Edit
Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series 1997–2000) Poster

(1997–2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Ellis ... (10 episodes, 1997-1999)
James Brolin ... (10 episodes, 1998-2000)
Sidney J. Furie ... (8 episodes, 1998-2000)
Charles Siebert ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stewart Raffill ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Bill Corcoran ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Ronald Víctor García ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Tom Jewett ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gus Trikonis ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Carl Weathers ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ray Austin ... (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Compton ... (1 episode, 1997)
James A. Contner ... (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Hickox ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Johnston ... (1 episode, 1997)
Terrence O'Hara ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jack Sholder ... (1 episode, 1997)
James Whitmore Jr. ... (1 episode, 1997)
Tom DeSimone ... (1 episode, 1998)
Vern Gillum ... (1 episode, 1998)
Vincent McEveety ... (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Woolnough ... (1 episode, 1998)
Bruce Bilson ... (1 episode, 1999)
Corey Michael Eubanks ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Levine ... (1 episode, 1999)
George Mendeluk ... (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Lautanen ... (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Trucco ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Writing Credits  

William Blinn ... (creator) (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jacqueline Zambrano ... (developed by) (42 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jim Macak ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Raymond Hartung ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Morgan Gendel ... (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Laurence Frank ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Darrell Fetty ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Elliot Stern ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Nan Hagan ... (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robert Gandt ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Harold Apter ... (two episodes) (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Maxwell ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jodie Lewis ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Patricia Rust ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Chip Proser ... (2 episodes, 1998)
David H. Balkan ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Burt Prelutsky ... (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jerry Broeckert ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Gallatin Warfield ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Christopher Beaumont ... (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Estrin ... (1 episode, 1997)
Susan Hamilton Brin ... (1 episode, 1997)
Kristy Dobkin ... (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Gannon ... (1 episode, 1998)
Babs Greyhosky ... (1 episode, 1998)
Gary S. Hall ... (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Wachtel ... (1 episode, 1998)
William T. Conway ... (1 episode, 1999)
Janna King ... (1 episode, 1999)
David Newman ... (1 episode, 1999)
Barry M. Schkolnick ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

...
 Lt. Col. Bill Kelly (66 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Hammer / ... (44 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Spoon / ... (44 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Ice / ... (44 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Kate (43 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Burner / ... (27 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Chaser (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Stinger (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Cipher / ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Buddha (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Capone / ... (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Janine Kelly / ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Felicity Waterman ...
 Mad Dog / ... (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Col. Rebecca Hodges (12 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Psycho / ... (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Leslie Hardy ...
 Dr. Valerie West (10 episodes, 1997-1998)
Israel Juarbe ...
 Cpl. Martinez / ... (9 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Teri (9 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Colonel Drayton / ... (7 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Swamp (6 episodes, 1999)
...
 Tucker Henry II (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kim Flowers ...
 Breaker (5 episodes, 1998)
...
 Megan Ryan (5 episodes, 2000)
Dan Horton ...
 Crow / ... (5 episodes, 1998)
...
 Coyote / ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Cpl. Eddie Williams (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Paddles (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Colonel Lawson / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Dr. Lawrence Brandon (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Air Operations Officer / ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Kenny Calman ...
 Helicopter Pilot / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Brick / ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Christopher McCray (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kuaniwi Fernandez ...
 M.P. #1 / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Beach Bunny / ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Stones / ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Marylyn (2 episodes, 1998)
Lisa Cerasoli ...
 Dana Mason (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Blaze / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Gunner (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Ramon Toledo (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Lt. Col. Donald Stuart / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Charlie Kelly / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Janine Kelly (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Jackal (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Gunslinger (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
...
 Monty Pearl (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Hallie / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Greg (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Man (2 episodes, 1999)
Deborah Benson ...
 Agent Woodson / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
John Bradley ...
 Fullman / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Malayika Singley ...
 Lt. Kaper / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Hennesey / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Adam Karlen ...
 Hammer (2 episodes, 1998)
Fitz Henley ...
 Corporal Rice (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Man (2 episodes, 1999)
Tajma Soleil ...
 Female Corpperson / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Zack Rossler (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 NCIS Agent / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
...
 Man (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 O.D.O. / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
...
 Sam Koss / ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Sean Jones ...
 Lance Corporal Pardue / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Hal the Cop / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kevin B. Kelly ...
 Reporter / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Ambassador Harold Beckwirth / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
Kim Mahoney ...
 Freak (2 episodes, 1999)
Von Schauer ...
 Commander / ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Caterina Panos ...
 Kim (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 General Dale Cassidy / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Attractive Tourist (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Lt. Kennedy (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Renny Green (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pam (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Hunter McReady (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Barbara Norton (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Major James McDonald (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Hondo (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jules Clegg (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Major Dieter Rittmann (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chris Johnson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Robert Griffin Sr. (1 episode, 1998)
Nick Wilder ...
 Cpt. Steiner (1 episode, 1998)
Amanda Wilmshurst ...
 Prudence (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Casey Hunt (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Pearly (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sheriff L.T. Gibbs (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Stahl ...
 Kristi Blake (1 episode, 1999)
Lucky Vanous ...
 Ripper (1 episode, 1999)
...
 General Bednarik (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
Jeremy Roberts ...
 Whistler (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Heart Attack (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sheriff Hawkins (1 episode, 1998)
...
 FBI Agent #1 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Maureen Hunt (1 episode, 1998)
David Hussey ...
 Spook (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Willis (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Ashley McReady / ... (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Javier Nuñez (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Seaton Palmer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Dr. Battsdorf (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Marovich (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Eric Statler (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lynne Egan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Corporal Schaeffer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Agent Bigelow (1 episode, 1999)
...
 General Mitchell Burke (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Joy Daly (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 General 'Cobra' Fuller (1 episode, 1999)
Christian Payne ...
 Andrews (1 episode, 1999)
Forry Smith ...
 Major Swinton (1 episode, 1999)
Rawley Valverde ...
 Paco (1 episode, 1999)
Chuck Walczak ...
 Bobby Tobin (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jack (1 episode, 1999)
Mike White ...
 Capt. Ray Hartley (1 episode, 1999)
Christian Zimmerman ...
 Steve Raines (1 episode, 1999)
Joel Berti ...
 Ski (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ali (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Raoul (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Capt. Craig Benedict (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Julie (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Brad Nathan (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rudisill (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dr. Koenig (1 episode, 1997)
John D'Aquino ...
 Voight (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sheila Redding (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Fingers (1 episode, 1997)
Cindy Katz ...
 Cpt. Judith Reeder (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sheriff Jackie Monroe (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Daniel Marsden (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Benson Phelps (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Donna Francis (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Thomas Belafontaine (1 episode, 1998)
...
 General Stabler (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sheriff (1 episode, 1998)
...
 FBI Agent Burke (1 episode, 1998)
Andrea Leithe ...
 Melissa (1 episode, 1998)
Mimi Lieber ...
 Dana Cooper (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Colonel Coffee (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Gus Reynolds (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Kermit Welles (1 episode, 1998)
...
 President Luis Simone (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mrs. Williams (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Fire Chief (1 episode, 1999)
Anthony DeFilippo ...
 Ronnie Lewis (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Anton Marisovich (1 episode, 1999)
Virginya Keehne ...
 Tracy (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Agent Margolis (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Joanna Killian (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lieutenant Chadway (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 2000)
Eric George ...
 Sgt. Bobby Franklin (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lance Corporal Tom Gibson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Davidson / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Maj. Camden (1 episode, 2000)
William G. Schilling ...
 Detective Carr (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Miguel Toledo (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Joe Damian (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Col. Dan Ballinger (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Rae (1 episode, 1997)
Aaron Lustig ...
 Leeman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Addison's Ftaher (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Captain Tom Redding (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alex Terenko (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Drew Hendry (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lt. Cmdr. Keaton (1 episode, 1998)
Angelique De Luca ...
 Contestant (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Matthews (1 episode, 1998)
Eddie Frias
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Professor Albert Kerwood (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Colonel LaCombe (1 episode, 1998)
Bill Hartung ...
 Will (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Peter Allenson (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Cpt. Greg Wilner (1 episode, 1998)
...
 O'Hanlan (1 episode, 1998)
Geoffrey Rivas ...
 Police Captain Rivera (1 episode, 1998)
Gary Allan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Estes (1 episode, 1999)
Jack Bradley ...
 Killer (1 episode, 1999)
Dana Case ...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 1999)
Christopher Comes ...
 Air Trafic Controller (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sgt. Dominguez (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Hofvendahl ...
 Lt. Romano (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jonah Stoddard (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mai-Ling / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Paetty ...
 Rush (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Captain Bear Rooker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Police Lt. Rojas (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Anne Crouse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Christine Newhouse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Kevin Norris (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Joyce Staples (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Maj. Granger (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sheriff Bob (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Law Boy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kathy Gibson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ambassador Odeku (1 episode, 1997)
Steve Artiaga ...
 Guzman (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Clark ...
 Guthrie (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Eva Terenko (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Grissom (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jeremy Britt (1 episode, 1997)
...
 June / ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Phillips ...
 Addison Reiger (1 episode, 1997)
...
 DEA Agent (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Deke Grummond (1 episode, 1997)
Wanda Acuna ...
 Rita Garcia (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Watch Seller (1 episode, 1998)
Greg Callahan ...
 Admiral Stockdale (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Tough Cowboy (1 episode, 1998)
Bradford English ...
 Shelby Hunt (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Fitchpatrick ...
 Al Strickland (1 episode, 1998)
Joe Ivy ...
 Chainsaw (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jessie Kerwood (1 episode, 1998)
...
 April (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Pelletier (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lt. Kevin Willis (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Johnny Terelli (1 episode, 1999)
Brooke Battle ...
 Radar Technician (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Young Delectable (1 episode, 1999)
Anthony Freitas ...
 Spooky Looking Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Wayne (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lauren Wells (1 episode, 1999)
Kimble Jemison ...
 Edwards (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Earvin 'Magic' Schneider (1 episode, 1999)
Trina Kaplan ...
 Burner's Mother (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lt. Steven Rappaport (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Holly (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Private Frank Sully (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Hillary Straney ...
 Mandy (1 episode, 1999)
Todd Eric Andrews ...
 Dr. Kulchak (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Helen Wilson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Col. Walters (1 episode, 2000)
Tara Laura Shadzi ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Sam Hollings (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Huey Pilot (1 episode, 2000)
D.J. Berg ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sheri Tomlin (1 episode, 1997)
Tracy Grant ...
 The Bartender (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Kyle Corbin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Frank (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sheriff (1 episode, 1998)
Jason Austell ...
 The Air Force Pilot (1 episode, 1998)
Leo Daignault ...
 Frat Brother (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Frank Kozell (1 episode, 1998)
Anthony Guidera
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Clarke Daniels (1 episode, 1998)
Brett Miller ...
 Bo (1 episode, 1998)
J. Michael Patterson ...
 The Manager (1 episode, 1998)
Julia Pennington ...
 Joyce Allenson (1 episode, 1998)
David Selberg
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Col. Gibson (1 episode, 1998)
Gretchen Stockdale ...
 Beach Babe (1 episode, 1998)
Ken Abraham ...
 Morgan (1 episode, 1999)
Elizabeth Alvarez ...
 Babe (1 episode, 1999)
Kenn Bartlett ...
 Wilbur Hoag (1 episode, 1999)
E. Matthew Buckley ...
 Hollywood (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Female Fan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Operations Duty Officer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bonnie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sultry Blonde (1 episode, 1999)
Thomas Anthony Jones ...
 Corporal Taylor (1 episode, 1999)
Jake Kelly ...
 Band Member (1 episode, 1999)
Haunani Minn ...
 Mai Ling's Aunt (1 episode, 1999)
Matt Ragan ...
 Drunk (1 episode, 1999)
Norman Snow ...
 Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Earvin's Mother (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Davidson ...
 Davidson / ... (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Everett Jannock (1 episode, 2000)
Darren Kjeldsen ...
 Dr. Combs, M.E. (1 episode, 2000)
Lillian Lehman ...
 Senator Hemmings (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Wylie Johnson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Treavor Knightsbridge (1 episode, 2000)
Justin Sundquist ...
 Ramsey (1 episode, 2000)
Juan Urista ...
 Corpsman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dirk (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lt. Hoenicker (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lenny Miller (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Spokesman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Kent Butler (1 episode, 1997)
Rebeca Rambal ...
 Costanza (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dave Henson (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Phan Van Tung (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Joe (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Edward (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Military Panel Judge (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Second Man (1 episode, 1998)
Shelly Moreno ...
 Aphrodite's Sister (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Alan Fayn (1 episode, 1998)
Mia Suh ...
 Melanie Wheatley (1 episode, 1998)
...
 General Daniel Singer ret. (1 episode, 1998)
...
 FBI Agent #2 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Capt. Elliot Ivey (1 episode, 1998)
Lisa Dergan ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lewis (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sarah (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gunman (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Marinaccio ...
 Mover (1 episode, 1999)
Jerry Moe ...
 Watchman (1 episode, 1999)
Angelo Oddo ...
 NCIS Agent (1 episode, 1999)
Marc Kenneth Robinson ...
 Lieutenant #29 (1 episode, 1999)
Kristian Rochester ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Hyram Scott (1 episode, 2000)
Carolyn Smith Bryant ...
 Marine's Wife (1 episode, 2000)
Brianne Donegan ...
 Applicant (1 episode, 2000)
...
 First Rebel (1 episode, 2000)
Tony Ketcham ...
 Charter Supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Congresswoman Benedict (1 episode, 2000)
William Rowel ...
 Pilot (1 episode, 2000)
Jose L. Vasquez ...
 Corp. Sanchez (1 episode, 2000)
Christi Bauerle ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1997)
Ron Choularton ...
 The Decoy Terenko (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Major DePaul (1 episode, 1997)
Patrick De Fazio ...
 Captor #1 (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Labarbera ...
 Marine Lieutenant (1 episode, 1997)
Harold MacPherson Jr. ...
 Sikes (1 episode, 1997)
Tim Owen ...
 Randy Davis (1 episode, 1997)
...
 George Novak (1 episode, 1997)
Dave Aranda-Richards ...
 Ruben Garcia (1 episode, 1998)
Scott Benefiel ...
 Lt. Yellin (1 episode, 1998)
Jim Boeke ...
 Sheriff Fredericks (1 episode, 1998)
Nicole Contreras ...
 Beauty #1 (1 episode, 1998)
T.C. Davidson ...
 Humungus Hal (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tacts Officer (1 episode, 1998)
Tom Holiday ...
 Maurice (1 episode, 1998)
Peter F. Kielty ...
 The Instructor Pilot (1 episode, 1998)
Patrick Thomas O'Brien
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Miss Pensacola (1 episode, 1998)
John Sellers ...
 The Marshall (1 episode, 1998)
...
 General Swegert (1 episode, 1998)
R. Lewis Blake ...
 Major Clancy (1 episode, 1999)
Corey Bringas ...
 Skateboard Kid (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Eckles ...
 Watch Officer (1 episode, 1999)
Ashley B. Howard ...
 The Gen-X Hiker (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin Kretzschmar ...
 Duty Officer (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Tony W. Randall ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Randy Reinholz ...
 Plane Captain (1 episode, 1999)
Chad Sakamoto ...
 Marine (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Harasser on Beach (1 episode, 1999)
René Fernández ...
 Moderator (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mrs. Littlebum (1 episode, 2000)
Patrick Wolff ...
 Teen Guerilla (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Policeman #1 (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Lance Corporal (1 episode, 1997)
Natasha Nikolai ...
 Greer (1 episode, 1997)
Henny Russell ...
 Barbara Niles (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Thompson ...
 Sarge (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Torr ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1997)
Tamiko Washington ...
 The Nurse (1 episode, 1997)
James Whitson ...
 Steve (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Bank Teller (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Beauty #2 (1 episode, 1998)
Vanessa Gleason ...
 Scoregirl (1 episode, 1998)
Daniel Mark Leanna ...
 Surfer Dude (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Glasses (1 episode, 1998)
Brad Meyer ...
 Matt (1 episode, 1998)
Thomas Mills
(1 episode, 1998)
Alex Sheafe ...
 General Gale (1 episode, 1998)
Keith Wassmuth ...
 Lt. Jack Zabroiski (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mindy (1 episode, 1999)
Brenn Richard ...
 Brenn (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tony (1 episode, 1999)
Hosea Simmons ...
 Ammoguard (1 episode, 1999)
Greta Wasserman ...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 1999)
Jonathan Breeden ...
 Captain Broderick (1 episode, 2000)
Jeff Brown ...
 M.P. (1 episode, 2000)
Dan Cashman ...
 Gerald Rickman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2000)
Brady Finta ...
 Davey Swanson (1 episode, 1997)
Benny Quan ...
 Yun Dae (1 episode, 1997)
Gary Simpson ...
 Arson Investigator (1 episode, 1997)
Stan Thompson ...
 The Major (1 episode, 1997)
Doug Waldo ...
 Dr. Whelan (1 episode, 1997)
Allen Wilkerson ...
 Trooper (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Attorney (1 episode, 1998)
Hugh Gillin ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1998)
Valerie Ick ...
 Young Melanie (1 episode, 1998)
Jock MacDonald ...
 Brustrom (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Police Woman (1 episode, 1998)
Tommy Sablan ...
 The Dead Guy (1 episode, 1998)
D.J. Sullivan ...
 The Manager (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The AF Captain (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Officer Hart (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Homey G (1 episode, 1999)
Susan James ...
 Gate Guard (1 episode, 1999)
Jeremy Johnson ...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 1999)
Julie Shimer ...
 Admitting Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
...
 The Sailor (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Medical Examiner (1 episode, 2000)
Ron Kimura ...
 Ho Chok (1 episode, 1997)
Leona Tripp ...
 The Decoy Zulinova (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Le Nguyen Que (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Corporal Brock (1 episode, 1998)
Bryant L. Jenkins ...
 The Officer of the Day (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Satcom Officer (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Air Force Major (1 episode, 1998)
Todd Farr ...
 SWAT Leader (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Boxing Referee (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Eliopoulos ...
 Private Harris (1 episode, 2000)
Sarah Hanson ...
 Jane Gibson (1 episode, 2000)
Devon Jenkin ...
 Trisha (1 episode, 1997)
Christopher Nguyen ...
 Jimmie (1 episode, 1997)
Denise Yamada ...
 Anchor (1 episode, 1997)
David Montalbano ...
 Bill Wheatley (1 episode, 1998)
Lenny Rose ...
 Col. Edward Considine (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Admiral Cordwell (1 episode, 1998)
J. Michael Ross ...
 Homeless Man (1 episode, 1999)
Randolph LeRoi ...
 Lance Corp. Jefferson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Marine Pilot (1 episode, 2000)
Arlynn Santos ...
 Marie (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jim Harrick (1 episode, 1998)
Charisma Cady ...
 Crystal (1 episode, 1998)
C.C. Charity ...
 Mrs. Cordwell (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Lt. Booker (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Corp. Collins (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nurse Sheridan (1 episode, 2000)
Dave Sinclair ...
 The Sergeant (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Davis ...
 Major Kaminsky (1 episode, 1998)
Joseph Foss ...
 Kevin (1 episode, 1998)
Darron Johnson ...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Clerk (1 episode, 1998)
Gene Armor ...
 Col. Diego Ruiz (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Pilar Elia ...
 Girlfriend (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Clyde Donaldson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 SWAT Point Man (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Gypsy Fortune Teller (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Eric Perez (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Elena Perez (1 episode, 1999)
Gustavo Rex ...
 Jorge Basulto (1 episode, 1999)
Elizabeth Rossa ...
 Lucy Spencer (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lt. Col. Drew Campbell (1 episode, 1999)
...
 USMC Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Cico Silva ...
 Life Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Benoit ...
 18 pilot / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Ken Callaway ...
 Cowboy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Gilman ...
 Lt. Brinkley (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Car Mechanic (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Protester #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jerry Broeckert ... co-producer (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
James Brolin ... executive producer (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Stu Segall ... executive producer (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Philip von Alvensleben ... consulting producer (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jeff Wald ... producer (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Terence J. Edwards ... line producer (63 episodes, 1997-2000)
Scott Levitta ... co-producer (52 episodes, 1998-2000)
Elliot Stern ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
William Blinn ... executive producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Morgan Gendel ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Nan Hagan ... producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gary S. Hall ... associate producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Jeff Wachtel ... executive producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
David H. Balkan ... executive producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Darrell Fetty ... producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard Maxwell ... producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shannon Tetreault ... associate producer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Laurence Frank ... producer (21 episodes, 1998-1999)
Raymond Hartung ... supervising producer (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Robb Idels ... associate producer (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jacqueline Zambrano ... executive producer (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Perry Husman ... producer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)

Series Music by 

Four M. Twelve ... (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
John R. Graham ... (14 episodes, 1997-1998)
Deddy Tzur ... (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jonathan Elias ... (9 episodes, 1999)
Jimmy Haun ... (9 episodes, 1999)
John Nordstrom ... (8 episodes, 1997)
David E. Kole ... (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Tom Jewett ... (62 episodes, 1997-2000)
Anthony Anderson ... (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael K. Bucher ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

John A. Barton ... (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
John Blizek ... (24 episodes, 1997-2000)
Shawn Paper ... (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Skip Spiro ... (4 episodes, 1998-1999)
Richard Leeman ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Ken Bornstein ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Tom Nelson ... (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Gerstein ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Casting By 

Barbara Claman ... (42 episodes, 1998-2000)
Eric Dawson ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Shawn Dawson ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Carol Kritzer ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Robert J. Ulrich ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Production Design by 

Richard N. McGuire ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Direction by 

Bill Malley ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Bruce Buehner ... (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Richard N. McGuire ... (20 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Bill Anderson ... (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Charlie Brownell ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Costume Design by 

Ricki Fournier ... (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Michael Nielsen ... (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Carolyn Leone ... (11 episodes, 1997-1998)
Debbie Shine ... (11 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Julia Perez ... key make up & hair / assistant makeup & hair (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
RaMona Fleetwood ... key make up & hair (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Davis ... assistant hair/makeup / assistant makeup & hair (1 episode, 1999)
Danielle Cunningham ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Cindy Miguens ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999)
Paula Le Mieux ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Robb F. Dalton ... executive in charge of production (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Joan Etchells ... vice-president production (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Scott Levitta ... vice-president post-production (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Lisa Cochran-Neilan ... unit production manager (54 episodes, 1997-2000)
Michele Lilley ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 1999)
John H. Burrows ... unit production manager (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Anderson ... second assistant director / first assistant director (55 episodes, 1997-2000)
Matt Hinkley ... first assistant director (33 episodes, 1997-2000)
Russell Solberg ... second unit director (29 episodes, 1997-1999)
John Garvin Smith ... second unit first assistant director / first assistant director (26 episodes, 1997-1999)
Suzanne Geiger ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 1997-1998)
Francis R. Mahony III ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 1998-1999)
Susie Flower ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Heather Kritzer ... second unit first assistant director (6 episodes, 1999)
Todd Amateau ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 1999-2000)
Terence J. Edwards ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Vincent J. McEveety ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Denney Pierce ... second unit director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Bill Brownell ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin Gustavson ... construction foreman (1 episode, 1999)
Robert A. Sturtevant ... construction coordinator (44 episodes, 1998-2000)
Nigel Clinker ... property master (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lawrence Reemelin ... construction coordinator (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Brian McLaughlin ... property master (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Leah K. Nellman ... assistant props (2 episodes, 1999)
Michael Panevics ... property master (12 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gregory M. Edgar ... property master (10 episodes, 1999)
Bruce Buehner ... head of art department (1 episode, 1999)
Heidi Strykiewicz ... assistant property master (1 episode, 1999)
Manuel Castillo ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Joshua Cheek ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Jody Hart ... props / set dresser (unknown episodes)
Diego Sanchez ... set dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Paul Menichini ... sound effects editor (58 episodes, 1997-2000)
Colin Rogers ... adr & foley mixer (44 episodes, 1998-2000)
Trevor Black ... sound mixer (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mark Relyea ... sound supervisor (42 episodes, 1998-2000)
Craig Clark ... sound supervisor / supervising sound editor (23 episodes, 1997-1999)
David Beres ... sound mixer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
John Reiner ... re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Pattee ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Brion Condon ... second boom operator (unknown episodes)
Adam Kroloff ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
George E. Marshall Jr. ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Michael Swantek ... assistant dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Brian Hackett ... utility sound (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Don Hale ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Joe Quinlivan ... special effects foreman / special effects coordinator (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Larry Roberts ... special effects coordinator (19 episodes, 1997-1998)

Series Stunts 

Jeff Danoff ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Russell Solberg ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Jennifer Caputo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1998)
Darlene Ava Williams ... stunt double: Sandra Hess & Barbara Niven (1 episode, 1999)
Cheryl Bermeo ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Darryl Chan ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Anita Hart ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Toby Holguin ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Steven Ito ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Steve Kelso ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts (unknown episodes)
John Koyama ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Alex Madison ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jeff Mosley ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Mukatis ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Denney Pierce ... stunt coordinator / stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Smith ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Justin Sundquist ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
J. Mark Emerson ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Frank Torres ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Brian Brown ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David M. Graves ... stunts (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Anderson ... gaffer (63 episodes, 1997-2000)
Seth Greenwald ... key grip (58 episodes, 1997-2000)
Christopher Gosch ... additional photography / director of photography: second unit (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Samuel Buddy Fries ... camera operator (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Spencer Combs ... camera operator (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Christian Schneider ... second unit director of photography (18 episodes, 1997-1999)
Randy Feemster ... camera operator (18 episodes, 1998-1999)
Terry Pfrang ... second unit director of photography (10 episodes, 1997)
Jeffrey Hamby ... grip (2 episodes, 1999)
Richard Barrera ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Cameron Thorburn ... key grip (6 episodes, 1998-1999)
Brad Beidler ... electrician / gaffer (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Roger Olkowski ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1998)
Jim Babb ... gaffer (1 episode, 1999)
Mike Bellantoni ... grip (unknown episodes)
Greg Flores ... grip (unknown episodes)
Jack Garrett ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jodie Jones ... electrician: second unit (unknown episodes)
Liz Kline ... camera loader (unknown episodes)
Andrew Kuepper ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Rick Linkowski ... grip (unknown episodes)
Darin Moran ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Robert Ogden ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Joseph Oliver ... camera operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Alan M. Rowe ... gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Joel A. Ruiz ... electrician (unknown episodes)
George Sugar ... set electrician: second unit (unknown episodes)
Adam Wilson ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Melinda M. Lintner ... extras casting coordinator (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Lisa Adams Noelte ... local casting (42 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sarah Altman ... local casting (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mary Burt ... extras casting assistant (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jennifer Murdocca ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chelisa Patterson ... costume assistant / assistant to costume designer (2 episodes, 1999)
Tonya Barrett ... key set costumer (unknown episodes)
Sherrie Jordan ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
David Beres ... wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Eric Friedman ... assistant film editor (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Barry W. Schneebeli ... assistant film editor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jenée Muyeau ... assistant film editor (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Luis Ortiz Guillen ... assistant film editor (8 episodes, 1998)
Lorianne T. Overton ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1999)
Mark Gerstein ... additional editor (1 episode, 1999)

Series Location Management 

Rob Dunson ... location manager (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tyson Caffo ... location manager (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mario Ramirez ... location manager (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
Eva M. Schroeder ... location manager (3 episodes, 1998)
Golden Swenson ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Dave Fisher ... music supervisor (64 episodes, 1997-2000)
Patricia Gorman ... source music supervisor / music supervisor (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
John Nordstrom ... main title music (14 episodes, 1997-1998)
Dana Bauer ... music producer (8 episodes, 1999)
Dana Bauer ... music producer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Aarvold ... music scoring mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Dan Gearhart ... transportation coordinator (50 episodes, 1997-1999)
James Neilan ... transportation coordinator / transportation captain (25 episodes, 1998-2000)
Bryan Felt ... transportation captain (18 episodes, 1998-2000)
Darrell Janson ... transportation captain (10 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark La Joie ... transportation captain (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
Scott Anderson ... driver (unknown episodes)
Steven Matheson ... driver (unknown episodes)
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Mimi Baker ... script supervisor (66 episodes, 1997-2000)
Dan Mulvaney ... insert coordinator (44 episodes, 1997-2000)
Michael Zieper ... production coordinator (38 episodes, 1997-1999)
Kenny Calman ... aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot / aerial coordinator (27 episodes, 1997-2000)
John Ignacio ... production accountant (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Belinda Salazar ... production accountant (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Robert Gandt ... technical consultant (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
Lori Stephenson-Lawrence ... production accountant (20 episodes, 1998-1999)
John L. 'I.V.' Bergstrom IV ... consultant: f-18 (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Sarah Yang ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim Macak ... staff writer (10 episodes, 1998)
Debbie Pinckes ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 1999)
Nancy Spooner ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1999)
Steve Godwin ... insert unit coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
John Blizek ... series editor (1 episode, 1999)
Matthew C. Kime ... armorer (1 episode, 1999)
Annette Moreno ... craft service (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Aguilar Jr. ... assistant military consultant: second unit / production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sam Faniel ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Loren Kling ... video and graphics coordinator (unknown episodes)
Marah Koprowski ... key production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ivor Shier ... helicopter pilot (unknown episodes)
Todd Benefiel ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Eric Wertheim ... special thanks (1 episode, 1998)
Philip M. Strub ... special appreciation (1 episode, 1999)
Martin Weissman ... in memory of (1 episode, 2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page