dixie Louviere ...
Church Attendee (uncredited)
...
Roykin's Henchman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dean Cain ... producer
Joe De Oliveira ... associate producer (as Joe DeOliveira)
John Perrin Flynn ... producer
Robert Lieberman ... executive producer (as Rob Lieberman)
James D. Parriott ... executive producer
Anne Rice ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Hoenig

Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... director of photography
Carolyn Chen ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Lisa Bromwell
Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Brian Savegar

Set Decoration by 

Leonard R. Spears ... (as Leonard Spears)

Costume Design by 

Marianna Elliott

Makeup Department 

Albert Louis Brown ... hair stylist
Stacy Kelly ... makeup artist (as Stacy Stewart Kelly)
Sean Roger Miguez ... hair stylist (as Sean Miguez)
Maria Morales ... makeup artist (as Maria Morales-Pappas)
Vanessa Davis ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Keith Sayer ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Danielle Weinstock ... unit production manager
Sally Young ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Dahlin ... first assistant director
Deborah A. Dell'Amico ... first assistant director (as Debbie Dell'Amico)
Ann C. Salzer ... second assistant director
Batou Chandler ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Peter Loop II ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dave Kelsey ... lead scenic
Nick Rippon ... construction coordinator
Stephen Runningen ... prop master (as Steve Runningen)
Scot Broadus ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Garth Currie ... scenic artist (uncredited)
David Erwin ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Sara Fanelli ... scenic artist (uncredited)
William Lee Gillespie ... set dresser (uncredited)
Donald Goldman ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Jorin Ostroska ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jason Perlander ... set dresser (uncredited)
Larry Spurlock ... lead scenic artist (uncredited)
Chuck Stringer ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Andrew Wert ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Frank Zito ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anthony D'Amico ... re-recording mixer: Sony (as Tony DiAmico)
Carlos Delarios ... re-recording mixer: Sony (as Carlos DeLarios)
Jerry Jacobson ... sound effects editor
Michael O'Corrigan ... sound supervisor: Sony Sound
John Taylor ... re-recording mixer: Sony
Michael R. Tromer ... production sound mixer
Halima K. Gilliam ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Coril Joseph ... cable person (uncredited)
Mike Schmidt ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bob Cooper ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Glenn Campbell ... visual effects: Area 51 (as Glen Campbell)
Luc G. Nicknair ... second unit visual effects cinematographer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gregg Brazzel ... stunt coordinator
Chad Rose ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith)
Jeff Galpin ... stunt double: Dean Cain (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Applebaum ... camera operator
Eddie Avila ... film loader
Gilly Charbonnet ... key grip
Collin Davis ... first assistant camera
Eric S. Foster ... gaffer (as Eric Foster)
Greg Hewett ... key grip (as Greg Hewitt)
Michael Martino ... first assistant camera
Paul Olinde ... gaffer
Richard Osborn Jr. ... camera operator (as Rick Osborne)
Joseph M. Setele ... first assistant camera: b camera
Eddie Avila ... camera loader (uncredited)
Tim Bourque ... crane operator (uncredited)
Larry Cottrill ... electrician (uncredited)
Rene Crusto ... electrician (uncredited)
Chris Ekstrom ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Jason Goodowens ... grip (uncredited)
Lavelle Higgins ... electrician (uncredited)
John Johns ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Matthew Keatley ... electrician (uncredited)
Vic Keatley ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Mike McLaughlin ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas ... electrician (uncredited)
John B. Pekkanen ... electrician (uncredited)
Daniel Rector ... grip (uncredited)
Jason Rothkowitz ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... grip (uncredited)
Michael L. Smith ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Don W. Wegner ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jason Buyer ... casting assistant
Eric Dawson ... casting
Shay Griffin ... casting: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wingate Jones ... wardrobe supervisor
David Bess ... set costumer (uncredited)
Donna Chance ... key set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Jean Cacavas ... assistant editor
Martin Allan Kloner ... assistant editor (as Marty Kloner)

Location Management 

Elston Howard ... location manager

Music Department 

Marty Wereski ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Earl R. Hurst Sr. ... driver
Jason LaFountain ... driver
Michael McMahan ... transportation coordinator (as Mike McMahan)
Rick Mercier ... transportation coordinator
Robert Brubaker ... set transportation captain (uncredited)
Neil Castles Jr. ... driver (uncredited)
Dale Combs ... driver: grip truck (uncredited)
Jerry Everett ... local transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Liz Carney ... assistant to producers
Elizabeth T. Guste ... assistant accountant
Andy House ... production executive
Lesley King ... script supervisor
Ross Tafaro ... assistant to producers
Mark S. Thomas ... script supervisor (as Mark Thomas)
Jason Tongier ... production assistant
Barbara Whiting ... assistant to producers
Nita Wilson ... production coordinator
Scott August ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Bodenheaimer ... craft service (uncredited)
George Bott ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Carlton Chase ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kathi Danielson ... production accountant (uncredited)
Charlie French ... medic (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Hill ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Dean Jacobs ... voice-over (uncredited)
Michael Perronne ... production assistant (uncredited)
James Roque ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Jackie Short ... first assistant auditor (uncredited)
Patrick R. Siembieda ... assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page