3.5/10
50

Farticus (1997)

Me and the Gods (original title)
| Comedy
About an old man, played by Abe, who would get the walking farts every time a beautiful woman would enter the room.

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mutual Needs (1997)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Michael hires Charlene through an escort agency to pretend to be his girlfriend at his class reunion. She turns out to be the life of the party, and even convinces his old schoolmate Brandon to give him a great job. Now he owes her.

Director: Robert Angelo
Stars: Eric Scott Woods, Tricia Lee Pascoe, Karl Bury
Yellow I (2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A dramedy centered on Mary Holmes, a young woman with a drug habit and a myriad of other problems.

Director: Nick Cassavetes
Stars: Riley Keough, Sienna Miller, Melanie Griffith
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The reality of life slams into the proverbial wall when a group of necessitous best friends and ex-lovers are reunited at a milestone reunion, igniting an already passionate and combustible past.

Director: Jim Fitzpatrick
Stars: Jim Fitzpatrick, Jodi Knotts, Corbin Timbrook
Life I (1999)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The story of wrongfully convicted men (Eddie Murphy and Martin Lawrence) who discover the value of life after serving 65 years in prison.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence, Obba Babatundé
Blow (2001)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The story of George Jung, the man who established the American cocaine market in the 1970s.

Director: Ted Demme
Stars: Johnny Depp, Penélope Cruz, Franka Potente
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Thalia Argyriou ...
Dimitra Godness
Gregory Carr
...
Adonis Papadapadopounopoulopoulos
...
Maria Papalambrou
Nikos Papatheodorou
Gregory Patrikareas
Rochelle Swanson
...
Dionysus (as Joey Viera)
...
Edit

Storyline

About an old man, played by Abe, who would get the walking farts every time a beautiful woman would enter the room.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

independent film | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Also Known As:

Farticus  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$1,200,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Alki David alki-1
Movie been released? cctravel-1
Discuss Farticus (1997) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?