7.4/10
212

Nochnye zabavy (1991)

| Comedy, Drama

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sobache serdtse (TV Movie 1988)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Professor Preobrazhensky and his colleague place some human parts into a dog named Sharik. Soon the dog transforms into a human.

Director: Vladimir Bortko
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An old detective does not want to retire, especially if the reason for his retire is to free a place for stupid young "promoted-by-the-tops" guy. The only way out is to convince the boss ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Yuriy Nikulin, Evgeniy Evstigneev, Olga Aroseva
12 stulyev (TV Mini-Series 1977)
Adventure | Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Two scoundrels try to find the twelve chairs, in one of which their aunts has sewn jewelry into.

Stars: Andrey Mironov, Anatoliy Papanov, Rolan Bykov
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Master and Margarita (1994) is based on the eponymous book by Mikhail A. Bulgakov. The film is set in the 1930s Moscow under Stalin and in Jerusalem under Pilate, and has several ... See full summary »

Director: Yuriy Kara
Stars: Viktor Rakov, Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Nikolay Burlyaev
Garazh (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Viy (1967)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A young priest is ordered to preside over the wake of witch in a small old wooden church of a remote village. This means spending three nights alone with the corpse with only his faith to protect him.

Directors: Konstantin Ershov, Georgiy Kropachyov
Stars: Leonid Kuravlyov, Natalya Varley, Aleksey Glazyrin
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A crook named Ostap Bender, who survived a murder attempt by Kisa Vorobyaninov in "12 Chairs," now schemes to extort 1 million from an underground millionaire.

Director: Mikhail Shvejtser
Stars: Sergey Yurskiy, Leonid Kuravlyov, Zinoviy Gerdt
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Platon Ryabinin, a pianist, is traveling by train to a distant town of Griboedov to visit his father. He gets off to have lunch during a twenty minute stop at Zastupinsk railway station. He... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Lyudmila Gurchenko, Oleg Basilashvili, Nikita Mikhalkov
Sportloto-82 (1982)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Adventurous comedy about a bunch of people hunting the winning lottery ticket.

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Algis Arlauskas, Svetlana Amanova, Mikhail Pugovkin
Ofitsery (1971)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Epic Soviet era masterpiece depicting the unshakable bonds of love, friendship & duty amid the horror of war. Two friends-both officers-are in love with the same woman. Through the Russian ... See full summary »

Director: Vladimir Rogovoy
Stars: Georgiy Yumatov, Alina Pokrovskaya, Vasiliy Lanovoy
Comedy | Drama | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A young romantic loves step dance but there is only one person who knows this forgotten art. Beglov was a step dance super star back in 50s but as step became unpopular he lost everything. ... See full summary »

Director: Karen Shakhnazarov
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Arkadi Nasyrov, Aleksandr Pankratov-Chyornyy
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

After upsetting the criminal underground in 'the Master Blackmailer' case, Sherlock Holmes has to face his archenemy: Prof. Moriarty.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Rina Zelyonaya
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Andryushenko, saxophonist
Aleksandra Kolkunova ...
Olga
Irina Alfyorova ...
Silina
Albert Filozov ...
Silin
...
Yezopov
Boris Yurchenko ...
A mute (as B. Yurchenko)
Mariya Vinogradova ...
(as M. Vinogradova)
O. Kolesnichenko
Igor Surovtsev ...
(as I. Surovtsev)
A. Gladky
M. Izmajlov
Yu. Usina
Ye. Krasnopolskaya
V. Bratash
S. Levina
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Night Fun  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?