Edit
Parting Shots (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Winner

Writing Credits  

Michael Winner ... (story)
 
Michael Winner ... (screenplay) &
Nick Mead ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Jill Saunders
...
Maurice Walpole
...
Gerd Layton
...
Lisa
...
Renzo Locatelli
...
...
Jamie Campbell-Stewart
Gareth Hunt ...
Inspector Bass
Nicholas Gecks ...
Detective Constable Ray
...
Cleverley
...
John
Nicky Henson ...
Askew
...
Vanessa
...
Dr. Joseph
...
Melissa
...
Beverley
Vanessa Perry ...
Bride
Tristan Middleton ...
Bridegroom
...
Mrs. Ruth Layton
Alison Reynolds ...
Zoe Layton
Michael Ayers ...
Young Harry
Steve Brownlie ...
Young Walpole
Sarah Reeves ...
Young Lisa
Brian Poyser ...
President Zlomov
...
President's Wife
...
Maitre d'
David Marrick ...
Wine Waiter
...
Jamie's Solicitor
...
Commissioner Grosvenor
Donald Standen ...
Rick
...
Ad Agency Receptionist
John Tordoff ...
Father of the Bride
Nora Connolly ...
Mother of the Bride
Andrew Grainger ...
Best Man
Andrew Neil ...
TV Newsreader
Alison Jack ...
TV Newsreader
Peter Gale ...
Ballistics Expert
Jon Paul Morgan ...
Lab Assistant
...
TV Journalist
David Griffith ...
Hotel Official
Mildred Shay ...
Old Lady at Wedding
Mary Mitchell ...
Old Lady at Wedding
...
Lord Selwyn
Jenny Logan ...
Lady Selwyn
Jeremy Peters ...
Country Policeman
Christopher Routh ...
Young Policeman
Mark Gillis ...
Policeman One
Mark Hill ...
Policeman Two
Mark Stratford ...
Policeman Three
...
Policeman Four
Barney Craig ...
Policeman Five
Steven Bronowski ...
Officer One
Nathan Weaver ...
Harry (aged 12)
Craig Jelley ...
Cleverley (aged 12)
Tim Kelly ...
Boy One
Jay Hammond ...
Boy Two
Anthony Smee ...
George
...
Courier
Father Donovan ...
Vicar
Walter ...
Patsy the Poodle
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marc Crealmann ...
Guest (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Mottel Hathaway ...
Bellboy (uncredited)

Produced by 

John Blezard ... assistant producer
Timothy Pitt Miller ... assistant producer
Ron Purdie ... associate producer
Michael Winner ... producer

Music by 

Les Reed

Cinematography by 

Ousama Rawi

Film Editing by 

Michael Winner ... (as Arnold Crust)

Casting By 

Noel Davis

Production Design by 

Crispian Sallis

Makeup Department 

Stevie Hall ... hair stylist
Deborah Lindsell ... makeup artist
Dinah May ... assistant hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Antony Ford ... second assistant director
Toby Hefferman ... third assistant director
Ron Purdie ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stephen Challenor ... carpenter (as Steve Challenor)
Dave Crawford ... dressing props
Joanna Foley ... art department assistant
Andy Harris ... stand-by dressing props
Carol Kupisz ... graphic designer
Brian Lofthouse ... property master
Brian Powell ... rigger
Tim Prosser ... props
Tom Still ... assistant art director
Lucinda Sturgis ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Keith Batten ... boom operator
Tim Cavagin ... re-recording mixer
Venetia Crust ... dialogue re-recordist
Peter Dansie ... assistant sound editor
Dean Humphreys ... re-recording mixer
Mark Kenna ... consultant: Dolby film sound
Mark Lafbery ... re-recording mixer
Ian Munro ... sound mixer
Jim Roddan ... sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sophie Baker ... still photographer
Ray Bateman ... electrician
Toby Corney ... still photographer
John Haylen ... gaffer
Tom Hilton ... still photographer
Stuart King ... best boy
Ken Lowe ... electrician
Terry O'Neill ... special photography
Mike Parker ... assistant camera
Gary Parnham ... additional electrician
Peter Scorah ... camera grip
Ulric Van Den Bogaerde ... clapper loader

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Lock ... wardrobe mistress
Maura McDermott ... wardrobe assistant
Sue Wain ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chris Barnes ... supervising editor

Location Management 

Midge Ferguson ... assistant location manager
Michael Harvey ... location manager

Music Department 

Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Frédéric Blanc-Garin ... music sound engineer: The Sol Studios
Barrie Guard ... conductor
Dick Lewzey ... music recordist
Max Middleton ... music arranger: strings
Nat Peck ... musicians contractor
Chris Rea ... musician
Les Reed ... music arranger
Cliff Sandoe ... music copyist

Transportation Department 

Ray Bateman ... driver
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle technician
Barry Davey ... driver
Ken Lowe ... driver
John Morris ... driver
Jonan Nel ... driver
Mark Payne ... driver
Simon Randall ... driver
Nick Smalley ... driver
Dean Taylor ... driver
John Tiny Topping ... driver (as Tiny Topping)
Clive Wallis ... driver
Paul Worley ... driver

Other crew 

Irena Butcher ... production accountant
Peter Edwards ... artist in residence
Hilary Fagg ... script supervisor
Steve Farrer ... projectionist
Christine Fenton ... production coordinator
John Fraser ... assistant: Mr. Winner
Alan Grim-Wood ... production assistant
Kathy Hughes ... additional script supervisor
Tom Hustler ... 1970's photos by
Toby MacDonald ... production assistant
Julia MacKenzie ... production assistant
Greg Turner ... production assistant
Zoë Marie Vigus ... office assistant
David Maconochie ... production accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Laraine Ashton ... thanks
Loic Burn ... thanks (as Dr. Loic Burn)
Philip Carter ... thanks: London Transport
Nicola Hardwick ... thanks
Daphne Heald ... thanks (as Lady Daphne Heald)
C. Linacre ... thanks
P. Linacre ... thanks
David Mason ... thanks (as Mr. David Mason)
Mrs. David Mason ... thanks
Virginia Wetherell ... thanks (as Virginia Weatherall)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page