Edit
Another Day in Paradise (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Larry Clark

Writing Credits  

Eddie Little ... (book)
 
Christopher Landon ... (written by) and
Stephen Chin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Mel
...
Sid
...
...
...
Reverend
...
Danny
...
Clem
...
Ty
...
Richard Johnson
...
Bonnie Johnson
...
Phil
Ryan Donahue ...
Barry
Christopher Doyle ...
Conan
...
Breather
...
Waitress
...
Security Guard
Michael Jeffrey Woods ...
Big Man
...
Big Man's Wife (as Karen Lee Sheperd)
Mitchell Orr ...
Big Man's Boy (as Mitchell Orr Jr.)
...
Guard at Reverend's Gate
Simon Williams ...
Maitre d'
Steve Connell ...
Gas Station Attendant (as Steven Gerard Connell)
...
Himself
Roosevelt Bitten ...
Band Member
Greg Dalton ...
Band Member
Donald Hayes ...
Band Member
Ishma Israel ...
Band Member
Maurice James ...
Band Member
Eddie Lott ...
Band Member
Will Miller ...
Band Member
Darryl Richards ...
Band Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jewels (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stephen Chin ... producer
Larry Clark ... producer
Scott Shiffman ... co-producer
James Woods ... producer

Cinematography by 

Eric Alan Edwards ... (as Eric Edwards)

Film Editing by 

Luis Colina

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Aaron Osborne

Art Direction by 

Erin Cochran

Set Decoration by 

Michele Munoz ... (as Michelle Munoz)

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Morrison

Makeup Department 

Andre Blaise ... key hair stylist
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry ... key makeup artist (as Elisabeth Deitrich Fry) / special makeup effects artist (as Elisabeth Deitrich Fry)
Maggie Fung ... makeup artist
Maggie Myer ... swing
Christopher Shihar ... additional hair stylist
Judy Yonemoto ... makeup artist
Cass McClure ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Paul Codiga ... assistant production manager
Gina Fortunato ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tia Ardran ... second assistant director
Louis Shaw Milito ... first assistant director (as Louis Milito)
Wendy Palmer ... second second assistant director
Deandre 'Silky' Russell ... additional second second assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Beralas ... painter
Ray Brooks ... set dressing
John L. Chaldu ... set dresser (as John Chaldu)
Gill Gayle ... lead man
Cara T. Hoepner ... set designer (as Cara Hoepner)
Robyn B. Holmes ... buyer (as Robyn Holmes)
Lorri Jakubuv ... assistant property master (as Lorri Jakabuv)
Teri Jo Kelley ... lead scenic (as Teri Jo Kelly)
Steve Krynicki ... scenic artist
Christopher Larsen ... swing gang
Eduardo Madrigal ... swing gang
Mike Marco ... propmaker
Juan Martinez ... laborer
Anthony McNerney ... general foreman (as Tony McNearny)
Robert McNerney ... propmaker (as Robert McNearny)
Brian Mertens ... propmaker
John Mertens ... propmaker
Drew Morgan ... carpenter
Matthew Nelson ... art department coordinator
Angela O'Neill ... property master
Cesar Orozco ... propmaker
Jonathan Ortega ... labor foreman
William P. Paine ... lead man (as William Paine)
David Price ... construction
Cristi Ricker ... production assistant: art department
Patrick Sproule ... swing gang
Mike Starns ... set dressing
Chris Steele ... set dresser
Ron Strathman ... construction coordinator
Brian Swanson ... propmaker
Sarah Valentine ... construction estimator
Dominic Varady ... propmaker
Mike West ... propmaker
Angela M. Whiting ... assistant property master (as Angela Whitting)
Monica Wynveldt ... production assistant: art department
Steve Young ... painter

Sound Department 

Cesar Aguirre ... utility sound technician
Paul Aulicino ... sound effects editor
John Brasher ... re-recording mixer
Lance Brown ... supervising sound editor
Patrick Cicero ... apprentice sound editor
Geoff Clark ... sound services manager
Bradley Clouse ... first assistant sound editor
Joe Divitale ... dialog editor (as Joseph Divitale)
Bruce Fortune ... supervising sound editor
Ricardo Francia ... assistant sound editor (as Ricardo A. Francia Jr.)
Eric Hoeschen ... re-recording mixer
Marty Hutcherson ... re-recording mixer
Carlos Isais ... sound recordist
Lance Laurienzo ... dialog editor
Rick MacLane ... sound engineer
Charlie McGovern ... sound recordist
Carey Milbradt ... sound editor
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor
Jay Nierenberg ... sound effects editor
Scott Peets ... remote recording
John Polito ... mastering
Doug Reed ... foley artist
Art Rochester ... production sound mixer
Kim Secrist ... sound effects editor
Mike Shuman ... apprentice sound editor
Brian Smith ... adr mixer
Mimi Starrett ... sound services manager
Cameron Steenhagen ... foley editor
Roger V. Stevenson ... boom operator (as Rover Stevenson)
Jussi Tegelman ... foley mixer
Jason Thibault ... foley mixer
Robert Troy ... dialog editor
Carl D. Ware ... apprentice sound editor (as Carl Ware)
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... dialog editor (as Don Warner)
Aaron D. Weisblatt ... dialogue editor
James G. Williams ... re-recording mixer (as James Williams)

Special Effects by 

Jason Gustafson ... special effects
Roy Knyrim ... special effects makeup
Casey Pritchett ... pyrotechnician
Darrell Pritchett ... special effects

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts
Rick Barker ... stunts
Daniel W. Barringer ... stunts
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunts
Tabby Hanson ... stunts
Steven Lambert ... stunt coordinator
Nancy Thurston ... stunts
Michael M. Vendrell ... stunts (as Michael Vendrell)
Nancy Young ... stunt double: Melanie Griffith

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bodin ... grip
Marek Bojsza ... electrician
Scott Browner ... additional camera operator: "b" camera
Steve Carmer ... grip
Paul Daley ... gaffer
Mario Davis ... dolly grip
Glen Deitell ... first assistant camera
Mitch Dubin ... camera operator: "b" camera
Richard Elias ... grip
David Ghegan ... set lighting technician
Cranston Gobbo ... key grip
Jarek Gorczycki ... electrician (as Jarek Gorczki)
Rick Gowing ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Lisa Guerriero ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Lisa 'Tiki' Guerriero)
David Hammett ... best boy electric
David Holt Jr. ... grip (as David Holt)
Brian Kinzey ... electrician
Weston Lant ... best boy grip
Jay Levy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chuck Linkes ... electrician
Rob Nelson ... video assist operator (as Robert Nelson)
Jason Newton ... grip
Pat Notaro ... camera loader
Rick Pearmain ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
John Pedone ... electrician (as John Pedon)
Chis Rountree ... grip (as Chris Roundtree)
Peyton Skelton ... electrician
Russ St. John ... grip
R. Michael Stringer ... grip (as Michael Stringer)
Larry Sushinski ... electrician (as Larry Susinski)
David Thielhart ... lighting technician (as Dave Theilhart)
Mark Vargo ... additional photographer
Tobin Yelland ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Rich King ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kathryn M. Buehler ... production assistant: wardrobe
Jillian Ann Kreiner ... costume supervisor (as Jillian Kreiner)
Houston Sams ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tim Heyen ... negative cutter
Brett S. McCarthy ... assistant editor (as Brett McCarthy)
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Paul Petschek ... additional editor
Charlene Hamer ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ralph B. Meyer ... location manager (as Ralph Meyer)

Music Department 

Howard Paar ... music supervisor
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jennifer A. Blum ... driver: Melanie Griffith
Danny Brooks ... driver
Dennis Clark ... driver
Dana Crocker ... transportation co-captain
Daniel Deprest ... driver: honeywagon
Jennifer Duclos ... driver: Clarence Carter
Donna Hall ... driver: van
Skip Knight ... driver
Lawren McDonald ... driver
Tony Reidel ... driver: production van
Don Tardino ... transportation coordinator
Jon Tardino ... driver: van
Thomas Vilardo ... transportation captain (as Tommy Vilardo)
Derek Wade ... transportation estimator

Other crew 

D. Jeffrey Andrick ... production financing
Roberto Benko ... set teacher
Andrea F. Cannistraci ... production legal services: Bodine and Herwitz
Sherri Cosentino ... production coordinator (as Sheri Cosentino)
Tad Driscoll ... production accountant
Maureen Duffy ... completion guarantee
Maddy Elles-Hill ... production assistant: location (as Maddy Hill)
Meredith Ferguson ... assistant: Stephen Chin
Jerry Friedman ... set teacher
Larry 'Lenny' Friedman ... set production assistant
Jennifer Gillespie ... set production assistant
Allan Gordon ... weapons wrangler (as Allen Gordon)
David Hayles ... set medic
Miles J. Henley ... assistant locations (as Miles Henley)
Andrew Hurwitz ... production legal services: Bodine and Herwitz
Brian R. Keathley ... production assistant
Thomas Krueger ... medic
Robert Lassers ... set teacher
Pam Leonte ... script supervisor (as Pamela Leonte)
Ryan Lichterman ... office production assistant
John Limotte ... production legal services: Bodine and Herwitz
Ramiro López ... chef (as Ramiro Lopez)
Casey Mako ... set production assistant
Maeve Mannion ... assistant accountant
Nick Mestrundrea ... craft service (as Nick Mestrandrea)
Ryan Meyer ... craft services helper
Victor Ortado ... assistant accountant
Carter Pickett ... office production assistant
Benito Romo ... chef's helper
Paula Schmit ... completion guarantee
Yosi Sergant ... assistant: Larry Clark
Ann Marie Sisco ... assistant production coordinator
Marion Spiegelman ... completion guarantee
Diana Gray Thompson ... office production assistant
Jennifer Tobey ... office production assistant
Gregorio Valadez ... chef's helper
Bill Davis ... armorer (uncredited)
David Yang ... assistant to producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page