Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

After upsetting the criminal underground in 'the Master Blackmailer' case, Sherlock Holmes has to face his archenemy: Prof. Moriarty.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Rina Zelyonaya
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Doctor Watson moves in with the eccentric Sherlock Holmes and they get a case to solve. A young heiress seeks Holmes' help when she feels threatened by her brutish stepfather after her sister dies under mysterious circumstances.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Rina Zelyonaya
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

When a murder happens with a bloody inscription and a ring left behind, puzzled Scotland Yard detectives go to Sherlock Holmes for help.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Rina Zelyonaya
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Dr. Watson executes Sherlock Holmes' will, who faced death after exposing Moriarty and his gang in the previous episode.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Rina Zelyonaya
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Holmes and Dr. Watson help a young lady who is receiving anonymous letters 10 years after her father passed away under shady circumstances. They find themselves in an enigma involving a treasure, murder and a love interest for Watson.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Rina Zelyonaya
The Ascent (1977)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In a freezing cold World War II winter, two pro-Soviet partisans - Sotnikov and Rybak - head off to find food for themselves and their compatriots. They find a goat at a local farmhouse but... See full summary »

Director: Larisa Shepitko
Stars: Boris Plotnikov, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Sergey Yakovlev
Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Retired Sherlock Holmes and practicing Dr. Watson come back together to solve a puzzle in the beginning of the 20th century.

Director: Igor Maslennikov
Stars: Vasiliy Livanov, Vitali Solomin, Borislav Brondukov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A grouchy farmer, known around his small Italian town as being wonderful to his employees, but driving everyone else away, is in for a surprise when a beautiful girl from the city, ends up ... See full summary »

Directors: Franco Castellano, Giuseppe Moccia
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Ornella Muti, Edith Peters
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A sympathetic, emotionally persuasive drama describing the friendship of four World War II veterans, their sudden reunion after 25 years and the subsequent effect of this occasion upon ... See full summary »

Director: Andrey Smirnov
Stars: Aleksey Glazyrin, Evgeniy Leonov, Anatoliy Papanov
The Garage (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Kin-dza-dza! (1986)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Two Russians push the wrong button on a strange device and end up on the telepathic planet Pluke with its strange societal norms.

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Stanislav Lyubshin, Evgeniy Leonov, Yuriy Yakovlev
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (TV Mini-Series 1979)
Adventure | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9/10 X  

After WWII is over, a young officer Volodya Sharapov returns to Moscow to work in MUR - Moskovskiy Ugolovny Rozysk (Moscow Criminal Police). There he meets Gleb Zheglov who is a chief of a ... See full summary »

Stars: Vladimir Vysotskiy, Vladimir Konkin, Sergey Yurskiy
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Viktor Stepanov ...
 Yermak (unknown episodes)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Jermak  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

, ,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Ermak (1996) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page