Edit
Miracle in the Woods (TV Movie 1997) Poster

(1997 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Arthur Allan Seidelman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joe Slowensky ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sarah Weatherby
...
Lilly Cooper
...
Wanda Briggs
...
Gina Weatherby / Field Pea
...
Eddie Briggs
...
Young Lilly
...
Henry Cooper Sr.
...
Corrupt Sheriff (as Tim de Zarn)
...
Henry Cooper Jr.
...
Jerry Weatherby
Bill Nelson ...
D.W. Boyd
Charles McLawhorn ...
Reverend
...
Attorney
Sharlene Thomas ...
Asylum Nurse
...
Farmer at Dance
...
Patient in Asylum
...
Driver
Rasool J'Han ...
Driver's Wife
Jim Martin ...
Tax Assessor
...
Jerry's Attorney
Ronn Carroll ...
Realtor
Rainoldo Gooding ...
Boyd's Nephew
Sybil Simmons ...
Evelyn Cooper
Charity Jones ...
Nurse Irma
...
Doctor Billy Smith
Rebecca Koon ...
Nurse
David Dwyer ...
Sheriff
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Graveside Mourner (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stephanie Hagen ... producer
Kenneth Kaufman ... executive producer
Ann Kindberg ... producer: CBS
Tom Luse ... co-producer
Joe Slowensky ... co-producer (as Joseph Meyer Slowensky)
Debbie Smith ... associate producer (as Debra Smith-Cannold)

Music by 

Ernest Troost

Cinematography by 

Greg Gardiner

Film Editing by 

Bert Glatstein

Casting By 

Junie Lowry-Johnson
Ron Surma

Production Design by 

Vaughan Edwards

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline

Costume Design by 

Helen P. Butler ... (as Helen Butler)

Makeup Department 

Coni Andress ... key hair stylist
Louisa Gore Hamn ... key makeup artist
Kelly Jefferson ... makeup artist (as Kelley Gore Jefferson)
Pamela Preist ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Tom Luse ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

J. David Brightbill ... second second assistant director
Stephanie P. O'Brien ... second assistant director (as Stephanie O'Brien)
Robert Sonntag ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Peter Battistelli ... construction coordinator (as Pete Battistelli)
John France ... assistant property master
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Chester A. Spier ... property master

Sound Department 

C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
David C. Eichhorn ... supervising sound editor
Dan Giannattasio ... cableperson
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
Carl Rudisill ... sound mixer (as Carl S. Rudisill)

Special Effects by 

Michael Schorr ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Dean Mumford ... stunt performer
Kym Washington ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe D'Alessandro ... camera operator: "b" camera
Rusty Edmonson ... lighting technician
Stephen Perry ... gaffer (as Steve Perry)
Dascious Thomas ... key grip
Paige Thomas ... first assistant camera
Troy N. Wade ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Chris Baldwin ... extras casting
Tracy Kilpatrick ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leigh Leverett ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Greg Dean ... assistant editor
Mark Reaser ... assistant film colorist

Location Management 

E. Michael Hewett ... location manager

Music Department 

Bob Beecher ... assistant music editor
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Chris Ledesma ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden Jr. ... driver
Robin Drinkwater ... driver
Neil Hyman ... transportation coordinator (as Neil A. Hyman)
Jan Overson ... driver: honeywagon
Charlie Wright ... driver

Other crew 

Margie McLamb Holowaty ... assistant production coordinator
Daniel Hydrick III ... cat wrangler
Shawn Imitates Dog ... assistant to director
Rose Lynn Neighbors ... production coordinator
Thom Rainey ... script supervisor
Eric Darnely Small ... post production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page