Edit
Pit Pony (TV Movie 1997) Poster

(1997 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Till

Writing Credits  

Heather Conkie ... (written by)
 
Joyce Barkhouse ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ben Rose-Davis ...
Richard Donat ...
Rory MacLean
...
Andrew Keilty ...
John MacLean
...
Maggie MacLean (as Ellen Philpotts-Page)
Anna Wedlock ...
Sara MacLean
...
Denny Doherty ...
Charley McGinnis
Jonathan Langlois-Sadubin ...
Simon O'Neill
Joseph Wynne ...
Jimmy O'Neill
Carol Sinclair ...
Mrs. O'Neill
Bill McFadden ...
Ed O'Neill
...
Andrew Bigelow ...
Ben Frawley
...
MacIsaac Smith
Rhonda McLean ...
Joseph Rutten ...
One Arm Joe
Mark I. Graham ...
Stubby
Bill Forbes ...
Priest
Jeremiah Sparks ...
Trainer
Gay Hauser ...
Nurse
Andrew Touesnard ...
Coughing Boy / Fiddler
...
Man at Dock
Michael Crimp ...
Collier #1
Daniel Morrison ...
Collier #2
Todd Hiscock ...
Collier #3
Everett Moore ...
Collier #4
John O'Keefe ...
Collier #5
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Cochran ... producer
Merle MacIsaac ... associate producer

Music by 

Jonathan Goldsmith

Cinematography by 

Nikos Evdemon

Film Editing by 

T.C. Martin

Casting By 

John Dunsworth

Production Design by 

Marian Wihak

Art Direction by 

Laura MacNutt

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Luxton

Costume Design by 

Jeanie Kimber

Makeup Department 

Betty Belmore ... makeup daily
Paulette Cable ... key hair stylist
Cathy O'Connell ... key makeup artist
Kim Ross ... makeup daily
Nancy E. Warren ... hair stylist daily

Production Management 

Gilles Bélanger ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Houston ... third assistant director
Louise Renault ... second assistant director
William Spahic ... first assistant director
Jeremy Timmons ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Mongo Andrews ... set dresser
Neil Andrews ... set dresser daily
Kendrick Irving Beck ... painter
Maxwell C. Bishop ... carpenter
Marsha Cameron ... painter
Bob Chaisson ... prop buyer (as Reverend Bob Chiasson) / prop buyer
Paula Cornwall ... set dresser daily
Daniel Delaquis ... painter
Ewen Dickson ... lead carpenter
Teresita Doucet ... set dresser (as Teresita Doucet-Reilly)
Mark Dunphy ... prop buyer daily
Bernard Faye ... head painter
Gary Allen Ferguson ... property master (as Gary Ferguson)
Richard Fraser ... construction coordinator
Harry Goodick ... carpenter
Arvinder Grewal ... assistant art director (as Arv Grewal)
Michael Higgins ... head carpenter
Greg Howard ... assistant art director
Hugh Jones ... carpenter
André Lacroix ... carpenter
Alan MacLeod ... set dresser
Allistair MacQuarrie ... carpenter
Dylan McDonald ... first property master (as Dylan MacDonald)
Darren Nauss ... assistant carpenter
Terry Reashore ... carpenter
Sian Morris Ross ... set dresser daily
Gabriele Schnutgen ... scenic artist
Darlene Shiels ... assistant art director
Raymond Shortell ... carpenter
Jason Shurko ... set dresser daily
Todd Thorne ... assistant carpenter
Michael Weir ... sets buyer

Sound Department 

Dean Allen ... adr editor
Ralph Chiaravalloti ... dialogue editor
John Elliot ... foley artist
Joe Grimaldi ... sound re-recording mixer
Sal Grimaldi ... foley artist / sound re-recording mixer
Georges Hannan ... sound mixer
Doug Johnston ... sound mixer
Frank Kavanagh ... boom operator
Bill Mather ... adr editor / sound effects editor / sound supervisor
Denis Tougas ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

Marcel Caissie ... special effects assistant
Tony Kenny ... special effects key
Dan Owens ... second special effects
Ted Ross ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator / stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Carolyn Adams ... daily electrician
Lori Ann Bellefontaine ... generator operator
Kyle Cameron ... camera trainee
Chuck Clark ... daily electrician
Jake Clarke ... best boy
Keith Dimmer ... generator operator
Andrea Dorfman ... second assistant camera
Eric Emery ... key grip (as Eric Emery)
Stephen Gillis ... daily grip
Albert Hennen ... first assistant camera: second unit
Robert Jewers ... electrician
Fred Macdonald ... camera operator: second unit
John R. MacDonald ... dolly grip (as John MacDonald)
Kevin MacNeil ... grip
Paul Mitcheltree ... focus puller
Todd Murchie ... best boy grip
Dennis J. Murphy ... daily electrician
Mario Paulin ... gaffer
Christopher Reardon ... still photographer (as Chris Reardon)
James Thibodeau ... electrician
Robert Zimmerman ... first assistant camera: second unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lin Chapman ... head wardrobe mistress
Doris Hall ... wardrobe seamstress
A.M.E. Hutchison ... assistant head wardrobe
Helena Marriott ... cutter
Renate McCarthy ... second wardrobe seamstress
Cara Porter ... on-set wardrobe assistant
Lorne Taylor ... wardrobe assistant
James A. Worthen ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Michael Banton-Jones ... music mixer
Jim McGrath ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Kelly Peterson ... transportation captain
Michael Sullivan ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Kristin Arason ... assistant craft service / crafts service
Josée Brodeur ... assistant accountant
Jeff Corkum ... location assistant
Betty Jean Dainard ... production accountant
Derek Filiatrault ... set production assistant
Shauna Hatt ... production assistant
Debbie Jonatanson ... craft service
Karla Morash ... production assistant
Laura Phelan ... daily production assistant
Gary Swim ... location manager
Maggie Thomas ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page