Edit
Women: Stories of Passion (TV Series 1996–1999) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Valerie Landsburg ... (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Adele Bertei ... (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Mary Woronov ... (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Sharyn C. Blumenthal ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Lise Raven ... (3 episodes, 1996)
Sylvia Fimbres ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michèle Ohayon ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Larra Anderson ... (1 episode, 1996)
Carrington Stark ... (1 episode, 1996)
Julie Dash ... (1 episode, 1997)
Deirdre Fishel ... (1 episode, 1997)
Cat X ... (1 episode, 1997)
Andrea Odezynska ... (1 episode, 1999)
Anne L. Peters ... (1 episode, 1999)
Elisa M. Rothstein ... (1 episode, 1999)
Tammara Wells ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kathy Chin ... (unknown episodes)
Sally Kirkland ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Emily Ervolina ... (7 episodes, 1996-1999)
Adele Bertei ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Sharyn C. Blumenthal ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Mary Woronov ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Valerie Landsburg ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Elisa M. Rothstein ... (creator) (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Libby McDonald ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nancy Rommelmann ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lise Raven ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Larra Anderson ... (1 episode, 1996)
Yolanda Escoboza ... (1 episode, 1996)
Laura Latima ... (1 episode, 1996)
D.M. LeMattre ... (1 episode, 1996)
Nancy Beverly ... (1 episode, 1997)
Julie Dash ... (1 episode, 1997)
Deirdre Fishel ... (1 episode, 1997)
Cat X ... (1 episode, 1997)
Sylvia Fimbres ... (1 episode, 1999)
Andrea Odezynska ... (1 episode, 1999)
Tammara Wells ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jocelyn F. Wright ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Cast  

Elisa M. Rothstein ...
 The Interviewer (25 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tony Ervolina ...
 Billy Cole / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
...
 Sean (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Philippe / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Michael Jay ...
 Ariel / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Steve Hom ...
 Charlie (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Mike / ... (2 episodes, 1997)
...
 Oliver / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Colleen McDermott ...
 Greta / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jesus Nebot ...
 Angel / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Anneliza Scott ...
 Laura / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
(2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Caroline / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
...
 Madame (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Talia Botone ...
 Abigail / ... (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Dolores (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Anna (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Ellie (1 episode, 1997)
Holley Chant ...
 Anna (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Maya (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Annie (1 episode, 1997)
Joanne Takahashi ...
 Grace Yuan (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Baltazar (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Pascal (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Albert (1 episode, 1997)
Anthony Beninati ...
 Young Bert (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Clay (1 episode, 1997)
Lawrence LeJohn ...
 Alex (1 episode, 1997)
Seth Sutker ...
 Timothy (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Hogawa (1 episode, 1999)
Jean-Luc Martin ...
 Joseph (1 episode, 1996)
Jennifer Edwards ...
 Joan (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Fatima (1 episode, 1997)
Gabriella Hall ...
 Young Eileen (1 episode, 1997)
Francesca P. Roberts ...
 Clara (1 episode, 1997)
...
 'Angel' Actress (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Ivan (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Joan's Husband (1 episode, 1997)
George Milan ...
 Old Bert (1 episode, 1997)
Scott B. Smith ...
 Stan (1 episode, 1997)
Athena Worthy ...
 Madam Sala (1 episode, 1997)
Bernard Zette ...
 The Blind Man (1 episode, 1996)
Aileen Acain ...
 Brothel Worker (1 episode, 1997)
Bonita Brisker ...
 Nazinga (assistant director) (1 episode, 1997)
Patricia Place ...
 Old Eileen (1 episode, 1997)
...
 The Clown (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Brothel Worker (1 episode, 1997)
Courtney Delancey ...
 Kelly (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Sonia Portillo (1 episode, 1996)
Alexander Apple ...
 Psychiatrist (1 episode, 1996)
Cheryl Bartel
(1 episode, 1996)
David Beecroft ...
 Victor (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Ajax (1 episode, 1996)
Christopher Brandi
(1 episode, 1996)
Bruno ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Maggie (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Young Faith (1 episode, 1996)
Trista Delamere ...
 Angela (1 episode, 1996)
...
 May (1 episode, 1996)
Carmen Duncan ...
 Faith (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Marilyn (1 episode, 1996)
Jan Fulin ...
 Man #1 (1 episode, 1996)
...
 John (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Lovely (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Eddie (1 episode, 1996)
Terry Gatens ...
 Doug (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Gilio ...
 Frank (1 episode, 1996)
Daisy Hall ...
 Diana (1 episode, 1996)
Anna Harnandez ...
 Margaret (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Young Madelaine (1 episode, 1996)
Kent James ...
 Kurt (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jo (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Vincent (1 episode, 1996)
Scott Kuhagen ...
 Milkman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Genie (1 episode, 1996)
Lucy ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Courtney McLean ...
 Sandman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Jenny (1 episode, 1996)
Delaune Michel ...
 Betsy (1 episode, 1996)
Bryan Karl Moeller
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Freddy (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Anthony (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Trainer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Marlene (1 episode, 1996)
Winston J. Rocha ...
 The Bartender (1 episode, 1996)
Kate Rodger ...
 Callie (1 episode, 1996)
Harper Roisman
(1 episode, 1996)
Kimberly Rowe ...
 Josie (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Madelaine (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Ricardo (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
Seth Suker ...
 Bellboy (1 episode, 1996)
Alina Thompson ...
 Girlfriend (1 episode, 1996)
Jodi Verdu ...
 Claudia (1 episode, 1996)
Judette Warren ...
 Lorraine (1 episode, 1996)
Bernard White ...
 Miguel (1 episode, 1996)
Horacio Anthony ...
 The Vampire (1 episode, 1997)
Sherilyn Baird
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Jimbo (1 episode, 1997)
Brett Dean ...
 Servant (1 episode, 1997)
Laurence Haddon ...
 Elderly Man (1 episode, 1997)
Steven Langa ...
 Tom (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Angelica (1 episode, 1997)
Luc Leestemaker ...
 Karl (1 episode, 1997)
Alec McClure ...
 Various (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Various (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Leila (1 episode, 1997)
Leslie S. Sachs ...
 Various (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Elderly Woman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Nicky (1 episode, 1997)
Kendahl Thompson ...
 Sam (1 episode, 1997)
Deasa Turner
(1 episode, 1997)
...
 Gallant Man (1 episode, 1997)
Lisa Welti ...
 Julia (1 episode, 1997)
Suzanne Westenhoefer ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 1997)
...
 William (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Myra (1 episode, 1999)
Justin Carroll ...
 The Lover (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Comshaw ...
 Hooker (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Arthur (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Sophie Shpooricky (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Merrill Thompson (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Samuel Gibson (1 episode, 1999)
Morgan Englund ...
 Alien Hunk (1 episode, 1999)
Evelina Fernández ...
 Rosie (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Peter (1 episode, 1999)
John Gallo ...
 Joey (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Green ...
 New Neighbor (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jonathan (1 episode, 1999)
Erika Guillory ...
 Voodoo Clan Dancer (1 episode, 1999)
Chip Holman ...
 Gigolo #2 (1 episode, 1999)
Deirdre Imershein ...
 Dr. Andrea Morris (1 episode, 1999)
Ginger Justin ...
 Claire (1 episode, 1999)
Cara Kavanaugh ...
 Eve / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Kristina Kelso ...
 Ava (1 episode, 1999)
Nick Kokotakis ...
 Tony (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Lasher
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jenny Clemens (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Jen (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Peace
(1 episode, 1999)
...
 Dr. Rubin (1 episode, 1999)
James Richer ...
 Marcus (1 episode, 1999)
Berta Richey ...
 Voodoo Clan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Christina's Friend (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Shearer ...
 Snake (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Christina Solis ...
 Lily (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Lily Chan (1 episode, 1999)
(1 episode, 1999)
Bryant Weeks ...
 Jonathan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Mr. Chan (1 episode, 1999)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Tracy E. Paddock ... supervising producer / producer / co-producer (23 episodes, 1996-1997)
Elisa M. Rothstein ... executive producer (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Maricel Pagulayan ... supervising producer / producer / co-producer (22 episodes, 1996-1997)
Randy Rowen ... associate producer (4 episodes, 1997)
Shelly Strong ... producer (4 episodes, 1999)
Sonya Burres ... producer (2 episodes, 1999)

Series Music by 

Shawn K. Clement ... (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Deon Vozov ... (4 episodes, 1997-1999)
Sean Murray ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Adele Bertei ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Emilio Kauderer ... (2 episodes, 1996-1999)
Joseph Julián González ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
James McVay ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Patrick Scott ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gregory Hilfman ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Pierre Loubecq ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Jane Brockman ... (1 episode, 1996)
Paula Gallitano ... (1 episode, 1996)
Harlan Kaplan ... (1 episode, 1996)
Carl Schurtz ... (1 episode, 1996)
John Barnes ... (1 episode, 1997)
Justine ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lennie Moore ... (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Wolff ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Cinematography by 

John B. Aronson ... (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
Linda Brown ... (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
N.R. Shapiro ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Giselle Chamma ... (3 episodes, 1996)
David Trulli ... (3 episodes, 1997-1999)
Theo van de Sande ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joe C. Maxwell ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mark Shprintz ... (1 episode, 1996)
Matthew Libatique ... (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Parry ... (1 episode, 1997)
Craig Spirko ... (1 episode, 1997)
Sergei Vertov ... (1 episode, 1997)
Denise Brassard ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dan Gillham ... (1 episode, 1999)
Arturo Smith ... (1 episode, 1999)

Series Film Editing by 

Lorraine Salk ... (9 episodes, 1996-1999)
Ira Garden ... (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Carol Oblath ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Yaffa Lerea ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jack Tucker ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
P.D. Vasquez ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Curtis Edge ... (1 episode, 1996)
Amy Carey ... (1 episode, 1997)
Joe Keiser ... (1 episode, 1997)
Michael J. Sheridan ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jack Turner ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting By 

Amy McIntyre Britt ... (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Naomi Yoelin ... (9 episodes, 1999)
Nikki Valko ... (5 episodes, 1996)

Series Production Design by 

Beth Ann Lundin ... (6 episodes, 1999)
Doug Smith ... (5 episodes, 1997-1999)
W. Stewart Campbell ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Phillip Spencer ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Candi Guterres ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Ellen Sussdorf ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Tobey Bays ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Benjamin Ball ... (1 episode, 1996)
Francesca Bartoccini ... (1 episode, 1996)
Nathalie Cohen ... (1 episode, 1996)
Viveka Davis ... (1 episode, 1996)
Dorothy Drysdale ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jane Ann Stewart ... (1 episode, 1996)
John Larena ... (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Lassalle ... (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Anthony Miller ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Phillips ... (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Wellerstein ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Direction by 

Melissa Blanchard ... (6 episodes, 1999)
Peter Schaaf ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeff Phillips ... (2 episodes, 1996)
Jason Volenec ... (2 episodes, 1997)
Heather Foley ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Karin Bagan ... (1 episode, 1996)
David Brace ... (1 episode, 1996)
Diane Campbell ... (1 episode, 1996)
Scott H. Campbell ... (1 episode, 1996)
Amy Holland ... (1 episode, 1996)
Craig Lafferty ... (1 episode, 1996)
Christopher Coulson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Denise Domet ... (1 episode, 1997)
Stoney Emshwiller ... (1 episode, 1997)
Lori A. Noyes ... (1 episode, 1997)
Marcia Zia ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Set Decoration by 

Karin Bagan ... (1 episode, 1996)

Series Costume Design by 

Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto ... (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jocelyn F. Wright ... (7 episodes, 1999)
Nina Canter ... (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michele Michel ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Barbara Inglehart ... (3 episodes, 1996)
Layne Brightwell ... (1 episode, 1996)
Augusta ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Makeup Department 

Denise Fischer ... makeup department head / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Constance Hall ... key makeup artist / key hair stylist (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kathleen Freeman ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant / assistant key hair stylist / assistant key makeup artist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Mica Koizumi ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (8 episodes, 1999)
Emjay Olson ... hair stylist / makeup artist / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist / key hair stylist / key makeup artist (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tommy E. Sullins ... key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Anais Browski ... hair stylist / makeup artist / assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alyson Murphy ... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jill Von Gortler ... assistant hair stylist / assistant key hair stylist / assistant key makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Monica Pesantes ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (2 episodes, 1999)
Ralph M. Abalos ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 1996)
Anne Sweeting ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Daniel Curet ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 1997)
Chris D'Anda ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)
Palah Sandling ... hair stylist: Sally Kirkland / makeup artist: Sally Kirkland (1 episode, 1997)
Sonia Lee ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist (1 episode, 1999)
Jennifer McCarthy ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Keston Ridley ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Gustavo Sepulveda ... assistant hair stylist / makeup assistant (1 episode, 1999)

Series Production Management 

Thomas Colgan ... post-production supervisor (19 episodes, 1996-1997)
Randy Rowen ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 1996-1999)
Gretchen G. Wieland ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 1999)
Mari Geraci ... unit production manager (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dennis Sugasawara ... unit production manager / unit manager (4 episodes, 1997)
Betsy Mackey ... unit production manager (4 episodes, 1999)
Jason Saffran ... unit production manager (2 episodes, 1999)
Belinda Ellis ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1996)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Benjamin Schneider ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 1996-1999)
Paula K. Smith ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (15 episodes, 1996-1999)
Richard L. Fox ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 1996-1999)
Glenn Steelman ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 1996-1999)
Steve Ryan ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Anthony E. Kountz ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Valerie Finkel ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lori Mellman ... second second assistant director (4 episodes, 1999)
Lauren Cloud ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Melissa V. Barnes ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1996)
Craig Conolly ... scheduling assistant director (2 episodes, 1997)
Cara Von Rudolph ... second second assistant director (2 episodes, 1997)
Forrest February ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1996)
Carla Rose Ponzio ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1996)
David Duarte ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Heather Grierson ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 1999)

Series Art Department 

Joseph V. Marpel ... assistant art department coordinator / art department coordinator (14 episodes, 1996-1997)
Heather A. Buswell ... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Wayne Acton ... leadman / lead man (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. ... property master (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lisa Tong ... on-set dresser / set dresser (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Desmond Griffiths ... art department coordinator (9 episodes, 1999)
Harley E. Hebert ... property master (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Susan M. Babey ... property master (8 episodes, 1999)
Jim 'Huzie' Hughes ... swing (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lee Madsen ... leadman (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Reed Bernstein ... on-set dresser (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joseph Klingl ... carpenter (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jodi Tripi ... art department coordinator (5 episodes, 1996)
Greg Archibeque ... swing (5 episodes, 1999)
Rob Evans ... lead man / leadman (5 episodes, 1999)
Jon Joseph Glover ... swing / swing gang (4 episodes, 1997)
Tanya B. Magidow ... on-set dresser (4 episodes, 1999)
Katie Mau ... on-set dresser (4 episodes, 1999)
Mary Woronov ... original paintings (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Hassan Jamal ... on-set dresser / swing (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Robert Reed ... swing / swing gang (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tracy Gleich ... assistant art department coordinator (3 episodes, 1997)
William Carl Lewis ... set constructor / swing / swing gang (3 episodes, 1997)
Michael Kareli ... swing (3 episodes, 1999)
Peter Sorensen ... swing (3 episodes, 1999)
Dorothy Drysdale ... on-set dresser / swing (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jenifer Galvez ... swing (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tim Zeug ... carpenter / construction coordinator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
George Anastassatos ... swing (2 episodes, 1997)
Michael Bonewitz ... swing (2 episodes, 1997)
W.A. Graham ... assistant on-set dresser (2 episodes, 1997)
Yaniv Bashan ... lead man (2 episodes, 1999)
Leon Dunn ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1999)
Irene Adamczyk ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1996)
Joel Arnold ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
Farrah R. Braniff ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1996)
Mark Cumming ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
Christina De Mussee ... paintings (1 episode, 1996)
Tony Gavin ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
Anthony E. Kountz ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
Michelle McChesney ... paintings (1 episode, 1996)
Linden Paul ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1996)
Soibian Spring ... carpenter (1 episode, 1996)
E.D. Szyszlican ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Valentine ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
Michael Vis ... swing (1 episode, 1996)
William Brent Bell ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Berns ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 1997)
Kyle Davis ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Brett Dean ... artwork: Manhattan loft (1 episode, 1997)
Gary Donavon Berg ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1997)
Terrance Hatchett ... swing gang (1 episode, 1997)
Jacqui Knapp ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1997)
Tim Kurzhals ... set constructor (1 episode, 1997)
Ken Longballa ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Marjorie Moskovitz ... plaster artwork: "Indoor-Outdoor" (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Powell ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Brad 'Toaster Oven' Reeves ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Gabriel Sanchez ... lead man (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Venson ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Chard Wilson ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
Jeff Yarnall ... carpenter (1 episode, 1997)
David Yellin ... swing (1 episode, 1997)
Jason Addy ... swing (1 episode, 1999)
Krisan Ravindra Badkar ... carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Daniel ... carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
Todd Hare ... swing (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Harper ... carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
Kevin P. Lewis ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Brian Livesay ... carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
Heidi M. Luest ... lead scenic artist (1 episode, 1999)
John McMinn ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 1999)
Des O'Regan ... swing (1 episode, 1999)

Series Sound Department 

Robert King ... re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 1996-1999)
Tony King ... re-recording mixer (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
Sean King ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 1996-1999)
Daniel Hastings ... boom operator (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Shawn Holden ... sound mixer (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Aletha Rodgers ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 1996-1999)
Alan B. Samuels ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 1996)
David Cook ... boom operator (5 episodes, 1996)
Ross Levy ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
David Weinreb ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
William Fiege ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1999)
Steve Sollars ... boom operator (4 episodes, 1999)
Reggie Bryant ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1999)
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Erik H. Magnus ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1997)
Eddie Booth ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1999)
Josh Bower ... boom operator (1 episode, 1996)
John R.F. Halaby ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Vik Marshall ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Mercado ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Marcus Ricaud ... boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Todd Riffel ... boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Ken Strain ... boom operator (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Bartylak ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Johnathan Catala ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Colin Hudson ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Joe Michalski ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Edward Terjanian ... boom operator (1 episode, 1999)
Michael E.J. Miller ... boom operator: barber boom (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Kevin McCarthy ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Brett Newkirk ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Buster Paglia ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Tarallo ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 1999)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Ervin ... visual effects (1 episode, 1999)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Erica Froker ... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kosta Rigopoulos ... best boy grip / key grip (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Calese Russell ... grip / best boy grip (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Dan Hofstad ... best boy electric / gaffer (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Thomas Vozza ... still photographer (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Suzanne England ... still photographer (8 episodes, 1999)
Fred Troeskin ... electrician (8 episodes, 1999)
Lee A. Dublin ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jamal J. Farley ... gaffer / best boy electric (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark Marchetti ... gaffer / best boy electric / electrician (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Roy C. Granada ... best boy electric (7 episodes, 1999)
Joe 'Babu' Jennings ... best boy grip (7 episodes, 1999)
Skip McCraw ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1999)
Stan 'Trog' Risner ... grip (7 episodes, 1999)
Jarrod Hettler ... electrician (6 episodes, 1996)
Brian Grant ... swing grip / grip (6 episodes, 1999)
Robert Christopher Webb ... electrician / best boy electric (5 episodes, 1996-1999)
Skye Chandler ... second assistant camera (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark Cumming ... grip / best boy grip / swing electrician (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Steven L. Henry ... key grip (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ken Longballa ... electrician (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Robert Powell ... electrician / best boy electric (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Joel Arnold ... electrician / best boy electric (5 episodes, 1997)
Scott Stilley ... grip / best boy grip / electrician (5 episodes, 1997)
Amy Hoffecker ... second assistant camera (5 episodes, 1999)
Maja Zimmerman ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michael Colbert ... best boy grip / electrician (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Alex Jaworski ... electrician / best boy electric (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Wm. Terrell Hasker ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 1997)
Robert Schwartz ... key grip (4 episodes, 1997)
Laura Mae Sutherland-Bobick ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 1997)
Michael Valentine ... electrician / best boy electric (4 episodes, 1997)
Shomari Davis ... swing electrician (4 episodes, 1999)
Gilbert Elam ... electrician / swing electrician (4 episodes, 1999)
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... key grip (4 episodes, 1999)
Chuckie Travers ... key grip (4 episodes, 1999)
Ned Vegas ... grip / best boy grip (4 episodes, 1999)
Deana Dawn ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1996-1999)
Michael Bonewitz ... best boy electric / electrician / grip (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jim 'Huzie' Hughes ... electrician / grip / swing electrician (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michael Landsburg ... key grip (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Terry Newport ... grip (3 episodes, 1996)
David Bonet ... electrician / grip (3 episodes, 1997)
Ian S. Momberger ... grip / electrician (3 episodes, 1997)
Anthony Ragonese ... key grip (3 episodes, 1997)
Jeff Miller ... swing grip (3 episodes, 1999)
Conner Vandeer ... grip (3 episodes, 1999)
Joan Adlen ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Samuel Ameen ... additional cinematographer / additional photographer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jim Ealy ... best boy electric / electrician (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Brad 'Toaster Oven' Reeves ... grip (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Harold Skinner ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Patti Arpaia ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1996)
Camille Freer ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1996)
Alex Klabukov ... key grip / rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 1996)
Sheri Lane ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1996)
Johnny Radzik ... best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 1996)
Shereen Saleh ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1996)
Mike Schwabenland ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 1996)
Alec Shepherd ... best boy grip / key grip (2 episodes, 1996)
Kurt Wolf ... key grip (2 episodes, 1996)
David Yellin ... grip (2 episodes, 1996)
Scot Petitclerc ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Roman W. Bennett ... electrician (2 episodes, 1997)
Masato Chikusa ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1997)
Sammi Davis ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1997)
Dejon Ellis Jr. ... best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 1997)
Christopher Franey ... best boy grip / grip (2 episodes, 1997)
Anthony Q. Palmer ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 1997)
Barbara Seergy ... still photographer (2 episodes, 1997)
Anton Stielow ... electrician (2 episodes, 1997)
Raimund Almanza ... assistant camera / second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Alberto Alonso ... gaffer: second unit (2 episodes, 1999)
Dawn Fleischman ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)
Mark Haffenreffer ... electrician (2 episodes, 1999)
Amazon ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1996)
Tanya Bastone ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
Paul Bode ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
Joey D. Brown ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Alan Butler ... focus puller (1 episode, 1996)
Tracy Cambron ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
David R. Casey ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Durmel Deleon ... still photographer (1 episode, 1996)
Kenn Ferro ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 1996)
Jenifer Galvez ... electrician (1 episode, 1996)
Andrew Giannetta ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
Mike Karasick ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Zoran Milosavljevic ... electrician (1 episode, 1996)
John O'Malley ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 1996)
David Paone ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
Mike Parsons ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Jill S. Proctor ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Kara Stephens ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1996)
E.D. Szyszlican ... electrician (1 episode, 1996)
Georgia Tays ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
Dr. Wong ... gaffer (1 episode, 1996)
David A. Armstrong ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Patrick Conrad ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Paul DeMarte ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Gabriel Dershin ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Dan Fisher ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Sean T. Garnett ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Jeffrey B. Gregg ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Catherine S. Hart ... gaffer (1 episode, 1997)
Michael A. Johnson ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 1997)
Jason Lioi ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Bruce Reiss ... electrician (1 episode, 1997)
Chuck Smith ... gaffer (1 episode, 1997)
Curtis Smith ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
Prentice Sinclair Smith ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
David Stern ... grip (1 episode, 1997)
David Trulli ... additional cinematographer (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Ulrich ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1997)
Craig Davis ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Erin Elliott ... still photographer: props (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Helling ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Kristopher Lamorte ... grip (1 episode, 1999)
Richie Moore ... swing electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Caitlin Phillips ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Bean Pico ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1999)
Carl Rolle ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Martijn Veltman ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Eric Yahraus ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Michael E.J. Miller ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Debe Waisman ... extras casting (28 episodes, 1996-1999)
Jorge García ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Ken Miller ... casting associate (6 episodes, 1996)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beth Chandra Salen ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Augusta ... wardrobe supervisor / wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Nadine Reimers ... wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 1996)
Jill C. Bernshouse ... assistant costumer (4 episodes, 1999)
Lis Bothwell ... wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Hilary Lawson ... wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 1999)
Lawrence Quon ... assistant costumer / on-set costumer (4 episodes, 1999)
Maggie Bailey ... set costumer / wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 1997)
Dana Loats ... costumer / wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Phillip Spencer ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 1997)
Daniela Kurrle ... seamstress (2 episodes, 1999)
Bethany Bohatila ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1996)
Sandy Gazeley ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Alicia Hayes ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Rosemary Lara ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Ian Proetta ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 1997)

Series Editorial Department 

Ashley Alden ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Douglas Abrash ... post-production assistant (17 episodes, 1996-1997)
Paul J. Pearce ... post-production coordinator (14 episodes, 1996-1997)
David Rosenberg ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1999)
Daniel Tivin ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Robert P. Tripp ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 1996)

Series Location Management 

R. Scott Poole ... location manager (16 episodes, 1996-1999)
Matthew Cassel ... location manager (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Chris Baugh ... location manager (11 episodes, 1996-1997)
Laura Zuckerman ... location manager (7 episodes, 1997)
Patrick R. Marsh ... location scout (7 episodes, 1999)
Matthew Devan ... location assistant / location manager (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Cameron Ed. Murphy ... location manager (6 episodes, 1999)
Misha Gangner ... location assistant (5 episodes, 1996)
Shawn Johnson ... location assistant (5 episodes, 1997)
Lee McLaren ... on-set locations / location scout (4 episodes, 1999)
David Schneggenburger ... location assistant (3 episodes, 1996)
Drew McKeen ... location scout (3 episodes, 1999)
Kevin Foster ... location assistant (2 episodes, 1997)
Michael Dermer ... location assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Braddon Mendelson ... location manager (1 episode, 1996)
James Keatley ... location supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Karri O'Reilly ... location assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Wil Reed ... location assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Jeffrey Shepherd ... location manager (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Marsh ... location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Deon Vozov ... music consultant / original songs: music (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Scott Gilman ... musician: saxophone (1 episode, 1997)
James McVay ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1997)
Nick D'Virgilo ... music engineer (1 episode, 1999)

Series Transportation Department 

Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator (19 episodes, 1996-1997)
William R. Peck ... transportation captain (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Steven Luke Weible ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Derew Frutos ... driver (8 episodes, 1999)
Glenn Knowlton ... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 1999)
Angelo Loffredo ... transportation captain (7 episodes, 1999)
Gary E. Benham ... driver (4 episodes, 1999)
Ernie Edgerton ... driver: honeywagon (4 episodes, 1999)
Victor Moore ... driver: honeywagon (3 episodes, 1999)
Robert Keller ... driver: honeywagon (1 episode, 1996)
John M. Gilmore ... driver: honeywagon (1 episode, 1999)
Charles A. Moore ... driver (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Perrotti ... transportation captain (1 episode, 1999)
Freddie Sanchez ... driver (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Snee ... driver (1 episode, 1999)

Series Other crew 

Catalina Lara-Carlin ... first assistant accountant / production accountant / assistant accountant / first production accountant (23 episodes, 1996-1999)
Rebecca Knowlton ... production accountant (22 episodes, 1996-1999)
Kelly S. Paddock ... assistant to producer / production assistant (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Valerie E. Pike ... assistant production coordinator / office production assistant (20 episodes, 1996-1997)
Theresa Parra ... craft service (18 episodes, 1996-1999)
David Wolfe ... caterer (18 episodes, 1996-1999)
David Larue ... caterer (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
Lynn Pekalsky ... assistant production coordinator / office production assistant (18 episodes, 1996-1997)
William Brent Bell ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jeff Miller ... office production assistant (15 episodes, 1996-1997)
Aaron Richmond ... office production assistant / production secretary (15 episodes, 1996-1997)
Wendy Saatjian ... production intern (15 episodes, 1996-1997)
Laura Zuckerman ... assistant to producer / production assistant (14 episodes, 1996-1999)
Anietie Antia-Obong ... key set production assistant / set production assistant / set production administrator (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tina Giangiacomo ... production secretary (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Erin Gibson ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Jimmy Holcomb ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor / continuity (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Christina Tuiono ... second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 1997)
Sangyon Chun ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Jeff Houk ... craft service (8 episodes, 1999)
Garrett Kent ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Gerry Pagulayan ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 1999)
Brent Aspland ... set production assistant (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kellie Cyrus ... continuity / script supervisor (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Katherine Swanson ... payroll accountant (7 episodes, 1997)
Michael Whitecar ... key set production assistant (7 episodes, 1999)
Pamela Altieri-Paterra ... key set production assistant (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Veronica Pankiewicz ... production intern (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Erin Elliott ... assistant to producer (6 episodes, 1999)
Leah Ross ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 1999)
Carol Acosta ... craft service (5 episodes, 1996-1997)
Angie Chiquette ... production accountant (5 episodes, 1996)
Kristin E. Gearhart ... assistant accountant (5 episodes, 1996)
Marisa Vargo ... office production assistant (5 episodes, 1996)
Moses Mugo ... office production assistant (5 episodes, 1997)
Lisa Nasuti ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 1999)
Dennis Whitcomb ... script researcher (5 episodes, 1999)
Sarah J. Brown ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1996-1999)
Meredith O'Brien ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1996)
Anne Schaefer ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1996)
Giacomo Coppola ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 1997)
Janice Hsu ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 1997)
Michael Lee ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 1997)
April Wood ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 1997)
Frank E. Errico ... production office intern / office production intern (4 episodes, 1999)
Tracy Cambron ... second assistant accountant (3 episodes, 1996)
Althea L. Johnson ... set production assistant / key set production assistant (3 episodes, 1996)
Therese Clinton ... craft service (3 episodes, 1997)
Jay Parker ... set intern (3 episodes, 1999)
Phillip Wagner ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 1999)
Lexxie Cariste ... continuity / script supervisor (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Shannon L. Lacey ... key set production assistant / set production assistant (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kandice Cruise ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1996)
Mimi Baker ... continuity / script supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)
Ernest Belding ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 1997)
Mike Billington ... key set production assistant (2 episodes, 1997)
Kenoe Kealoha ... craft service (2 episodes, 1997)
Sally Kirkland ... creative consultant (2 episodes, 1997)
Nancy Lowry ... craft service (2 episodes, 1997)
Casey Dean Eberhart ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)
Patrick Rizzotti ... set intern (2 episodes, 1999)
Anthony Carlin ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 1996)
Lara Hammond ... assistant coordinator (1 episode, 1996)
Joseph V. Marpel ... office production assistant (1 episode, 1996)
Gina Michel ... continuity / script supervisor (1 episode, 1996)
Matthew Blitz ... set production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Keiann Collins ... continuity / script supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Gaines duVergne ... craft service (1 episode, 1997)
Robert W. Gilbert ... camp ranger (1 episode, 1997)
James T. Holcolm Jr. ... office production assistant (1 episode, 1997)
Carla Narvy ... craft service (1 episode, 1997)
G. Robertson ... fire safety office (1 episode, 1997)
Julie Arenal ... choreographer (1 episode, 1999)
Paul Emmons ... set medic (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Jay Fonseca ... set intern (1 episode, 1999)
Sara Gallacher ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 1999)
Lonnie Johnson ... set medic (1 episode, 1999)
Elana Karstofsky ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 1999)
Lee McLaren ... on-set locations (1 episode, 1999)
Wade Simpson ... set production assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Tony Whitmore ... set medic (1 episode, 1999)
Kimberly Eaton ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jon Kuyper ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Licia Wolf ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page