Edit
NightMan (TV Series 1997–1999) Poster

(1997–1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert Munic ... (7 episodes, 1997-1998)
Allan Eastman ... (5 episodes, 1998-1999)
George Mendeluk ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
David Winning ... (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Brenton Spencer ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Nick Daniel ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Michael Keusch ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Mick MacKay ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Paul Abascal ... (1 episode, 1997)
Rex Piano ... (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Flower ... (1 episode, 1999)
Allan Harmon ... (1 episode, 1999)
Simon MacCorkindale ... (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Robison ... (1 episode, 1999)
David Price ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Glen A. Larson ... (created by) (44 episodes, 1997-1999)
Stephen A. Miller ... (8 episodes, 1997-1999)
D.G. Larson ... (7 episodes, 1997-1999)
Steven Kriozere ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Steve Englehart ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Doug Heyes Jr. ... (1 episode, 1997)
Bruce Kalish ... (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Larson ... (1 episode, 1998)
Eric Larson ... (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Gleason ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Korris ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Onspaugh ... (1 episode, 1999)
Scott Thomas ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

...
 Johnny Domino / ... 44 episodes, 1997-1999
...
 Frank Dominus 25 episodes, 1997-1999
...
 Lt. Briony Branca 22 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Raleigh Jordan 22 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 Raleigh Jordan 22 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Lt. Charlie Dann 22 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 Jessica Rodgers 21 episodes, 1997-1998
Saskia Garel ...
 Singer / ... 10 episodes, 1999
Shane Kelly ...
...
 Kieran Keyes 6 episodes, 1998-1999
...
Joe Pascual ...
...
Tanya Hancheroff ...
 Singer / ... 4 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Coroner / ... 4 episodes, 1999
...
 Singer / ... 3 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Mr. Chang / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
Manny Rodriguez ...
Robyn Bliley ...
 Barnes / ... 3 episodes, 1997-1998
...
...
 Art Bryson / ... 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Slade / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Tom Guillespie 2 episodes, 1999
Robert Saunders ...
...
 Inspector Grant 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Mr. Krueger 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Katrina Weston 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Agent Barton 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Mr. Alvarez 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Anchorman / ... 2 episodes, 1998-1999
...
 Arms Buyer 2 episodes, 1997
Tristin Leffler ...
...
 Agent Briggs 2 episodes, 1997
Darrell Lee-Izeard ...
 Cop / ... 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Carla Day 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Agent Woodard 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Chinese Henchman 2 episodes, 1997
Cory Tyler ...
 Buddy Wright 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...
...
 Agent Harris 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Angel / ... 2 episodes, 1999
...
 Himself / ... 2 episodes, 1997
Sandra Phillips ...
 Mayor Booker 2 episodes, 1997
Cam Brainard ...
Michael Ballew ...
 Captain Omen / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 Chrome / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 Jennifer Parks 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 Fighter / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
...
 E. Harold Bridges / ... 2 episodes, 1997-1998
Lucinda Weist ...
Greg Callahan ...
 Chief Ludlow 2 episodes, 1997
...
 Professor Jonathan Chase 1 episode, 1998
...
 Trudy Thorpe 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Lucien Orcus 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 Detective Leslie Yee 1 episode, 1999
...
 Lorrie Jarvis / ... 1 episode, 1999
...
 Lilly White 1 episode, 1999
...
 Paul Pentacost 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 Tricky Dick 1 episode, 1998
...
 Andre Barzun 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Shane Lothian 1 episode, 1998
Kelli Taylor ...
...
 Dr. Norton Thorne 1 episode, 1999
...
 Cassandra 1 episode, 1999
Colin James ...
 Himself - Special Guest Appearance 1 episode, 1999
...
 Wen Shao 1 episode, 1999
...
 Princess Lar 1 episode, 1999
...
 General Wallace 1 episode, 1999
Yanna McIntosh ...
 Ally Cooper 1 episode, 1999
Myron Natwick ...
 Jason Lot 1 episode, 1999
...
 Father Michael 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 Michelle 1 episode, 1998
David McNally ...
 Dr. Winslow Sutton 1 episode, 1998
...
 Teresa Chase 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Raul Marquez 1 episode, 1999
Nathaniel DeVeaux
The Little Big Band ...
 Themselves - Special Guest Appearance 1 episode, 1999
...
 Eddie Chin 1 episode, 1999
...
 Dr. Madden 1 episode, 1999
...
 Sister Agnes 1 episode, 1999
...
 Megan Farrell 1 episode, 1997
...
 Club Kid 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Herself - Special Appearance 1 episode, 1998
...
Lee Aaron ...
...
Micki Maunsell
...
 Hostess 1 episode, 1999
...
 Colonel Dade 1 episode, 1999
...
...
 Dr. Henry Boone 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Minister 1 episode, 1998
Mike Shultz ...
Beverley Staunton ...
Peter Yunker ...
 Senator Herbac 1 episode, 1998
Crystal Bublé ...
Chris Cound ...
...
 Greta Washburn 1 episode, 1999
Dee Jay Jackson ...
Reese McBeth ...
 Caleb / ... 1 episode, 1999
Stuart O'Connell ...
...
 Secretary of Defense Laughton 1 episode, 1997
Muscle Bitches ...
 Themselves - Special Appearance 1 episode, 1998
Adrienne Carter ...
 Shannon Stark 1 episode, 1998
Edgar Davis ...
 Mark Bugos 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Buddy's Mother 1 episode, 1998
...
Trevor Thompson ...
 TV Announcer 1 episode, 1998
...
...
Clinton Carew ...
 Bellman 1 episode, 1999
Polly Green ...
 Kristen 1 episode, 1999
Rob Lee ...
Rebecca Nygard ...
 Ms. Barr 1 episode, 1999
Marisa Rudiak ...
Patrick Stevenson ...
Brittany Alyse Smith ...
 Maddie Farrell 1 episode, 1997
...
 Bartender 1 episode, 1998
...
...
...
 Marian Price 1 episode, 1998
...
 Thug #1 1 episode, 1998
...
 Agent Keller 1 episode, 1998
...
 Captain 1 episode, 1998
Dominique Adam
...
...
Marion Gottschlag ...
 Male Officer 1 episode, 1999
...
...
...
 Victor Lai 1 episode, 1999
...
 Agent Cavanaugh 1 episode, 1999
...
Travis Woloshyn ...
 Teen #1 1 episode, 1999
James Bamford ...
 Agent Aldrich 1 episode, 1998
Robyn Driscoll ...
...
 Co-Pilot 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Gravedigger 1 episode, 1998
Darron Johnson ...
 Thug #2 1 episode, 1998
Allan Lysell ...
 Mayor Dodson 1 episode, 1998
...
 Michelle's Mom 1 episode, 1998
Ingrid Tesch ...
 Diane Stark 1 episode, 1998
Sean Amsing ...
 Player #1 1 episode, 1999
Dean Paul Gibson ...
...
Rafe McDonald ...
 Young Guy 1 episode, 1999
...
 Guard #3 1 episode, 1999
Christopher R. Sumpton ...
 Assassin 1 episode, 1999
Jared Van Snellenberg ...
 Teen #2 1 episode, 1999
...
...
...
 Patricia 1 episode, 1998
...
...
 Elizabeth 1 episode, 1998
...
Alonso Oyarzun ...
 Street Kid 1 episode, 1998
...
 Karate Instructor 1 episode, 1998
Heather Chopko ...
 Secretary 1 episode, 1999
Timothy Edwards ...
Clare Lapinskie ...
Cyndi Mason ...
...
...
 Player #2 1 episode, 1999
Gary Simpson ...
 Colonel Stratton 1 episode, 1997
...
 Long John 1 episode, 1998
Richard Faraci ...
 Bouncer 1 episode, 1998
Terry Howson ...
...
Dean Marshall ...
...
...
 Policeman 1 episode, 1999
...
Cynde Harmon ...
...
 John Wilkes Booth 1 episode, 1999
...
 Wealthy Jogger 1 episode, 1999
Johnny Mah ...
 Charlie 1 episode, 1999
...
 Dr. Carlson 1 episode, 1997
...
 Roland Yates 1 episode, 1997
Cam Cronin ...
 Lazarus 1 episode, 1998
Jenn Griffin ...
Darcy Kirkpatrick ...
Pamela Martin ...
 Newscaster 1 episode, 1998
Kelly Dean Sereda ...
Holly Ferguson ...
Russell Ferrier ...
...
 Dr. Ashe 1 episode, 1999
Randy Lee ...
...
Henry O. Watson ...
 Security Guard 1 episode, 1999
Marvin J. McIntyre ...
 Mr. McDermott 1 episode, 1997
Darlynne Reyes Menkin ...
 Reporter 1 episode, 1997
Camyar Chai ...
 Attendant 1 episode, 1998
...
Orrett Morgan ...
 Player #1 1 episode, 1998
Brent Sheppard ...
 Millennium Announcer 1 episode, 1998
Alicia Thorgrimsson ...
...
 Rebecca 1 episode, 1998
Donald Fong ...
Wyatt Page ...
 Manager 1 episode, 1999
Deshka Penoff ...
...
...
Shelley Adam ...
Dale Hall ...
 Moderator 1 episode, 1998
...
 Executive Secretary 1 episode, 1998
Suzette Meyers ...
 TV Newscaster 1 episode, 1998
...
...
Paul Hayes ...
 Jason Weems 1 episode, 1997
Arthur Corber ...
 Coroner 1 episode, 1998
...
 TV News Reporter 1 episode, 1998
...
 Rhea's Voice 1 episode, 1998
Kristina Matisic ...
 TV Reporter 1 episode, 1998
Chris Wilding ...
 Young Man 1 episode, 1998
...
John McConnach ...
 Young Frank 1 episode, 1999
Ikkee Battle ...
 Senate Guard 1 episode, 1998
Christopher Gray ...
 Teenage Boy 1 episode, 1998
...
 Uniformed Cop 1 episode, 1998
Carla Stewart ...
Karen Elizabeth Austin ...
 Mrs. Callum 1 episode, 1999
Jasmin Dring ...
 Mrs. Wong 1 episode, 1999
...
Ryan Taylor ...
 Brigade Member 1 episode, 1998
Sarah Louise Turner ...
 Johnny's Mom 1 episode, 1999
Andre Benjamin ...
Laurie Belle ...
 Screaming Woman 1 episode, 1999
David Macer ...
 Carlson 1 episode, 1997
Donna Lysell ...
Andrea Naversen ...
 Hospital Reporter #1 1 episode, 1997
Jeffrey Hepburn ...
 Ty Price 1 episode, 1998
Dawn Herriott ...
Stan Eckels ...
 Male Reporter 1 episode, 1997
Yasemin Baytok ...
 Vanessa Lermov 1 episode, 1997
...
 Parker's Henchman 1 episode, 1997
...
Paul Bloom ...
 Anchorman 1 episode, 1997
...
 Senor Carlos Monte Cruz 1 episode, 1997
Bo Brown ...
 Kelvin 'K-Train' Barnett 1 episode, 1997
Mongo Brownlee ...
 Cletus - Burton's Enforcer 1 episode, 1997
Wil Caceres ...
 Security Guard 1 episode, 1997
...
 Dr. Parker 1 episode, 1997
...
Nick Corello
Cara Corren ...
...
...
 John Dillinger 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Elderly Man 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Dr. Chambers 1 episode, 1997
...
 FBI Agent 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Tanya Bryson 1 episode, 1997
...
 Victor Bichenco 1 episode, 1997
...
 Artemis Burton 1 episode, 1997
...
 FBI Agent 1 episode, 1997
...
 Rasta Gang Leader 1 episode, 1997
Merrilee McCommas
...
 Lee Warren 1 episode, 1997
...
 Patient 1 episode, 1997
Stan Miller ...
 Anchorman 1 episode, 1997
...
 Uniformed Officer Mullin 1 episode, 1997
Valeriy Nikolaev ...
...
...
...
 Al Capone 1 episode, 1997
J.T. Pontino ...
...
 Guard #1 1 episode, 1997
...
 Boroff - Retired Scientist 1 episode, 1997
...
 Hospitalized girl's Mother 1 episode, 1997
...
 Douglas 1 episode, 1997
Eliza Sroka-Benisty ...
Randall Stanton ...
 Elevator Drunk 1 episode, 1997
Anita Thomas ...
Earl Triplett ...
 Paramedic 1 episode, 1997
...
 Donald Trump 1 episode, 1997
...
...
 Bonnie Parker 1 episode, 1997
Raichle Watt ...
...
 Countess Erica Bolen 1 episode, 1998
...
 Boss / ... 1 episode, 1998
Jimmy Baker ...
 Young Johnny 1 episode, 1998
...
 Dr. Leslie Hatcher 1 episode, 1998
...
 The Amazing Selene 1 episode, 1998
Dan Borowicz ...
 Tough Guy 1 episode, 1998
Jennifer Campbell ...
 Lorrie Swift / ... 1 episode, 1998
...
 Lt. Hullinger 1 episode, 1998
Andy Catano ...
...
 Chinese Intelligence Officer 1 episode, 1998
...
 Lily Liu 1 episode, 1998
Adam Clark ...
 M.P. #1 1 episode, 1998
Andrew Craig
...
...
 Dock Foreman 1 episode, 1998
Brigitta Dau
...
 Dr. Bauman 1 episode, 1998
...
Annemerie Donoghue ...
 Waitress 1 episode, 1998
...
François Guétary ...
 Count Stanislaus Volkov 1 episode, 1998
Will Hannah ...
Luke Heyerman ...
 Adam Newman / ... 1 episode, 1998
...
Darrow Igus
Will Jeffries
...
 Dock Foreman 1 episode, 1998
...
 Security Guard 1 episode, 1998
Karen Kim ...
Kendahl King
...
 Ling Lo 1 episode, 1998
Andy Lowe ...
...
David Mann ...
Ben Marley ...
...
 Rod Bannerman 1 episode, 1998
...
Mick Murray ...
 Paddy Ladbroke 1 episode, 1998
Russ T. Nailz ...
...
 Dr. Leslie 1 episode, 1998
Sean O'Hara ...
 Beat Cop 1 episode, 1998
...
 Tiffany 1 episode, 1998
Tricia Lee Pascoe
David L. Prentiss ...
 Jazz Festival Emcee 1 episode, 1998
...
...
Eric Saiet
Shirley Saunders ...
 Attendant 1 episode, 1998
...
 Heather 1 episode, 1998
...
Michael Shaner
Tom Silardi
Brian Smiar ...
 Dr. Swift - Lorrie's Father 1 episode, 1998
...
 Himself 1 episode, 1998
Craig Susser ...
James F. Tillett
...
 Rachel Lang 1 episode, 1998
...
Roy Werner ...
...
 Professor 1 episode, 1998
...
 Major Dunn 1 episode, 1998
...
 Bartender (uncredited) 2 episodes, 1998
...
 Katrina's Associate (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Randolph LeRoi ...
 Takin' It To The Streets Rasta Enforcer (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Greg Mascarena ...
 Mafia Henchman #1 (uncredited) 1 episode, 1997
Gracie P. Aylward ...
 Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
Jonna Harrison ...
 Screaming Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...
 Matthew (uncredited) 1 episode, 1998
...
 Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 1999

Series Produced by 

Keri Young ... associate producer (44 episodes, 1997-1999)
Chris Larson ... co-producer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ted Bauman ... producer (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Harold Tichenor ... executive producer (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Stephen A. Miller ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Garry Gittelsohn ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Glen A. Larson ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Janet Prescott ... producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Michael Prescott ... supervising producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Scott Mitchell Rosenberg ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Robert Simmonds ... line producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Scott Thomas ... producer (3 episodes, 1997)
Allan Eastman ... executive producer (1 episode, 1998)
Christopher Scott ... co-producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Marc Bonilla ... (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Graeme Coleman ... (22 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Mark Melville ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Gordon Verheul ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Patti Henderson ... (5 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Howe ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Howard Deane ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Ron Yoshida ... (2 episodes, 1998-1999)
Eric Hill ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Douglas Clark ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Binkley ... (unknown episodes)
Roger Mattiussi ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Dan Shaner ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Michael Testa ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Bette Chadwick ... (1 episode, 1998)
Candice Elzinga ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Bill Camden ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Bill Parretti ... (2 episodes, 1997)
William J. Perretti ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lawrence F. Pevec ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Art Direction by 

Randy Chodak ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Set Decoration by 

Brian Kane ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Jerry Skeels ... (3 episodes, 1997)
Lyn Kelly ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (43 episodes, 1997-1999)
Bev Wright ... key makeup artist 2nd unit (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Georgia Dunn ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Natalie Cosco ... head of makeup department (1 episode, 1998)
Tibor Farkas ... prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 1998)
Reginald LeBlanc ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 1998)
Paula Le Mieux ... makeup artist: second unit, USA (unknown episodes)
Tina Louise Teoli ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Michelle Werner ... assistant makeup artist: USA (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Shannon Master ... production assistant (10 episodes, 1997)
Scott Harper ... unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Burke ... second assistant director (22 episodes, 1997-1999)
Richard Gonzales ... second second assistant director (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Darin Haggard ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1997)
Daniel Carrey ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Sazzy Lee Calhoun ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Flower ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Jennifer Graham ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Sirish Harman ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Ernie Jackson ... second unit director (1 episode, 1998)
John Lind ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
James White ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1998)
Allan Harmon ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Eric Mofford ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
John Penhall ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Scott Remick ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Dort Clark ... property master (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Michael Panevics ... armorer/assistant property master (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Cindy Robertson ... props (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jared Brown ... set dresser (21 episodes, 1998-1999)
John Dale ... lead carpenter (12 episodes, 1998)
Robert Bullock Jr. ... carpenter (6 episodes, 1997)
George Karnoff ... leadman (4 episodes, 1997)
Christopher Pottruff ... props (3 episodes, 1998)
Kevin Gustavson ... propmaker (1 episode, 1997)
Ea Birkett ... assistant props (1 episode, 1998)
Don Gervais ... construction foreman (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Houle ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 1998)
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie ... head painter (1 episode, 1998)
David Sinclair ... property master (1 episode, 1998)
Rick Stranan ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Peter Clines ... property master: second unit (unknown episodes)
Catherine Ircha ... draftsperson (unknown episodes)
Bryan S. Wheeler ... painter (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Daniel Colman ... sound effects editor (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Chris Higgins ... boom operator (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Randy Lawson ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Matthew Nicolay ... second unit: sound mixer (20 episodes, 1997-1998)
Lars Ekstrom ... sound mixer (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Darryl Marko ... sound assistant / boom operator (12 episodes, 1998-1999)
Chris Ainscough ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998)
Mike Gardner ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 1998)
Tony Gronick ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 1998)
John Motyer ... sound mixer: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Vince Renaud ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998)
Rick Senechal ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998)
Stephen Cheung ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Marti D. Humphrey ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Jack Levy ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Dennis Petersen ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Michael Colomby ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1998-1999)

Series Special Effects by 

Adrian Fisher ... special effects best boy (1 episode, 1998)
Darren Marcoux ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Dallas Bittner ... special effects set costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Eric Heavens ... digital compositor (25 episodes, 1997-1998)
Phil Carbonaro ... visual effects artist (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Andrew Karr ... compositor (22 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jeff Plante ... digital compositor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)
Anthony Fiorino ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 1998)
Steve Melchiorre ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Sean Mullen ... digital compositor: Stargate Films (unknown episodes)
Jon Anastasiades ... digital compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Guy Bews ... stunts (43 episodes, 1997-1999)
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 1998-1999)
Jocelyn Clarke ... stunt double / stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Michael Justus ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1997)
David Wald ... stunts (1 episode, 1997)
Claude Bouchard ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 1998)
Yves Cameron ... assistant stunts (1 episode, 1998)
Ernie Jackson ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
David Kilde ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1998)
David Hooper ... stunt performer (1 episode, 1999)
James Bamford ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Paul Beahm ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kirk Caouette ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Desabrais ... stunt double: Matt Macomb (unknown episodes)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Dopud ... stunt double: Black Night, episode "Knight Life" (unknown episodes)
Marny Eng ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Corry Glass ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Gunther ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (unknown episodes)
David Jacox ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jon Kralt ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Tong Lung ... stunt actor (unknown episodes)
John MacDonald ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kit Mallet ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Kirk McMeekan ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Leslie McMichael ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Allen Robinson ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Jacob Rupp ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gary Toy ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Mike Mitchell ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Babb ... unit gaffer (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... electrician (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
David Neal Stewart ... lighting technician / second assistant camera (17 episodes, 1997-1999)
M. Phil Shearer ... gaffer (9 episodes, 1997)
Morgan McLachlan ... assistant camera (8 episodes, 1997-1998)
David M. Goldstein ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 1997)
Michael C. Blundell ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Marco Ciccone ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1998)
Douglas Craik ... camera operator (1 episode, 1998)
William L. Flanagan ... key grip: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Harvey ... best boy electric (1 episode, 1998)
Simon Hunt ... gaffer: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Bud Kremp ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (1 episode, 1998)
Kelly Moore ... gaffer (1 episode, 1998)
Jeff Plecas ... key grip (1 episode, 1998)
Al White ... dolly grip (1 episode, 1998)
Gerhard Ramone Young ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1998)
Dean Andolsek ... gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Mike Bellantoni ... grip (unknown episodes)
Mike Byrne ... grip (unknown episodes)
Michael Colwell ... camera operator / key grip (unknown episodes)
Michael L. Colwell ... camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Tom Jensen ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Robert Knouse ... director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)
Eric Mutz ... grip (unknown episodes)
Darryl Rue ... grip (unknown episodes)
Brian Scannell ... grip (unknown episodes)
Owen Stephens ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Danny Vincent ... grip (unknown episodes)
Chad Wilson ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Randy Wilson ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Candice Elzinga ... casting associate (1 episode, 1998)
Dan Shaner ... additional casting (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Testa ... additional casting (1 episode, 1998)
Annemerie Donoghue ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mindy Tiongco ... addl costumer (1 episode, 1997)
Janice Swayze ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 1998)
Arlene Castillo ... wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes)
Cary Costa ... key set costumer (unknown episodes)
Glenna Owen ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Sheila White ... costumer: preparation (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

J.R. Benson ... colorist / digital color correction (44 episodes, 1997-1999)
Larry Engelmann ... final colorist (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Gary Laird ... on-line editor (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Doug Woods ... on-line editor (22 episodes, 1997-1998)
Sean Bowers ... post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nicole Ratcliffe ... first assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Susan J. Vinci ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Scott Harper ... location manager (1 episode, 1998)
Dennis Swartman ... location manager: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Gregory Astop ... assistant location manager: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ian Overend ... location manager (unknown episodes)
James Thompson ... trainee location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Marc Bonilla ... composer: theme music / composer: main title theme (44 episodes, 1997-1999)
Glen A. Larson ... composer: main title theme (2 episodes, 1997)

Series Transportation Department 

Steven Matheson ... driver (15 episodes, 1997-1998)
Fred Davies ... picture car coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Bob Dennett ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
David McDonald ... transport captain (1 episode, 1998)

Series Other crew 

Jennifer Lynn Spraggins ... script coordinator (44 episodes, 1997-1999)
Tom Hampton ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 1997)
Karen Corbin ... executive: Tribune / executive: Tribune Entertainment (4 episodes, 1997-1998)
Nicole Finch ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Viktoria Langton ... choreographer (1 episode, 1997)
Temple Anderson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1998)
Ken Hovgaard ... production assistant: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Mary Kahn ... executive: Atlantis Films (1 episode, 1998)
Earendil McNay ... script supervisor: second unit (1 episode, 1998)
Wendy O'Neill ... production accountant (1 episode, 1998)
Kaayla Ryane ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Amir Barsoum ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Brian Bero ... suit fabricator (unknown episodes)
Paige Palmer ... assistant coordinator (unknown episodes)
Holly Amber Proulx ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Francis Hamada ... weapons wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)

Series Thanks 

Alex Humphrey ... thanks (1 episode, 1997)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page