Edit
The Night Caller (1998) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Malenfant

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Bomback ... (writer)
Frank Rehwaldt ... (writer)
George Saunders ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Shanna Reed ...
Dr. Lindsay Roland
...
Beth Needham
...
Nikki Rogers
Cyndi Pass ...
Marge Hampton
...
Mama
...
Lee Dixon
...
Mr. Brill
...
Matt Roland (as Zack Hopkins)
Luisa Leschin ...
Consuela
...
Hank
...
Olivia
...
Andy Saden
...
Bicyclist
Shannon Welles ...
Customer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Operator
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pierre David ... producer
Ashley R. Friedman ... line producer
Clark Peterson ... co-producer
Shanna Reed ... associate producer
Frank Rehwaldt ... associate producer
Ken Sanders ... co-producer
Meyer Shwarzstein ... associate producer
Noël A. Zanitsch ... co-producer

Music by 

Kubilay Uner

Cinematography by 

M. David Mullen

Film Editing by 

Julian Semilian

Casting By 

Aaron Griffith

Production Design by 

Jodi Ginnever

Art Direction by 

Jennifer M. Gentile

Set Decoration by 

Melissa K. Frankel ... (as Melissa Frankel)

Costume Design by 

Nanette M. Acosta ... (as Nanette Acosta)

Makeup Department 

Lori Ann Baker ... key hair stylist (as Lori A. Baker)
Susan Reiner ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Ashley R. Friedman ... unit production manager
Jennifer Lange ... post-production supervisor
Jaleh Teymourian ... production supervisor (as Jaleh Marie Teymourian)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Erin Alexander ... second assistant director
Lisa Mantoux ... second second assistant director
Joel Jeffrey Nishimine ... first assistant director
Clark Peterson ... second unit director
Keith Shaw ... first assistant director (as Keith L. Shaw)

Art Department 

James W. Boyce ... on-set dresser
Elise Boyle ... on-set dresser
Ernesto Gerona ... swing gang
Phillip R. Hendricks ... swing gang
Matthew Klarich ... swing gang
Kevin Lougache ... swing gang
Dominic McBride ... carpenter
Dutch Merrick ... property master
Kathy Siegmeth ... swing gang
Valentine Torres ... on-set dresser
Chris Worthington ... props

Sound Department 

Glenn Auchinachie ... dialogue editor
Rey Dava ... adr recordist
Dave Davenport ... sound re-recording assistant
Cindy Jo Hinkleman ... assistant sound editor
Adam Kroloff ... sound effects designer
Randy Lawson ... sound mixer
Doug Madick ... foley artist
Bruce Nazarian ... sound supervisor
Richard Partlow ... foley artist
Kenny Schiller ... boom operator
Melissa Sewell ... sound effects designer
Michael Simpson ... supervising sound editor
Brian Smith ... foley mixer
Lee Watters ... adr mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Lance Wiseman ... sound re-recording mixer

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Alisa Christensen ... stunts
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunts
Maria R. Kelly ... stunts (as Maria Kelly)
Theresa Pink ... stunts
Patricia Rodal ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Baldwin ... Steadicam operator
Simon Bonney ... grip
Francie Bouchee ... camera loader
Mike Byrne ... grip
Todd Cogan ... grip
Bill Conlee ... best boy electric
Allen De Silva ... lighting technician (as Allen de Silva)
Ulysses Domalaon ... camera loader (as F. Ulysses L. Domalaon)
Mike Kurtz ... lighting technician
Lynn McAfee ... still photographer
Chris Mosio ... director of photography: second unit (as Christopher Mosio)
Eric Mutz ... best boy grip
Bonnie Osborne ... first assistant camera: second unit
Dale Robinette ... still photographer
Michael Rossi ... grip
Mike Saad ... second assistant camera
Lewis Sadler ... lighting technician
David Sherrier ... lighting technician
Gary Sproul ... first assistant camera
Naomi Villanueva ... camera loader
Danny Vincent ... grip
Brian Webster ... gaffer
Randy Wilson ... key grip

Casting Department 

Julie Thomas ... casting associate
Debe Waisman ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nicole Capasso ... set costumer
Heather S. Cathey ... wardrobe assistant
Elsa Sanchez ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Dionne Barens ... assistant editor
Kirsty Kalkhoven ... first assistant editor: avid
Anthony Santiago ... assistant editor
Jim Williams ... color timer

Transportation Department 

Richard Rollison ... transportation coordinator
Peter Sebring ... transportation captain (as Pete Sebring)
Jay Wylie ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kathy Archer Buck ... production accountant (as Kathy Archer-Buck)
Yvonne Bennett ... craft service
Steven A. Bogert ... craft service
Richard E. Chapla Jr. ... production coordinator
Stephen P. Del Prete ... key set production assistant
Rob Gibson ... assistant location manager
Jennifer Glianna ... manager of production
Rosella Gomez ... craft service
Ryan Harris ... set production assistant
Mike James Masumoto ... location manager (as Michael J. Masumoto)
Mara Pollock ... craft service
Claudine Strasser ... script supervisor
Alicia Jane Tennesen ... office production assistant
Mark E. Trembath ... assistant: Mr. Friedman
D. Michael Triplett ... set production assistant
Sarah Valentine ... assistant production accountant
Misty Dawn White ... post-production accountant (as Misty White) / post-production accountant
Wendy Yarbrough ... executive assistant to Mr. David

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page