Edit
The Iron Giant (1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Bird

Writing Credits  

Tim McCanlies ... (screenplay)
 
Brad Bird ... (screen story)
 
Ted Hughes ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Annie Hughes (voice)
...
Dean McCoppin (voice)
...
The Iron Giant (voice)
...
...
Mrs. Tensedge (voice)
...
Kent Mansley (voice)
...
General Rogard (voice)
...
Hogarth Hughes (voice)
...
Earl Stutz (voice)
Jack Angel ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (as Robert Bergen)
Mary Kay Bergman ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Michael Bird ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Devon Cole Borisoff ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Devon Borisoff)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Darling ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Zack Eginton ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn ...
Additional Voices (voice)
Mickie McGowan ...
Additional Voices (voice) (as Mickie T. Mc Gowan)
Ryan O'Donohue ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Hubley ...
Marky Maypo (archive sound) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Allison Abbate ... producer
Des McAnuff ... producer
Pete Townshend ... executive producer
John Walker ... associate producer

Music by 

Michael Kamen

Cinematography by 

Steven Wilzbach

Film Editing by 

Darren T. Holmes

Casting By 

Marci Liroff

Production Design by 

Mark Whiting

Art Direction by 

Alan Bodner

Production Management 

Jeannine Berger ... post-production supervisor
Aaron Parry ... assistant production manager: ACME
Joan Peter ... assistant production manager: finance
Laura Leganza Reynolds ... assistant production manager: technology
Amy Richards ... production manager

Art Department 

Viki Anderson ... storyboard artist
Mark Andrews ... storyboard artist
Irina Goosby ... bluesketch artist
Ron Hughart ... additional storyboards
Scott F. Johnston ... artistic coordinator
Brian Kindregan ... additional storyboards
Piet Kroon ... storyboard artist
Steve Lumley ... additional storyboards (as Stephen G. Lumley)
Steve Markowski ... storyboard artist
Moroni ... additional storyboards
Teddy Newton ... additional storyboards
Kevin O'Brien ... storyboard artist
Fergal Reilly ... storyboard artist
Harry Sabin ... additional storyboards (as Harry A. Sabin Jr.)
Mercedes J. Sichon ... lead bluesketch artist
Dean Wellins ... storyboard artist
John Alvin ... poster artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chad Algarin ... digital playback operator
Beau Borders ... sound effects editor
Yin Cantor ... assistant sound editor
Kevin E. Carpenter ... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Andrea Gard ... sound design assistant (as Andrea S. Gard)
Gregory M. Gerlich ... production sound
Doc Kane ... adr mixer / principal dialogue editor
Mark R. La Pointe ... digital playback operator (as Mark LaPointe)
Joanna Laurent ... assistant foley editor
Mary Helen Leasman ... foley editor
Dennis Leonard ... supervising sound editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley engineer
Preston Oliver ... projectionist
Troy Porter ... adr mixer / principal dialogue editor
Curt Schulkey ... supervising dialogue editor
Randy Thom ... sound designer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Stuart McCowan ... apprentice sound designer (uncredited)
Curt Schulkey ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Carl Canga ... special effects inbetweener

Visual Effects by 

Esmeralda Acosta ... effects assistant animator (as Esmeralda C. Acosta)
Adeboye Adegbenro ... effects inbetween artist (as Adeboyè Saburi Adegbenro)
J.C. Alvarez ... assistant production manager: CGI
Richard Baneham ... CGI animator
Leslie Barker ... assistant production manager: animation
John Bermudes ... effects animator
Kennard Betts ... effects inbetween artist (as Kennard F. Betts)
Will Bilton ... digital specialist: ACME
Adam Blaser ... effects inbetween artist (as Adam Kristopher Blaser)
David E. Bonnell ... scanner
Brad Booker ... CGI animator
Andrew Brownlow ... CGI animator (as Andrew D. Brownlow)
Gregory Navarro Bumatay ... effects assistant animator (as Greg Navarro Bumatay)
Carl Canga ... effects inbetween artist
Ryan L. Carlson ... effects inbetween artist (as Ryan Carlson)
Felipe Cerdán ... effects inbetween artist
Yarrow Cheney ... CGI animator
Minhee Choe ... CGI animator
Jesse Cosio ... effects animator (as Jesse M. Cosio)
Stéphane Cros ... CGI animator
Geoff Darwin ... scanner
John Dillon ... effects animator
Adam Dotson ... CGI animator
Grace Dotson ... CGI animator (as Grace Blanco)
Ricardo Echevarria ... digital effects artist (as Rick Echevarria) / effects animator (as Rick Echevarria)
Bruce Edwards ... CGI animator
Marc Ellis ... effects animator
Mark R.R. Farquhar ... CGI animator
Greg Fleming ... effects inbetween artist
Allen Foster ... effects department head
Michel Gagné ... effects animator
Noe Garcia ... effects assistant animator (as Noé Garcia)
Tad A. Gielow ... computer graphics department head
Irene M. Gringeri ... scanning supervisor
Victor Haboush ... visual development (as Victor J. Haboush)
James Hathcock ... digital specialist: ACME
Earl A. Hibbert ... effects animator
Brett Hisey ... effects animator
Ron Hughart ... CGI animator
Andrew Jimenez ... digital effects artist
Yair Kantor ... CGI animator
Craig Kelly ... digital background artist
Terence R. Kester ... effects assistant animator
Daniel Killen ... effects inbetween artist
Miae Kim Ausbrooks ... digital effects artist
David Lee ... effects inbetween artist
Michael Leung ... CGI designer/technical director
Roger Lougher ... effects assistant animator
John MacFarlane ... effects animator
Les Major ... CGI animator
Matthew Maners ... effects assistant animator (as Matt Maners)
Hiram Ramos Maxemin ... effects assistant animator (as Jorge Hiram Ramos)
Rolando Mercado ... effects assistant animator (as Rolando B. Mercado)
Rob Meyers ... effects inbetween artist
Rodd Miller ... effects assistant animator (as Rodd D. Miller)
Jem Mirza ... effects assistant animator (as Jemshaid Mirza)
Mike L. Murphy ... CGI animator (as Mike Murphy)
Anthony H. Nagatsuka ... effects inbetween artist (as Anthony Hiroyuki Nagatsuka)
Kevin M. O'Neil ... effects animator
Kevin Oakley ... digital effects artist
Susan Oslin ... CGI animator (as Susan L. Oslin)
Volker Pajatsch ... effects animator
David Pritchard ... effects animator
Andrew Ramos ... effects inbetween artist (as Andrew J. Ramos)
Rick Remender ... effects inbetween artist
Robert Rios ... effects assistant animator
Eric Schneider ... scanner
Jaclyn Seymour ... effects inbetween artist (as Jaclyn S. Seymour)
Jay Shindell ... effects assistant animator
Edwin Shortess ... scanner (as Edwin S. Shortess)
Ryan Simmons ... effects assistant animator
Gary Sole ... effects animator
Dean Stanley ... scanner
Glenn Storm ... CGI animator
Stella P. Arbelaéz Tascón ... effects inbetween artist (as Stella P. Arbelaez-Brown)
Vincent Truitner ... CGI animator
Jeffrey C. Tse ... effects assistant animator (as Jeffrey Tse)
Freddie Vaziri ... digital specialist: ACME
Lizbeth Velasco ... assistant production manager: effects (as Lizbeth Angelica Velasco)
Von Williams ... effects assistant animator
Ryan Jeremy Woodward ... digital effects artist (as Ryan Woodward) / effects animator (as Ryan Woodward)
Alex Neymark ... technology consultant (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christine Beck ... camera operator
Mark Dinicola ... camera supervisor

Animation Department 

Eric J. Abjornson ... clean-up animation lead
Joe Achorn ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Renee Ilsa Alcazar ... paint mark-up
Constance Allen ... color stylist (as Constance R. Allen)
James P. Alles ... layout artist
Ray Aragon ... character design / visual development artist
Amy Azzara ... digital cel painter
Richard Baneham ... animator
Paul Bauman ... clean-up key artist
Kathy Baur ... digital cel painter
Richard Bazley ... supervising animator
Andrew Beall ... clean-up key artist
Gordon Bellamy ... clean-up assistant
James Bentley ... digital cel painter
Jackie Blaisdell ... assistant production manager: animation
Cyndy Bohonovsky ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Gina Bradley ... scene planner
Christopher Brock ... background artist
Wanda Brown ... clean-up breakdown (as Wanda L. Brown) / inbetween artist (as Wanda L. Brown)
Adam Burke ... animator
Susan Burke ... animation checker
James Burks ... clean-up key artist
Tania Burton ... color model supervisor (as Tania Mitman Burton)
Kimie Calvert ... clean-up assistant
Jennifer Cardon Klein ... animator (as Jennifer Cardon)
Reed Cardwell ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Daryl Carstensen ... animation checker
Mike Chavez ... animator
Ruben Chavez ... background artist
Greg Checketts ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
J.C. Chen ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Hee Ja Cho ... clean-up assistant (as Heeja Cho)
Janine Cho ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Yebbi Cho ... clean-up assistant
Catherine Choi ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Anthony Cianciolo ... color stylist (as Anthony C. Cianciolo Jr.)
Charlotte Clark ... animation checker (as Charlotte Clark-Pitts)
Jeffrey D. Clark ... clean-up assistant (as Jeffrey Clark)
Martine Clavel ... digital cel painter
Teresa Coffey-Wellins ... layout artist
Laura L. Corsiglia ... character design / visual development artist
Joanne Coughlin ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
David Courtland ... clean-up assistant
Devin Crane ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Ricardo Curtis ... animator
Patrick Dailey ... clean-up assistant (as Patrick T. Dailey)
Ruth Daly ... animator
Bob Davies ... supervising animator
Jean Cullen De Moura ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Marcelo Fernandes De Moura ... animator
William Dely ... background artist (as William J. Dely)
Guy Donovan ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Dennis Durrell ... background artist
Jeff Etter ... animator
Carla Fallberg ... character sculptor (as Carla Larissa Fallberg)
Lauren Faust ... animator
Bingo Ferguson ... scene planner (as George [Bingo] Ferguson)
Ralph Fernan ... animator
Sylvia Filcak ... color stylist (as Sylvia Marika Filcak)
Nance Finley ... digital cel painter
James Finn ... background artist
Virginie Foucault ... assistant production manager: animation check
Stephan Franck ... supervising animator
Ivis Freeman ... digital cel painter
Tony Fucile ... character designer / head of animation / supervising animator / visual development artist
Steve Garcia ... animator
Frederick J. Gardner III ... layout artist
Shannyn Gardner ... assistant production manager: story and editorial (as Shannyn Whitaker Gardner)
Nathalie Gavet ... clean-up animation lead
Yelena Geodakyan ... clean-up key artist
Greg Gibbons ... background artist
Staci Gleed ... paint mark-up
Barrett Glenn Jr. ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Louis Gonzales ... layout artist
Danny Raúl González ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Miriam Goodman ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Lennie K. Graves ... animator
Katie Gray ... animation checker
Ann Guenther ... background artist (as Annie Guenther)
María Guerra ... assistant production manager: layout (as Maria R. Guerra)
Victor Haboush ... character design (as Victor J. Haboush) / visual development artist (as Victor J. Haboush)
Russell Hall ... animator
Karen Hamrock ... layout artist
Karen Hansen ... scene planner
Willy Harber ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Janeane K. Harwell-Camp ... clean-up breakdown (as Janeane Harwell) / inbetween artist (as Janeane Harwell)
Adam Henry ... animator
Guadalupe Hernandez ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Ken Hettig ... animator
Cathlin Hidalgo ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Gillian Higgins ... animation checker
Suzanne Hirota ... clean-up breakdown (as Suzanne F. Hirota) / inbetween artist (as Suzanne F. Hirota)
Martin Hopkins ... clean-up breakdown (as Martin P. Hopkins) / inbetween artist (as Martin P. Hopkins)
Hiroki Itokazu ... designer: Iron Giant
Tom Jackson ... final checker (as Thomas J. Jackson)
Louie C. Jhocson ... animation checker
Andrew Jimenez ... animatic production specialist
Sean Jimenez ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Kevin Johnson ... animator
Joe Johnston ... designer: Iron Giant
Ben Jones ... animator
Karenia Kaminski ... clean-up animation lead
Conor Kavanagh ... layout artist
James Keefer ... scene planner
Ernie Keen ... animator (as Ernest Keen)
Claudia V. Keene ... clean-up breakdown (as Claudia Keane) / inbetween artist (as Claudia Keane)
Diane Kim ... clean-up assistant
Jae H. Kim ... animator
Steve Kindernay ... digital cel painter
Sarah-Jane King ... ink and paint supervisor
Stevan King ... digital cel painter (as Stevan A. King)
Pam Kleyman ... animation checker
Dawn Knight ... color modelist
Marty Korth ... clean-up animation lead
Kari Pearson Lancaster ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Francis Lang ... layout artist
Nicole Lang ... clean-up breakdown (as Nicole Yvette Lang) / inbetween artist (as Nicole Yvette Lang)
Phil Langone ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Brian Larsen ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Dan Larsen ... scene planner (as Dan C. Larsen)
Boowon Lee ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Helen Hee Seung Lee ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Ho Young Lee ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Holger Leihe ... animator
Dominique Louis ... character design (as Dominique R. Louis) / visual development artist (as Dominique R. Louis)
Lane Lueras ... animator
Hamish MacKinnon ... clean-up key artist
Christine Mallouf ... clean-up breakdown (as Christine T. Mallouf) / inbetween artist (as Christine T. Mallouf)
Madel Manhit ... animation checker (as Madel Flancia Manhit)
Greg Manwaring ... supervising animator (as Gregory S.E. Manwaring)
Craig R. Maras ... animator
Steve Markowski ... designer: Iron Giant (as Steven Markowski) / supervising animator (as Steven Markowski)
Wantana Martinelli ... clean-up key artist
Roy Meurin ... animator
Emil Mitev ... layout artist
Tanya Moreau-Smith ... color stylist
Felipe Morell ... layout artist
Michael Mullen ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Randy Myers ... animator
June Myung Nam ... clean-up animation lead
Teddy Newton ... character design / visual development artist
Mike Nguyen ... supervising animator
Tao Huu Nguyen ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
David Nimitz ... digital cel painter (as David M. Nimitz)
Doug Ninneman ... clean-up assistant
Lalanie Noriega ... clean-up breakdown (as Lalaine Noriega Abrantes) / inbetween artist (as Lalaine Noriega Abrantes)
Marisha Noroski ... final checker
Fabio Novais ... digital cel painter
Shannon O'Connor ... clean-up assistant
Cathy O'Leary ... color stylist (as Catherine P. O'Leary)
Sharon K. O'Neill ... assistant production manager: Sweatbox
Devon Oddone ... color stylist (as Devon P. Oddone)
Melina Sydney Padua ... animator
Johnny Painter ... clean-up breakdown (as Johnny K. Painter) / inbetween artist (as Johnny K. Painter)
Shawn Palmer ... clean-up breakdown (as Shawn S. Palmer) / inbetween artist (as Shawn S. Palmer)
Don Parmele ... clean-up animation lead
Joel Parod ... background artist
Nicole Pascal ... clean-up assistant
Wendy Perdue ... supervising animator
Michelle Perslow ... assistant production manager: clean-up animation
Scott T. Petersen ... animator
Doris A. Plough ... clean-up animation lead
Michael Polvani ... clean-up assistant
Shane Prigmore ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Gale Raleigh ... paint mark-up (as Gale A. Raleigh)
Domingo Rivera ... clean-up key artist (as Domingo C. Rivera Jr.)
Edward Rivera ... clean-up assistant
Randy O. Roberg ... final checker
Kristian Roberts ... digital cel painter
Craig Robertson ... background artist
Ron Roesch ... layout artist (as Ronald M. Roesch)
Lou Romano ... character design / visual development artist
Francisco Rosales ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Rudy Rosales ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Eddie Rosas ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Karen Rosenfield ... clean-up key artist
Chrisie Rosenthal ... assistant production manager: Workbook (as Chrisie Russell)
Jonathan Salt ... background artist
Chris Sauve ... supervising animator (as Christopher Sauvé)
Andy Schmidt ... animator (as Andrew Schmidt)
Daisy Schofield ... clean-up breakdown (as Daisy Lee) / inbetween artist (as Daisy Lee)
Matthew Schofield ... clean-up assistant
Andy Schuhler ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Chrissie Schweiger ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Penelope Sevier ... animation checker (as Penelope G. Sevier)
Allison Sgroi ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Michael Shannon ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Kyung S. Shin ... animator: additional animation / clean-up key artist / rough inbetweener
Angela Sigurdsen ... clean-up breakdown (as Angela Marie Sigurdson) / inbetween artist (as Angela Marie Sigurdson)
Dale A. Smith ... animatic production specialist
Myoung Smith ... animation check: 2-D and 3-D department head
Susan Lee So ... digital cel painter
Peter Sohn ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Alice Solis ... digital cel painter (as Alice M. Solis-Mercado)
Sunyoung Song ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Lisa Souza ... layout artist
Sean Springer ... animator
Audrey Stedman ... layout artist
Stephen Steinbach ... animator: additional animation / rough inbetweener
Jennifer Stern ... clean-up breakdown (as Jennifer Sigurdson Stern) / inbetween artist (as Jennifer Sigurdson Stern)
Calvin Suggs ... clean-up key artist
Jenny Suzdaltsev ... clean-up assistant (as Yevgeniya [Jenny] Suzdaltsev)
Mike Swofford ... animator
Olga Tarin-Craig ... color modelist (as Olga Tarin Duff)
Derek Lee Thompson ... animator (as Derek Thompson)
Bill Thyen ... layout artist
Michael Tracy ... layout artist
Helen Tse ... clean-up assistant (as Helen T. Tse)
Bob Tyler ... clean-up animation lead (as Robert Tyler)
Craig Valde ... animator
Helga van den Berge ... color modelist (as Helga Beatrix Vanden Berge)
Jim Van der Keyl ... animator (as Jim van der Keyl)
Leonard B. Vasquez ... assistant production manager: background
Michael Venturini ... animator: additional animation / clean-up key artist / rough inbetweener
Roger Vizard ... animator
Craig Voigt ... layout artist
Dirk Von Besser ... digital cel painter (as Dirk von Besser)
Viorel Voronca ... clean-up breakdown / inbetween artist
Tran Vu ... clean-up key artist
Nadia Vurbenova ... background artist
Dusty Wakefield ... clean-up assistant (as Justin Wakefield)
Cathy Walters ... color stylist (as Cathy Wainess-Walters)
Dean Wellins ... supervising animator
Mark Whiting ... designer: Iron Giant
Susan Wileman ... digital cel painter
Alexander Williams ... animator (as Alex Williams)
Mark Williams ... animator (as Mark A. Williams)
John Williamson ... animator (as John D. Williamson)
Teddy T. Yang ... designer: Iron Giant
Carol Yao ... animation checker (as Carol Li-Chuan Yao)
Nick Yates ... animation checker
Miri Yoon ... clean-up assistant
Jennifer Yuan ... layout artist
Wei M. Zhao ... background artist
Janet M. Zoll ... digital cel painter
Bibo Bergeron ... animator (uncredited)
Jean Cullen De Moura ... key assistant clean-up artist (uncredited)
Tim Keon ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shaunda G. Jones ... casting associate (as Shaunda Grace Jones)

Editorial Department 

Terry Claborn ... color timer
John Currin ... assistant editor
Sheri Galloway ... first assistant editor
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Armetta Jackson-Hamlett ... track reader
Stephen Schaffer ... assistant editor (as Stephen R. Schaffer)
Greg Snyder ... assistant editor
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Karl Dunne ... scanner technician (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Austin ... music consultant
Christopher Brooks ... music editor / music score producer
Robert Elhai ... orchestrations
Michael Kamen ... conductor / music score producer / orchestrations
John 'Juke' Logan ... music consultant
Stephen McLaughlin ... music score mixer (as Steve McLaughlin) / music score recordist (as Steve McLaughlin)
Blake Neely ... orchestrations
Preston Oliver ... music arranger: songs
Michael Price ... electronic score programmer
James Seymour Brett ... music co-producer (uncredited)
Stephen McLaughlin ... music score producer (uncredited)
Michael Price ... music co-producer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brett Achorn ... technical director
Sousan Alborzi Borghei ... assistant accountant
George Aluzzi ... technology engineer
Mark Andrews ... workbook designer
Lori A. Arntzen ... operations: technology
Justin Balch ... production assistant
Leslie Barker ... key production assistant
André Bivins ... production assistant
E. Tavares Black ... key production assistant
Cathy E. Blanco ... technology engineer
Keith Brennan ... key production assistant
Alyson Brown ... assistant accountant (as Alyson L. Brown)
Daniel Bunn ... technical director
Steven Burch ... technical director
Tanya Calderon ... production assistant
Chris Chavez ... artistic casting and development
Steve Y. Chen ... technology supervisor
Katherine C. Concepcion ... artistic casting and development (as Katherine Concepcion)
Sandro Corsaro ... production associate (as Sandro Mario Corsaro)
Jode Craig ... key production assistant
Jessica Dalton ... production assistant (as Jessica J. Dalton)
Lem Davis ... technology supervisor
Liza Dodson ... assistant: Ms. Abbate
Will Eisner ... creator: "The Spirit"
Dustin Ellis ... production assistant
Kolja Erman ... technical director
Zeba Fahid ... production accountant
Babak Forutanpour ... technical director
William H. Frake III ... layout/workbook department head (as Bill Frake)
Emmanuel C. Francisco ... technology supervisor
Monte A. Gagnier ... key production assistant
Ralph Garcia ... production associate
Brian Gardner ... technical director
Cirilo R. Gonzales Jr. ... production assistant
Marci Gray ... artistic casting and development
Corey Hels ... technical director
Rhonda L. Hicks ... acme department head
Henri Hovhanesyan ... production assistant
Kevin D. Howard ... operations: technology
Rusty Howes ... operations: technology
Ted Hughes ... consultant
Roger Huynh ... technical director
Hiroki Itokazu ... technical director
Conor Kavanagh ... workbook designer
Darren Kiner ... technical director (as Darren D. Kiner)
Andy King ... technical director
Jean M. Klanecky ... production assistant
Tom Knott ... artistic casting and development
Keith Kobata ... technology engineer
Lureline Kohler ... clean-up department head
Bryan Kulik ... production associate
Anthony Lauro ... production assistant
Dao Le ... key production assistant
Michael Leach ... production assistant
Michael Leung ... technical director
Sébastien Linage ... technical director (as Sebastien Linage)
Jose F. Lopez ... technology engineer
Steve Lumley ... workbook designer (as Stephen G. Lumley)
Jeffrey Lynch ... story department head
Hector A. Martinez ... operations: technology
Dave Master ... artistic casting and development
Darryl McIntosh ... technology engineer
Mike Meckler ... technical director
Sam Mendlestein ... key production assistant
Emil Mitev ... workbook designer
Felipe Morell ... workbook designer
Louis Moulinet ... key production assistant
Lyle S. Nojima ... technical director
Barry O'Donoghue ... production associate
Kim Patterson ... scene planner: final scene
Bill Perkins ... technology supervisor
Brian Peterson ... technology engineer
Alexis Pierre ... operations: technology
Arjun Ramamurthy ... technology supervisor
Usha Ramcharitar ... operations: technology
Leonard J. Reder ... technology engineer
Shannon Rowell-Suggs ... assistant: Mr. Bird
Corrine Salgado ... production assistant
Brian Schindler ... technical director
Joe Shuster ... creator: "Superman"
Jerry Siegel ... creator: "Superman"
Paul Skidmore ... operations: technology
Alan L. Stephenson ... technology engineer
Jennisen Svendsen ... key production assistant
Kathy Tajbakhsh ... production assistant
Gene Takahashi ... operations: technology
Aaron L. Thompson ... technology engineer
Dennis Venizelos ... background department head
Helen Vuong ... production assistant
Steven Wilzbach ... scene planning department head
David F. Wolf ... technology supervisor
Teddy T. Yang ... technical director
Sunny Ye ... production assistant
Arnold Yee ... technology engineer (as Arnold M. Yee)
Cheng-Jui Yu ... technology engineer
Zizi Zhao ... technology engineer
Kathleen Zuelch ... assistant to the art director (as Kathleen M. Zuelch)
Bill Baggelaar ... editorial engineer (uncredited)
Tim Keon ... development (uncredited)
Camille Leganza ... intern (uncredited)
Jose Molina ... production assistant (uncredited)
Xandy Sussan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Larry Whitaker ... development artist (uncredited)

Thanks 

Will Eisner ... acknowledgment: "The Spirit" courtesy of
Ted Hughes ... in memory of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page