Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1993  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Polisen som vägrade svara (TV Mini-Series 1982)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Stars: Per Oscarsson, Evert Lindkvist, Alf Nilsson
Polisen som vägrade ge upp (TV Mini-Series 1984)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Per Oscarsson, Evert Lindkvist, Alf Nilsson
Polisen och pyromanen (TV Mini-Series 1996)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Per Oscarsson, Evert Lindkvist, Stefan Ljungqvist
Polisen som vägrade ta semester (TV Mini-Series 1988)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Per Oscarsson, Evert Lindkvist, Alf Nilsson
Screwed in Tallinn (TV Movie 1999)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Percy Nilegaard collects Swedish single men and embarks on a bus trip to Tallinn with a so-called "highly-experienced driver".

Director: Tomas Alfredson
Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Johan Rheborg
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Vanheden and Dynamit-Harry, together with Harry's fiancée Doris, are in Mallorca while Sickan is still in Stockholm. However, Wall-Enberg wants him to do a break-in at Cardinal Wulka's in ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Björn Gustafson, Ulf Brunnberg
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

Percy Nilegård has gotten in to the commercial radio business. The radio station rents premises of the fire station and its chief, the self willed Greger who's in charge of six well built ... See full summary »

Stars: Robert Gustafsson, Jonas Inde, Andres Lokko
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Stig-Helmer takes another vacation with his Norwegian friend Ole. This time it's time for a skiing vacation in the Alps. Of course, Stig-Helmer has never learned downhill skiing, but he ... See full summary »

Director: Lasse Åberg
Stars: Lasse Åberg, Jon Skolmen, Cecilia Walton
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sickan, Vanheden and Rocky try to rob the Berns nightclub one night, but Vanheden has made the mistake to invite his constantly drunk cousin, the old dynamiter Dynamite-Harry and he ruins ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Nils Brandt
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sickan has a new plan. This time, the gang are going to steal a small computer micro chip which contains a top secret plan of what the government intends to do with Sweden in the future. ... See full summary »

Director: Mikael Ekman
Stars: Gösta Ekman, Ulf Brunnberg, Björn Gustafson
Johan Falk: Lockdown (Video 2015)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The movie "Lockdown" is a part of the Johan Falk series that takes place under a lockdown of the police station. A snitch is compromised. Drastic and unexpected events take place. Both inside and outside the police station.

Director: Richard Holm
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Henrik Norlén, Jens Hultén
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

GSI (Group of Special Investigations) investigates a weapon deal made by the mafia. GSI sends in an undercover agent to investigate what the mafia is up to. At the same time Johan Falk confronts a mysterious woman who threatens his family.

Director: Peter Lindmark
Stars: Jakob Eklund, Jens Hultén, Alexander Karim
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Gustav Jörgensson (4 episodes, 1993)
Evert Lindkvist ...
 Nils Gryt (4 episodes, 1993)
Alf Nilsson ...
 Bo Kronborg (4 episodes, 1993)
Stefan Ljungqvist ...
 Evald Larsson (4 episodes, 1993)
Bára Lyngdal Magnúsdóttir ...
 Ulrika Tomasdottir (4 episodes, 1993)
Dan Sjögren ...
 Elof Blom (4 episodes, 1993)
Kåre Sigurdson ...
 Ambjörn Kvintus (4 episodes, 1993)
Lars Väringer ...
 Edvard Lyte (4 episodes, 1993)
Bengt Bauler ...
 Ragnvald Leth (3 episodes, 1993)
Carl-Einar Häckner ...
 Stig Lyte (3 episodes, 1993)
Catherine Jeppsson ...
 Brita Andersson (3 episodes, 1993)
Christina Stenius ...
 Alinde Blom (3 episodes, 1993)
Sonny Johnson ...
 Polisman Grahn (3 episodes, 1993)
Doris Funcke ...
 Camilla Gryt (2 episodes, 1993)
Marianne Rudberg ...
 Gudrun Lyte (2 episodes, 1993)
Git Kraghe ...
 Ulla-Britt Konradsson (2 episodes, 1993)
Birgitta Valberg ...
 Frideborg Glans (2 episodes, 1993)
Anders Jansson ...
 Teknik-Johan (2 episodes, 1993)
Roy Lundseie
(2 episodes, 1993)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

10 March 1993 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Polisen i Strömstad  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(2 Episodes) | (1 Episode) | (1 Episode)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Polisen som vägrade svara (1982) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Polisen och domarmordet (1993) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?